Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 02:31:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 02:31:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily connection between jodhpur and tirupati

1080/Σ Jodhpur tirupati daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vote for Durg HumSafar Vs BSP Rajdhani^~  Jan 08 2012 (22:24)
41
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 65h 50m  63 halts  Distance: 3067 km  1 xfers
#1. 12479/Suryanagari SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 50m Distance: 938 km
xfer @ BDTS/Bandra Terminus  Buffer: 4h 10m
#2. 16381/Mumbai CST - Kanniyakumari Jayanti Janta Express (PT)
Travel Time: 44h 50m Distance: 2129 km
Departs @ 18:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jodhpur Junction/JU
Arrives @ 12:35 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kanniyakumari/CAPE


1 xfers. 63 halts. 358 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Kanniyakumari

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Suryanagari SF Express (PT)/12479
#1|==|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -18:45+1??10.066241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#2|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  19:14+819:16+102m??132.077180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3241.0
#3|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  19:48+1019:53+115m??173.050221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3731.0
#4|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)20:30+1620:32+172m??1104.092267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3452.0
#5!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  21:06+2521:08+252m??1156.072282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#6!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  21:20+2821:22+302m??1171.075282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#7%--%JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  21:35+3821:37+472m??1187.042292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:5882.0
#8!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)23:35+523:45+1110m??1269.043264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1353.0
#9!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  00:58+501:00+82m??2322.078217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5065.0
#10%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+2501:52+282m??2387.04794mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:2869.0
#11%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  03:20+1203:45+1125m??2456.05751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0764.0
#12/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  04:52+1104:54+132m??2520.05045mWRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4336.0
#13/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:37+1605:42+175m??2556.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5180.0
#14/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  06:33+3006:35+292m??2636.05419mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#15/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  07:30+1607:35+175m??2686.07418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
41 intermediate stations03:09233.0
#16/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  10:44+1110:46+122m??2919.02318mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4919.0
#17/==/BDTSBandra Terminus (7 PFs)  11:35+9-??2938.0-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Kanniyakumari Jayanti Janta Express (PT)/16381
0 intermediate stations0.0
#18/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -15:45+3??2938.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#19/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  15:58+516:00+52m??2947.0727mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#20/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  16:38+1116:40+142m??2989.07310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#21/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)17:18+1917:20+232m??21036.03555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#22/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)18:08+1518:10+152m??21064.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#23/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)19:15+1919:25+3110m??21127.053556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#24/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  20:50+2820:55+525m??21203.045520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:25108.0
#25!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  23:20+1:5023:22+1:532m??21311.057515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2379.0
#26|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:45+1:3300:55+1:3510m??31390.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:03113.0
#27!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  02:58+1:2303:00+1:232m??31503.029458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1536.0
#28%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  04:15+3804:20+425m??31539.037432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0339.0
#29/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  05:23+2005:25+222m??31578.096370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4369.0
#30%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  06:08+1:0506:10+1:092m??31647.046407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#31%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  06:48+1:0706:50+1:072m??31676.074332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#32%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  07:23+1:1207:25+1:122m??31717.052421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#33/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)08:25+1:0008:40+1:0915m??31769.061454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#34/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  09:08+1:1809:10+1:172m??31797.067370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4348.0
#35/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  09:53+1:2109:55+1:212m??31845.060243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#36/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  10:23+1:1910:25+1:272m??31873.073226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#37/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  10:58+1:3311:00+1:322m??31913.055170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4339.0
#38/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  11:43+1:2611:45+1:292m??31952.074144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#39/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  12:18+1:3512:20+1:352m??31993.035145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#40/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  12:38+1:3012:40+1:292m??32003.072145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#41/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  13:08+1:3313:10+1:332m??32037.033198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1541.0
#42/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  14:25+1:0314:35+1:0110m??32078.017116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3510.0
#43/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  15:10+4915:15+535m??32088.066152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#44/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  15:53+5715:55+572m??32130.055371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#45/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  16:28+5416:30+542m??32160.027305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1333.0
#46/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  17:43+1617:45+272m??32193.051215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:4084.0
#47/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  19:25+719:30+145m??32277.078404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:32120.0
#48/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  21:02+1521:05+173m??32397.060282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#49/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  22:05+2222:10+245m??32457.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#50/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  22:53+2722:55+272m??32507.061306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#51/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  23:45+2623:50+265m??32557.042417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:2056.0
#52/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  01:10+1701:15+215m??42613.06781mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#53/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  01:43+2201:45+222m??42645.04333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#54/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  02:23+1802:25+222m??42672.04041mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2517.0
#55/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  02:50+1902:53+223m??42689.0793mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#56/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  03:11+3003:13+292m??42712.07719mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#57/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  03:18+3103:20+312m??42719.07010mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#58/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  03:33+3603:35+432m??42734.02417mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:239.0
#59/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  03:58+3404:00+352m??42743.02215mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4517.0
#60/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  04:45+1004:50+205m??42760.0179mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3410.0
#61/==/TRTRThrippunithura (2 PFs)  05:24+2105:26+222m??42770.0495mSRErnakulam Ph 0484 2777375, Kerala
9 intermediate stations01:0150.0
#62%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  06:27+2706:30+433m??42820.07118mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#63%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  06:45+5206:47+512m??42838.0688mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#64/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  06:54+5606:56+562m??42846.04522mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#65/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  07:08+5407:10+542m??42855.09413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#66/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  07:18+5907:20+592m??42867.05812mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#67/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  07:28+5907:30+592m??42875.03511mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#68/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  07:53+5207:55+522m??42889.04113mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:4027.0
#69/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  08:35+4008:40+405m??42916.05716mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#70/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  08:53+4208:55+412m??42928.08418mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#71/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  09:03+4409:05+442m??42940.06957mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#72/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  09:13+4709:15+462m??42949.06116mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#73/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  09:18-09:20-2m??42952.04819mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3326.0
#74/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  09:53+3109:55+302m??42978.0920mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:153.0
#75/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  10:10+3010:15+315m??42981.05713mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#76/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  10:33+3710:35+372m??42998.06825mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#77/--/PASAParassala (2 PFs)  10:46+3910:47+411m??43010.01652mSRParassala, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:319.0
#78/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  11:18+2111:20+332m??43019.08923mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#79/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  11:30+4011:32+402m??43033.03351mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3319.0
#80/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  12:05+2712:10+275m??43052.03716mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#81/--/CAPE•Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)•  12:35+21-??43067.0-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site