Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 22:11:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 22:11:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Pune Bhopal Link

10840/Σ Pune Bhopal Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~  Nov 03 2012 (6:19PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 30m  86 halts  Distance: 2101 km  1 xfers
#1. 12729/Pune - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (Via Manmad)
Travel Time: 5h 25m Distance: 313 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 40m
#2. 11057/Mumbai CST - Amritsar (Pathankot) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 36h 25m Distance: 1788 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# ???
 M W   
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 16:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W F 
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 86 halts. 323 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (Via Manmad)/12729
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -22:00+0??10.065556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1075.0
#2/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)23:10+923:25+1815m??175.067520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1585.0
#3/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  00:40+1500:43+153m??2160.073651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5567.0
#4/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  01:38+2101:40+212m??2227.056539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4844.0
#5/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  02:28+802:30+82m??2271.046508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#6/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  03:25+103:30+45m??2313.074582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Amritsar (Pathankot) Express (PT)/11057 - Buffer: 40m
0 intermediate stations00:320.0
#7/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  04:02+3804:05+383m??2313.076582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5367.0
#8/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  04:58+3505:00+382m??2380.096351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2845.0
#9/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  05:28+4205:30+422m??2425.087264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#10/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  06:03+4406:05+452m??2473.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#11/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)06:30+4706:45+4415m??2497.052209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#12/==/SAVSavda (2 PFs)  07:03+4607:05+452m??2513.0104219mCRSavda, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:058.0
#13/==/NBNimbhora (2 PFs)  07:10+5107:12+502m??2521.075231mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#14/==/RVRaver (3 PFs)  07:20+5307:22+532m??2531.076243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#15/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  07:38+5407:40+542m??2552.079267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#16/==/NPNRNepanagar (2 PFs)  08:00+5508:02+552m??2578.031289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2343.0
#17/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)09:25+909:30+135m??2621.072309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#18/==/TLVTalvadiya Junction (2 PFs)  09:43+1809:45+212m??2636.099308mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1830.0
#19/==/CAERChhanera (2 PFs)  10:03+2810:05+342m??2666.088283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#20/==/KKNKhirkiya (2 PFs)  10:26+3610:28+462m??2697.076281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#21/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  10:53+4510:55+462m??2728.034289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2514.0
#22/==/TBNTimarni (3 PFs)  11:20+3411:22+412m??2742.040308mWCRTimarni, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4229.0
#23/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  12:04+2112:06+232m??2771.051314mWCRBanapura, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3933.0
#24/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  12:45+1612:50+225m??2804.068329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#25/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  13:06+2913:08+292m??2822.042309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#26/==/BNIBudni (2 PFs)  13:18+3113:20+322m??2829.049311mWCRDistrict Sehore 466445, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3831.0
#27/==/ODGObaidulla Ganj (2 PFs)  13:58+3914:00+392m??2860.058448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#28/==/MDDPMandi Dip (2 PFs)  14:14+3914:16+392m??2873.057455mWCRHoshangabad Road Mandideep District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#29/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)14:33+4014:35+422m??2890.015496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:256.0
#30/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  15:00+3015:05+375m??2896.073497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3644.0
#31/==/SCISanchi (2 PFs)  15:41+4515:43+472m??2940.043427mWCRRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:139.0
#32/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  15:56+4615:58+472m??2949.070431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#33/==/GLGGulabGanj (3 PFs)  16:16+4716:18+482m??2970.092433mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1219.0
#34/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  16:30+5316:32+532m??2989.071417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#35/==/MABAMandi Bamora (3 PFs)  16:56+5616:58+562m??21017.025413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4218.0
#36/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  17:40+3317:45+355m??21035.074413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#37/==/DUADhaura (3 PFs)  18:13+5018:15+502m??21069.060407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#38/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  18:43+5318:45+532m??21097.085373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#39/==/TBTTalbahat (4 PFs)  19:13+1:0319:15+1:032m??21137.036313mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2113.0
#40/==/BZYBasai (3 PFs)  19:36+5619:38+562m??21150.063289mNCR07522289600, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#41/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  19:50+5719:52+572m??21162.040284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3826.0
