Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 14:37:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 14:37:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Santragachi is 5 km from Howrah by road (takes around 30min time). chain via Kerela-Coimbatore- Katpadi(Vellore)-Tirupati-Gudur- Vijaywada - Pakur-Sahibganj- Munger-Kiul.

10800/Σ Vellore-Bhagalpur /Sahibganj "Angraaj Karn Exp" ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Nov 02 2012 (11:52)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 59h 45m  31 halts  Distance: 3142 km  1 xfers
#1. 22852/Mangaluru Central - Santragachi Vivek Express (PT)
Travel Time: 43h 0m Distance: 2488 km
xfer @ SRC/Santragachi Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 13023/Howrah - Gaya Express
Travel Time: 14h 55m Distance: 654 km
Departs @ 23:00
Platform# ???
      S
Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)/MAQ
Arrives @ 10:45 +3 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Gaya Junction/GAYA


1 xfers. 31 halts. 152 intermediate Stations between Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) and Gaya Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mangaluru Central - Santragachi Vivek Express (PT)/22852
#1/==/MAQ»Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) (4 PFs)»  -23:00+36??10.07015mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#2/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  23:39+4723:40+481m??146.07718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#3/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  23:58+5123:59+521m??169.07012mSRKanhangad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#4/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  00:24+5300:25+541m??298.0519mSRKannur District, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#5/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  01:05+4201:10+455m??2132.06516mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#6/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  01:29+4601:30+461m??2153.0709mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#7/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  01:49+4901:50+501m??2175.05610mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:5046.0
#8/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  02:40+4302:45+465m??2221.06311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3941.0
#9/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  03:24+4203:25+431m??2262.0609mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#10/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)04:10+5304:20+1:1510m??2307.04826mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:5544.0
#11/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  05:15+1:0405:20+1:055m??2351.03981mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2556.0
#12/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  06:45+5806:50+1:015m??2407.070 SRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#13/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  07:33+1:0607:35+1:072m??2457.055306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5551.0
#14/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  08:30+5308:40+5110m??2508.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#15/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  09:35+5109:40+515m??2567.070282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
31 intermediate stations02:55205.0
#16/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  12:35+4212:40+405m??2772.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#17/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  13:13+5013:14+541m??2805.053305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2172.0
#18/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  14:35+4714:40+515m??2877.029151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#19/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  15:00+5715:10+1:0210m??2887.045115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5083.0
#20/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  17:00+4217:02+452m??2970.077 SCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#21/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  17:32+5217:33+531m??21009.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26116.0
#22/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  18:59+5819:00+591m??21125.052 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:40139.0
#23/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  21:40+4821:55+4915m??21264.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#24/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  22:41+1:1522:42+1:161m??21324.06118mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2990.0
#25/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  00:11+1:2500:13+1:252m??31414.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#26/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  00:51+1:4500:52+1:461m??31464.04617mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:18150.0
#27/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)04:10+4604:30+5220m??31614.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#28/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  05:25+1:0105:30+595m??31675.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5270.0
#29/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  06:22+5606:24+562m??31745.06234mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1173.0
#30/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)07:35+1:0807:37+1:102m??31818.08328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#31/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  08:00+1:2308:02+1:232m??31850.08847mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#32/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  08:31+1:3008:33+1:332m??31892.07026mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:07147.0
#33/==/KUR•Khurda Road Junction (7 PFs)•  10:40+1:2211:00+1:2220m??32039.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#34/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  11:20+1:3011:25+1:335m??32058.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#35/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  11:55+1:4912:00+1:495m??32086.07228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations01:0072.0
#36/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  13:00+2:1113:02+2:112m??32158.07236mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
17 intermediate stations01:28106.0
#37/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  14:30+2:1314:32+2:132m??32264.09220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3148.0
#38/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  15:03+1:4615:04+1:471m??32312.06816mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:0168.0
#39/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  16:05+2:1216:10+2:105m??32380.05942mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:50108.0
#40/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  18:00+2:02-??32488.0-6mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
Howrah - Gaya Express/13023
0 intermediate stations0.0
#41/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -19:50+0??32488.05210mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations00:4640.0
#42/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  20:36+720:38+82m??32528.06814mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:0067.0
#43/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  21:38+1921:43+215m??32595.06037mER713103, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#44/==/GKHGuskara (2 PFs)  22:16+3222:17+321m??32628.05740mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#45/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  22:37+3222:42+295m??32647.07355mER731204, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#46/==/SNTSainthia Junction (4 PFs)  23:09+4023:11+412m??32680.07157mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#47/==/MLVMallarpur (3 PFs)  23:24+4623:25+481m??32695.03047mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2512.0
#48/==/RPHRampurhat Junction (3 PFs)23:50+4423:55+435m??32707.07740mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4153.0
#49/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  00:36+1:1300:37+1:151m??42760.03237mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4926.0
#50%==%BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  01:26+5001:31+485m??42786.07136mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#51%==%TPHTinpahar Junction (4 PFs)  01:45+5101:46+521m??42803.04238mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:5438.0
#52%==%SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  02:40+3602:45+385m??42841.05640mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2523.0
#53!%%!%PPTPirpainti (2 PFs)  03:10+4103:11+411m??42864.03853mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3220.0
#54!%%!%CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  03:43+3603:44+381m??42884.05844mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3130.0
#55!%%!%BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+4404:30+4215m??42914.06450mERBhagalpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#56%==%AKNAkbarnagar (3 PFs)  04:43+4704:44+481m??42928.05639mERTilakpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#57%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  04:55+4804:56+491m??42939.05144mERSultanganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#58%==%BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  05:17+4605:18+471m??42957.03043mERMunger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2211.0
#59!%%!%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  05:40+4105:55+3615m??42968.05957mERDist:Munger, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#60%==%DRHDharhara (2 PFs)  06:07+4106:08+411m??42979.05151mERDharhara, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#61%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  06:20+4006:21+401m??42990.04352mERAbhaipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#62%==%KJHKajra (2 PFs)  06:31+3406:32+341m??42997.03151mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#63%==%URENUren (2 PFs)  06:40+3306:41+331m??43001.02148mERUren, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3412.0
#64%==%KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  07:15+3507:25+3510m??43013.01354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:061.0
#65/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  07:31+3907:33+392m??43014.05052mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#66%--%SRYSirari (2 PFs)  07:51+3807:52+391m??43029.05047mECRState Highway 6, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#67%--%SHKSheikpura (2 PFs)  08:04+4008:05+411m??43039.06553mECRSheikhpura, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#68%--%KSCKashi Chak (1 PFs)  08:19+4308:20+441m??43054.04362mECRNalanda, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#69%--%WRSWaris AleGanj (3 PFs)  08:34+4508:35+471m??43064.04575mECRWarisaliganj, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#70%--%NWDNawadah (2 PFs)  09:00+4309:02+442m??43083.07093mECRNawada, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#71%--%TIATilaiya Junction (3 PFs)  09:17+4709:18+491m??43101.067100mECRState Highway 8, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#72%--%WZJWazerGanj (1 PFs)  09:34+4909:35+501m??43119.020112mECRGaya, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:1023.0
#73/==/GAYA•Gaya Junction (9 PFs)•  10:45+25-??43142.0-115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.