Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 23:29:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 23:29:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Pune Bhopal Link

10840/Σ Pune Bhopal Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Nov 03 2012 (18:19)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 30m  88 halts  Distance: 2101 km  1 xfers
#1. 12729/Pune - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (Via Manmad)
Travel Time: 5h 25m Distance: 313 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 40m
#2. 11057/Mumbai CST - Amritsar (Pathankot) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 36h 25m Distance: 1788 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# ???
 M W   
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 16:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W F 
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 88 halts. 330 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (Via Manmad)/12729
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -22:00+1??10.065556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1075.0
#2/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)23:10+523:25+1315m??175.067520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1585.0
#3/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  00:40+1200:43+133m??2160.073 CRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5567.0
#4/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  01:38+1901:40+192m??2227.055539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4844.0
#5/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  02:28+802:30+102m??2271.046508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#6/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  03:25+503:30+65m??2313.014582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Amritsar (Pathankot) Express (PT)/11057 - Buffer: 40m
0 intermediate stations00:320.0
#7/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  04:02+3604:05+373m??2313.076582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5367.0
#8/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)04:58+3305:00+362m??2380.096351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2845.0
#9/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  05:28+4105:30+412m??2425.087264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#10/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  06:03+4406:05+452m??2473.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#11/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)06:30+4706:45+4415m??2497.052209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#12/==/SAVSavda (2 PFs)  07:03+4707:05+462m??2513.0104219mCRSavda, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:058.0
#13/==/NBNimbhora (2 PFs)  07:10+5107:12+512m??2521.075231mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#14/==/RVRaver (3 PFs)  07:20+5307:22+532m??2531.076243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#15/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  07:38+5407:40+542m??2552.079267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#16/==/NPNRNepanagar (2 PFs)  08:00+5608:02+562m??2578.031289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2343.0
#17/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)09:25+1109:30+135m??2621.072309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#18/==/TLVTalvadiya Junction (2 PFs)  09:43+2309:45+242m??2636.099308mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1830.0
#19/==/CAERChhanera (2 PFs)  10:03+2910:05+362m??2666.088283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#20/==/KKNKhirkiya (2 PFs)  10:26+3910:28+532m??2697.076281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#21/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  10:53+5510:55+552m??2728.034289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2514.0
#22/==/TBNTimarni (3 PFs)  11:20+4511:22+492m??2742.040308mWCRHarda district, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4229.0
#23/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  12:04+2912:06+302m??2771.051315mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3933.0
#24/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  12:45+2412:50+275m??2804.068328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#25/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  13:06+3513:08+362m??2822.042309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#26/==/BNIBudni (2 PFs)  13:18+3813:20+382m??2829.049311mWCRDistrict Sehore 466445, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3831.0
#27/==/ODGObaidulla Ganj (2 PFs)  13:58+4614:00+462m??2860.058448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#28/==/MDDPMandi Dip (2 PFs)  14:14+4614:16+472m??2873.057455mWCRHoshangabad Road Mandideep District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#29/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)14:33+5214:35+532m??2890.015496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:256.0
#30/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  15:00+4215:05+475m??2896.073497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3644.0
#31/==/SCISanchi (2 PFs)  15:41+5115:43+512m??2940.043427mWCRRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:139.0
#32/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  15:56+5115:58+522m??2949.070431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#33/==/GLGGulabGanj (3 PFs)  16:16+5316:18+552m??2970.092433mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1219.0
#34/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  16:30+1:0016:32+592m??2989.071417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#35/==/MABAMandi Bamora (3 PFs)  16:56+1:0116:58+1:012m??21017.025413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4218.0
#36/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  17:40+3917:45+405m??21035.074413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#37/==/DUADhaura (3 PFs)  18:13+5318:15+542m??21069.053407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#38/==/JLNJakhalaun (3 PFs)  18:28+5518:30+572m??21081.077396mNCRLalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#39/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  18:43+5918:45+1:002m??21097.085373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#40/==/TBTTalbahat (4 PFs)  19:13+1:0719:15+1:082m??21137.036313mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2113.0
