Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 03:25:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 03:25:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Pune Bhopal Link

10839/Σ Pune Bhopal Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~  Nov 03 2012 (6:17PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 10m  46 halts  Distance: 1750 km  1 xfers
#1. 12729/Pune - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (Via Manmad)
Travel Time: 5h 25m Distance: 313 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 23h 50m
#2. 11015/Kushinagar Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 55m Distance: 1437 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# ???
 M W   
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 07:10 +3 nights
Platform# ???
    T S
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


1 xfers. 46 halts. 257 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (Via Manmad)/12729
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -22:00+0??10.065556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1075.0
#2/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)23:10+923:25+1815m??175.067520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1585.0
#3/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  00:40+1500:43+153m??2160.073651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5567.0
#4/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  01:38+2101:40+212m??2227.056539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4844.0
#5/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  02:28+802:30+82m??2271.046508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#6/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  03:25+103:30+45m??2313.074582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Kushinagar Express (PT)/11015 - Buffer: 23h 50m
0 intermediate stations23:400.0
#7/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  03:10+1:0603:15+1:065m??3313.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#8/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  03:33+1:1003:35+1:102m??3338.090475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#9/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  04:03+1:1204:05+1:122m??3380.096351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2845.0
#10/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  04:33+1:1704:35+1:172m??3425.087264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#11/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  05:08+1:2005:10+1:212m??3473.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#12/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  05:35+1:2305:50+1:2115m??3497.068209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#13/==/RVRaver (3 PFs)  06:20+1:1306:22+1:192m??3531.076243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#14/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  06:38+1:2106:40+1:212m??3552.088267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#15/==/NPNRNepanagar (2 PFs)  06:58+1:2707:00+1:332m??3578.022289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:5543.0
#16/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  08:55+3209:00+395m??3621.0101309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4576.0
#17/==/KKNKhirkiya (2 PFs)  09:45+5609:47+582m??3697.076281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#18/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  10:12+5810:14+582m??3728.061289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#19/==/TBNTimarni (3 PFs)  10:28+5810:30+592m??3742.046308mWCRTimarni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2062.0
#20/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  11:50+3511:55+455m??3804.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#21/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  12:13+5212:15+532m??3822.059309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5251.0
#22/==/MDDPMandi Dip (2 PFs)  13:07+5413:09+552m??3873.057455mWCRHoshangabad Road Mandideep District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#23/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  13:26+5313:28+542m??3890.017496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:226.0
#24/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  13:50+4713:55+485m??3896.084497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3853.0
#25/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  14:33+1:1714:35+1:182m??3949.085431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#26/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  15:03+1:2415:05+1:262m??3989.034417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2046.0
#27/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  16:25+1:0416:30+1:055m??31035.065413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5862.0
#28/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  17:28+1:0317:30+1:052m??31097.081373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4865.0
#29/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  18:18+1:1318:20+1:142m??31162.030284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5026.0
#30/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  19:10+1:0719:22+1:1412m??31188.073259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#31%==%CGNChirgaon (2 PFs)  19:48+1:3019:50+1:322m??31219.080192mNCRChirgaon, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4358.0
#32%==%AITAit Junction (2 PFs)  20:33+1:4020:35+1:432m??31277.045154mNCROrai (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3325.0
#33%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  21:08+1:3221:10+1:372m??31302.0111139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1833.0
#34%==%KPIKalpi (1 PFs)  21:28+1:5121:30+1:522m??31335.048122mNCRDistt Jalaun, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#35%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  21:48+1:5221:50+1:542m??31350.025133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4644.0
#36%==%BZMBhimsen Junction (1 PFs)  23:36+5523:38+582m??31394.026133mNCRJn Point Kanpur/Ait/Khairar, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3214.0
#37/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  00:10+5300:20+5310m??41408.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#38/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  00:42+4800:44+482m??41426.054128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0154.0
#39/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  01:45+4801:55+5210m??41480.040124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#40/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  02:38+5902:40+592m??41508.067123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2090.0
#41/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  04:00+1:1404:05+1:155m??41598.058110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#42/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  04:34+1:3004:36+1:322m??41626.089104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#43/==/BVBabhnan (2 PFs)  04:56+1:4004:58+1:422m??41655.05099mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3731.0
#44/==/BSTBasti (5 PFs)  05:35+1:2605:40+1:265m??41686.06391mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#45/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  06:08+1:2306:10+1:232m??41716.03484mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0034.0
#46/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  07:10+1:46-??41750.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site