Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 12:56:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 12:56:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Santragachi is 11 km from kolkata by road (takes around 30min time). Vellore is just 8 km fromKatpadi.] Chain via Kerela-Coimbatore- Katpadi(Vellore)-Tirupati-Gudur- Vijaywada -Katihar- Mansi.

10802/Σ Vellore-Saharsa/Madhepura "Angraaj Karn Exp" ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Nov 02 2012 (12:04)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 20m  30 halts  Distance: 3077 km  1 xfers
#1. 22852/Mangaluru Central - Santragachi Vivek Express (PT)
Travel Time: 43h 0m Distance: 2488 km
xfer @ SRC/Santragachi Junction  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 13163/Hate Bazare Express
Travel Time: 16h 10m Distance: 589 km
Departs @ 23:00
Platform# ???
      S
Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)/MAQ
Arrives @ 12:20 +3 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Saharsa Junction/SHC


1 xfers. 30 halts. 139 intermediate Stations between Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) and Saharsa Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mangaluru Central - Santragachi Vivek Express (PT)/22852
#1/==/MAQ»Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) (4 PFs)»  -23:00+36??10.07015mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#2/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  23:39+4723:40+481m??146.07718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#3/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  23:58+5123:59+521m??169.07012mSRKanhangad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#4/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  00:24+5300:25+541m??298.0519mSRKannur District, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#5/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  01:05+4201:10+455m??2132.06516mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#6/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  01:29+4601:30+461m??2153.0709mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#7/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  01:49+4901:50+501m??2175.05610mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:5046.0
#8/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  02:40+4302:45+465m??2221.06311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3941.0
#9/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  03:24+4203:25+431m??2262.0609mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#10/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)04:10+5304:20+1:1510m??2307.04826mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:5544.0
#11/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  05:15+1:0405:20+1:055m??2351.03981mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2556.0
#12/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  06:45+5806:50+1:015m??2407.070 SRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#13/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  07:33+1:0607:35+1:072m??2457.055306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5551.0
#14/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  08:30+5308:40+5110m??2508.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#15/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  09:35+5109:40+515m??2567.070282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
31 intermediate stations02:55205.0
#16/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  12:35+4212:40+405m??2772.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#17/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  13:13+5013:14+541m??2805.053305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2172.0
#18/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  14:35+4714:40+515m??2877.029151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#19/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  15:00+5715:10+1:0210m??2887.045115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5083.0
#20/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  17:00+4217:02+452m??2970.077 SCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#21/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  17:32+5217:33+531m??21009.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26116.0
#22/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  18:59+5819:00+591m??21125.052 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:40139.0
#23/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  21:40+4821:55+4915m??21264.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#24/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  22:41+1:1522:42+1:161m??21324.06118mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2990.0
#25/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  00:11+1:2500:13+1:252m??31414.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#26/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  00:51+1:4500:52+1:461m??31464.04617mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:18150.0
#27/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)04:10+4604:30+5220m??31614.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#28/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  05:25+1:0105:30+595m??31675.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5270.0
#29/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  06:22+5606:24+562m??31745.06234mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1173.0
#30/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)07:35+1:0807:37+1:102m??31818.08328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#31/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  08:00+1:2308:02+1:232m??31850.08847mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#32/==/BAM•Brahmapur (4 PFs)•  08:31+1:3008:33+1:332m??31892.07026mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:07147.0
