Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 17:16:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 17:16:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Pune Bhopal Link

10840/Σ Pune Bhopal Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Nov 03 2012 (18:19)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 30m  88 halts  Distance: 2101 km  1 xfers
#1. 12729/Pune - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (Via Manmad)
Travel Time: 5h 25m Distance: 313 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 40m
#2. 11057/Mumbai CST - Amritsar Express (PT)
Travel Time: 36h 25m Distance: 1788 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# ???
 M W   
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 16:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W F 
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 88 halts. 329 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (Via Manmad)/12729
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -22:00+1??10.065556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1075.0
#2/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)23:10+423:25+1315m??175.067520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1585.0
#3/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  00:40+1300:43+133m??2160.073651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5567.0
#4/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  01:38+1901:40+202m??2227.055539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4844.0
#5/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  02:28+802:30+82m??2271.046508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#6/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  03:25+303:30+45m??2313.057582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Amritsar Express (PT)/11057 - Buffer: 40m
0 intermediate stations00:320.0
#7/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  04:02+3904:05+393m??2313.076582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5367.0
#8/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)04:58+3605:00+392m??2380.096351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2845.0
#9/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  05:28+4405:30+442m??2425.087264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#10/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  06:03+5106:05+522m??2473.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#11/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)06:30+5406:45+5215m??2497.052209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#12/==/SAVSavda (2 PFs)  07:03+5307:05+522m??2513.0104219mCRSavda, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:058.0
#13/==/NBNimbhora (2 PFs)  07:10+5707:12+572m??2521.075231mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#14/==/RVRaver (3 PFs)  07:20+5907:22+1:002m??2531.076243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#15/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  07:38+1:0107:40+1:012m??2552.079267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#16/==/NPNRNepanagar (2 PFs)  08:00+1:0208:02+1:022m??2578.031289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2343.0
#17/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)09:25+1609:30+195m??2621.072309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#18/==/TLVTalvadiya Junction (2 PFs)  09:43+2509:45+262m??2636.099308mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1830.0
#19/==/CAERChhanera (2 PFs)  10:03+3110:05+362m??2666.088283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#20/==/KKNKhirkiya (2 PFs)  10:26+3910:28+482m??2697.076281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#21/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  10:53+4910:55+492m??2728.034289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2514.0
#22/==/TBNTimarni (3 PFs)  11:20+4011:22+492m??2742.040308mWCRHarda district, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4229.0
#23/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  12:04+3112:06+322m??2771.051314mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3933.0
#24/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  12:45+2512:50+305m??2804.068329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#25/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  13:06+3713:08+372m??2822.042309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#26/==/BNIBudni (2 PFs)  13:18+4413:20+472m??2829.049311mWCRDistrict Sehore 466445, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3831.0
#27/==/ODGObaidulla Ganj (2 PFs)  13:58+5414:00+552m??2860.058448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#28/==/MDDPMandi Dip (2 PFs)  14:14+5814:16+582m??2873.057455mWCRHoshangabad Road Mandideep District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#29/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)14:33+5914:35+1:012m??2890.015496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:256.0
#30/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  15:00+5115:05+575m??2896.073497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3644.0
#31/==/SCISanchi (2 PFs)  15:41+1:0515:43+1:062m??2940.043427mWCRRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:139.0
#32/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  15:56+1:0515:58+1:062m??2949.070431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#33/==/GLGGulabGanj (3 PFs)  16:16+1:0716:18+1:092m??2970.092433mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1219.0
#34/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  16:30+1:1516:32+1:152m??2989.071417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#35/==/MABAMandi Bamora (3 PFs)  16:56+1:1716:58+1:182m??21017.025413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4218.0
#36/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  17:40+5617:45+575m??21035.074413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#37/==/DUADhaura (3 PFs)  18:13+1:1818:15+1:222m??21069.053407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#38/==/JLNJakhalaun (3 PFs)  18:28+1:2118:30+1:222m??21081.077396mNCRLalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#39/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  18:43+1:2218:45+1:222m??21097.085373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#40/==/TBTTalbahat (4 PFs)  19:13+1:2919:15+1:302m??21137.036313mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2113.0
#41/==/BZYBasai (3 PFs)  19:36+1:2419:38+1:252m??21150.063289mNCR07522289600, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#42/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  19:50+1:2719:52+1:282m??21162.040284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3826.0
