Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Sat Oct 22, 2016 05:19:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Oct 22, 2016 05:19:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Shoranur-Coimbatore-Katpadi(Vellore)-Tirupati-Gudur- Vijaywada- Bhubaneswar- Madhupur-Jasidih-Kiul

10799/Σ Coimbatore/Vellore-Patna Bodhgaya Exp ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Nov 02 2012 (11:26AM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 0m  24 halts  Distance: 2057 km  1 xfers
#1. 22852/Mangaluru Central - Santragachi Vivek Express (PT)
Travel Time: 36h 20m Distance: 2057 km
xfer @ BBS/Bhubaneswar  Buffer: 12h 40m
#2. 18449/Puri Baidyanathdham Express
Travel Time: 34h 0m Distance: 0 km
Departs @ 23:00
Platform# ???
Mangalore Central/MAQ
Arrives @ 10:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
Patna Junction/PNBE

1 xfers. 24 halts. 184 intermediate Stations between Mangalore Central and Patna Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mangaluru Central - Santragachi Vivek Express (PT)/22852
#1%--%MAQ»Mangalore Central (4 PFs)»  -23:00+39??10.07015mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#2%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  23:39+5423:40+551m??146.07718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#3%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  23:58+5423:59+571m??169.07012mSRKanhangad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#4/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  00:24+5700:25+581m??298.0509mSRKannur District, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#5/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  01:05+4201:10+1:125m??2132.06516mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#6/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  01:29+4701:30+1:031m??2153.0709mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#7/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  01:49+4801:50+1:051m??2175.05610mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:5046.0
#8/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  02:40+3602:45+1:205m??2221.06311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3941.0
#9/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  03:24+3703:25+1:171m??2262.0609mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#10/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  04:10+4004:20+1:2610m??2307.04826mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5544.0
#11/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  05:15+4705:20+1:285m??2351.03981mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2556.0
#12/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  06:45+5606:50+575m??2407.070416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#13/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  07:33+1:0407:35+1:042m??2457.055306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#14/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  08:30+4908:40+5310m??2507.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#15/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  09:35+5709:40+565m??2567.070283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations02:55204.0
#16/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  12:35+4612:40+455m??2771.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#17/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  13:13+5413:14+551m??2804.053305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2172.0
#18/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  14:35+4414:40+465m??2876.030152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#19/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  15:00+4415:10+5010m??2886.045115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5083.0
#20/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  17:00+3317:02+392m??2969.07718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#21/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  17:32+4317:33+441m??21008.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26116.0
#22/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  18:59+5419:00+551m??21124.05212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:40139.0
#23/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  21:40+5721:55+5615m??21263.07826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#24/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  22:41+1:0922:42+1:091m??21323.06118mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2990.0
#25/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  00:11+1:0500:13+1:052m??31413.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#26/==/SLO•Samalkot Junction (3 PFs)•  00:51+1:2900:52+1:311m??31463.04617mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:18150.0
#27/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)04:10+3004:30+3620m??31613.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#28/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  05:25+4905:30+485m??31674.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5270.0
#29/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  06:22+4506:24+452m??31744.06634mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:36104.0
#30/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  08:00+5008:02+502m??31848.08848mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2943.0
#31/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  08:31+5508:33+542m??31891.07026mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:07147.0
#32/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  10:40+1:0811:00+1:0620m??32038.05725mECoRKhordha, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#33/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  11:20+1:0911:25+1:095m??32057.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Puri Baidyanathdham Express/18449 - Buffer: -3560m
0 intermediate stations22:350.0
#34/==/PNBE•Patna Junction (10 PFs)•  10:00+34-??32057.0-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site