Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 1, 2017 23:45:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 1, 2017 23:45:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Santragachi is 11 km from kolkata by road (takes around 30min time). Vellore is just 8 km fromKatpadi.] Chain via Kerela-Coimbatore- Katpadi(Vellore)-Tirupati-Gudur- Vijaywada -Katihar- Mansi.

10802/Σ Vellore-Saharsa/Madhepura "Angraaj Karn Exp" ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Nov 02 2012 (12:04)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 20m  30 halts  Distance: 3077 km  1 xfers
#1. 22852/Mangaluru Central - Santragachi Vivek Express (PT)
Travel Time: 43h 0m Distance: 2488 km
xfer @ SRC/Santragachi Junction  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 13163/Hate Bazare Express
Travel Time: 16h 10m Distance: 589 km
Departs @ 23:00
Platform# ???
      S
Mangalore Central/MAQ
Arrives @ 12:20 +3 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Saharsa Junction/SHC


1 xfers. 30 halts. 139 intermediate Stations between Mangalore Central and Saharsa Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mangaluru Central - Santragachi Vivek Express (PT)/22852
#1%--%MAQ»Mangalore Central (4 PFs)»  -23:00+14??10.07016mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#2%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  23:39+2323:40+241m??146.07718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#3%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  23:58+2623:59+271m??169.07012mSRKanhangad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#4/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  00:24+2800:25+291m??298.0519mSRKannur District, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#5/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  01:05+1801:10+215m??2132.06516mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#6/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  01:29+2101:30+221m??2153.0709mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#7/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  01:49+2201:50+221m??2175.05610mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:5046.0
#8/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  02:40+1202:45+155m??2221.06311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3941.0
#9/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  03:24+1803:25+191m??2262.0609mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#10/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  04:10+2504:20+4410m??2307.04826mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5544.0
#11/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  05:15+3305:20+335m??2351.03981mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2556.0
#12/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  06:45+2806:50+295m??2407.070416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#13/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  07:33+4107:35+412m??2458.055306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#14/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  08:30+2608:40+2210m??2508.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#15/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  09:35+1909:40+195m??2567.070283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations02:55205.0
#16/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  12:35+1912:40+165m??2772.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#17/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  13:13+2313:14+241m??2805.053305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2172.0
#18/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  14:35+2114:40+215m??2877.030152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#19/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  15:00+2315:10+2710m??2887.045116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5083.0
#20/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  17:00+217:02+72m??2970.07718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3038.0
#21/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  17:32+1317:33+141m??21008.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#22/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  18:59+1919:00+201m??21125.05212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:40139.0
#23/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  21:40+1721:55+2115m??21264.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4659.0
#24/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  22:41+3322:42+341m??21323.06118mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2990.0
#25/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  00:11+2300:13+232m??31413.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#26/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  00:51+3000:52+311m??31463.04618mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:18151.0
#27/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)04:10-404:30+220m??31614.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#28/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  05:25+905:30+95m??31675.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#29/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  06:22+1206:24+132m??31744.06534mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:36105.0
#30/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  08:00+1608:02+162m??31849.08848mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2943.0
#31/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  08:31+2608:33+262m??31892.07026mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:07147.0
#32/==/KUR•Khurda Road Junction (7 PFs)•  10:40+2611:00+2420m??32039.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#33/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  11:20+3111:25+315m??32058.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#34/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  11:55+3812:00+405m??32086.07228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations01:0072.0
#35/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  13:00+4513:02+452m??32158.07237mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
17 intermediate stations01:28106.0
#36/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  14:30+4814:32+482m??32264.09220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3147.0
#37/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  15:03+5115:04+521m??32311.06816mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:0169.0
#38/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  16:05+4716:10+495m??32380.05942mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:50108.0
#39/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  18:00+40-??32488.0-6mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
Hate Bazare Express/13163
0 intermediate stations0.0
#40/==/SDAH»Sealdah (20 PFs)»-20:10+1??32488.04611mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations00:4938.0
#41/==/NHNaihati Junction (5 PFs)  20:59+021:02+03m??32526.02416mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:218.0
#42/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  21:23+621:28+45m??32534.07914mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations00:3242.0
#43/==/ABKAAmbika Kalna (4 PFs)  22:00+922:01+111m??32576.05614mERDist Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#44/==/NDAENabadwip Dham (4 PFs)  22:26+1122:31+105m??32600.04116mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5839.0
#45!--!KWAEKatwa Junction (5 PFs)  23:29-1523:34+15m??32639.06522mERDist - Bardhaman 713130, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#46!%%!%SALESalar (2 PFs)  23:50+423:51+51m??32656.04225mERDist - Murshidabad 742401, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#47!%%!%BZLEBazarsau (2 PFs)  00:10+600:11+91m??42670.06721mERBazarsau, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#48!%%!%KGLEKhagraghat Road (2 PFs)  00:36+1500:38+152m??42698.02122mERKhagraghat, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4214.0
#49!%%!%AZAzimganj Junction (4 PFs)  01:20-601:30+010m??42712.07826mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:2735.0
#50!%%!%JRLEJangipur Road (2 PFs)  01:57+2401:58+271m??42747.03230mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:3720.0
#51!%%!%NILENimtita (2 PFs)  02:35+1602:36+251m??42767.02628mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:5725.0
#52!%%!%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  03:33+703:38+105m??42792.04130mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5235.0
#53%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  04:30+004:45+015m??42827.06131mERPin-732101, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#54%==%EKIEklakhi Junction (4 PFs)  05:04+3005:06+302m??42846.07132mNFRPin-732102, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#55%==%SMSamsi (2 PFs)  05:19+3505:21+352m??42862.06430mNFRdist - Malda, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#56%==%BKRDBhaluka Road F (2 PFs)  05:31+3705:33+372m??42872.06631mNFRPin-732125, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#57%==%HCRHarischandrapur (3 PFs)  05:42+4105:44+422m??42882.03431mNFRHarischandrapur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#58%==%KDPRKumedpur Junction (4 PFs)  05:56+4305:58+432m??42889.02233mNFRDist. - Malda, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:187.0
#59%--%LAVLabha (2 PFs)  06:16+4006:17+411m??42896.01731mNFRDist : Katihar, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:2322.0
#60%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  07:40-308:00+320m??42918.04936mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#61%==%SMOSemapur (2 PFs)  08:14+2408:15+251m??42930.05534mECRKatihar, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#62%==%CRRKarhagola Road (3 PFs)  08:27+2508:28+261m??42941.07838mECRLachhmipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#63!%%!%KUEKursela (2 PFs)  08:41+3308:42+361m??42958.05536mECRNH 31, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#64%==%NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  09:02+4009:03+411m??42976.06439mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#65%==%THBThana Bihpur Junction (3 PFs)  09:18+4309:19+441m??42992.04640mECRDist:-Bhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#66%==%NNRNarayanpur (2 PFs)  09:29+4509:30+461m??42999.06040mECRNarayanpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#67%==%MSKMahes Khunt (2 PFs)  09:54+5009:55+511m??43024.01444mECRTel:-06245-266220 MAHESHKHUNT, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:4510.0
#68%==%MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)10:40+2211:05+2425m??43034.05444mECRKhagaria, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2119.0
#69%--%KFAKoparia (2 PFs)  11:26+3711:27+391m??43053.03942mECRdist:-Saharsa, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#70%--%SBVSimri Bakhtiyarpur (2 PFs)  11:37+3811:38+391m??43060.02442mECR852127, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4217.0
#71%--%SHC•Saharsa Junction (3 PFs)•  12:20+19-??43077.0-46mECRMNE, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site