Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 16:38:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 16:38:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
can help people of sengottai tenkasi sivakasi regions to goto bangalore hubli mumbai. safe buffer, tri weekly.

10825/Σ sengottai mumbai triweekly chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Science is better than Engineering and Technology*^~  Nov 03 2012 (08:28)
08
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 40m  38 halts  Distance: 1863 km  1 xfers
#1. 56734/Sengottai Madurai Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 45m Distance: 174 km
xfer @ MDU/Madurai Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 11022/Tirunelveli - Dadar(via Yeshvantapur)Chalukya Express
Travel Time: 36h 10m Distance: 1689 km
Departs @ 12:00
Platform# ???
 M  TF 
Sengottai/SCT
Arrives @ 05:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S  W  S
Dadar Central/DR


1 xfers. 38 halts. 249 intermediate Stations between Sengottai and Dadar Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sengottai Madurai Passenger (UnReserved)/56734
#1|--|SCT»Sengottai (4 PFs)»  -12:00+0??10.037177mSRSengottai - 627810., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#2|--|TSITenkasi Junction (4 PFs)  12:13+112:15+12m??18.069161mSRJn pt VPT/TEN, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#3|--|KDNLKadayanallur (2 PFs)  12:29+612:30+61m??124.067195mSRTirunelveli, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#4|--|PBKSPamba Kovil Shandy (2 PFs)  12:38+1012:39+111m??133.047182mSRVirasigamani, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#5|--|SNKLSankarankovil (2 PFs)  12:54+912:55+91m??145.068156mSRSankarankovil, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#6|--|RJPMRajapalayam (3 PFs)  13:24+813:25+231m??178.062175mSRRajapalaiyam. Ph No: 04563 - 222100, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#7|--|SVPRSrivilliputtur (2 PFs)  13:36+2513:37+261m??189.073140mSRVirudhunagar Dist - 626125. Ph No: 04563 - 260280, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#8|--|SVKSSivakasi (3 PFs)  13:51+2713:52+281m??1106.025110mSRPh No: 04562 - 220001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#9|--|TTLTiruttangal (1 PFs)  13:59-14:00-1m??1109.044106mSRVirudunagar District, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2921.0
#10|--|VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  14:29+1614:30+181m??1130.062108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#11%==%KGDKalligudi (2 PFs)  14:41+2014:42+211m??1142.073114mSRKalligudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#12%==%TMQTirumangalam (3 PFs)  14:54+2114:55+251m??1156.045129mSRTirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#13%==%TDNTirupparankundram (2 PFs)  15:09+2215:10+251m??1167.012145mSRThirunagar, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:357.0
#14%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  15:45+3-??1174.0-139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Tirunelveli - Dadar(via Yeshvantapur)Chalukya Express/11022 - Buffer: 1h 45m
0 intermediate stations17:250.0
#15%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  17:25+1517:30+165m??1174.050139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1562.0
#16/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  18:45+118:50+45m??1236.058287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:1774.0
#17%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  20:07+1420:10+163m??1310.052120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1565.0
#18%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)21:25-221:35+2610m??1375.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#19/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  22:30+2522:35+255m??1435.034282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:5866.0
#20|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  00:33+2600:35+282m??2501.060466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3392.0
#21|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  02:08+4802:10+492m??2593.045896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0852.0
#22|--|BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  03:18+4403:20+472m??2645.016911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5515.0
#23/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)↵¶04:15+2706:30+0135m??2660.064919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#24|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  07:30+207:32+42m??2723.070826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0171.0
#25!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  08:33+1408:35+162m??2794.044859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3526.0
#26!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  09:10+1409:15+155m??2820.071816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#27|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  09:48+1709:50+172m??2859.029774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#28|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  10:03+1510:05+152m??2865.070805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:38115.0
#29!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  11:43+2211:45+232m??2980.033597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#30!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  12:08+1612:10+212m??2993.050551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#31!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  12:38+1612:40+162m??21016.059582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#32!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  13:13+1613:15+162m??21049.038558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations02:0075.0
#33|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  15:15-1115:20+55m??21124.067640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#34|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  15:38+1615:40+152m??21144.059732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#35|==|LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  16:18+1416:20+142m??21181.042567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#36|==|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  17:08+1517:10+162m??21214.058643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#37!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  18:03+2118:05+242m??21266.071751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4958.0
#38!==!GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  18:54+2918:55+291m??21324.064626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4446.0
#39!==!KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  19:39+2319:40+231m??21370.030548mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0533.0
#40!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  20:45+720:50+155m??21403.036556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#41!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  21:02+1721:05+173m??21410.072558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#42!==!TKRTakari (1 PFs)  21:39+1821:40+181m??21451.059567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#43!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  22:08+1322:10+142m??21478.062596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#44!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  23:07+1123:10+113m??21537.048638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:00145.0
#45/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)02:10-302:15+165m??31682.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0464.0
#46/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  03:19+1003:20+121m??31746.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2874.0
#47/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:48+2104:50+192m??31820.04410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:5043.0
#48 DR•Dadar Central (8 PFs)•  05:40+9-??31863.0-7mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.