Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Sat Oct 22, 2016 14:20:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Oct 22, 2016 14:20:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Part B: Tourist pleasure: tourists returning to Gujarat, can avail this route too optionally, with 6 hours break, for short time city tour, else avail official break of one day and see whole city to conveniently board the train to Ahmedabad in time.

10809/Σ Chennai Secunderabad Ahmedabad ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kishor*^~  Nov 02 2012 (2:38PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 53h 45m  27 halts  Distance: 2466 km  1 xfers
#1. 12759/Charminar SF Express
Travel Time: 13h 5m Distance: 781 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 7h 45m
#2. 19201/Secunderabad - Porbandar Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 32h 55m Distance: 1685 km
Departs @ 18:10
Platform# ???
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 23:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???

1 xfers. 27 halts. 285 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Porbandar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Charminar SF Express/12759
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -18:10+1??10.0738mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations01:0883.0
#2/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  19:18+2519:20+242m??183.0719mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#3/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  19:43+2019:45+202m??1110.03033mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5528.0
#4/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:40+720:45+75m??1138.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#5/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  21:10+1621:11+171m??1176.08221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3751.0
#6/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  21:48+2221:49+231m??1227.07521mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5366.0
#7/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  22:42+2022:43+211m??1293.08512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#8/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  23:18+2823:19+281m??1342.0638mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5558.0
#9/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  00:14+1400:15+151m??2400.03416mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5531.0
#10/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  01:10+301:20+410m??2431.08926mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:08101.0
#11/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  02:28+3802:30+392m??2532.047118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#12/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  02:59+3403:00+351m??2555.078154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#13/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  03:19+3903:20+401m??2579.068198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5360.0
#14/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  04:13+4204:15+462m??2639.025271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#15/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  04:40+4004:42+412m??2649.052291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:33132.0
#16/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:15+1407:20+195m??2781.014539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Secunderabad - Porbandar Weekly Express (PT)/19201
0 intermediate stations-7:-200.0
#17/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -15:00+0??2781.042539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:075.0
#18/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  15:07-15:09-2m??2786.062529mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:46109.0
#19/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  16:55+316:56+41m??2895.041458mSCRTandur, Telangana
8 intermediate stations01:4471.0
#20/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:40-1118:45+15m??2966.058432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#21%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  19:23-519:25+22m??21003.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#22%==%SURSolapur (5 PFs)  21:15+2921:25+3210m??21116.062461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:00187.0
#23/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  00:25+1700:30+205m??31303.050520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3075.0
#24/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  02:00-502:05+35m??31378.064557mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0064.0
#25/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  03:05+103:07+52m??31442.033623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5128.0
#26/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  03:58+304:00+52m??31470.07557mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3746.0
#27/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:37+904:40+73m??31516.02310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3815.0
#28/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  05:18+305:20+52m??31531.03324mCR421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5027.0
#29/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  06:10-706:20+210m??31558.0596mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5251.0
#30/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  07:12-407:14+12m??31609.08116mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5270.0
#31/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  08:06+608:08+72m??31679.05227mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#32/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  08:38-708:40+92m??31705.05512mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1569.0
#33/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  09:55+110:05+210m??31774.08818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#34/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  10:39+1610:41+162m??31824.07219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0779.0
#35/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:48+2211:58+2310m??31903.07737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#36/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  12:26+2512:28+252m??31939.06544mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#37/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  12:45+2612:47+252m??31958.04037mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0845.0
#38/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  13:55+1114:10+1315m??32003.06151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0466.0
#39|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  15:14+815:16+72m??32069.05729mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0965.0
#40|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  16:25+216:27+72m??32134.04372mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:41116.0
#41!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  19:08+919:13+135m??32250.052127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:2876.0
#42|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  20:41+720:43+102m??32326.04315mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#43|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  20:55+321:00+45m??32335.05112mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:5697.0
#44|--|WSJWansjaliya (2 PFs)  22:56+1022:57+111m??32432.03555mWRPin - 360531, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5834.0
#45|--|PBR•Porbandar (2 PFs)•  23:55-6-??32466.0-7mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site