Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 00:48:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 00:48:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Part B: Tourist pleasure: tourists returning to Gujarat, can avail this route too optionally, with 6 hours break, for short time city tour, else avail official break of one day and see whole city to conveniently board the train to Ahmedabad in time.

10809/Σ Chennai Secunderabad Ahmedabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kishor*^~  Nov 02 2012 (14:38)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 53h 45m  27 halts  Distance: 2466 km  1 xfers
#1. 12759/Charminar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 5m Distance: 781 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 7h 45m
#2. 19201/Secunderabad - Porbandar Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 32h 55m Distance: 1685 km
Departs @ 18:10
Platform# ???
  T    
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 23:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Porbandar/PBR


1 xfers. 27 halts. 291 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Porbandar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Charminar SF Express (PT)/12759
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -18:10+0??10.0738mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
21 intermediate stations01:0883.0
#2/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  19:18+2619:20+262m??183.0719mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#3/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  19:43+2619:45+252m??1110.03033mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5528.0
#4/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:40+1220:45+125m??1138.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#5/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  21:10+2421:11+251m??1176.08221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3751.0
#6/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  21:48+2921:49+301m??1227.07521mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5366.0
#7/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  22:42+2722:43+281m??1293.08512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#8/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  23:18+3823:19+381m??1342.0638mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5558.0
#9/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  00:14+2500:15+261m??2400.03415mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5531.0
#10/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  01:10+801:20+810m??2431.08926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:08101.0
#11/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  02:28+4302:30+432m??2532.047118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#12/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  02:59+3503:00+361m??2555.078154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#13/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  03:19+3703:20+381m??2579.068198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5360.0
#14/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  04:13+5304:15+1:002m??2639.024271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#15/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  04:40+5604:42+582m??2649.052290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:33132.0
#16/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:15+2307:20+235m??2781.014539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Secunderabad - Porbandar Weekly Express (PT)/19201
0 intermediate stations-7:-200.0
#17/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -15:00+0??2781.042539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:075.0
#18/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  15:07-15:09-2m??2786.062530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
21 intermediate stations01:46110.0
#19/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  16:55+2916:56+291m??2896.040457mSCRTandur, Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:4470.0
#20/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:40+1118:45+225m??2966.058432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#21%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  19:23+1919:25+222m??21003.062457mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#22|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  21:15+5121:25+5410m??21116.062461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:00186.0
#23/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  00:25+5300:30+565m??31302.050520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#24/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  02:00+3302:05+415m??31378.064556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#25/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  03:05+3903:07+412m??31441.033623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5128.0
#26/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  03:58+4104:00+422m??31469.07555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3747.0
#27/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:37+5104:40+483m??31516.02310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3814.0
#28/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  05:18+3905:20+392m??31530.03324mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5027.0
#29/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  06:10+2806:20+3210m??31557.0596mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5251.0
#30/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  07:12+3607:14+372m??31608.08116mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5270.0
#31/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  08:06+5208:08+522m??31678.05227mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#32/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  08:38+4508:40+542m??31705.05512mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1568.0
#33/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  09:55+4410:05+4210m??31773.08818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#34/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  10:39+5810:41+582m??31823.07219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0780.0
#35/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:48+1:0111:58+1:0110m??31903.07737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#36/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  12:26+1:0412:28+1:042m??31939.06545mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#37/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  12:45+1:0012:47+1:002m??31957.04038mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0846.0
#38/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  13:55+5214:10+5015m??32003.06151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0465.0
#39|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  15:14+5115:16+512m??32068.05729mWR382150, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0966.0
#40|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  16:25+4616:27+492m??32134.04372mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:41116.0
#41!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  19:08+4919:13+545m??32250.052126mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:2876.0
#42|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  20:41+4520:43+512m??32326.04315mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#43|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  20:55+5221:00+505m??32334.05112mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:5698.0
#44|--|WSJWansjaliya (2 PFs)  22:56+4722:57+471m??32432.03555mWRPin - 360531, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:5834.0
#45|--|PBR•Porbandar (2 PFs)•  23:55+24-??32466.0-6mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site