#33/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  10:40+1:2211:00+1:2220m??32039.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#34/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  11:20+1:3011:25+1:335m??32058.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#35/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  11:55+1:4912:00+1:495m??32086.07228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations01:0072.0
#36/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  13:00+2:1113:02+2:112m??32158.07236mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
17 intermediate stations01:28106.0
#37/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  14:30+2:1314:32+2:132m??32264.09220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3148.0
#38/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  15:03+1:4615:04+1:471m??32312.06816mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:0168.0
#39/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  16:05+2:1216:10+2:105m??32380.05942mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:50108.0
#40/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  18:00+2:02-??32488.0-6mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
Hate Bazare Express/13163
0 intermediate stations0.0
#41/==/SDAH»Sealdah (20 PFs)»-20:10+0??32488.04612mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations00:4938.0
#42/==/NHNaihati Junction (5 PFs)  20:59+121:02+13m??32526.02416mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:218.0
#43/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  21:23+621:28+55m??32534.07914mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations00:3242.0
#44/==/ABKAAmbika Kalna (4 PFs)  22:00+1322:01+141m??32576.05614mERDist Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#45/==/NDAENabadwip Dham (4 PFs)  22:26+1322:31+125m??32600.04116mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5839.0
#46!--!KWAEKatwa Junction (5 PFs)  23:29-1123:34+35m??32639.06522mERDist - Bardhaman 713130, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#47!%%!%SALESalar (2 PFs)  23:50+623:51+71m??32656.04225mERDist - Murshidabad 742401, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#48!%%!%BZLEBazarsau (2 PFs)  00:10+1700:11+201m??42670.06721mERBazarsau, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#49!%%!%KGLEKhagraghat Road (2 PFs)  00:36+2900:38+302m??42697.02122mERPIN- 742187, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4215.0
#50%==%AZAzimganj Junction (4 PFs)  01:20+1001:30+1210m??42712.07826mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:2735.0
#51!%%!%JRLEJangipur Road (2 PFs)  01:57+4601:58+521m??42747.03230mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:3720.0
#52!%%!%NILENimtita (2 PFs)  02:35+4202:36+461m??42767.02628mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:5725.0
#53!%%!%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  03:33+2803:38+295m??42792.04130mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5235.0
#54%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)04:30+1604:45+1415m??42827.06131mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#55%==%EKIEklakhi Junction (4 PFs)  05:04+3805:06+392m??42846.07132mNFRPin-732102, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#56%==%SMSamsi (2 PFs)  05:19+4605:21+482m??42862.06430mNFRdist - Malda, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#57%==%BKRDBhaluka Road F (2 PFs)  05:31+5105:33+532m??42872.06631mNFRPin-732125, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#58%==%HCRHarischandrapur (3 PFs)  05:42+5505:44+562m??42882.03331mNFRHarischandrapur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#59%==%KDPRKumedpur Junction (4 PFs)  05:56+5505:58+552m??42889.02231mNFRDist. - Malda, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:187.0
#60%--%LAVLabha (2 PFs)  06:16+5106:17+531m??42896.01731mNFRDist : Katihar, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:2323.0
#61/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  07:40+1308:00+1920m??42919.04936mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#62/==/SMOSemapur (2 PFs)  08:14+4108:15+421m??42930.05534mECRKatihar, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#63/==/CRRKarhagola Road (3 PFs)  08:27+4308:28+441m??42941.07838mECRLachhmipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#64/==/KUEKursela (2 PFs)  08:41+5108:42+561m??42958.05536mECRNH 31, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#65/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  09:02+5909:03+1:001m??42976.06439mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#66/==/THBThana Bihpur Junction (3 PFs)  09:18+1:0209:19+1:041m??42992.04640mECRDist:-Bhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#67/==/NNRNarayanpur (2 PFs)  09:29+1:0509:30+1:061m??43000.06040mECRNarayanpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#68/==/MSKMahes Khunt (2 PFs)  09:54+1:1409:55+1:161m??43024.01444mECRTel:-06245-266220 MAHESHKHUNT, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:4510.0
#69/==/MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)10:40+4711:05+5725m??43034.05444mECRKhagaria, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2119.0
#70%--%KFAKoparia (2 PFs)  11:26+1:0711:27+1:081m??43053.04042mECRdist:-Saharsa, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#71%--%SBVSimri Bakhtiyarpur (2 PFs)  11:37+1:0711:38+1:101m??43060.02442mECR852127, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4217.0
#72%--%SHC•Saharsa Junction (3 PFs)•  12:20+52-??43077.0-46mECRMNE, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.