#42/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)20:30+4920:40+5110m??21188.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#43/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  21:00+1:0021:02+1:012m??21213.063264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#44/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  21:31+1:0621:33+1:072m??21243.068207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#45/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  22:10+1:0922:18+1:068m??21285.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#46/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  22:43+1:1522:45+1:162m??21324.043176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#47/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:23+1:0323:25+1:082m??21351.073178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#48/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  00:08+1:1800:16+1:218m??31403.024173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#49/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  00:26+1:2000:28+1:202m??31407.068171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4450.0
#50/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  01:12+1:2701:17+1:285m??31457.080182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3142.0
#51/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  01:48+1:3301:50+1:332m??31499.044189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5842.0
#52/==/PWLPalwal (8 PFs)  02:48+1:1202:50+1:132m??31541.071199mNRPalwal, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#53/==/BVHBallabgarh (5 PFs)  03:08+1:2103:10+1:212m??31562.043204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:118.0
#54/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  03:21+1:2403:23+1:242m??31570.052207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#55/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  03:47+1:3003:49+1:302m??31591.017210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:267.0
#56/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)04:15+1:3104:30+1:3715m??31598.015216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:164.0
#57/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  04:46+1:4504:48+1:452m??31602.043219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#58/==/BHDBadli (2 PFs)  05:03+1:4805:05+1:492m??31613.036218mNRRohini, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:2113.0
#59/==/NURNarela (2 PFs)  05:26+1:4005:28+1:412m??31626.051220mNRNarela, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#60/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  05:48+1:3905:50+1:402m??31643.060232mNRSonipat, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#61/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  06:06+1:3906:08+1:402m??31659.057222mNRGanaur, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#62/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  06:21+1:4006:23+1:412m??31671.054227mNRSamalkha, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#63/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  06:42+1:3906:44+1:392m??31688.072235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#64/==/GRAGharaunda (2 PFs)  06:58+1:3607:00+1:382m??31705.065246mNRDistrict Karnal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#65/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  07:16+1:3807:18+1:402m??31722.056252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#66/==/TRRTaraori (3 PFs)  07:31+1:3607:33+1:362m??31735.034255mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#67/==/NLKRNilokheri (2 PFs)  07:40+1:4207:42+1:452m??31739.033253mNRNilokheri . Distt KARNAL, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:3117.0
#68/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  08:13+1:2508:15+1:252m??31756.078259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#69/==/SHDMShahbad Markanda (3 PFs)  08:32+1:2708:34+1:282m??31778.026266mNRShahabad Markanda, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:4619.0
#70/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)09:20+1:2009:40+1:3320m??31797.038276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#71/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  09:52+1:3709:54+1:392m??31805.081272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#72/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  10:09+1:4310:11+1:442m??31825.055272mNRNH-1., Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#73!%%!%PTAPatiala (4 PFs)  10:38+1:5110:40+1:462m??31850.052256mNRPatiala. Tel: 0175-2309178, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#74!%%!%NBANabha (1 PFs)  11:10+1:5211:12+1:532m??31876.049250mNRNabha, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#75!%%!%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  11:45+1:3911:50+1:405m??31903.072248mNRDhuri, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#76%--%METMalerkotla (2 PFs)  12:04+1:4312:06+1:432m??31920.028247mNRMalerkotla., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:4220.0
#77%--%AHHAhmadgarh (1 PFs)  12:48+1:2112:50+1:212m??31940.034256mNRRailway road, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#78%--%LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  13:35+1:2513:45+1:3710m??31965.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#79/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  13:58+1:4214:00+1:412m??31979.063243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#80/==/GRYGoraya (2 PFs)  14:12+1:4014:14+1:412m??31991.054245mNRJalandhar, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#81/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  14:25+1:3914:27+1:402m??32001.061243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#82/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  14:43+1:3514:45+1:352m??32017.019239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:155.0
#83/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  15:00+1:3215:05+1:335m??32022.064239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#84/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  15:39+1:2415:41+1:242m??32058.078237mNRBeas, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#85/==/JNLJandiala (2 PFs)  15:59+1:2816:01+1:272m??32082.039237mNRJandiala, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2919.0
#86/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  16:30+1:25-??32101.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site