Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 20:50:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 20:50:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily connection between jodhpur and tirupati

1080/Σ Jodhpur tirupati daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by UP me ek baar phir Akhilesh Sarkaar^~  Jan 08 2012 (22:24)
41
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 65h 50m  62 halts  Distance: 3069 km  1 xfers
#1. 12479/Suryanagari SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 50m Distance: 938 km
xfer @ BDTS/Bandra Terminus  Buffer: 4h 10m
#2. 16381/Mumbai CST - Kanniyakumari Jayanti Janta Express (PT)
Travel Time: 44h 50m Distance: 2131 km
Departs @ 18:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jodhpur Junction/JU
Arrives @ 12:35 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kanniyakumari/CAPE


1 xfers. 62 halts. 355 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Kanniyakumari

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Suryanagari SF Express (PT)/12479
#1|==|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -18:45+2??10.066241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#2|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  19:14+519:16+82m??132.077180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3241.0
#3|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  19:48+619:53+75m??173.050221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3731.0
#4|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)20:30+520:32+82m??1104.092267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3452.0
#5!==!RANIRani (2 PFs)  21:06+1521:08+152m??1156.072282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#6!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  21:20+1921:22+202m??1171.075282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#7!==!JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  21:35+3021:37+362m??1187.042292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:5882.0
#8!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)23:35+223:45+1110m??1269.043264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1353.0
#9!==!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  00:58+601:00+92m??2322.078217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5065.0
#10%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+2501:52+292m??2387.04794mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:2869.0
#11%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  03:20+1503:50+530m??2456.06251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0264.0
#12/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  04:52+1304:54+142m??2520.05044mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4336.0
#13/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:37+1305:45+158m??2556.010037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:4880.0
#14/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  06:33+1706:35+172m??2636.05419mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#15/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  07:30+1607:35+165m??2686.07418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
41 intermediate stations03:09233.0
#16/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  10:44+1010:46+112m??2919.02318mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4919.0
#17/==/BDTSBandra Terminus (7 PFs)  11:35+3-??2938.0-8mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Kanniyakumari Jayanti Janta Express (PT)/16381
0 intermediate stations0.0
#18/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -15:45+0??2938.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#19/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  15:58+216:00+22m??2947.0707mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#20/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  16:38+1216:40+142m??2992.07310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#21/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  17:18+2017:20+242m??21038.03557mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#22/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  18:08+1318:10+182m??21066.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#23/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)19:15+1519:25+2610m??21129.053556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#24/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  20:50+2520:55+445m??21205.045520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:25108.0
#25!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  23:20+1:4023:22+1:422m??21313.057515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2379.0
#26|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:45+1:2700:55+1:2810m??31392.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:03113.0
#27!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  02:58+1:1503:00+1:162m??31505.029458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1537.0
#28%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  04:15+3304:20+385m??31542.037432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0338.0
#29/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)05:23+1505:25+162m??31580.096370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:4369.0
#30%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  06:08+3606:10+382m??31649.046406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#31%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  06:48+3906:50+482m??31678.074332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#32%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  07:23+5507:25+552m??31719.052421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#33/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)08:25+4308:40+5515m??31771.061454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#34/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  09:08+1:0409:10+1:052m??31799.067370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#35/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)09:53+1:0909:55+1:092m??31848.060242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#36/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  10:23+1:0710:25+1:152m??31876.072226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#37/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  10:58+1:2011:00+1:192m??31915.055170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#38/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  11:43+1:1611:45+1:172m??31955.074144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#39/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  12:18+1:2112:20+1:212m??31995.035145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#40/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  12:38+1:1612:40+1:152m??32006.072145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#41/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  13:08+1:2013:10+1:202m??32039.033198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1541.0
#42/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  14:25+5214:35+4910m??32080.017115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3510.0
#43/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  15:10+3515:15+385m??32090.066152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#44/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  15:53+4515:55+452m??32132.055371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#45/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  16:28+4416:30+432m??32162.027305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1333.0
#46/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  17:43+717:45+172m??32195.051215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:4084.0
#47/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  19:25-519:30+55m??32279.078405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:32120.0
#48/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  21:02+921:05+143m??32399.060283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#49/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  22:05+2022:10+225m??32459.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#50/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  22:53+2422:55+242m??32509.061306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#51/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  23:45+2123:50+215m??32559.042417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:2056.0
#52/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  01:10+1301:15+175m??42615.06781mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#53/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  01:43+2001:45+192m??42646.04333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#54/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  02:23+1702:25+182m??42674.04041mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#55/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  02:50+1402:53+183m??42690.0792mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#56/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  03:11+2603:13+252m??42714.07719mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#57/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  03:18+2703:20+272m??42721.07010mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#58/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  03:33+3503:35+412m??42736.02417mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:239.0
#59/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  03:58+3104:00+312m??42745.02215mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4517.0
#60/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  04:45+804:50+165m??42762.0179mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3410.0
#61/==/TRTRThrippunithura (2 PFs)  05:24+1105:26+112m??42772.0495mSRErnakulam Ph 0484 2777375, Kerala
9 intermediate stations01:0150.0
#62%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  06:27+1806:30+303m??42822.07118mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#63%==%CGYChanganassery (3 PFs)  06:45+4006:47+402m??42840.0678mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#64%==%TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  06:54+4506:56+442m??42848.04522mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#65/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  07:08+4307:10+432m??42857.09413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#66/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  07:18+4607:20+462m??42869.05812mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#67/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  07:28+4607:30+472m??42877.03611mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#68/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  07:53+3907:55+392m??42891.04113mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:4027.0
#69/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  08:35+2708:40+285m??42918.05716mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#70/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  08:53+3108:55+312m??42930.08418mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#71/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  09:03+3409:05+332m??42941.06957mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#72/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  09:13+3609:15+352m??42951.06116mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#73/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  09:18+2709:20+262m??42954.04819mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3326.0
#74/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  09:53+1309:55+122m??42980.0920mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:152.0
#75/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  10:10+1910:15+205m??42982.05713mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#76/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  10:33+2610:35+262m??43000.06825mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#77/--/PASAParassala (2 PFs)  10:46+2810:47+281m??43012.01652mSRParassala, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:318.0
#78/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  11:18+1011:20+202m??43020.08923mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#79/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  11:30+2811:32+282m??43035.03351mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3318.0
#80/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  12:05+1512:10+155m??43053.03715mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#81/--/CAPE•Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)•  12:35+9-??43069.0-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site