Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 19:42:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 19:42:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fastest Daily Chain with Sufficient Buffer Time

10821/Σ Bareily - Mumbai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Nov 02 2012 (22:47)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 10m  33 halts  Distance: 2480 km  1 xfers
#1. 12391/Shramjeevi SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 0m Distance: 1102 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 12904/Golden Temple Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 0m Distance: 1378 km
Departs @ 08:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Rajgir/RGD
Arrives @ 05:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Central/BCT


1 xfers. 33 halts. 303 intermediate Stations between Rajgir and Mumbai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shramjeevi SF Express (PT)/12391
#1%--%RGD»Rajgir (3 PFs)»  -08:10+15??10.06271mECRRajgir, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:066.0
#2%--%SILOSilao (1 PFs)  08:16-08:18-2m??16.04363mECRNalanda, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.0
#3%--%NLDNalanda (2 PFs)  08:25+1508:27+152m??111.05063mECRNational Highway 82, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#4 POEPawapuri Road Halt (2 PFs)  08:35+2308:37+232m??118.04061mECRKosuk, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#5%--%BEHSBihar Sharif Junction (2 PFs)  08:46+2408:48+252m??124.08455mECR06112-222306, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#6%--%WENAWena (2 PFs)  08:58+2909:01+283m??138.05247mECRWena, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:065.0
#7%--%HRTHarnaut (3 PFs)  09:07+2309:09+232m??143.02949mECRHarnaut, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2110.0
#8%--%BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  09:30+2609:32+262m??153.08153mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#9/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  09:43+3609:45+362m??168.06353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:089.0
#10/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  09:53+4009:55+402m??177.08153mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#11/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  10:04+4910:06+492m??189.02958mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:157.0
#12/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  10:21+4910:23+492m??196.02255mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#13/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)10:30+5310:50+1:0020m??199.03657mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#14/==/PWSPhulwari Sharif (3 PFs)  11:00+1:0911:02+1:102m??1105.02858mECR801505, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#15/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  11:10+1:1011:12+1:122m??1108.010459mECRDanapur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1018.0
#16/==/BTABihta (2 PFs)  11:22+1:2211:24+1:232m??1126.07363mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#17/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  11:42+1:3011:44+1:332m??1148.010163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3152.0
#18/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  12:15+1:5612:17+1:562m??1200.05870mECRDumraon, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#19/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  12:34+2:0012:36+2:012m??1216.09367mECRBuxar, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#20/==/GMRGahmar (2 PFs)  12:49+2:0712:51+2:072m??1236.07468mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#21/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  13:04+2:0713:06+2:072m??1252.04971mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1158.0
#22/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  14:17+1:4614:27+1:4310m??1310.03184mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#23/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  15:02+2:1015:12+2:1210m??1328.06882mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5158.0
#24/==/JOPJaunpur City (3 PFs)  16:03+2:3116:05+2:312m??1386.08285mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0386.0
#25/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  17:08+2:5917:10+3:002m??1472.07098mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#26/==/MFKAMusafir Khana (2 PFs)  17:37+3:0317:39+3:032m??1503.076105mNRMusfirKhana, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#27%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  17:54+3:1217:56+3:132m??1522.037108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:2489.0
#28/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  20:20+3:1020:30+3:1710m??1611.062124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:39165.0
#29/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  23:09+3:2623:12+3:283m??1776.070157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0070.0
#30/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  00:12+3:4900:17+3:515m??2846.055174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:3891.0
#31/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  01:55+4:0002:05+4:0010m??2937.061197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:18141.0
#32/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  04:23+4:2304:25+4:232m??21078.033216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#33/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  05:10+4:21-??21102.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Golden Temple Mail (PT)/12904 - Buffer: 2h 10m
0 intermediate stations07:050.0
#34/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  07:05+2307:20+2515m??21102.066210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#35/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  07:39+4207:41+422m??21123.051207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
14 intermediate stations02:14113.0
#36/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  09:55+2110:00+245m??21236.072182mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#37/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  10:28+3010:30+312m??21269.090175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#38/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  10:58+3311:00+332m??21311.086199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#39/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  11:23+3711:25+382m??21344.067228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#40/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)  11:34+3911:36+392m??21354.064241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#41/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  12:08+3412:10+362m??21389.085269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#42/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  12:55+4413:00+425m??21452.086265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:15108.0
#43/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  14:15+5214:25+5110m??21560.075256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:20101.0
#44/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  15:45+5415:47+542m??21661.083383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#45/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  16:11+5516:13+552m??21694.054465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4292.0
#46/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  17:55+2117:57+312m??21786.047469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5341.0
#47/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  18:50+2119:10+2520m??21827.082495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5980.0
#48/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  20:09+3220:11+322m??21907.090321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2234.0
#49/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  20:33+3920:35+392m??21941.059314mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:1573.0
#50/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  21:50+2921:52+292m??22014.070122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0373.0
#51/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  22:55+3523:05+3510m??22087.06637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:58130.0
#52/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  01:03+2201:08+235m??32217.07218mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
41 intermediate stations03:14234.0
#53/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  04:22+2104:24+232m??32451.04918mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#54/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  04:53+504:55+72m??32474.0147mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:256.0
#55/==/BCT•Mumbai Central (5 PFs)•  05:20+23-??32480.0-8mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site