Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 10:58:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 10:58:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
can help people of sengottai tenkasi sivakasi regions to goto bangalore hubli mumbai. safe buffer, tri weekly.

10825/Σ sengottai mumbai triweekly chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Science is better than Engineering and Technology*^~  Nov 03 2012 (08:28)
08
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 40m  38 halts  Distance: 1863 km  1 xfers
#1. 56734/Sengottai Madurai Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 45m Distance: 174 km
xfer @ MDU/Madurai Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 11022/Tirunelveli - Dadar Chalukya Express
Travel Time: 36h 10m Distance: 1689 km
Departs @ 12:00
Platform# ???
 M  TF 
Sengottai/SCT
Arrives @ 05:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S  W  S
Dadar Central/DR


1 xfers. 38 halts. 268 intermediate Stations between Sengottai and Dadar Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sengottai Madurai Passenger (UnReserved)/56734
#1|--|SCT»Sengottai (4 PFs)»  -12:00+0??10.037177mSRSengottai - 627810., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#2|--|TSITenkasi Junction (4 PFs)  12:13+112:15+12m??18.069161mSRJn pt VPT/TEN, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#3|--|KDNLKadayanallur (2 PFs)  12:29+712:30+81m??124.067195mSRTirunelveli, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#4|--|PBKSPamba Kovil Shandy (2 PFs)  12:38+1212:39+131m??133.047182mSRVirasigamani, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#5|--|SNKLSankarankovil (2 PFs)  12:54+1012:55+121m??145.068156mSRSankarankovil, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#6|--|RJPMRajapalayam (3 PFs)  13:24+1013:25+231m??178.062175mSRRajapalaiyam. Ph No: 04563 - 222100, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#7|--|SVPRSrivilliputtur (2 PFs)  13:36+2513:37+251m??189.073140mSRVirudhunagar Dist - 626125. Ph No: 04563 - 260280, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#8|--|SVKSSivakasi (3 PFs)  13:51+2813:52+291m??1106.025110mSRPh No: 04562 - 220001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#9|--|TTLTiruttangal (1 PFs)  13:59-14:00-1m??1109.044106mSRVirudunagar District, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2921.0
#10|--|VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  14:29+1714:30+251m??1130.062108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#11%==%KGDKalligudi (2 PFs)  14:41+2714:42+271m??1142.073114mSRKalligudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#12%==%TMQTirumangalam (3 PFs)  14:54+2814:55+311m??1156.045129mSRTirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#13%==%TDNTirupparankundram (2 PFs)  15:09+2815:10+301m??1167.012145mSRThirunagar, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:357.0
#14%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  15:45+8-??1174.0-139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Tirunelveli - Dadar Chalukya Express/11022 - Buffer: 1h 45m
0 intermediate stations17:250.0
#15%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  17:25+1717:30+185m??1174.050139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1562.0
#16/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  18:45+018:50+35m??1236.058287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:1774.0
#17%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  20:07+1120:10+123m??1310.052120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1565.0
#18%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)21:25-521:35+2110m??1375.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#19/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  22:30+2222:35+225m??1435.034282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:5866.0
#20|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  00:33+2200:35+422m??2501.060466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3393.0
#21|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  02:08+4402:10+472m??2594.045896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0851.0
#22/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  03:18+4203:20+452m??2645.016912mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5515.0
#23/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)↵¶04:15+2806:30+1135m??2660.064918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:0064.0
#24|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  07:30+307:32+52m??2724.070826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0171.0
#25!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  08:33+1808:35+182m??2795.044859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#26!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  09:10+1609:15+165m??2820.071816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#27|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  09:48+1809:50+182m??2859.029774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#28|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  10:03+1610:05+152m??2866.070805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:38115.0
#29!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  11:43+2711:45+272m??2981.033597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2312.0
#30!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  12:08+2012:10+222m??2993.050553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#31!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  12:38+1812:40+182m??21017.059582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#32!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  13:13+1713:15+172m??21049.038558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations02:0075.0
#33!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  15:15-515:20+95m??21124.067640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#34!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  15:38+2015:40+202m??21144.059732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3838.0
#35|==|LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  16:18+1916:20+192m??21182.042567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#36!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  17:08+1417:10+152m??21215.058643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5351.0
#37|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  18:03+2018:05+242m??21266.071751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4958.0
#38|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  18:54+2918:55+301m??21324.064626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4447.0
#39|--|KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  19:39+2419:40+241m??21371.030548mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0533.0
#40|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  20:45+620:50+155m??21404.036556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#41|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  21:02+1721:05+173m??21411.072558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#42|--|TKRTakari (1 PFs)  21:39+1821:40+201m??21451.059567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#43|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  22:08+1522:10+162m??21479.062596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5758.0
#44|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  23:07+823:10+93m??21537.048638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:00146.0
#45/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  02:10-302:15+135m??31683.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0464.0
#46/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  03:19+803:20+111m??31747.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2874.0
#47/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:48+1704:50+162m??31821.04410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#48/==/DR•Dadar Central (8 PFs)•  05:40+9-??31863.0-7mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site