Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 15:48:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 15:48:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Holiday Special : Adi to Bangalore via Indor

10832/Σ Ahmedabad Indor Yashwantpur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kishor*^~  Nov 03 2012 (3:12PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 64h 50m  32 halts  Distance: 2492 km  1 xfers
#1. 19309/Shanti Express
Travel Time: 12h 5m Distance: 571 km
xfer @ INDB/Indore Junction BG  Buffer: 14h 35m
#2. 19301/Indore - Yesvantpur Weekly Express
Travel Time: 38h 10m Distance: 1921 km
Departs @ 18:25
Platform# ???
      S
Gandhinagar Capital/GNC
Arrives @ 11:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 32 halts. 277 intermediate Stations between Gandhinagar Capital and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shanti Express/19309
#1/--/GNC»Gandhinagar Capital (3 PFs)»  -18:25+1??10.06078mWRGandhinagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#2/--/KHDBKhodiyar  18:38+418:40+32m??113.06365mWRKhodiyar, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#3|==|CLDYChandlodiya (2 PFs)  18:50-18:52-2m??124.03459mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:105.0
#4/==/SBTSabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  19:02+519:04+62m??129.01555mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:215.0
#5/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  19:25+119:45+120m??134.06051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#6/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  20:13+1220:15+122m??162.08135mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#7/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  20:28+1220:30+122m??180.07437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#8/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  20:45+1420:47+142m??199.04644mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4735.0
#9/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)21:34+821:59+1125m??1134.07537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4051.0
#10/==/DRLDerol (2 PFs)  22:39+2822:41+302m??1185.04887mWRKalol, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#11/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  23:10+1223:12+142m??1208.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#12/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  00:05+3000:07+302m??2281.090314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#13/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  00:29+3400:31+352m??2314.057321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2481.0
#14/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  01:55+2602:00+335m??2395.075495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#15/==/KUHKhachrod (2 PFs)  02:22+4402:24+452m??2422.027498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3114.0
#16/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)  02:55+2503:00+325m??2436.051469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0556.0
#17/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  04:05+1604:15+1910m??2492.061493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#18/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  04:55+2605:02+227m??2532.026540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2839.0
#19/--/INDBIndore Junction BG (6 PFs)  06:30-7-??2571.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Indore - Yesvantpur Weekly Express/19301
0 intermediate stations0.0
#20/--/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -21:05+0??2571.068553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#21/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  21:39+1121:41+112m??2610.062540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#22/--/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)22:20+1722:40+3420m??2650.059493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4242.0
#23/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  23:22+3223:23+321m??2692.081513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#24/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  23:37+3523:39+342m??2710.081490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3243.0
#25/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  00:11+2900:13+282m??3753.066455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0471.0
#26/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  01:17+201:19+32m??3824.038524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#27/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  01:35+2701:45+3110m??3834.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#28/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  01:55+3601:57+362m??3840.055496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3386.0
#29/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  03:30+2703:35+305m??3926.067329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1785.0
#30/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)04:52-04:53-1m??31011.064477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#31/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)05:05-05:06-1m??31024.080642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#32/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  05:12+5005:15+503m??31032.069643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#33/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  05:35+5205:37+552m??31055.048733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4382.0
#34/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  07:20+2707:25+245m??31137.052411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5095.0
#35%--%CNDBChandur Bazar (1 PFs)  09:15-309:17+62m??31232.063367mCRChandur Bazar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#36/--/NAVINew Amravati (1 PFs)  09:52+809:55+93m??31269.049334mCR444602, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4585.0
#37/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)11:40-711:50+610m??31354.079284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0079.0
#38|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  12:50+3412:51+341m??31433.067555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4348.0
#39|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  13:34+3713:35+371m??31481.044466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:5081.0
#40|--|PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)15:25+515:35+3210m??31562.037383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5030.0
#41!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  16:25+2016:30+275m??31592.027367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5022.0
#42!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  17:20+1217:22+162m??31614.064378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2389.0
#43|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  18:45+2118:50+245m??31703.052385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#44|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  19:50+1519:52+172m??31755.056524mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
25 intermediate stations01:52105.0
#45/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  21:44+1421:45+201m??31860.015534mSCRMedchal Dist-500047, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:359.0
#46/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  22:20+1322:30+2210m??31869.062493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:43106.0
#47!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  00:13+2300:15+232m??41975.069515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:0575.0
#48|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  01:20+2901:21+311m??42050.054328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:0255.0
#49|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  02:23+3102:25+322m??42105.042293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:38110.0
#50%--%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  05:03+3005:05+312m??42215.042370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:1090.0
#51%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:15-207:20+45m??42305.054371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations03:13175.0
#52%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  10:33+1610:35+192m??42480.019912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4012.0
#53/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  11:15+14-??42492.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site