Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Fri Oct 21, 2016 20:19:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Oct 21, 2016 20:19:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Pune Bhopal Link

10839/Σ Pune Bhopal Link ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~  Nov 03 2012 (6:17PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 10m  46 halts  Distance: 2098 km  1 xfers
#1. 12729/Pune - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (Via Manmad)
Travel Time: 5h 25m Distance: 313 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 23h 50m
#2. 11015/Kushinagar Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 55m Distance: 1437 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# 5
 M W   
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 07:10 +3 nights
Platform# 4
    T S
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP

1 xfers. 46 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (Via Manmad)/12729
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -22:00+0510.065557mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1075.0
#2/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)23:10+323:25+1215m3175.067520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1585.0
#3/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  00:40+700:43+83m22160.073651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5567.0
#4/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  01:38+1601:40+162m12227.056541mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4844.0
#5/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  02:28+502:30+72m12271.046508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#6/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  03:25+303:30+55m62313.074582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Kushinagar Express (PT)/11015 - Buffer: 14m
86 intermediate stations23:40348.0
#7/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  03:10+3103:15+305m23661.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#8/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  03:33+3403:35+342m03686.090475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#9/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  04:03+3504:05+352m03728.096351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2845.0
#10/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  04:33+3704:35+372m03773.087264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#11/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  05:08+4005:10+412m33821.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#12/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  05:35+4405:50+4115m43845.068209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#13/==/RVRaver (3 PFs)  06:20+4506:22+502m03879.076243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#14/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  06:38+5106:40+512m23900.088267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#15/==/NPNRNepanagar (2 PFs)  06:58+5607:00+1:022m13926.022289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:5543.0
#16/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  08:55-809:00+65m23969.0101310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4576.0
#17/==/KKNKhirkiya (2 PFs)  09:45+1209:47+122m231045.076281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#18/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  10:12+1310:14+132m231076.061289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#19/==/TBNTimarni (3 PFs)  10:28+1310:30+142m331090.046308mWCRTimarni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2062.0
#20/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  11:50-211:55+95m131152.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#21/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  12:13+1712:15+172m131170.059309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5251.0
#22/==/MDDPMandi Dip (2 PFs)  13:07+3513:09+372m131221.057455mWCRHoshangabad Road Mandideep District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#23/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  13:26+3713:28+372m231238.017496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:226.0
#24/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  13:50+2913:55+305m231244.084497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3853.0
#25/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  14:33+5014:35+502m131297.085431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#26/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  15:03+5715:05+572m131337.034417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2046.0
#27/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  16:25+2316:30+255m331383.065413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5862.0
#28/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  17:28+4117:30+412m331445.081373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4865.0
#29/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  18:18+4118:20+412m131510.030284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5026.0
#30/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  19:10+2519:22+4612m131536.073259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#31%==%CGNChirgaon (2 PFs)  19:48+5819:50+582m131567.080192mNCRChirgaon, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4358.0
#32%==%AITAit Junction (2 PFs)  20:33+1:0920:35+1:112m131625.045154mNCROrai (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3325.0
#33%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  21:08+1:0721:10+1:112m031650.0111139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1833.0
#34%==%KPIKalpi (1 PFs)  21:28+1:1321:30+1:132m031683.048122mNCRDistt Jalaun, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#35%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  21:48+1:1421:50+1:152m131698.025133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4644.0
#36%==%BZMBhimsen Junction (1 PFs)  23:36+1423:38+182m131742.026133mNCRJn Point Kanpur/Ait/Khairar, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3214.0
#37/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  00:10+2600:20+2710m641756.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#38/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  00:42+4300:44+432m041774.054128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0154.0
#39/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  01:45+4501:55+4510m741828.040124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#40/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  02:38+4902:40+492m441856.067123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2090.0
#41/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  04:00+1:1304:05+1:165m241946.058110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#42/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  04:34+1:1804:36+1:182m141974.089104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#43/==/BVBabhnan (2 PFs)  04:56+1:2504:58+1:242m242003.05099mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3731.0
#44/==/BSTBasti (5 PFs)  05:35+1:1605:40+1:165m342034.06391mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#45/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  06:08+1:2006:10+1:192m042064.03484mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0034.0
#46/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  07:10+38-442098.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site