Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Wed Oct 26, 2016 04:12:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Oct 26, 2016 04:12:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
useful for MQ TVR peralam KIK NGT people for go to intermediate stations in trunk route of delhi. daily, sufficient buffer, highly reliable. very useful for end to end people. very heavy luggage travellers avoid this .

10827/Σ mannargudi delhi daily fastest chain ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Pragadesh SK*^~  Nov 03 2012 (8:53AM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 35m  10 halts  Distance: 2539 km  2 xfers
#1. 56034/Mannargudi-Mayiladuthurai Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 30m Distance: 76 km
xfer @ MV/Mayiladuturai Junction  Buffer: 30m
#2. 16854/Cholan Express
Travel Time: 6h 15m Distance: 281 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 4h 15m
#3. 12621/Tamil Nadu SF Express
Travel Time: 33h 5m Distance: 2182 km
Departs @ 08:30
Platform# ???
Arrives @ 07:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
New Delhi/NDLS

2 xfers. 10 halts. 319 intermediate Stations between Mannargudi and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mannargudi-Mayiladuthurai Passenger (UnReserved)/56034
#1|--|MQ»Mannargudi (3 PFs)»  -08:30+1??10.03217mSRMannargudi PIN 614001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#2|--|NMJNidamangalam Junction (3 PFs)  08:55+808:57+122m??113.07125mSRNidamangalam PIN 614404, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#3|--|KDEKoradacheri (2 PFs)  09:04+1709:05+181m??122.05520mSRKoradacheri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#4|--|TMUTirumanthikunam (1 PFs)  09:11-09:12-1m??127.05714mSRTirumathikunnam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#5|--|KUKulikarai (2 PFs)  09:17+2109:18+211m??132.04616mSRThiruvarur - Mannargudi Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#6|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction (5 PFs)  09:25+2209:30+195m??137.04913mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#7|--|NNMNannilam (3 PFs)  09:48+1909:49+191m??152.0459mSRSannanallur PIN 610105, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#8|--|POMPunthottam (1 PFs)  09:56-09:57-1m??157.03010mSRPIN 609503, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#9|--|PEMPeralam Junction (3 PFs)  10:03+1810:04+191m??160.05611mSRPeralam 609405, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#10|--|MNXManganallur (1 PFs)  10:12-10:13-1m??168.01112mSRmanganallur PIN 609404, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:478.0
#11|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  11:00-15-??176.0-17mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
Cholan Express/16854 - Buffer: 30m
0 intermediate stations11:280.0
#12|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  11:28+3011:30+302m??176.06017mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#13|--|VDLVaithisvaran Koil (2 PFs)  11:44+3111:45+311m??190.04010mSRPIN 609117, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#14|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  11:54+3211:55+321m??196.0546mSRPIN 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#15|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  12:14+3312:15+341m??1113.0688mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#16|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  12:49+3412:50+351m??1152.0286mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#17|--|TDPR•Tirupadripulyur (2 PFs)•  12:59+3413:00+341m??1156.05710mSRCuddalore, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#18|--|PRTPanruti (2 PFs)  13:24+3313:25+341m??1178.02427mSRPanruti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5020.0
#19|--|VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)14:15+914:25+2210m??1198.06645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3438.0
#20/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  14:59+3015:00+311m??1236.07547mSRTindivanam, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#21/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  15:24+2715:25+281m??1266.04450mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4835.0
#22/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  16:13+2316:15+232m??1301.06440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#23/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  16:44+3416:45+351m??1332.02532mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:0025.0
#24/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  17:45+1-??1357.0-8mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Tamil Nadu SF Express/12621
0 intermediate stations0.0
#25/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»-22:00+1??1357.0708mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
74 intermediate stations06:10431.0
#26/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)04:10-704:20+310m??2788.07626mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:43208.0
#27/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  07:03+1207:05+162m??2996.062271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
31 intermediate stations03:55243.0
#28/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  11:00-511:10+210m??21239.069185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:00209.0
#29/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)14:10+214:20+610m??21448.069315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:20297.0
#30/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  18:40+1118:43+143m??21745.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3292.0
#31/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  20:15+1620:20+215m??21837.074497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:56292.0
#32/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  00:16+1400:28+1412m??32129.085259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0997.0
#33/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  01:37+2601:40+283m??32226.055213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:10118.0
#34/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  03:50+503:53+113m??32344.067173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:49188.0
#35/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  06:42+806:44+92m??32532.021210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:217.0
#36/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  07:05+12-??32539.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site