Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 23:21:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 23:21:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fastest Daily Chain with Sufficient Buffer Time

10821/Σ Bareily - Mumbai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Nov 02 2012 (22:47)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 10m  33 halts  Distance: 2480 km  1 xfers
#1. 12391/Shramjeevi SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 0m Distance: 1102 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 12904/Golden Temple Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 0m Distance: 1378 km
Departs @ 08:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Rajgir/RGD
Arrives @ 05:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Central/BCT


1 xfers. 33 halts. 304 intermediate Stations between Rajgir and Mumbai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shramjeevi SF Express (PT)/12391
#1%--%RGD»Rajgir (3 PFs)»  -08:10+0??10.06271mECRRajgir, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:066.0
#2%--%SILOSilao (1 PFs)  08:16-08:18-2m??16.04363mECRNalanda, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.0
#3%--%NLDNalanda (2 PFs)  08:25+508:27+52m??111.05063mECRNational Highway 82, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#4 POEPawapuri Road Halt (2 PFs)  08:35+708:37+72m??118.04061mECRKosuk, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#5%--%BEHSBihar Sharif Junction (2 PFs)  08:46+808:48+82m??124.08455mECR06112-222306, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#6%--%WENAWena (2 PFs)  08:58+1509:01+143m??138.05247mECRWena, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:065.0
#7%--%HRTHarnaut (3 PFs)  09:07+1709:09+182m??143.02949mECRHarnaut, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2110.0
#8%--%BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  09:30+1209:32+122m??153.08153mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#9/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  09:43+2209:45+222m??168.06353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:089.0
#10/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  09:53+2409:55+242m??177.08153mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#11/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  10:04+3410:06+352m??189.02958mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:157.0
#12/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  10:21+3410:23+342m??196.02255mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#13/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)10:30+3710:50+4620m??199.03657mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#14/==/PWSPhulwari Sharif (3 PFs)  11:00+5211:02+542m??1105.02858mECR801505, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#15/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  11:10+5711:12+1:002m??1108.010459mECRDanapur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1018.0
#16/==/BTABihta (2 PFs)  11:22+1:0911:24+1:102m??1126.07363mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#17/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  11:42+1:1611:44+1:182m??1148.010163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3152.0
#18/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  12:15+1:3712:17+1:372m??1200.05870mECRDumraon, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#19/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  12:34+1:3912:36+1:422m??1216.09367mECRBuxar, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#20/==/GMRGahmar (2 PFs)  12:49+1:4712:51+1:472m??1236.07468mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#21/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  13:04+1:4713:06+1:472m??1252.04971mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1158.0
#22/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  14:17+1:2414:27+1:2810m??1310.03184mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#23/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  15:02+1:5315:12+1:5610m??1328.06882mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5158.0
#24/==/JOPJaunpur City (3 PFs)  16:03+2:1516:05+2:152m??1386.08285mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0386.0
#25/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  17:08+2:3217:10+2:332m??1472.07098mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#26/==/MFKAMusafir Khana (2 PFs)  17:37+2:3617:39+2:362m??1503.076105mNRMusfirKhana, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#27%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  17:54+2:4617:56+2:462m??1522.037108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:2489.0
#28/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  20:20+2:3920:30+2:4810m??1611.062124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:39165.0
#29/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  23:09+2:5323:12+2:553m??1776.070157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0070.0
#30/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  00:12+3:1300:17+3:155m??2846.055174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:3891.0
#31/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  01:55+3:1602:05+3:1610m??2937.061196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:18141.0
#32/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  04:23+3:4604:25+3:462m??21078.033216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#33/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  05:10+3:38-??21102.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Golden Temple Mail (PT)/12904 - Buffer: 2h 10m
0 intermediate stations07:050.0
#34/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  07:05+907:20+1115m??21102.066210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#35/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  07:39+1507:41+152m??21123.051207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
14 intermediate stations02:14113.0
#36/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  09:55+210:00+65m??21236.072181mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#37/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  10:28+1110:30+122m??21269.090175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#38/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  10:58+1611:00+162m??21311.086199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#39/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  11:23+1911:25+202m??21344.067228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#40/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)  11:34+2211:36+222m??21354.064241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#41/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  12:08+1912:10+222m??21389.085269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#42/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  12:55+2913:00+285m??21452.086265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:15108.0
#43/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  14:15+3614:25+3710m??21560.075256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:20101.0
#44/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  15:45+3815:47+392m??21661.083383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#45/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  16:11+3916:13+392m??21694.054465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4292.0
#46/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  17:55+517:57+162m??21786.047469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5341.0
#47/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  18:50+519:10+1220m??21827.082496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5981.0
#48/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  20:09+1920:11+192m??21908.090321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#49/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  20:33+2520:35+262m??21941.059314mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:1573.0
#50/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  21:50+1721:52+182m??22014.070121mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0374.0
#51/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  22:55+2523:05+2510m??22088.06637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:58129.0
#52/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  01:03+1201:08+135m??32217.07218mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
41 intermediate stations03:14234.0
#53/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  04:22+1704:24+182m??32451.04918mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#54/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  04:53+404:55+62m??32474.0147mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:256.0
#55/==/BCT•Mumbai Central (5 PFs)•  05:20+17-??32480.0-8mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site