Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 17:36:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 17:36:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Bhojudih-Bhaga-Mahuda-Gomoh- Gaya- Mughal Sarai(17 km from Varanasi). chain of train can be done also At Kharagpur, based on seat avalability.

10803/Σ Vellore-Gaya Bodhgaya/ VishnuPad, ManglaGauri Temple ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Nov 02 2012 (12:13)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 66h 5m  27 halts  Distance: 3802 km  1 xfers
#1. 22852/Mangaluru Central - Santragachi Vivek Express (PT)
Travel Time: 36h 20m Distance: 2058 km
xfer @ BBS/Bhubaneswar  Buffer: 55m
#2. 12815/Nandan Kanan Express (PT)
Travel Time: 28h 50m Distance: 1744 km
Departs @ 23:00
Platform# ???
      S
Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)/MAQ
Arrives @ 17:05 +3 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 27 halts. 301 intermediate Stations between Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mangaluru Central - Santragachi Vivek Express (PT)/22852
#1/==/MAQ»Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) (4 PFs)»  -23:00+31??10.07015mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#2/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  23:39+4223:40+431m??146.07718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#3/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  23:58+4623:59+471m??169.07012mSRKanhangad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#4/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  00:24+4800:25+491m??298.0519mSRKannur District, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#5/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  01:05+3801:10+425m??2132.06516mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#6/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  01:29+4201:30+421m??2153.0709mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#7/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  01:49+4401:50+481m??2175.05610mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:5046.0
#8/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  02:40+4002:45+425m??2221.06311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3941.0
#9/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  03:24+4003:25+421m??2262.0609mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#10/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  04:10+5304:20+1:1110m??2307.04826mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5544.0
#11/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  05:15+1:0005:20+1:025m??2351.03980mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2556.0
#12/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  06:45+5406:50+555m??2407.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#13/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  07:33+1:0007:35+1:002m??2457.055306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5551.0
#14/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  08:30+4908:40+4410m??2508.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#15/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  09:35+4609:40+455m??2567.070282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
31 intermediate stations02:55205.0
#16/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  12:35+3612:40+355m??2772.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#17/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  13:13+4213:14+441m??2805.053305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2172.0
#18/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  14:35+3714:40+405m??2877.030152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#19/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  15:00+4515:10+4710m??2887.045116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5083.0
#20/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  17:00+3317:02+382m??2970.07719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#21/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  17:32+4317:33+441m??21009.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26116.0
#22/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  18:59+4919:00+501m??21125.05212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:40139.0
#23/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  21:40+5021:55+4715m??21264.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#24/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  22:41+1:0922:42+1:101m??21324.06118mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2990.0
#25/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  00:11+1:1400:13+1:152m??31414.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#26/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  00:51+1:2400:52+1:251m??31464.04617mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:18150.0
#27/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)04:10+3804:30+4620m??31614.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#28/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  05:25+5505:30+545m??31675.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5270.0
#29/==/CHE•Srikakulam Road (4 PFs)•  06:22+4906:24+502m??31745.06234mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1173.0
#30/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)07:35+1:0207:37+1:032m??31818.08328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#31/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  08:00+1:0708:02+1:072m??31849.088 ECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2943.0
#32/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  08:31+1:1508:33+1:172m??31892.07026mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:07147.0
#33/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  10:40+1:2111:00+1:2020m??32039.057 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#34/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  11:20+1:2811:25+1:335m??32058.05639mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Nandan Kanan Express (PT)/12815 - Buffer: 55m
0 intermediate stations00:450.0
#35/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  12:10+1512:15+155m??32058.06739mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#36/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  12:40+2812:45+285m??32086.07928mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5572.0
#37/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  13:40+3213:42+312m??32158.04536mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:5844.0
#38/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  14:40+1414:42+142m??32202.08522mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#39/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)15:26+3015:31+305m??32264.08420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#40/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  16:05+3516:06+361m??32311.06416mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:0469.0
#41%==%KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)↵¶17:10+2817:35+1325m??32380.03042mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4824.0
#42/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  18:23+1318:25+162m??32404.08752mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5072.0
#43/==/VSUBishnupur (2 PFs)  19:15+3119:16+321m??32476.07574mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#44/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  19:40+3319:42+332m??32506.06089mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#45/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)20:35+2220:40+255m??32559.054192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#46%==%BJEBhojudih Junction (2 PFs)  21:13+3021:15+292m??32589.029156mSERdist - Bokaro, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2311.0
#47/--/VAABhaga Junction (1 PFs)  21:38+3021:40+302m??32600.040190mSERDhanbad - 828301, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#48/--/MHQMahuda Junction (2 PFs)  22:10+3122:12+312m??32620.023203mSERNational Highway 32, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:5320.0
#49/--/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)23:05+1923:15+2210m??32640.067241mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#50/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  23:31+2023:36+195m??32658.082281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5576.0
#51/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  00:31+2200:33+232m??42734.050399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:3276.0
#52/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)02:05+1002:10+155m??42810.087115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:5985.0
#53/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  03:09+2503:11+252m??42895.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#54/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  03:25+2803:26+291m??42913.059110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
15 intermediate stations01:44102.0
#55/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)05:10+1105:20+2010m??43015.06084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0363.0
#56/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  06:23+4206:28+405m??43078.06687mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2290.0
#57/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:50+1:3407:55+1:395m??43168.090100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:18116.0
#58/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  09:13+2:2309:15+2:242m??43284.067118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1078.0
#59/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)10:25+2:5010:35+2:5410m??43362.084129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:40310.0
#60/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  14:15+5:0414:20+5:025m??43672.048191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:45130.0
#61/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  17:05+4:49-??43802.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site