Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 25, 2017 04:57:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 25, 2017 04:57:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connctivity from Sengottai - Newdelhi Sengottai in English its Red Fort. so its Redfort to redfort connection

10824/Σ Sengottai - Newdelhi Red Fort Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by போதிதர்மன்  Nov 03 2012 (00:32)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 30m  23 halts  Distance: 2910 km  1 xfers
#1. 56798/Sengottai-Tirunelveli Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 15m Distance: 80 km
xfer @ TEN/Tirunelveli Junction  Buffer: 3h 30m
#2. 12641/Thirukkural SF Express
Travel Time: 44h 45m Distance: 2830 km
Departs @ 15:30
Platform# ???
   W F 
Sengottai/SCT
Arrives @ 18:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S    F 
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 23 halts. 445 intermediate Stations between Sengottai and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sengottai-Tirunelveli Passenger (UnReserved)/56798
#1|--|SCT»Sengottai (4 PFs)»  -15:30+0??10.040181mSRSengottai - 627810., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#2|--|TSITenkasi Junction (4 PFs)  15:42+015:43+31m??18.054162mSRJn pt VPT/TEN, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#3|--|KYZKizha Puliyur (1 PFs)  15:46-15:47-1m??111.058152mSRTenkasi., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#4|--|PCMPavurchatram (2 PFs)  15:55+615:56+71m??118.057158mSRPIN CODE 627808, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#5|--|MTEMettur (1 PFs)  16:01-16:02-1m??123.059156mSRPIN CODE 627415, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#6|--|KKYKizhakadaiyam (2 PFs)  16:09+816:10+71m??130.039109mSRKilakadayam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#7|--|RVSRavanasamudram  16:13-16:14-1m??132.04498mSRPIN CODE 627424, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#8|--|AZKAzhwarkurichi  16:17-16:18-1m??134.058104mSRPIN CODE 627424, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#9|--|KIBKizha Ambur  16:23+016:24+01m??139.05689mSRPIN CODE 627418, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#10|--|ASDAmbasamudram (3 PFs)  16:31+916:32+91m??146.03881mSRAmbasamudram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#11|--|KICKallidaikurichi  16:39+016:40+01m??150.05374mSRKallidaikurichi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#12|--|VVRViravanallur  16:46-16:47-1m??155.05971mSRPIN CODE 627426, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#13|--|KARKKaraikkurichi (1 PFs)  16:50-16:51-1m??158.05765mSRPudukudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#14|--|SMDCheranmahadevi (2 PFs)  16:54+1016:55+101m??161.08462mSRCheranmahadevi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#15|--|PEAPettai (1 PFs)  17:04-17:05-1m??174.05557mSRTirunelveli, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#16|--|TYTTirunelveli Town (1 PFs)  17:09-17:10-1m??177.0544mSRTirunelveli, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:353.0
#17|--|TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  17:45-7-??180.0-44mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
Thirukkural SF Express/12641 - Buffer: 3h 30m
0 intermediate stations21:100.0
#18/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  21:10+5721:15+585m??180.07044mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#19%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  21:40+1:1121:41+1:151m??1109.06670mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#20%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  22:14+1:1622:15+1:181m??1145.06890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#21%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  22:34+1:1922:35+1:201m??1167.05465mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#22%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  23:05+1:1523:07+1:172m??1194.041107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0343.0
#23%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  00:10+1:0400:15+1:065m??2237.080139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3040.0
#24/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  00:45+1:1300:46+1:141m??2277.055242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#25/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  01:10+1:1701:12+1:202m??2299.055287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:4395.0
#26/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  02:55+5903:00+1:015m??2394.07285mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
22 intermediate stations01:43123.0
#27%==%VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  04:43+1:0204:45+1:022m??2517.05245mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#28/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  05:48+1:0005:50+1:032m??2572.06345mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:38103.0
#29/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  07:28+1:0307:30+1:092m??2675.06640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#30/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  07:58+1:1808:00+1:172m??2706.03032mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:5024.0
#31/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  08:50+5909:05+1:0415m??2730.0646mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
78 intermediate stations06:50436.0
#32/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:55+5516:10+5315m??21166.06526mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
63 intermediate stations06:55451.0
#33/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  23:05+1:0523:15+1:0410m??21617.076185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:45209.0
#34/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  02:00+5202:10+5310m??31826.081317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:22190.0
#35/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  04:32+1:1704:33+1:181m??32016.057643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:52107.0
#36/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  06:25+1:1306:30+1:145m??32123.058329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3592.0
#37/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  08:05+1:3008:15+1:3010m??32215.078497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45291.0
#38/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  12:00+2:3512:10+2:3910m??32506.072260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:00216.0
#39/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  15:10+3:5215:15+3:565m??32722.068173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:45188.0
#40/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  18:00+4:28-??32910.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site