Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 09:37:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 09:37:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly Fastest & Cheap option with Sufficient Buffer Time...

10819/Σ Bareily - Mumbai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Nov 02 2012 (22:44)
33
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 15m  7 halts  Distance: 2630 km  1 xfers
#1. 12203/Saharsa - Amritsar Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 23h 0m Distance: 1263 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 12910/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Garib Rath Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 35m Distance: 1367 km
Departs @ 14:55
Platform# ???
    T  
Saharsa Junction/SHC
Arrives @ 08:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Bandra Terminus/BDTS


1 xfers. 7 halts. 216 intermediate Stations between Saharsa Junction and Bandra Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Saharsa - Amritsar Garib Rath Express/12203
#1%--%SHC»Saharsa Junction (3 PFs)»  -14:55+35??10.06046mECRMNE, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#2%--%SBVSimri Bakhtiyarpur (2 PFs)  15:12+4015:14+402m??117.04342mECR852127, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:4834.0
#3/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  16:02+4216:04+432m??151.08943mECR, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2740.0
#4/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  16:31+5116:33+512m??191.04247mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2216.0
#5/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)16:55+1:0217:15+1:0820m??1107.05548mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#6/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  17:45+1:1617:46+1:171m??1134.05851mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#7/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  18:10+1:2218:15+1:245m??1157.06351mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5053.0
#8/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  19:05+1:4119:10+1:445m??1210.06757mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#9/==/HJP•Hajipur Junction (5 PFs)•19:58+1:5220:00+1:572m??1263.04855mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#10/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  21:15+2:0621:20+2:075m??1323.08258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4561.0
#11/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  22:05+2:2422:10+2:245m??1384.05169mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
16 intermediate stations02:20119.0
#12/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  00:30+2:1600:45+2:1515m??2503.05184mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations05:15269.0
#13/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  06:00+1:5906:10+2:0010m??2772.073124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:24102.0
#14/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  07:34+2:1607:36+2:162m??2874.070145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
21 intermediate stations01:54134.0
#15/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  09:30+2:1509:33+2:163m??21008.062174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2790.0
#16/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  11:00+2:2311:07+2:237m??21098.059196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:48165.0
#17/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  13:55+2:5014:10+2:5215m??21263.076216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Garib Rath Express (PT)/12910
0 intermediate stations-14:-100.0
#18/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -15:35+1??21263.085210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations01:35134.0
#19/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  17:10+317:12+42m??21397.0112182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
44 intermediate stations02:53324.0
#20/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  20:05+3320:10+335m??21721.084256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
35 intermediate stations03:10267.0
#21/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  23:20+1723:25+175m??21988.082496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:23114.0
#22/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  00:48+2200:50+212m??32102.069313mWRDahod, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:07147.0
#23/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  02:57+1403:07+1510m??32249.07937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:38129.0
#24/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  04:45+1004:50+115m??32378.09318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
41 intermediate stations02:31234.0
#25/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  07:21+1507:23+172m??32612.02318mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4718.0
#26/==/BDTS•Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)•  08:10+8-??32630.0-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site