Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 12:43:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 12:43:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Return connectivity.Buffer is high

10814/Σ HUBLI-Chamrajnagar Daily Return ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopal*^~  Nov 02 2012 (22:16)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 0m  46 halts  Distance: 552 km  1 xfers
#1. 17302/Dharwad Mysuru Express
Travel Time: 10h 30m Distance: 492 km
xfer @ MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore)  Buffer: 3h 30m
#2. 56214/Tirupati - Chamarajanagar Fast Passenger
Travel Time: 2h 0m Distance: 60 km
Departs @ 20:30
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Dharwad/DWR
Arrives @ 12:30 +2 nights
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Chamarajanagar/CMNR


1 xfers. 46 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Dharwad and Chamarajanagar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dharwad Mysuru Express/17302
#1!==!DWR»Dharwad (4 PFs)»  -20:30+1110.034732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#2!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  21:05-321:15+210m3120.064640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4447.0
#3|--|YLGYalvigi (2 PFs)21:59+2022:00+211m0167.061621mSWRYalvigi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#4!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  22:28+1722:30+172m0195.070558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#5!==!BYDByadgi (2 PFs)22:42+2022:43+211m01109.055632mSWRHaveri District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#6!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  23:03+1923:05+192m01128.050583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#7!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  23:33+1423:35+152m01151.042553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#8!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  23:53+1523:55+152m01164.074597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#9!==!JRUChikjajur Junction (3 PFs)  00:33+3500:35+352m12210.060677mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:0869.0
#10|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  01:43+2201:45+222m22279.038802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#11|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  01:55+2301:57+232m02285.040774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5839.0
#12|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  02:55+203:05+1610m02324.058816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4847.0
#13|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  03:53+2303:55+252m12371.066951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#14|--|HLNHole Narsipur (1 PFs)  04:24+2904:25+301m12403.062841mSWRHolenarasipur., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#15|--|MGFMandagere (2 PFs)  04:44+3404:45+341m12422.053810mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#16|--|KRNRKrishnarajanagara (2 PFs)  05:24+2805:25+291m22457.022791mSWRKrishnarajanagara-571602, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:3535.0
#17|--|MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)  07:00-6-42492.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Tirupati - Chamarajanagar Fast Passenger/56214 - Buffer: 14m
76 intermediate stations10:250.0
#18%==%MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)  10:25+5310:30+575m23492.038763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#19|--|CMJChamarajapuram (1 PFs)  10:34-10:35-1m03495.023760mSWRMysuru - 570005, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#20|--|APAshokapuram (3 PFs)  10:42+1:0010:43+1:021m13497.049741mSWRMysuru - 570008, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#21|--|KDOKadakola (2 PFs)  10:56+1:0210:57+1:041m13508.035699mSWRMysore District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:169.0
#22|--|NTWNanjangud Town (2 PFs)  11:13+1:0211:15+1:022m13517.028665mSWRPIN 571301, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:1535.0
#23|--|CMNR•Chamarajanagar (3 PFs)•  12:30+28-33552.0-702mSWRChamarajnagar, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site