Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 00:38:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 00:38:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Shoranur-Coimbatore-Katpadi(Vellore)-Tirupati-Gudur- Vijaywada- Bhubaneswar- Madhupur-Jasidih-Kiul

10799/Σ Coimbatore/Vellore-Patna Bodhgaya Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Nov 02 2012 (11:26)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 0m  24 halts  Distance: 2058 km  1 xfers
#1. 22852/Mangaluru Central - Santragachi Vivek Express (PT)
Travel Time: 36h 20m Distance: 2058 km
xfer @ BBS/Bhubaneswar  Buffer: 12h 40m
#2. 18449/Puri Baidyanathdham Express
Travel Time: 34h 0m Distance: 0 km
Departs @ 23:00
Platform# ???
      S
Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)/MAQ
Arrives @ 10:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Patna Junction/PNBE


1 xfers. 24 halts. 184 intermediate Stations between Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) and Patna Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mangaluru Central - Santragachi Vivek Express (PT)/22852
#1/==/MAQ»Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) (4 PFs)»  -23:00+31??10.07015mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#2/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  23:39+4223:40+431m??146.07718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#3/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  23:58+4623:59+471m??169.07012mSRKanhangad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#4/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  00:24+4800:25+491m??298.0519mSRKannur District, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#5/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  01:05+3801:10+425m??2132.06516mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#6/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  01:29+4201:30+421m??2153.0709mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#7/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  01:49+4401:50+481m??2175.05610mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:5046.0
#8/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  02:40+4002:45+425m??2221.06311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3941.0
#9/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  03:24+4003:25+421m??2262.0609mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#10/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  04:10+5304:20+1:1110m??2307.04826mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5544.0
#11/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  05:15+1:0005:20+1:025m??2351.03980mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2556.0
#12/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  06:45+5406:50+555m??2407.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#13/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  07:33+1:0007:35+1:002m??2457.055306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5551.0
#14/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  08:30+4908:40+4410m??2508.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#15/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  09:35+4609:40+455m??2567.070282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
31 intermediate stations02:55205.0
#16/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  12:35+3612:40+355m??2772.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#17/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  13:13+4213:14+441m??2805.053305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2172.0
#18/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  14:35+3714:40+405m??2877.030152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#19/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  15:00+4515:10+4710m??2887.045116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5083.0
#20/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  17:00+3317:02+382m??2970.07719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#21/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  17:32+4317:33+441m??21009.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26116.0
#22/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  18:59+4919:00+501m??21125.05212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:40139.0
#23/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  21:40+5021:55+4715m??21264.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#24/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  22:41+1:0922:42+1:101m??21324.06118mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2990.0
#25/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  00:11+1:1400:13+1:152m??31414.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#26/==/SLO•Samalkot Junction (3 PFs)•  00:51+1:2400:52+1:251m??31464.04617mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:18150.0
#27/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)04:10+3804:30+4620m??31614.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#28/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  05:25+5505:30+545m??31675.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5270.0
#29/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  06:22+4906:24+502m??31745.06234mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1173.0
#30/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)07:35+1:0207:37+1:032m??31818.08328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#31/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  08:00+1:0708:02+1:072m??31849.08847mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2943.0
#32/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  08:31+1:1508:33+1:172m??31892.07026mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:07147.0
#33/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  10:40+1:2111:00+1:2020m??32039.057 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#34/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  11:20+1:2811:25+1:335m??32058.05639mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Puri Baidyanathdham Express/18449 - Buffer: -3560m
0 intermediate stations22:350.0
#35/==/PNBE•Patna Junction (10 PFs)•  10:00+36-??32058.0-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site