Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 19:59:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 19:59:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly connection from Sengottai to tirupati Via: Madurai - Villupuram, * From Renigunta to Tirupati we can Transit by Bus/continuous Train is there from Renigunta to Tirupati * Pilgrims who want to go to Tirupati temple Bus available in outside of Renigunta Station Easily Accessible * people want to continue the journey to Mumbai

10818/Σ Sengottai - Tirupati/Mumbai Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by போதிதர்மன்  Nov 02 2012 (10:40PM)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 45m  24 halts  Distance: 1869 km  1 xfers
#1. 56734/Sengottai Madurai Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 45m Distance: 174 km
xfer @ MDU/Madurai Junction  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 11044/Madurai - Mumbai LTT Express
Travel Time: 35h 45m Distance: 1695 km
Departs @ 12:00
Platform# ???
      S
Sengottai/SCT
Arrives @ 05:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 24 halts. 271 intermediate Stations between Sengottai and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sengottai Madurai Passenger (UnReserved)/56734
#1|--|SCT»Sengottai (4 PFs)»  -12:00+0??10.037181mSRSengottai - 627810., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#2|--|TSITenkasi Junction (4 PFs)  12:13+112:15+12m??18.068158mSRJn pt VPT/TEN, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#3|--|KDNLKadayanallur (2 PFs)  12:29+612:30+61m??124.068194mSRTirunelveli, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#4|--|PBKSPamba Kovil Shandy (2 PFs)  12:38+1012:39+101m??133.048182mSRVirasigamani, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#5|--|SNKLSankarankovil (2 PFs)  12:54+912:55+101m??145.068154mSRSankarankovil, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#6|--|RJPMRajapalayam (3 PFs)  13:24+1113:25+211m??178.062175mSRRajapalaiyam. Ph No: 04563 - 222100, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#7|--|SVPRSrivilliputtur (2 PFs)  13:36+2313:37+241m??189.073141mSRVirudhunagar Dist - 626125. Ph No: 04563 - 260280, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#8|--|SVKSSivakasi (3 PFs)  13:51+2813:52+281m??1106.024111mSRPh No: 04562 - 220001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#9|--|TTLTiruttangal (1 PFs)  13:59-14:00-1m??1109.04490mSRVirudunagar District, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2921.0
#10|--|VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  14:29+1614:30+201m??1130.062107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#11%==%KGDKalligudi (2 PFs)  14:41+2114:42+331m??1142.073114mSRKalligudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#12%==%TMQTirumangalam (3 PFs)  14:54+3414:55+461m??1156.045129mSRTirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#13%==%TDNTirupparankundram (2 PFs)  15:09+4415:10+481m??1167.012145mSRThirunagar, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:357.0
#14%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  15:45+24-??1174.0-139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Madurai - Mumbai LTT Express/11044
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15/==/MDU»Madurai Junction (6 PFs)»  -18:00+5??1174.064139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5862.0
#16/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  18:58+1419:00+152m??1236.054287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:4595.0
#17/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  20:45+020:50+115m??1331.07285mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
22 intermediate stations01:43123.0
#18%==%VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  22:33+2022:35+212m??1454.05145mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0555.0
#19/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  23:40+3923:50+4110m??1509.05145mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations02:00103.0
#20/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  01:50+1602:00+910m??2612.04340mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5036.0
#21/--/CJKanchipuram (3 PFs)  02:50-102:55+45m??2648.03085mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:5527.0
#22%--%AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  03:50-1604:00+1010m??2675.02392mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations03:0068.0
#23/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  07:00-2407:10+310m??2743.066115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0875.0
#24/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  08:18+208:20+22m??2818.044145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0951.0
#25/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  09:29-1809:30+01m??2869.057144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:44155.0
#26/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  12:14-112:15+51m??21024.038370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#27/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  13:00-913:15+215m??21052.071454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4452.0
#28%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  13:59+514:00+61m??21104.063421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3941.0
#29%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  14:39+914:40+191m??21145.072332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#30%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  15:04+2315:05+261m??21174.030407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations03:35108.0
#31/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:40-1918:45+05m??21282.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#32%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  18:57+118:58+21m??21292.064404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#33%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  19:23+219:25+32m??21318.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#34|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  21:15+2221:25+2510m??21431.062461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:00187.0
#35/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  00:25+3500:30+375m??31618.050520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#36/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  02:00+1702:05+235m??31694.065556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations00:5963.0
#37/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  03:04+2003:07+213m??31757.050623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3075.0
#38/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:37+2604:40+253m??31832.05310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#39/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  05:03+1505:05+152m??31852.02511mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4017.0
#40/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  05:45+17-??31869.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site