Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 02:50:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 02:50:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
can help people of sengottai tenkasi sivakasi regions to goto bangalore hubli mumbai. safe buffer, tri weekly.

10825/Σ sengottai mumbai triweekly chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by NEET JEE then what for arts*^~  Nov 03 2012 (08:28)
08
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 65h 45m  37 halts  Distance: 1865 km  1 xfers
#1. 56734/Sengottai Madurai Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 45m Distance: 174 km
xfer @ MDU/Madurai Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 11022/Tirunelveli - Dadar Chalukya Express
Travel Time: 36h 10m Distance: 1691 km
Departs @ 12:00
Platform# 0
S  WT  
Sengottai/SCT
Arrives @ 05:45 +3 nights
Platform# 7
S  W  S
Dadar Central/DR


1 xfers. 37 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Sengottai and Dadar Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sengottai Madurai Passenger (UnReserved)/56734
#1|--|SCT»Sengottai (4 PFs)»  -12:00+1010.037177mSRSengottai - 627810., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#2|--|TSITenkasi Junction (4 PFs)  12:13+112:15+12m218.069161mSRJn pt VPT/TEN, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#3|--|KDNLKadayanallur (2 PFs)  12:29+612:30+61m0124.067195mSRTirunelveli, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#4|--|PBKSPamba Kovil Shandy (2 PFs)  12:38+1212:39+121m0133.047182mSRVirasigamani, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#5|--|SNKLSankarankovil (2 PFs)  12:54+1112:55+121m1145.068156mSRSankarankovil, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#6|--|RJPMRajapalayam (3 PFs)  13:24+1113:25+231m1178.062175mSRRajapalaiyam. Ph No: 04563 - 222100, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#7|--|SVPRSrivilliputtur (2 PFs)  13:36+2613:37+271m1189.073140mSRVirudhunagar Dist - 626125. Ph No: 04563 - 260280, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#8|--|SVKSSivakasi (3 PFs)  13:51+2913:52+291m21106.024110mSRPh No: 04562 - 220001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#9|--|TTLTiruttangal (1 PFs)  13:59+014:00+01m11109.044106mSRVirudunagar District, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2921.0
#10|--|VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  14:29+1714:30+461m11130.062107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#11%==%KGDKalligudi (2 PFs)  14:41+5214:42+1:011m11142.073114mSRKalligudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#12%==%TMQTirumangalam (3 PFs)  14:54+1:0214:55+1:031m21156.045129mSRTirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#13%==%TDNTirupparankundram (2 PFs)  15:09+1:0215:10+1:041m11167.012145mSRThirunagar, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:357.0
#14%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  15:45+39-41174.0-139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Tirunelveli - Dadar Chalukya Express/11022 - Buffer: 15m
17 intermediate stations17:250.0
#15%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  17:25+2017:30+215m12174.050139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1562.0
#16/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  18:45+618:50+145m22236.058287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:1774.0
#17%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  20:07+2020:10+243m12310.052120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1565.0
#18%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)21:25+1221:35+3410m42375.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#19/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  22:30+3322:35+335m02435.034283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:5866.0
#20|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  00:33+4200:35+402m03501.060466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3392.0
#21|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  02:08+4702:10+472m13593.045896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0852.0
#22/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  03:18+3703:20+432m03645.016911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5515.0
#23/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)↵¶04:15+2506:30+26135m63660.064919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations01:0064.0
#24|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  07:30+3307:32+332m03724.070826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0171.0
#25!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  08:33+5508:35+572m13795.044859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#26!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  09:10+5609:15+575m03820.071816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#27|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  09:48+5909:50+582m23859.029774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#28|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  10:03+5610:05+562m23866.070802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:38114.0
#29!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  11:43+1:0511:45+1:052m03980.033597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#30!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  12:08+5812:10+1:022m03993.050553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#31!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  12:38+5712:40+572m031016.059583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#32!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  13:13+5113:15+522m031049.038558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations02:0075.0
#33|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  15:15+1715:20+325m131124.067640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#34!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  15:38+4215:40+412m131144.059732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#35!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  16:18+3816:20+382m131181.042567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4834.0
#36!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  17:08+3217:10+362m031215.058643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5351.0
#37|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  18:03+3918:05+422m231266.071751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4958.0
#38|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  18:54+4918:55+491m131324.064626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4447.0
#39|--|KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  19:39+4219:40+421m131371.030549mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0532.0
#40|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  20:45+2620:50+365m131403.036555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#41|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  21:02+3921:05+393m131410.072558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#42|--|TKRTakari (1 PFs)  21:39+1821:40+191m131451.059567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#43|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  22:08+4022:10+402m131479.062596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5758.0
#44|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  23:07+1223:10+143m031537.048638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:00146.0
#45/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+2002:15+325m141683.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0463.0
#46/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  03:19+903:20+121m241746.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2875.0
#47/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:48+1504:50+152m441821.04910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:5544.0
#48/==/DR•Dadar Central (8 PFs)•  05:45+33-741865.0-7mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site