Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Fri Oct 21, 2016 02:57:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Oct 21, 2016 02:57:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Direct Train...Sufficient Buffer Time...Daily Connectivity...

1082/Σ Hyderabad-Firozpur ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Jan 08 2012 (10:36PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 55m  92 halts  Distance: 2062 km  1 xfers
#1. 12723/Telangana SF (AP) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 40m Distance: 1676 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 4h 10m
#2. 19023/Mumbai Firozpur Janta Express
Travel Time: 9h 5m Distance: 386 km
Departs @ 06:25
Platform# ???
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 22:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR

1 xfers. 92 halts. 291 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Firozpur Cantt. Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Telangana SF (AP) Express (PT)/12723
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -06:25+0??10.028509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:209.0
#2/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  06:45+806:50+85m??19.072539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations01:50132.0
#3/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  08:40+1208:42+132m??1141.085291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
13 intermediate stations01:0693.0
#4/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)09:48+2709:50+272m??1234.075170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#5/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:01+3110:02+311m??1248.047159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#6/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:27+2510:28+251m??1267.089204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#7/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  10:54+3010:55+301m??1306.047184mSCRKomaram beam Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations01:3070.0
#8/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)12:25-112:35+310m??1376.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#9/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  12:54+312:55+51m??1390.071194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:45194.0
#10/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)15:40+915:50+1110m??1584.065315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations06:00389.0
#11/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)21:50+1122:00+1210m??1973.071497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:08292.0
#12/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  02:08+1102:20+1312m??21265.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1098.0
#13/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+2603:33+263m??21363.066213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:47118.0
#14/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  05:20+1705:23+203m??21481.073173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#15/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  06:07+2706:09+282m??21535.062182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:41105.0
#16/==/BVHBallabgarh (5 PFs)  07:50+1207:52+152m??21640.038204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4628.0
#17/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  08:38+1508:40+152m??21668.017210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:258.0
#18/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  09:05+15-??21676.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Mumbai Firozpur Janta Express/19023 - Buffer: 4h 10m
0 intermediate stations12:450.0
#19/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  12:45+1513:15+1530m??21676.016216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:154.0
#20/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj (2 PFs)  13:30+2213:32+222m??21680.029221mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:168.0
#21/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  13:48+2413:50+312m??21688.041216mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#22/==/NNONangloi (2 PFs)  14:00+1914:02+202m??21694.058214mNRJJ Colony No 1, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#23/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  14:15+2214:17+242m??21707.067220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#24/==/SPZSampla (2 PFs)  14:33+2614:35+272m??21725.030222mNRSampla, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:4522.0
#25/==/ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  15:20+1515:25+165m??21747.079220mNRRohtak, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#26%==%JNAJulana  15:49+1715:51+192m??21779.053225mNR126101, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#27%==%JINDJind Junction (3 PFs)  16:20+2416:25+245m??21804.070229mNRJind 126102, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#28%==%UCAUchana (2 PFs)  16:41+2516:43+252m??21823.061229mNRDistrict Jind, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#29%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  16:58+2717:00+272m??21838.074230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#30%==%TUNTohana (2 PFs)  17:21+2717:23+272m??21864.033227mNRTohana, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2212.0
#31%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  17:45+2317:50+225m??21876.066224mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#32%==%BRZBareta  18:03+2018:05+192m??21890.071225mNRBareta, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#33%==%BLZBudhlada (2 PFs)  18:18+2118:20+212m??21906.069224mNRBudhlada, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#34%==%MSZMansa (3 PFs)  18:34+1918:36+192m??21922.043223mNRMansa, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:128.0
#35%==%KTKLKotli Kalan  18:48-18:50-2m??21930.0101220mNRState Highway 12A, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:0611.0
#36%==%MAURMaur (2 PFs)  18:56+1818:58+182m??21941.039216mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:5234.0
#37|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  19:50+1320:05+1515m??21975.067208mNRBathinda, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#38|--|GNAGoneana Bhai Jagta (3 PFs)  20:16+2120:18+212m??21987.057207mNRGoniana, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#39|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu (3 PFs)  20:33+2320:35+242m??22001.049209mNRJaitu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#40|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction (3 PFs)  20:55+2520:57+262m??22017.070210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#41|--|FDKFaridkot (3 PFs)  21:08+3021:10+312m??22030.028204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
3 intermediate stations01:1032.0
#42|--|FZR•Firozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)•  22:20+9-??22062.0-198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site