Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 01:56:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 01:56:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Santragachi is 11 km from kolkata by road (takes around 30min time). Vellore is just 8 km fromKatpadi.] Chain via Kerela-Coimbatore- Katpadi(Vellore)-Tirupati-Gudur- Vijaywada - Pakur.

10801/Σ Vellore-Katihar/Purnia "Angraaj Karn Exp" ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Nov 02 2012 (12:01)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 15m  14 halts  Distance: 3033 km  1 xfers
#1. 22852/Mangaluru Central - Santragachi Vivek Express (PT)
Travel Time: 43h 0m Distance: 2488 km
xfer @ SRC/Santragachi Junction  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 13159/Kolkata - Jogbani Express
Travel Time: 14h 20m Distance: 546 km
Departs @ 23:00
Platform# ???
      S
Mangalore Central/MAQ
Arrives @ 11:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Jogbani/JBN


1 xfers. 14 halts. 118 intermediate Stations between Mangalore Central and Jogbani

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mangaluru Central - Santragachi Vivek Express (PT)/22852
#1%--%MAQ»Mangalore Central (4 PFs)»  -23:00+13??10.07016mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#2%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  23:39+2223:40+231m??146.07718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#3%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  23:58+2523:59+261m??169.07012mSRKanhangad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#4/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  00:24+2700:25+281m??298.0509mSRKannur District, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#5/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  01:05+1401:10+185m??2132.06516mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#6/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  01:29+1801:30+191m??2153.0709mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#7/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  01:49+1901:50+201m??2175.05610mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:5046.0
#8/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  02:40+702:45+125m??2221.06311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3941.0
#9/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  03:24+1303:25+151m??2262.0609mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#10/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  04:10+1704:20+3410m??2307.04826mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5544.0
#11/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  05:15+2305:20+235m??2351.03981mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2556.0
#12/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  06:45+1706:50+175m??2407.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#13/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  07:33+2707:35+282m??2458.055306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#14/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  08:30+1308:40+1010m??2508.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#15/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  09:35+1009:40+105m??2567.070283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations02:55205.0
#16/==/KPD•Katpadi Junction (5 PFs)•  12:35+712:40+65m??2772.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#17/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  13:13+1213:14+141m??2804.053305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2172.0
#18/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  14:35+214:40+85m??2876.030152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#19/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  15:00+1015:10+1410m??2886.045115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5084.0
#20/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  17:00-217:02+32m??2970.07718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3038.0
#21/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  17:32+917:33+111m??21008.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#22/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  18:59+1619:00+171m??21125.05212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:40138.0
#23/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  21:40+1821:55+2215m??21263.07826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#24/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  22:41+4022:42+411m??21323.06118mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2990.0
#25/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  00:11+3900:13+392m??31413.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#26/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  00:51+4500:52+471m??31463.04617mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:18150.0
#27/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)04:10-304:30+520m??31613.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#28/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  05:25+1305:30+125m??31675.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#29/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  06:22+1206:24+132m??31744.06634mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:36105.0
#30/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  08:00+1108:02+112m??31849.08848mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#31/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  08:31+1908:33+192m??31891.07026mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:07147.0
#32/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  10:40+2311:00+2020m??32038.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#33/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  11:20+2711:25+275m??32057.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#34/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  11:55+3212:00+325m??32085.07228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations01:0072.0
#35/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  13:00+3513:02+352m??32157.07237mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
17 intermediate stations01:28106.0
#36/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  14:30+4014:32+402m??32263.09220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3148.0
#37/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  15:03+4415:04+451m??32311.06716mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
11 intermediate stations01:0169.0
#38/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  16:05+3916:10+405m??32380.05942mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:50107.0
#39/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  18:00+26-??32487.0-6mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
Kolkata - Jogbani Express/13159
0 intermediate stations0.0
#40/==/KOAA»Kolkata (5 PFs)»  -20:55+16??32487.0425mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:5035.0
#41/==/NHNaihati Junction (5 PFs)  21:45+1621:47+162m??32522.04916mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:3376.0
#42/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  23:20+1723:25+205m??32598.03737mER713103, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:2351.0
#43/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  00:48+2100:50+222m??42649.05755mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0461.0
#44/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  01:54+2501:59+265m??42710.06641mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#45%==%PKRPakur (2 PFs)  02:47+3302:49+332m??42762.03337mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
9 intermediate stations01:0537.0
#46%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  03:54+2503:56+282m??42799.02830mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:1435.0
#47%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  05:10+205:20+1410m??42834.07431mERPin-732101, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#48%==%SMSamsi (2 PFs)  05:48+4105:50+452m??42868.07330mNFRdist - Malda, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#49%==%HCRHarischandrapur (3 PFs)  06:07+5606:09+592m??42889.03431mNFRHarischandrapur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#50%==%KDPRKumedpur Junction (4 PFs)  06:21+1:0306:22+1:111m??42896.01633mNFRDist. - Malda, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:4829.0
#51%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)08:10+3308:50+2940m??42925.05836mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#52|--|PRNAPurnea Junction (3 PFs)  09:19+4209:21+432m??42953.06544mNFRPurnia -Bihar, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#53|--|ARQAraria Court (3 PFs)  09:56+009:58+02m??42991.06953mNFRAraria, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#54|--|FBGForbesganj Junction (5 PFs)  10:23+4810:25+492m??43020.01665mNFRAraria, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:5013.0
#55|--|JBN•Jogbani (2 PFs)•  11:15+10-??43033.0-66mNFRDistt. Araria - 854328, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site