Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 08:02:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 08:02:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Pune Bhopal Link

10841/Σ Pune Bhopal Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~  Nov 03 2012 (6:20PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 59h 25m  54 halts  Distance: 1985 km  1 xfers
#1. 12129/Azad Hind Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 5m Distance: 313 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 23h 55m
#2. 12137/Punjab Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 25m Distance: 1672 km
Departs @ 18:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 05:50 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR


1 xfers. 54 halts. 303 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Firozpur Cantt. Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Azad Hind Express (PT)/12129
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -18:25+8??10.053556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#2/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)19:50+820:05+2815m??175.066520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1785.0
#3/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  21:22+3521:25+353m??1160.070651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#4/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  22:23+3622:25+372m??1227.050539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5344.0
#5/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  23:18+2123:20+222m??1271.036508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#6/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  00:30+2700:35+375m??2313.078582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Punjab Mail (PT)/12137 - Buffer: 23h 55m
0 intermediate stations23:470.0
#7/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  00:22+2900:25+303m??3313.090582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4567.0
#8/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  01:10+3201:12+322m??3380.099351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5693.0
#9/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:08+4102:10+422m??3473.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#10/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  02:40+3702:50+3910m??3497.086209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#11/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  03:28+4303:30+432m??3552.049267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#12/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  04:55+1205:00+155m??3621.095309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4876.0
#13/==/KKNKhirkiya (2 PFs)  05:48+2605:50+262m??3697.068281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#14/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  06:18+2406:20+242m??3728.085289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#15/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  06:50+2506:52+252m??3771.047314mWCRBanapura, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4333.0
#16/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:35+1707:40+245m??3804.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#17/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  07:58+2908:00+292m??3822.058309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1068.0
#18/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  09:10+3809:12+382m??3890.016496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:236.0
#19/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  09:35+3209:40+345m??3896.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3753.0
#20/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  10:17+4510:19+452m??3949.082431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#21/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  10:48+4810:50+502m??3989.039417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1046.0
#22/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  12:00+2512:05+275m??31035.088413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4362.0
#23/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  12:48+4412:50+442m??31097.081373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4865.0
#24/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  13:38+4613:40+462m??31162.038284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4026.0
#25/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  14:20+4014:30+4110m??31188.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#26/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  14:50+5414:52+542m??31213.083264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#27/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  15:14+5815:16+582m??31243.065207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#28/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  15:55+1:0116:00+595m??31285.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#29/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  16:25+1:0716:27+1:072m??31324.043176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#30/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  17:05+1:0117:07+1:052m??31351.073178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#31/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:50+1:0517:55+1:095m??31403.030173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#32/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  18:03+1:1418:05+1:142m??31407.079171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#33/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  18:43+1:1718:45+1:192m??31457.089182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#34/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  19:13+1:2619:15+1:262m??31499.062189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0971.0
#35/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  20:24+1:2120:26+1:212m??31570.050207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#36/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  20:51+1:2420:53+1:242m??31591.020210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:227.0
#37/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)21:15+1:2821:50+1:2735m??31598.016216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:154.0
#38/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj (2 PFs)  22:05+1:3722:07+1:362m??31602.031221mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:158.0
#39/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  22:22+1:3822:24+1:382m??31610.068216mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#40/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  22:41+1:3822:43+1:382m??31629.065220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#41/==/ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  23:20+1:3823:23+1:383m??31669.070220mNRRohtak, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#42%==%JINDJind Junction (3 PFs)  00:12+1:5000:15+1:503m??41726.081229mNRJind 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#43%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  00:40+1:5500:42+1:552m??41760.092230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1726.0
#44%==%TUNTohana (2 PFs)  00:59+1:5801:01+1:582m??41786.046227mNRTohana, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#45%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  01:17+1:5701:20+1:573m??41798.066224mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#46%==%BRZBareta (1 PFs)  01:33+2:0201:35+2:022m??41813.071225mNRBareta, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#47%==%BLZBudhlada (2 PFs)  01:48+1:5001:50+1:502m??41828.074224mNRBudhlada, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#48%==%MSZMansa (3 PFs)  02:03+1:4402:05+1:452m??41844.056223mNRMansa, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#49%==%MAURMaur (2 PFs)  02:25+1:4202:27+1:422m??41863.032216mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
4 intermediate stations01:0334.0
#50|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  03:30+1:3203:40+1:3210m??41897.067208mNRBathinda, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#51|--|GNAGoneana Bhai Jagta (3 PFs)  03:51+1:4503:53+1:462m??41909.066207mNRGoniana, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#52|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu (3 PFs)  04:06+1:5004:08+1:512m??41923.057209mNRJaitu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#53|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction (3 PFs)  04:25+1:5004:27+1:502m??41940.035210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2213.0
#54|--|FDKFaridkot (3 PFs)  04:49+1:4404:51+1:442m??41953.033204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:5932.0
#55|--|FZR•Firozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)•  05:50+1:20-??41985.0-198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site