Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 18:06:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 18:06:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
VIA BHOPAL, NAGPUR

1081/Σ KATHGODAM TO CHENNAI CENTRAL ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SKGrover  Jan 08 2012 (22:25)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 30m  40 halts  Distance: 2459 km  1 xfers
#1. 15036/Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 6h 35m Distance: 277 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 3h 15m
#2. 12616/Grand Trunk (GT) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 35h 40m Distance: 2182 km
Departs @ 08:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kathgodam/KGM
Arrives @ 06:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 40 halts. 323 intermediate Stations between Kathgodam and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Express/15036
#1|--|KGM»Kathgodam (3 PFs)»  -08:50+5??10.022520mNERKathgodam, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:166.0
#2|--|HDWHaldwani (3 PFs)  09:06+609:08+102m??16.031443mNERHaldwani, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:3216.0
#3|--|LKULal Kuan Junction (4 PFs)  09:40+709:45+85m??122.062262mNERLalkuan, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#4|--|RUPCRudrapur City (2 PFs)  10:06+1510:08+222m??144.049208mNERUdham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#5|--|BLQRBilaspur Road (1 PFs)  10:30+1510:32+182m??162.037196mNERDistt. Rampur., Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4327.0
#6|--|RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  11:15+1611:20+165m??189.041191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4027.0
#7/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  12:00+1912:25+1625m??1116.068197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#8/==/AMROAmroha (3 PFs)  12:52+1812:54+182m??1147.062216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:47110.0
#9/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  14:41+2614:43+272m??1257.029216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4220.0
#10/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  15:25+35-??1277.0-219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
Grand Trunk (GT) Express (PT)/12616 - Buffer: 3h 15m
0 intermediate stations18:200.0
#11/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  18:20+2:5218:40+2:5120m??1277.071216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations02:00141.0
#12/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  20:40+2:5220:45+2:515m??1418.088182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#13/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  21:19+3:0421:21+2:592m??1468.017171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#14/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  21:35+2:5521:40+2:485m??1472.066173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#15/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  22:28+2:5922:30+3:062m??1524.070178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#16/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  22:53+3:0122:55+3:022m??1552.075176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3138.0
#17/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  23:26+2:4823:31+2:535m??1590.070213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2498.0
#18/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  00:55+2:5101:07+2:5412m??2688.072260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:08153.0
#19/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  03:15+3:1403:20+3:145m??2841.086413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3246.0
#20/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  03:52+3:1203:54+3:192m??2887.088417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2739.0
#21/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  04:21+2:5304:23+2:592m??2926.056431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5753.0
#22/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  05:20+3:0005:25+2:585m??2979.029497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:137.0
#23/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  05:38+3:0205:40+3:042m??2986.074496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5567.0
#24/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  06:35+3:0706:37+3:062m??21053.029309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3818.0
#25/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:15+3:0107:25+3:0310m??21071.067329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#26/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  08:28+3:0608:30+3:072m??21142.050407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#27/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)08:48+3:3908:49+3:381m??21157.045477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#28/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)09:06+4:1209:07+4:111m??21170.054642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#29/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  09:16+3:1609:18+3:172m??21178.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#30/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  09:42+3:2509:45+3:243m??21201.068733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5663.0
#31/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  10:41+2:5310:43+2:532m??21264.068478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#32/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  10:59+3:0511:01+3:042m??21282.065411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1987.0
#33/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  12:20+3:0912:30+3:1210m??21369.074317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#34/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  13:32+3:1813:34+3:252m??21445.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#35/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  14:02+3:2914:04+3:292m??21478.079229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0585.0
#36/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  15:09+3:2115:11+3:282m??21563.019194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4414.0
#37/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  15:55+3:1416:05+3:1710m??21577.087185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4870.0
#38/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  16:53+3:0716:55+3:132m??21647.066184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#39/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  17:30+3:0817:32+3:192m??21686.079204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#40/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  17:47+3:0917:49+3:082m??21705.092159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#41/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  17:58+3:1318:00+3:132m??21719.067170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#42/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  19:30+3:0619:35+3:105m??21820.061271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:45108.0
#43/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  21:20+3:0721:22+3:082m??21928.053118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:53100.0
#44/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  23:15+2:5623:25+2:5810m??22028.07026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#45/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  23:52+3:1823:54+3:172m??22059.08216mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#46/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  00:25+3:3600:27+3:362m??32102.09010mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#47/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  00:37+3:4100:39+3:422m??32117.0708mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4249.0
#48/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  01:21+3:2101:23+3:202m??32166.09312mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:15117.0
#49/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  02:38+1:3602:40+1:352m??32283.03021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1839.0
#50/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  03:58+3:0304:00+3:032m??32322.05918mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:20137.0
#51/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  06:20+3:00-??32459.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site