#41/==/BZYBasai (3 PFs)  19:36+1:0119:38+1:012m??21150.063289mNCR07522289600, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#42/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  19:50+1:0419:52+1:042m??21162.040284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3826.0
#43/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)20:30+5720:40+5910m??21188.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#44/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  21:00+1:0921:02+1:102m??21213.062264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#45/==/SORSonagir (2 PFs)  21:13+1:1121:15+1:122m??21224.071214mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#46/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  21:31+1:1321:33+1:152m??21243.068207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#47/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  22:10+1:1722:18+1:138m??21285.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#48/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  22:43+1:1722:45+1:182m??21324.043176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#49/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:23+1:0823:25+1:132m??21351.073177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#50/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  00:08+1:2200:16+1:248m??31403.024172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#51/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  00:26+1:2600:28+1:262m??31407.068171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4450.0
#52/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  01:12+1:3201:17+1:335m??31457.080181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3142.0
#53/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  01:48+1:3501:50+1:342m??31499.044189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5842.0
#54/==/PWLPalwal (8 PFs)  02:48+1:1002:50+1:112m??31541.071199mNRPalwal, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#55/==/BVHBallabgarh (5 PFs)  03:08+1:2003:10+1:202m??31562.043204mNRHaryana 121001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:118.0
#56/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  03:21+1:2203:23+1:212m??31570.052207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#57/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  03:47+1:2403:49+1:242m??31591.017210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:267.0
#58/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)04:15+1:2604:30+1:3015m??31598.016216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:164.0
#59/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  04:46+1:3704:48+1:372m??31602.043219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#60/==/BHDBadli (2 PFs)  05:03+1:4305:05+1:432m??31613.036218mNR110042, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:2113.0
#61/==/NURNarela (2 PFs)  05:26+1:3405:28+1:372m??31626.051220mNRDelhi 110040, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#62/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  05:48+1:3405:50+1:372m??31643.060227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#63/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  06:06+1:3706:08+1:382m??31659.057222mNRGanaur, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#64/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  06:21+1:3506:23+1:382m??31671.054227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#65/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  06:42+1:3406:44+1:342m??31688.072235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#66/==/GRAGharaunda (2 PFs)  06:58+1:3407:00+1:382m??31705.065246mNRDistrict Karnal Haryana 132114, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#67/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  07:16+1:3707:18+1:382m??31722.056252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#68/==/TRRTaraori (3 PFs)  07:31+1:3307:33+1:352m??31735.034255mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#69/==/NLKRNilokheri (2 PFs)  07:40+1:3407:42+1:362m??31739.033253mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:3117.0
#70/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  08:13+1:2608:15+1:272m??31756.078259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#71/==/SHDMShahbad Markanda (3 PFs)  08:32+1:2208:34+1:242m??31778.026266mNRHaryana 136136, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:4620.0
#72/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)09:20+1:2409:40+1:3720m??31798.038276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#73/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  09:52+1:4109:54+1:412m??31805.081272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#74/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  10:09+1:4510:11+1:462m??31825.056274mNRNH-1., Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#75!%%!%PTAPatiala (4 PFs)  10:38+1:5710:40+1:592m??31851.051257mNRPatiala. Tel: 0175-2309178, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#76!%%!%NBANabha (1 PFs)  11:10+1:5311:12+1:532m??31876.049250mNRNabha, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#77!%%!%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  11:45+1:4711:50+1:465m??31903.072249mNRDhuri, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#78%--%METMalerkotla (2 PFs)  12:04+1:4812:06+1:482m??31920.028247mNRMalerkotla., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:4220.0
#79%--%AHHAhmadgarh (1 PFs)  12:48+1:2812:50+1:282m??31940.034256mNRPin - 148021, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#80%--%LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  13:35+1:3913:45+1:4010m??31965.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#81/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  13:58+1:4114:00+1:412m??31979.063243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#82/==/GRYGoraya (2 PFs)  14:12+1:4314:14+1:432m??31991.054245mNRJalandhar, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#83/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  14:25+1:4214:27+1:422m??32001.061243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#84/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  14:43+1:3514:45+1:342m??32018.019239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:154.0
#85/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  15:00+1:3315:05+1:325m??32022.064239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#86/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  15:39+1:2715:41+1:272m??32059.052236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4942.0
#87/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  16:30+1:14-??32101.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site