Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 12:22:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 12:22:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Part C: Tourist pleasure: tourists returning to Gujarat, can avail this route too optionally, with 7:45 hours break, for short time city tour, else avail official break of one day and see whole city to conveniently board the train to Ahmedabad in time.

10810/Σ Chennai Secunderabad Ahmedabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kishor*^~  Nov 02 2012 (14:39)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 35m  30 halts  Distance: 2302 km  1 xfers
#1. 12759/Charminar SF Express
Travel Time: 13h 5m Distance: 781 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 7h 45m
#2. 17204/Kakinada Port - Bhavnagar Express (PT)
Travel Time: 28h 45m Distance: 1521 km
Departs @ 18:10
Platform# ???
   W   
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 19:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Bhavnagar Terminus/BVC


1 xfers. 30 halts. 361 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Bhavnagar Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Charminar SF Express/12759
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -18:10+1??10.0738mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
21 intermediate stations01:0883.0
#2/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  19:18+2519:20+252m??183.0719mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#3/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  19:43+2419:45+242m??1110.03033mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5528.0
#4/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:40+1620:45+155m??1138.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#5/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  21:10+2321:11+251m??1176.08221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3751.0
#6/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  21:48+3521:49+351m??1227.07521mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5366.0
#7/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  22:42+2822:43+291m??1293.08512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#8/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  23:18+3923:19+401m??1342.0638mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5558.0
#9/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  00:14+3000:15+301m??2400.03416mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5531.0
#10/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  01:10+1101:20+1010m??2431.08926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:08101.0
#11/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  02:28+4802:30+482m??2532.047118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#12/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  02:59+4103:00+411m??2555.078154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#13/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  03:19+4303:20+431m??2579.068198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5360.0
#14/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  04:13+5204:15+562m??2639.025271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#15/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  04:40+5304:42+552m??2649.052291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:33132.0
#16/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:15+2307:20+255m??2781.014539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Kakinada Port - Bhavnagar Express (PT)/17204 - Buffer: 7h 45m
0 intermediate stations07:150.0
#17/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  14:35-415:00+025m??2781.056539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations01:1873.0
#18/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  16:18+1316:19+141m??2854.070632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3642.0
#19/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  16:55+1416:56+151m??2896.072458mSCRTandur, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#20/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  17:24+1417:25+141m??2929.030420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1537.0
#21/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:40-718:45+45m??2966.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#22%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  18:57+618:58+71m??2976.066404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#23%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  19:22+719:25+83m??21003.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#24|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  21:15+3321:25+3810m??21116.062461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:00187.0
#25/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  00:25+1100:30+135m??31303.050520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3075.0
#26/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  02:00-702:05+45m??31378.064556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0064.0
#27/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  03:05+603:07+72m??31442.050623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3074.0
#28/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:37+1004:40+83m??31516.02610mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3542.0
#29/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  06:15-1606:20+05m??31558.0646mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations02:19147.0
#30/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  08:39+008:40+191m??31705.05512mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1569.0
#31/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  09:55+110:05+010m??31774.07618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:43130.0
#32/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:48+1511:58+1910m??31904.06037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
20 intermediate stations01:3796.0
#33/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  13:35-13:37-2m??32000.01150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:183.0
#34/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  13:55+614:10+615m??32003.06051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0566.0
#35|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  15:15+715:16+71m??32069.04029mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:3865.0
#36|--|SRGTSurendranagar Gate (1 PFs)  16:54-16:55-1m??32134.08571mWRSurendranagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5375.0
#37|--|BTDBotad Junction (5 PFs)  17:48+1817:50+182m??32209.04897mWRBotad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:5593.0
#38|--|BVC•Bhavnagar Terminus (2 PFs)•  19:45-1-??32302.0-11mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site