Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 11:16:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 11:16:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fastest Daily Chain with Sufficient Buffer Time

10821/Σ Bareily - Mumbai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Nov 02 2012 (22:47)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 10m  33 halts  Distance: 2480 km  1 xfers
#1. 12391/Shramjeevi SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 0m Distance: 1102 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 12904/Golden Temple Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 0m Distance: 1378 km
Departs @ 08:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Rajgir/RGD
Arrives @ 05:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Central/BCT


1 xfers. 33 halts. 304 intermediate Stations between Rajgir and Mumbai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shramjeevi SF Express (PT)/12391
#1%--%RGD»Rajgir (3 PFs)»  -08:10+0??10.06271mECRRajgir, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:066.0
#2%--%SILOSilao (1 PFs)  08:16-08:18-2m??16.04363mECRNalanda, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.0
#3%--%NLDNalanda (2 PFs)  08:25+408:27+52m??111.04963mECRNational Highway 82, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#4%--%POEPawapuri Road Halt (2 PFs)  08:35+508:37+52m??118.04061mECRKosuk, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#5%--%BEHSBihar Sharif Junction (2 PFs)  08:46+608:48+62m??124.08455mECR06112-222306, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#6%--%WENAWena (2 PFs)  08:58+1209:01+113m??138.05247mECRWena, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:065.0
#7%--%HRTHarnaut (3 PFs)  09:07+1309:09+132m??143.02949mECRHarnaut, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2110.0
#8%--%BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  09:30+609:32+62m??153.08153mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#9/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  09:43+1109:45+112m??168.06353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:089.0
#10/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  09:53+1509:55+152m??177.08153mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#11/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  10:04+2510:06+252m??189.02958mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:157.0
#12/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  10:21+2210:23+222m??196.02255mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#13/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)10:30+2810:50+3320m??199.03657mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#14/==/PWSPhulwari Sharif (3 PFs)  11:00+4011:02+402m??1105.02858mECR801505, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#15/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  11:10+4511:12+482m??1108.010459mECRDanapur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1018.0
#16/==/BTABihta (2 PFs)  11:22+5711:24+582m??1126.07363mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#17/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  11:42+1:0311:44+1:052m??1148.010163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3152.0
#18/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  12:15+1:1712:17+1:172m??1200.05870mECRDumraon, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#19/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  12:34+1:1712:36+1:182m??1216.09367mECRBuxar, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#20/==/GMRGahmar (2 PFs)  12:49+1:2212:51+1:222m??1236.07468mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#21/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  13:04+1:2313:06+1:232m??1252.04971mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1158.0
#22/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  14:17+1:0214:27+1:0410m??1310.03184mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#23/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  15:02+1:2515:12+1:2810m??1328.06882mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5158.0
#24/==/JOPJaunpur City (3 PFs)  16:03+1:4516:05+1:452m??1386.08285mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0386.0
#25/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  17:08+2:0217:10+2:022m??1472.07098mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#26/==/MFKAMusafir Khana (2 PFs)  17:37+2:0517:39+2:052m??1503.076105mNRMusfirKhana, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#27%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  17:54+2:1317:56+2:152m??1522.037108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:2489.0
#28/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  20:20+2:2220:30+2:2810m??1611.062124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:39165.0
#29/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  23:09+2:2823:12+2:303m??1776.070157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0070.0
#30/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  00:12+2:4000:17+2:415m??2846.055174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:3891.0
#31/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  01:55+2:4302:05+2:4310m??2937.061196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:18140.0
#32/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  04:23+3:1304:25+3:132m??21077.033216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#33/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  05:10+3:14-??21102.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Golden Temple Mail (PT)/12904 - Buffer: 2h 10m
0 intermediate stations07:050.0
#34/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  07:05+1007:20+1315m??21102.066210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#35/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  07:39+2007:41+192m??21123.051207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
14 intermediate stations02:14113.0
#36/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  09:55+010:00+35m??21236.072182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#37/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  10:28+810:30+92m??21269.090173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#38/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  10:58+1311:00+132m??21311.086199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#39/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  11:23+1411:25+142m??21344.067228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#40/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)  11:34+1611:36+162m??21354.064241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#41/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  12:08+1412:10+172m??21389.085269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#42/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  12:55+2713:00+255m??21452.086265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:15108.0
#43/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  14:15+3514:25+3510m??21560.075256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:20101.0
#44/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  15:45+3615:47+362m??21661.083383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#45/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  16:11+3616:13+372m??21694.054465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4292.0
#46/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  17:55+817:57+162m??21786.047468mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5341.0
#47/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  18:50+219:10+820m??21827.082495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5980.0
#48/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  20:09+1620:11+162m??21907.090321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2234.0
#49/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  20:33+2320:35+232m??21941.059313mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:1573.0
#50/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  21:50+1421:52+162m??22014.070122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0374.0
#51/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  22:55+2923:05+2910m??22088.06637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:58129.0
#52/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  01:03+2101:08+225m??32217.07218mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
41 intermediate stations03:14234.0
#53/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  04:22+1304:24+142m??32451.04918mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#54/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  04:53+1104:55+142m??32474.0147mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:256.0
#55/==/BCT•Mumbai Central (5 PFs)•  05:20+18-??32480.0-8mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.