Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 03:48:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 03:48:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Ahmedabad- pune daily chain

10838/Σ Ahmedabad- pune daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Warrier is BACK*^~  Nov 03 2012 (6:08PM)
16
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 11h 20m  10 halts  Distance: 675 km  1 xfers
#1. 12268/Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 6h 15m Distance: 493 km
xfer @ BCT/Mumbai Central  Buffer: 1h 13m
#2. 11007/Deccan Express
Travel Time: 3h 52m Distance: 182 km
Departs @ 23:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 11:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 10 halts. 62 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central AC Duronto Express/12268
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -23:45+0??10.07951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
107 intermediate stations06:15493.0
#2/==/BCTMumbai Central (9 PFs)  06:00+0-??2493.0-5mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Deccan Express/11007 - Buffer: 1h 13m
0 intermediate stations07:110.0
#3/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  07:11+207:13+22m??2493.0737mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#4/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  07:33+607:35+62m??2517.06711mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#5/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  07:53+1407:55+172m??2538.06610mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#6/==/NRLNeral Junction (3 PFs)  08:25+1808:27+172m??2571.05041mCRNeral-410101 Dist. Raigad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#7/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)08:43+1608:45+202m??2584.03457mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4324.0
#8/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)  09:28+1309:30+122m??2608.028547mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#9/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)09:38+1209:40+122m??2612.063623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#10/==/TGNTalegaon (2 PFs)  10:08+1410:10+142m??2641.050621mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#11/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  10:44+710:46+62m??2669.072563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#12/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  10:49+810:51+92m??2673.010552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:142.0
#13/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  11:05+6-??2675.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site