Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 14:58:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 14:58:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily connection between jodhpur and tirupati

1080/Σ Jodhpur tirupati daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Tubeligjt to 4 din bhi nahi chali^~  Jan 08 2012 (22:24)
41
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 65h 50m  63 halts  Distance: 3069 km  1 xfers
#1. 12479/Suryanagari SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 50m Distance: 938 km
xfer @ BDTS/Bandra Terminus  Buffer: 4h 10m
#2. 16381/Mumbai CST - Kanniyakumari Jayanti Janta Express (PT)
Travel Time: 44h 50m Distance: 2131 km
Departs @ 18:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jodhpur Junction/JU
Arrives @ 12:35 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kanniyakumari/CAPE


1 xfers. 63 halts. 339 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Kanniyakumari

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Suryanagari SF Express (PT)/12479
#1|==|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -18:45+0??10.066241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#2|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  19:14+619:16+72m??132.077180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3241.0
#3|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  19:48+719:53+85m??173.050221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3731.0
#4|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)20:30+1520:32+152m??1104.092267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3452.0
#5!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  21:06+2521:08+252m??1156.072282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#6!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  21:20+2921:22+302m??1171.075282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#7!%%!%JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  21:35+3721:37+512m??1187.042292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:5882.0
#8!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)23:35+1123:45+1610m??1269.043264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1353.0
#9!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  00:58+1001:00+112m??2322.078216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5065.0
#10%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+2301:52+272m??2387.04793mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:2869.0
#11/--/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  03:20+1503:45+925m??2456.05851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0765.0
#12|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  04:52+1504:54+152m??2521.05045mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4335.0
#13/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:37+1005:42+125m??2556.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5180.0
#14/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  06:33+2906:35+282m??2636.05419mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#15/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  07:30+1407:35+155m??2686.07418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
41 intermediate stations03:09233.0
#16/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  10:44+1210:46+122m??2919.02318mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4919.0
#17/==/BDTSBandra Terminus (7 PFs)  11:35+10-??2938.0-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Kanniyakumari Jayanti Janta Express (PT)/16381
0 intermediate stations0.0
#18/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -15:45+0??2938.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#19/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  15:58+216:00+22m??2947.0737mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#20 KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  16:38+916:40+122m??2990.07310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#21/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)17:18+1617:20+202m??21037.03555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4827.0
#22/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)18:08+1018:10+112m??21064.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#23/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)19:15+1419:25+2710m??21128.053556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#24/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  20:50+3020:55+555m??21203.045519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:25108.0
#25!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  23:20+1:5423:22+1:572m??21311.057516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2379.0
#26|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:45+1:3200:55+1:3710m??31390.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:03113.0
#27!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  02:58+1:2303:00+1:232m??31503.029457mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1537.0
#28%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  04:15+3704:20+405m??31540.037432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0339.0
#29/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  05:23+1805:25+202m??31579.096370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4369.0
#30/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  06:08+5806:10+1:002m??31648.046407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#31/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  06:48+5106:50+512m??31677.074332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#32/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  07:23+5407:25+532m??31717.052421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0053.0
#33/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)08:25+4208:40+5315m??31770.061455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#34/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  09:08+1:0009:10+1:002m??31798.067370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4348.0
#35/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  09:53+1:0309:55+1:032m??31846.060243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#36/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  10:23+1:0010:25+1:072m??31874.074226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#37/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  10:58+1:1211:00+1:122m??31915.055170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4339.0
#38/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  11:43+1:0711:45+1:102m??31954.072144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#39/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  12:18+1:1412:20+1:142m??31994.037145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#40/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  12:38+1:0912:40+1:092m??32005.072145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#41/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  13:08+1:1113:10+1:112m??32039.033198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1541.0
#42/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  14:25+3914:35+3910m??32080.017115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3510.0
#43/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  15:10+2715:15+325m??32090.066151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#44/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  15:53+3815:55+382m??32131.055371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#45/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  16:28+3916:30+392m??32161.027305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1333.0
#46/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  17:43+317:45+192m??32194.051215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:4085.0
#47/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  19:25-219:30+65m??32279.079404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:32120.0
#48/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  21:02+1121:05+133m??32399.060282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#49/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  22:05+1822:10+215m??32459.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#50/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  22:53+2122:55+222m??32509.061306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#51/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  23:45+1823:50+185m??32560.042417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:2055.0
#52/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  01:10+1001:15+135m??42615.06781mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#53/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  01:43+1201:45+122m??42647.04333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#54/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  02:23+1002:25+122m??42674.04041mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2517.0
#55/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  02:50+1702:53+123m??42691.0793mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#56/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  03:11+2103:13+202m??42714.07318mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#57/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  03:18+2303:20+232m??42721.07212mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#58/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  03:33+3003:35+372m??42736.02417mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:239.0
#59/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  03:58+2704:00+282m??42745.02314mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4517.0
#60/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  04:45+1404:50+245m??42762.0179mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3410.0
#61/==/TRTRThrippunithura (2 PFs)  05:24+2205:26+242m??42772.0495mSRErnakulam Ph 0484 2777375, Kerala
9 intermediate stations01:0150.0
#62%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  06:27+2606:30+383m??42822.07118mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#63%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  06:45+4106:47+402m??42840.0678mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#64/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  06:54+4506:56+452m??42848.04522mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#65/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  07:08+4307:10+432m??42857.09413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#66/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  07:18+5007:20+502m??42869.05712mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#67/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  07:28+5007:30+512m??42877.03611mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#68/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  07:53+4307:55+522m??42891.04113mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:4027.0
#69/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  08:35+3908:40+395m??42918.05716mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#70/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  08:53+4008:55+392m??42930.08418mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#71/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  09:03+4209:05+422m??42942.06857mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#72/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  09:13+4709:15+462m??42951.06317mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#73/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  09:18-09:20-2m??42954.04819mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3326.0
#74/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  09:53+5909:55+582m??42980.01019mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:153.0
#75/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  10:10+3310:15+345m??42983.05712mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#76/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  10:33+3310:35+342m??43000.06828mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#77/--/PASAParassala (2 PFs)  10:46+3810:47+391m??43012.01652mSRParassala, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:318.0
#78/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  11:18+3011:20+362m??43020.08923mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#79/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  11:30+4211:32+432m??43035.03351mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3318.0
#80/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  12:05+3112:10+315m??43053.03715mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#81%==%CAPE•Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)•  12:35+25-??43069.0-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.