Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 15:13:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 15:13:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Santragachi is 11 km from kolkata by road (takes around 30min time). Vellore is just 8 km fromKatpadi.] Chain via Kerela-Coimbatore- Katpadi(Vellore)-Tirupati-Gudur- Vijaywada - Pakur.

10801/Σ Vellore-Katihar/Purnia "Angraaj Karn Exp" ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Nov 02 2012 (12:01)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 15m  14 halts  Distance: 3034 km  1 xfers
#1. 22852/Mangaluru Central - Santragachi Vivek Express (PT)
Travel Time: 43h 0m Distance: 2488 km
xfer @ SRC/Santragachi Junction  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 13159/Kolkata - Jogbani Express
Travel Time: 14h 20m Distance: 546 km
Departs @ 23:00
Platform# ???
      S
Mangalore Central/MAQ
Arrives @ 11:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Jogbani/JBN


1 xfers. 14 halts. 119 intermediate Stations between Mangalore Central and Jogbani

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mangaluru Central - Santragachi Vivek Express (PT)/22852
#1/==/MAQ»Mangalore Central (4 PFs)»  -23:00+1??10.07015mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#2/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  23:39+1123:40+121m??146.07718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#3/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  23:58+1523:59+161m??169.07012mSRKanhangad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#4/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  00:24+1700:25+181m??298.0519mSRKannur District, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#5/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  01:05+801:10+105m??2132.06516mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#6/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  01:29+1101:30+121m??2153.0709mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#7/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  01:49+1201:50+161m??2175.05610mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:5046.0
#8/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  02:40+402:45+75m??2221.06311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3941.0
#9/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  03:24+603:25+81m??2262.0609mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#10/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  04:10+2004:20+4110m??2307.04826mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5544.0
#11/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  05:15+3205:20+325m??2351.03981mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2556.0
#12/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  06:45+2306:50+245m??2407.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#13/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  07:33+3407:35+342m??2458.055306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#14/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  08:30+2008:40+1510m??2508.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#15/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  09:35+1509:40+155m??2567.070282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations02:55205.0
#16/==/KPD•Katpadi Junction (5 PFs)•  12:35+312:40+35m??2772.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#17/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  13:13+1013:14+111m??2805.053305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2172.0
#18/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  14:35+914:40+105m??2877.030152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#19/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  15:00+1215:10+1310m??2887.045116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5083.0
#20/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  17:00-117:02+22m??2970.07719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3038.0
#21/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  17:32+1017:33+111m??21008.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#22/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  18:59+1419:00+151m??21125.05212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:40139.0
#23/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  21:40+1721:55+1615m??21264.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4659.0
#24/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  22:41+3322:42+331m??21323.06118mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2990.0
#25/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  00:11+2800:13+292m??31413.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#26/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  00:51+3400:52+351m??31463.04617mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:18151.0
#27/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)04:10-204:30+420m??31614.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#28/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  05:25+1105:30+105m??31675.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#29/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  06:22+706:24+92m??31744.06234mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1173.0
#30/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)07:35+507:37+82m??31817.08328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#31/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  08:00+1008:02+92m??31849.08848mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2943.0
#32/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  08:31+1708:33+182m??31892.07026mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:07147.0
#33/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  10:40+1911:00+1620m??32039.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#34/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  11:20+2211:25+235m??32058.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#35/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  11:55+3312:00+345m??32086.07228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations01:0072.0
#36/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  13:00+4613:02+462m??32158.07237mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
17 intermediate stations01:28106.0
#37/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  14:30+4914:32+492m??32264.09220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3147.0
#38/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  15:03+4615:04+461m??32311.06816mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:0169.0
#39/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  16:05+4816:10+485m??32380.05942mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:50108.0
#40/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  18:00+36-??32488.0-6mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
Kolkata - Jogbani Express/13159
0 intermediate stations0.0
#41/==/KOAA»Kolkata (5 PFs)»  -20:55+1??32488.0425mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:5035.0
#42/==/NHNaihati Junction (5 PFs)  21:45+021:47+12m??32523.04916mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:3376.0
#43/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  23:20+323:25+55m??32599.03737mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:2351.0
#44/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  00:48+2600:50+272m??42650.05755mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0461.0
#45/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  01:54+3601:59+345m??42711.06641mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#46/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  02:47+3602:49+362m??42763.03337mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
9 intermediate stations01:0537.0
#47%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  03:54+3203:56+332m??42800.02830mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:1435.0
#48%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  05:10+405:20+910m??42835.07431mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#49%==%SMSamsi (2 PFs)  05:48+3005:50+332m??42869.07330mNFRdist - Malda, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#50%==%HCRHarischandrapur (3 PFs)  06:07+3806:09+422m??42890.03431mNFRHarischandrapur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#51%==%KDPRKumedpur Junction (4 PFs)  06:21+4206:22+471m??42897.01632mNFRDist. - Malda, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:4829.0
#52/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)08:10+1308:50+1440m??42926.05836mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#53|--|PRNAPurnea Junction (3 PFs)  09:19+2109:21+212m??42954.06544mNFRPurnia -Bihar, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#54|--|ARQAraria Court (3 PFs)  09:56-09:58-2m??42992.06953mNFRAraria, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#55|--|FBGForbesganj Junction (5 PFs)  10:23+2310:25+262m??43021.01665mNFRAraria, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:5013.0
#56|--|JBN•Jogbani (2 PFs)•  11:15-8-??43034.0-66mNFRDistt. Araria - 854328, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site