Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 01:34:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 01:34:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
VIA BHOPAL, NAGPUR

1081/Σ KATHGODAM TO CHENNAI CENTRAL ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SKGrover  Jan 08 2012 (22:25)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 30m  40 halts  Distance: 2460 km  1 xfers
#1. 15036/Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 6h 35m Distance: 277 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 3h 15m
#2. 12616/Grand Trunk (GT) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 35h 40m Distance: 2183 km
Departs @ 08:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kathgodam/KGM
Arrives @ 06:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 40 halts. 328 intermediate Stations between Kathgodam and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Express/15036
#1|--|KGM»Kathgodam (3 PFs)»  -08:50+5??10.022520mNERKathgodam, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:166.0
#2|--|HDWHaldwani (3 PFs)  09:06+809:08+122m??16.031443mNERHaldwani, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:3216.0
#3|--|LKULal Kuan Junction (4 PFs)  09:40+909:45+105m??122.062262mNERLalkuan, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#4|--|RUPCRudrapur City (2 PFs)  10:06+1410:08+212m??144.049208mNERUdham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#5|--|BLQRBilaspur Road (1 PFs)  10:30+1310:32+142m??162.037196mNERDistt. Rampur., Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4327.0
#6|--|RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  11:15+611:20+105m??189.041191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4027.0
#7/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  12:00+1412:25+1325m??1116.068196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#8/==/AMROAmroha (3 PFs)  12:52+1612:54+162m??1147.062216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:47110.0
#9/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  14:41+3114:43+302m??1257.029216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4220.0
#10/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  15:25+32-??1277.0-218mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Grand Trunk (GT) Express (PT)/12616 - Buffer: 3h 15m
0 intermediate stations18:200.0
#11/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  18:20+318:40+320m??1277.071216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations02:00141.0
#12/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  20:40+1120:45+115m??1418.088181mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#13/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  21:19+1621:21+162m??1468.017171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#14/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  21:35+1321:40+125m??1472.066172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#15/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  22:28+1322:30+152m??1524.070177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#16/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  22:53+2122:55+212m??1552.075176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3138.0
#17/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  23:26+2523:31+255m??1590.070213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2498.0
#18/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  00:55+3801:07+4112m??2688.072259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:08153.0
#19/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  03:15+4003:20+405m??2841.086413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3246.0
#20/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  03:52+4803:54+482m??2887.088417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2739.0
#21/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  04:21+5204:23+522m??2926.056431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5753.0
#22/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  05:20+4605:25+465m??2979.029497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:137.0
#23/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  05:38+4605:40+472m??2986.074496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5567.0
#24/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  06:35+5506:37+552m??21053.029309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3818.0
#25/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:15+3807:25+3410m??21071.067328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#26/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  08:28+4708:30+472m??21142.050407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#27/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)08:48+4908:49+481m??21157.046479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#28/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)09:06+5409:07+531m??21170.057644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#29/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  09:16+5309:18+542m??21178.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#30/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  09:42+5009:45+503m??21201.068733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5664.0
#31/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  10:41+5610:43+562m??21265.068478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#32/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  10:59+5611:01+562m??21283.065411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1986.0
#33/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  12:20+5212:30+5510m??21369.074315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#34/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  13:32+1:0413:34+1:042m??21445.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#35/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  14:02+1:0014:04+1:002m??21479.079229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0585.0
#36/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  15:09+5315:11+532m??21564.019194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4414.0
#37/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  15:55+3516:05+3910m??21578.087185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4870.0
#38/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  16:53+1:0216:55+1:012m??21648.066184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#39/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  17:30+5917:32+582m??21686.079204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#40/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  17:47+1:0217:49+1:012m??21706.092159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#41/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  17:58+1:0818:00+1:082m??21720.067170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#42/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  19:30+1:1419:35+1:135m??21821.061271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:45107.0
#43/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  21:20+4421:22+452m??21928.053118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:53101.0
#44/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  23:15+4623:25+4710m??22029.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#45/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  23:52+5623:54+552m??22060.08215mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#46/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  00:25+1:0800:27+1:072m??32103.09010mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#47/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  00:37+1:1000:39+1:102m??32118.0718mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4249.0
#48/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  01:21+1:0901:23+1:102m??32167.09312mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:15117.0
#49/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  02:38+3902:40+402m??32284.03021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1838.0
#50/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  03:58+3904:00+402m??32322.05919mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:20138.0
#51/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  06:20+36-??32460.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site