Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 03:59:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 03:59:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Santragachi is 11 km from kolkata by road (takes around 30min time). Vellore is just 8 km fromKatpadi.] Chain via Kerela-Coimbatore- Katpadi(Vellore)-Tirupati-Gudur- Vijaywada -Katihar- Mansi.

10802/Σ Vellore-Saharsa/Madhepura "Angraaj Karn Exp" ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Nov 02 2012 (12:04)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 20m  30 halts  Distance: 3076 km  1 xfers
#1. 22852/Mangaluru Central - Santragachi Vivek Express (PT)
Travel Time: 43h 0m Distance: 2488 km
xfer @ SRC/Santragachi Junction  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 13163/Hate Bazare Express
Travel Time: 16h 10m Distance: 589 km
Departs @ 23:00
Platform# ???
      S
Mangalore Central/MAQ
Arrives @ 12:20 +3 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Saharsa Junction/SHC


1 xfers. 30 halts. 139 intermediate Stations between Mangalore Central and Saharsa Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mangaluru Central - Santragachi Vivek Express (PT)/22852
#1%--%MAQ»Mangalore Central (4 PFs)»  -23:00+13??10.07016mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#2%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  23:39+2123:40+221m??146.07718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#3%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  23:58+2723:59+281m??169.07012mSRKanhangad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#4/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  00:24+2500:25+261m??298.0509mSRKannur District, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#5/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  01:05+1401:10+185m??2132.06516mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#6/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  01:29+1701:30+181m??2153.0709mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#7/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  01:49+2101:50+221m??2175.05610mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:5046.0
#8/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  02:40+802:45+135m??2221.06311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3941.0
#9/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  03:24+1303:25+151m??2262.0609mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#10/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  04:10+1704:20+3410m??2307.04826mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5544.0
#11/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  05:15+2305:20+235m??2351.03981mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2556.0
#12/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  06:45+1806:50+175m??2407.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#13/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  07:33+2807:35+292m??2458.055306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#14/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  08:30+1408:40+1210m??2508.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#15/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  09:35+1009:40+105m??2567.070283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations02:55205.0
#16/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  12:35+912:40+75m??2772.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#17/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  13:13+1313:14+151m??2804.053305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2172.0
#18/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  14:35+314:40+95m??2876.030152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#19/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  15:00+1115:10+1410m??2886.045115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5084.0
#20/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  17:00-317:02+32m??2970.07718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3038.0
#21/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  17:32+1017:33+131m??21008.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#22/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  18:59+1619:00+171m??21125.05212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:40138.0
#23/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  21:40+2021:55+2415m??21263.07826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#24/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  22:41+4222:42+431m??21323.06118mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2990.0
#25/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  00:11+3400:13+352m??31413.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#26/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  00:51+4000:52+431m??31463.04617mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:18150.0
#27/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)04:10-504:30+320m??31613.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#28/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  05:25+1105:30+105m??31675.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#29/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  06:22+1106:24+122m??31744.06634mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:36105.0
#30/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  08:00+1108:02+112m??31849.08848mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#31/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  08:31+1708:33+182m??31891.07026mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:07147.0
#32/==/KUR•Khurda Road Junction (7 PFs)•  10:40+2211:00+1920m??32038.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#33/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  11:20+2611:25+265m??32057.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#34/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  11:55+3212:00+335m??32085.07228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations01:0072.0
#35/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  13:00+3513:02+352m??32157.07237mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
17 intermediate stations01:28106.0
#36/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  14:30+4114:32+412m??32263.09220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3148.0
#37/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  15:03+4615:04+461m??32311.06716mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
11 intermediate stations01:0169.0
#38/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  16:05+4116:10+405m??32380.05942mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:50107.0
#39/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  18:00+28-??32487.0-6mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
Hate Bazare Express/13163
0 intermediate stations0.0
#40/==/SDAH»Sealdah (20 PFs)»  -20:10+0??32487.04611mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations00:4938.0
#41/==/NHNaihati Junction (5 PFs)  20:59+021:02+03m??32525.02416mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:218.0
#42/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  21:23+521:28+45m??32533.07914mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations00:3242.0
#43/==/ABKAAmbika Kalna (4 PFs)  22:00+822:01+91m??32575.05614mERDist Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#44/==/NDAENabadwip Dham (4 PFs)  22:26+922:31+95m??32599.04116mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5839.0
#45!--!KWAEKatwa Junction (5 PFs)  23:29-1423:34+35m??32638.06422mERDist - Bardhaman 713130, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#46!==!SALESalar (2 PFs)  23:50+623:51+81m??32655.04225mERDist - Murshidabad 742401, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#47!==!BZLEBazarsau (2 PFs)  00:10+800:11+111m??42669.06721mERBazarsau, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#48!==!KGLEKhagraghat Road (2 PFs)  00:36+1800:38+182m??42696.02122mERKhagraghat, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4215.0
#49!==!AZAzimganj Junction (4 PFs)  01:20-201:30+210m??42711.07826mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:2735.0
#50!==!JRLEJangipur Road (2 PFs)  01:57+2901:58+321m??42746.03230mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:3720.0
#51%--%NILENimtita (2 PFs)  02:35+2102:36+291m??42766.02628mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:5725.0
#52%--%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  03:33+1103:38+125m??42791.04130mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5235.0
#53%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  04:30+1204:45+1315m??42826.06131mERPin-732101, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#54%==%EKIEklakhi Junction (4 PFs)  05:04+2905:06+292m??42845.07132mNFRPin-732102, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#55%==%SMSamsi (2 PFs)  05:19+3405:21+342m??42861.06430mNFRdist - Malda, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#56%==%BKRDBhaluka Road F (2 PFs)  05:31+3805:33+392m??42871.06631mNFRPin-732125, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#57%==%HCRHarischandrapur (3 PFs)  05:42+4305:44+442m??42881.03431mNFRHarischandrapur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#58%==%KDPRKumedpur Junction (4 PFs)  05:56+4305:58+452m??42888.02233mNFRDist. - Malda, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:186.0
#59%--%LAVLabha (2 PFs)  06:16+4106:17+431m??42894.01731mNFRDist : Katihar, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:2323.0
#60%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  07:40+208:00+520m??42917.04936mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#61%==%SMOSemapur (2 PFs)  08:14+2708:15+281m??42929.05534mECRKatihar, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#62%==%CRRKarhagola Road (3 PFs)  08:27+2808:28+291m??42940.07838mECRLachhmipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#63%==%KUEKursela (2 PFs)  08:41+3708:42+391m??42957.05536mECRNH 31, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#64%==%NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  09:02+4509:03+461m??42975.06439mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#65%==%THBThana Bihpur Junction (3 PFs)  09:18+4909:19+501m??42991.04640mECRDist:-Bhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#66%==%NNRNarayanpur (2 PFs)  09:29+5109:30+521m??42998.06040mECRNarayanpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#67%==%MSKMahes Khunt (2 PFs)  09:54+5709:55+581m??43022.01444mECRTel:-06245-266220 MAHESHKHUNT, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:4511.0
#68%==%MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)10:40+3011:05+3325m??43033.05444mECRKhagaria, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2119.0
#69%--%KFAKoparia (2 PFs)  11:26+4311:27+451m??43052.03942mECRdist:-Saharsa, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#70%--%SBVSimri Bakhtiyarpur (2 PFs)  11:37+4411:38+461m??43058.02442mECR852127, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4218.0
#71%--%SHC•Saharsa Junction (3 PFs)•  12:20+27-??43076.0-46mECRMNE, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site