Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 10:08:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 10:08:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Santragachi is 5 km from Howrah by road (takes around 30min time). chain via Kerela-Coimbatore- Katpadi(Vellore)-Tirupati-Gudur- Vijaywada - Pakur-Sahibganj- Munger-Kiul.

10800/Σ Vellore-Bhagalpur /Sahibganj "Angraaj Karn Exp" ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Nov 02 2012 (11:52)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 59h 45m  31 halts  Distance: 3142 km  1 xfers
#1. 22852/Mangaluru Central - Santragachi Vivek Express (PT)
Travel Time: 43h 0m Distance: 2488 km
xfer @ SRC/Santragachi Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 13023/Howrah - Gaya Express
Travel Time: 14h 55m Distance: 654 km
Departs @ 23:00
Platform# ???
      S
Mangalore Central/MAQ
Arrives @ 10:45 +3 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Gaya Junction/GAYA


1 xfers. 31 halts. 152 intermediate Stations between Mangalore Central and Gaya Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mangaluru Central - Santragachi Vivek Express (PT)/22852
#1%--%MAQ»Mangalore Central (4 PFs)»  -23:00+18??10.07016mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#2%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  23:39+2623:40+271m??146.07718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#3%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  23:58+2923:59+301m??169.07012mSRKanhangad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#4/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  00:24+3100:25+321m??298.0519mSRKannur District, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#5/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  01:05+2101:10+245m??2132.06516mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#6/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  01:29+2401:30+241m??2153.0709mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#7/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  01:49+2401:50+251m??2175.05610mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:5046.0
#8/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  02:40+1502:45+175m??2221.06311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3941.0
#9/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  03:24+2003:25+211m??2262.0609mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#10/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  04:10+2304:20+4110m??2307.04826mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5544.0
#11/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  05:15+2705:20+275m??2351.03981mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2556.0
#12/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  06:45+2306:50+245m??2407.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#13/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  07:33+3507:35+362m??2458.055306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#14/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  08:30+2208:40+1810m??2508.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#15/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  09:35+1609:40+175m??2567.070283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations02:55205.0
#16/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  12:35+2112:40+185m??2772.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#17/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  13:13+2413:14+251m??2805.053305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2172.0
#18/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  14:35+2114:40+235m??2877.030152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#19/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  15:00+2515:10+2810m??2887.045116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5083.0
#20/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  17:00+317:02+82m??2970.07718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3038.0
#21/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  17:32+1617:33+171m??21008.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#22/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  18:59+2119:00+221m??21125.05212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:40139.0
#23/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  21:40+2221:55+2515m??21264.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4659.0
#24/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  22:41+3722:42+381m??21323.06118mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2990.0
#25/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  00:11+2800:13+292m??31413.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#26/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  00:51+3500:52+371m??31463.04618mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:18151.0
#27/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)04:10-504:30+320m??31614.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#28/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  05:25+1005:30+105m??31675.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#29/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  06:22+1206:24+142m??31744.06534mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:36105.0
#30/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  08:00+1508:02+142m??31849.08848mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2943.0
#31/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  08:31+2508:33+252m??31892.07026mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:07147.0
#32/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  10:40+2811:00+2620m??32039.057 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#33/==/BBS•Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)•  11:20+3411:25+345m??32058.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#34/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  11:55+4112:00+425m??32086.07228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations01:0072.0
#35/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  13:00+4913:02+482m??32158.07237mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
17 intermediate stations01:28106.0
#36/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  14:30+5314:32+532m??32264.09220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3147.0
#37/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  15:03+5715:04+581m??32311.06816mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:0169.0
#38/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  16:05+5416:10+555m??32380.05942mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:50108.0
#39/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  18:00+42-??32488.0-6mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
Howrah - Gaya Express/13023
0 intermediate stations0.0
#40/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -19:50+2??32488.05210mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations00:4640.0
#41/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  20:36+920:38+102m??32528.06714mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:0067.0
#42/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  21:38+1221:43+135m??32595.05937mER713103, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#43/==/GKHGuskara (2 PFs)  22:16+2522:17+261m??32628.05740mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#44/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  22:37+2622:42+245m??32647.07055mER731204, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#45/==/SNTSainthia Junction (4 PFs)  23:10+3123:11+321m??32679.07157mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#46/==/MLVMallarpur (3 PFs)  23:24+3323:25+331m??32695.03047mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2512.0
#47/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  23:50+2623:55+355m??32707.07741mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4153.0
#48/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  00:36+4000:37+401m??42760.03237mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4926.0
#49%==%BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  01:26+3701:31+365m??42786.07136mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#50%==%TPHTinpahar Junction (4 PFs)  01:45+4301:46+441m??42803.04238mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:5437.0
#51%==%SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  02:40+3202:45+345m??42840.05640mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#52!%%!%PPTPirpainti (2 PFs)  03:10+4103:11+421m??42864.03853mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3220.0
#53!%%!%CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  03:43+3303:44+341m??42884.05844mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3130.0
#54!%%!%BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+4004:30+3515m??42914.06450mERBhagalpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#55%==%AKNAkbarnagar (3 PFs)  04:43+4204:44+431m??42928.05639mERTilakpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#56%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  04:55+4204:56+431m??42938.05144mERSultanganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#57%==%BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  05:17+4105:18+411m??42956.03043mERMunger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2211.0
#58!%%!%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  05:40+3505:55+2915m??42967.05956mERDist:Munger, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#59%==%DRHDharhara (2 PFs)  06:07+2706:08+281m??42979.05151mERDharhara, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#60%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  06:20+2606:21+271m??42989.04352mERAbhaipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#61%==%KJHKajra (2 PFs)  06:31+2706:32+281m??42996.03151mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#62%==%URENUren (2 PFs)  06:40+3206:41+321m??43001.02148mERUren, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3411.0
#63%==%KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  07:15+3407:25+3010m??43012.01354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:062.0
#64/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  07:31+3307:33+332m??43014.05052mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#65%--%SRYSirari (2 PFs)  07:51+3307:52+341m??43029.05047mECRState Highway 6, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#66%--%SHKSheikpura (2 PFs)  08:04+3408:05+351m??43039.06553mECRSheikhpura, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#67%--%KSCKashi Chak (1 PFs)  08:19+3808:20+391m??43054.04362mECRNalanda, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#68%--%WRSWaris AleGanj (3 PFs)  08:34+3908:35+401m??43064.04575mECRWarisaliganj, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#69%--%NWDNawadah (2 PFs)  09:00+3709:02+372m??43083.07093mECRNawada, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#70%--%TIATilaiya Junction (3 PFs)  09:17+3709:18+381m??43100.06798mECRState Highway 8, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#71%--%WZJWazerGanj (1 PFs)  09:34+3909:35+401m??43118.020112mECRGaya, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:1024.0
#72/==/GAYA•Gaya Junction (9 PFs)•  10:45+16-??43142.0-115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site