Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 10:53:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 10:53:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Bhojudih-Bhaga-Mahuda-Gomoh- Gaya- Mughal Sarai(17 km from Varanasi). chain of train can be done also At Kharagpur, based on seat avalability.

10803/Σ Vellore-Gaya Bodhgaya/ VishnuPad, ManglaGauri Temple ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Nov 02 2012 (12:13)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 66h 5m  27 halts  Distance: 3801 km  1 xfers
#1. 22852/Mangaluru Central - Santragachi Vivek Express (PT)
Travel Time: 36h 20m Distance: 2058 km
xfer @ BBS/Bhubaneswar  Buffer: 55m
#2. 12815/Nandan Kanan Express (PT)
Travel Time: 28h 50m Distance: 1744 km
Departs @ 23:00
Platform# ???
      S
Mangalore Central/MAQ
Arrives @ 17:05 +3 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 27 halts. 302 intermediate Stations between Mangalore Central and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mangaluru Central - Santragachi Vivek Express (PT)/22852
#1%--%MAQ»Mangalore Central (4 PFs)»  -23:00+13??10.07016mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#2%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  23:39+2123:40+221m??146.07718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#3%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  23:58+2723:59+281m??169.07012mSRKanhangad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#4/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  00:24+2500:25+261m??298.0509mSRKannur District, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#5/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  01:05+1401:10+185m??2132.06516mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#6/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  01:29+1701:30+181m??2153.0709mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#7/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  01:49+2101:50+221m??2175.05610mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:5046.0
#8/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  02:40+802:45+135m??2221.06311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3941.0
#9/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  03:24+1303:25+151m??2262.0609mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#10/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  04:10+1704:20+3410m??2307.04826mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5544.0
#11/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  05:15+2305:20+235m??2351.03981mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2556.0
#12/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  06:45+1806:50+175m??2407.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#13/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  07:33+2807:35+292m??2458.055306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#14/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  08:30+1408:40+1210m??2508.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#15/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  09:35+1009:40+105m??2567.070283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations02:55205.0
#16/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  12:35+912:40+75m??2772.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#17/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  13:13+1313:14+151m??2804.053305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2172.0
#18/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  14:35+314:40+95m??2876.030152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#19/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  15:00+1115:10+1410m??2886.045115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5084.0
#20/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  17:00-317:02+32m??2970.07718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3038.0
#21/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  17:32+1017:33+131m??21008.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#22/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  18:59+1619:00+171m??21125.05212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:40138.0
#23/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  21:40+2021:55+2415m??21263.07826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#24/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  22:41+4222:42+431m??21323.06118mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2990.0
#25/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  00:11+3400:13+352m??31413.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#26/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  00:51+4000:52+431m??31463.04617mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:18150.0
#27/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)04:10-504:30+320m??31613.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#28/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  05:25+1105:30+105m??31675.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#29/==/CHE•Srikakulam Road (4 PFs)•  06:22+1106:24+122m??31744.06634mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:36105.0
#30/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  08:00+1108:02+112m??31849.08848mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#31/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  08:31+1708:33+182m??31891.07026mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:07147.0
#32/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  10:40+2211:00+1920m??32038.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#33/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  11:20+2611:25+265m??32057.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Nandan Kanan Express (PT)/12815 - Buffer: 55m
0 intermediate stations00:450.0
#34/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  12:10+1:1512:15+1:155m??32057.06740mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#35/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  12:40+1:2612:45+1:305m??32085.07928mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5572.0
#36/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  13:40+1:4713:42+1:562m??32157.04537mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:5844.0
#37/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  14:40+1:2814:42+1:322m??32201.08522mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#38/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)15:26+1:4015:31+1:435m??32263.08420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#39/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  16:05+1:3616:06+1:411m??32310.06416mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
11 intermediate stations01:0469.0
#40/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)↵¶17:10+1:4217:35+1:3425m??32379.03042mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4824.0
#41/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  18:23+1:3518:25+1:362m??32403.08752mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5072.0
#42/==/VSUBishnupur (2 PFs)  19:15+1:3319:16+1:341m??32475.07575mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#43/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  19:40+1:3519:42+1:352m??32505.06089mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#44/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)20:35+1:2420:40+1:265m??32558.054192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#45%==%BJEBhojudih Junction (2 PFs)  21:13+1:3121:15+1:312m??32588.029157mSERdist - Bokaro, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2311.0
#46/--/VAABhaga Junction  21:38+1:3121:40+1:312m??32599.040190mSERJamadoba, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#47/--/MHQMahuda Junction (2 PFs)  22:10+1:3222:12+1:322m??32619.023203mSERNational Highway 32, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:5320.0
#48/--/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)23:05+1:2223:15+1:2310m??32639.067240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#49/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  23:31+1:2523:36+1:235m??32657.082281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5576.0
#50/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  00:31+1:2500:33+1:282m??42733.050399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:3276.0
#51/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)02:05+1:1602:10+1:195m??42809.087115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:5985.0
#52/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  03:09+1:4903:11+1:492m??42894.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#53/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  03:25+1:5303:26+1:541m??42912.059110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
15 intermediate stations01:44102.0
#54/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)05:10+1:3305:20+1:4110m??43014.06084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0363.0
#55/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  06:23+2:3106:28+2:305m??43077.06687mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2290.0
#56/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:50+3:3907:55+3:435m??43167.090100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:18117.0
#57/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  09:13+4:4009:15+4:532m??43284.067118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1077.0
#58/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)10:25+5:3210:35+5:3910m??43361.084129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:40310.0
#59/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  14:15+6:4314:20+6:425m??43671.048191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:45130.0
#60/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  17:05+7:05-??43801.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site