#43/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)20:30+1:2320:40+1:2510m??21188.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#44/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  21:00+1:2521:02+1:252m??21213.062264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#45/==/SORSonagir (2 PFs)  21:13+1:2721:15+1:282m??21224.071214mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#46/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  21:31+1:3021:33+1:312m??21243.068207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#47/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  22:10+1:4322:18+1:418m??21285.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#48/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  22:43+1:5622:45+1:562m??21324.043176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#49/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:23+1:5023:25+1:522m??21351.073178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#50/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  00:08+2:0000:16+2:018m??31403.024172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#51/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  00:26+2:0600:28+2:062m??31407.068171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4450.0
#52/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  01:12+2:1301:17+2:145m??31457.080182mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3142.0
#53/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  01:48+2:1901:50+2:192m??31499.044189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5842.0
#54/==/PWLPalwal (8 PFs)  02:48+2:0202:50+2:022m??31541.071199mNRPalwal, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#55/==/BVHBallabgarh (5 PFs)  03:08+2:1003:10+2:102m??31562.043204mNRHaryana 121001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:118.0
#56/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  03:21+2:1303:23+2:132m??31570.052207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#57/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  03:47+2:1603:49+2:162m??31591.017210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:267.0
#58/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)04:15+2:1604:30+2:1815m??31598.015216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:164.0
#59/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  04:46+2:3404:48+2:342m??31602.043219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#60/==/BHDBadli (2 PFs)  05:03+2:3705:05+2:382m??31613.036218mNR110042, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:2113.0
#61/==/NURNarela (2 PFs)  05:26+2:3105:28+2:342m??31626.051220mNRDelhi 110040, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#62/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  05:48+2:3205:50+2:362m??31643.060232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#63/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  06:06+2:3506:08+2:382m??31659.057222mNRGanaur, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#64/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  06:21+2:4006:23+2:452m??31671.054227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#65/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  06:42+2:4306:44+2:432m??31688.072235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#66/==/GRAGharaunda (2 PFs)  06:58+2:4107:00+2:452m??31705.065246mNRDistrict Karnal Haryana 132114, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#67/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  07:16+2:4707:18+2:482m??31722.056252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#68/==/TRRTaraori (3 PFs)  07:31+2:5007:33+2:512m??31735.034255mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#69/==/NLKRNilokheri (2 PFs)  07:40+2:4907:42+2:502m??31739.033253mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:3117.0
#70/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  08:13+2:3308:15+2:342m??31756.078259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#71/==/SHDMShahbad Markanda (3 PFs)  08:32+2:4908:34+2:522m??31778.026266mNRHaryana 136136, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:4619.0
#72/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)09:20+2:3309:40+2:4220m??31797.038276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#73/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  09:52+2:4509:54+2:452m??31805.081272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#74/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  10:09+2:5010:11+2:532m??31825.056274mNRNH-1., Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#75!%%!%PTAPatiala (4 PFs)  10:38+2:5810:40+3:012m??31851.051257mNRPatiala. Tel: 0175-2309178, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#76!%%!%NBANabha (1 PFs)  11:10+3:0111:12+3:022m??31876.049250mNRNabha, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#77!%%!%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  11:45+2:5711:50+2:565m??31903.072249mNRDhuri, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#78%--%METMalerkotla (2 PFs)  12:04+2:5912:06+2:592m??31920.028247mNRMalerkotla., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:4220.0
#79%--%AHHAhmadgarh (1 PFs)  12:48+2:3512:50+2:352m??31940.034256mNRRailway road, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#80%--%LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  13:35+2:3713:45+2:4110m??31965.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#81/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  13:58+2:5214:00+2:512m??31979.063243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#82/==/GRYGoraya (2 PFs)  14:12+2:4714:14+2:472m??31991.054245mNRJalandhar, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#83/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  14:25+2:4314:27+2:432m??32001.061243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#84/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  14:43+2:4014:45+2:402m??32018.019239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:154.0
#85/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  15:00+2:3715:05+2:375m??32022.064239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#86/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  15:39+2:3515:41+2:352m??32059.052236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4942.0
#87/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  16:30+2:20-??32101.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site