Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 18:35:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 18:35:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fastest Daily Chain with Sufficient Buffer Time...

10817/Σ Mumbai - Bareily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Nov 02 2012 (22:39)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 55m  14 halts  Distance: 2038 km  1 xfers
#1. 12903/Golden Temple Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 20m Distance: 1378 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 14208/Padmavat Express
Travel Time: 12h 30m Distance: 660 km
Departs @ 21:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Central/BCT
Arrives @ 08:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Pratapgarh Junction/PBH


1 xfers. 14 halts. 106 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Central and Pratapgarh Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Golden Temple Mail (PT)/12903
#1/==/BCT»Mumbai Central (5 PFs)»  -21:25+1??10.0528mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:3430.0
#2/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  21:59+222:01+32m??130.07818mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
41 intermediate stations02:59233.0
#3/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  01:00+701:05+65m??2263.07618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:43130.0
#4/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  02:48+1802:58+1810m??2393.06137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1274.0
#5/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  04:10+904:12+92m??2467.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#6/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  05:05+2505:07+252m??2540.090313mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#7/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  05:29+3005:31+312m??2573.054321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2980.0
#8/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  07:00+1107:20+1120m??2653.047495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5342.0
#9/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  08:13-508:15+62m??2695.095468mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5892.0
#10/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  09:13+1809:15+182m??2787.087465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#11/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  09:38+2009:40+202m??2820.080383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:15100.0
#12/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  10:55+2211:05+2310m??2920.081256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:20108.0
#13/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  12:25+2312:30+215m??21028.072265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5364.0
#14/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  13:23+1813:25+222m??21092.089269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#15/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)  13:48+2713:50+262m??21126.061241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#16/==/HAN•Hindaun City (2 PFs)•  14:00+2814:02+282m??21136.064228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#17/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  14:33+2514:34+261m??21169.087199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#18/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  15:03+2915:04+301m??21211.028173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:1133.0
#19/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  16:15+416:20+85m??21244.065182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:44114.0
#20/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  18:04-418:06+52m??21358.032207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3920.0
#21/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  18:45+419:00+915m??21378.027210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Padmavat Express/14208
0 intermediate stations-19:000.0
#22/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -19:50+2??21378.029219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:4220.0
#23/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  20:32+320:34+42m??21398.058216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#24/==/HPUHapur Junction (5 PFs)  21:12+5521:17+525m??21435.077216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5773.0
#25/==/AMROAmroha (3 PFs)  22:14+1:0022:16+1:022m??21508.042216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4431.0
#26/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  23:00+5923:10+1:0210m??21539.058196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#27/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  23:38+1:1523:40+1:162m??21566.069191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#28/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  00:35+1:2100:40+1:225m??31629.065174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0571.0
#29/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  01:45+1:1601:47+1:172m??31700.082157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4663.0
#30/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  02:33+1:2402:35+1:262m??31763.058145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:45102.0
#31/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  04:20+1:4904:30+1:5710m??31865.057124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5047.0
#32!%%!%BCNBachhrawan (2 PFs)  05:20+2:1605:22+2:162m??31912.043124mNR229301, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4331.0
#33!%%!%RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  06:05+2:1206:15+2:0810m??31943.054116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3228.0
#34!%%!%JAISJais (2 PFs)  06:47+2:0106:49+2:012m??31971.072116mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#35!%%!%GNGGauriGanj (2 PFs)  07:04+2:0507:06+2:052m??31989.054113mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#36!%%!%AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  07:21+2:0607:23+2:062m??32003.037108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5735.0
#37%--%PBH•Pratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)•  08:20+1:48-??32038.0-97mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.