Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 12:24:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 12:24:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tourist pleasure: tourists returning to Gujarat, can avail this route too optionally, with 6 hours break, for short time city tour, else avail official break of one day and see whole city to conveniently board the train to Ahmedabad in time.

10808/Σ Chennai Secunderabad Ahmedabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kishor*^~  Nov 02 2012 (2:36PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 40m  26 halts  Distance: 2250 km  1 xfers
#1. 12759/Charminar SF Express
Travel Time: 13h 5m Distance: 781 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 7h 45m
#2. 17018/Secunderabad - Rajkot Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 50m Distance: 1469 km
Departs @ 18:10
Platform# ???
SM   F 
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 18:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S TW   
Rajkot Junction/RJT


1 xfers. 26 halts. 261 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Rajkot Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Charminar SF Express/12759
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -18:10+1??10.0738mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations01:0883.0
#2/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  19:18+2219:20+222m??183.0719mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#3/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  19:43+2119:45+212m??1110.03033mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5528.0
#4/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:40+920:45+95m??1138.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#5/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  21:10+1821:11+201m??1176.08221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3751.0
#6/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  21:48+2721:49+281m??1227.07521mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5366.0
#7/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  22:42+2522:43+261m??1293.08512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#8/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  23:18+3523:19+361m??1342.0638mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5558.0
#9/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  00:14+1200:15+131m??2400.03416mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5531.0
#10/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  01:10+1001:20+1010m??2431.08926mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:08101.0
#11/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  02:28+4202:30+422m??2532.047118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#12/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  02:59+3803:00+381m??2555.078154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#13/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  03:19+4303:20+431m??2579.068198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5360.0
#14/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  04:13+4404:15+482m??2639.025271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#15/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  04:40+4104:42+432m??2649.052291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:33132.0
#16/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:15+1507:20+185m??2781.014539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Secunderabad - Rajkot Express (PT)/17018
0 intermediate stations-7:-200.0
#17/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -15:00+0??2781.042539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:075.0
#18/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  15:07+015:09+02m??2786.062529mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:46109.0
#19/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  16:55+216:57+82m??2895.074458mSCRTandur, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2734.0
#20/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)17:24+617:25+61m??2929.039420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3422.0
#21/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  17:59-418:00+21m??2951.023428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4015.0
#22/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:40-1118:45+15m??2966.058432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#23%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  19:23-519:25+22m??21003.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#24|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  21:15+2421:25+2710m??21116.062461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:00187.0
#25/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  00:25+1800:30+215m??31303.050520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3075.0
#26/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  02:00+302:05+85m??31378.064556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0064.0
#27/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  03:05+503:07+72m??31442.033623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5128.0
#28/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  03:58+804:00+82m??31470.07557mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3746.0
#29/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:37+1204:40+103m??31516.02310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3815.0
#30/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  05:18+405:20+52m??31531.03324mCR421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5027.0
#31/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  06:10-806:20+110m??31558.0686mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:47121.0
#32/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  08:07+308:08+71m??31679.05127mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3126.0
#33/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  08:39-108:40+131m??31705.05512mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1569.0
#34/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  09:55-110:05+110m??31774.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#35/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  10:40+1510:41+161m??31824.07219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0779.0
#36/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:48+2011:58+2510m??31903.07437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#37/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  12:27+2312:28+231m??31939.06244mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#38/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  12:46+2112:47+211m??31958.05237mWRNadiad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4942.0
#39/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  13:36+413:37+51m??32000.01150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:183.0
#40/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  13:55+1514:10+1315m??32003.06051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0566.0
#41|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  15:15+915:16+101m??32069.05629mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1065.0
#42|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  16:26+516:27+101m??32134.06372mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:1174.0
#43!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  17:38+2417:39+251m??32208.03586mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:1142.0
#44!==!RJT•Rajkot Junction (5 PFs)•  18:50+3-??32250.0-127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site