Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 06:04:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 06:04:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Pune Bhopal Link

10842/Σ Pune Bhopal Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Nov 03 2012 (18:21)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 10m  54 halts  Distance: 1985 km  1 xfers
#1. 12113/Pune - Nagpur Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 6h 15m Distance: 313 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 30m
#2. 12137/Punjab Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 25m Distance: 1672 km
Departs @ 17:40
Platform# ???
 M W  S
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 05:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR


1 xfers. 54 halts. 303 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Firozpur Cantt. Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - Nagpur Garib Rath Express/12113
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -17:40+2??10.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#2/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)18:55+919:10+2615m??175.050520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4085.0
#3/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  20:50+1920:55+175m??1160.051651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations03:00153.0
#4/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  23:55+1423:59+224m??1313.078582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Punjab Mail (PT)/12137 - Buffer: 30m
0 intermediate stations00:230.0
#5/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  00:22+2:4800:25+2:493m??2313.090582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4567.0
#6/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  01:10+2:4901:12+2:492m??2380.099351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5693.0
#7/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:08+2:5602:10+2:572m??2473.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#8/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  02:40+2:5202:50+2:5510m??2497.086209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#9/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  03:28+3:0003:30+3:002m??2552.049267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#10/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  04:55+2:3505:00+2:365m??2621.095309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4876.0
#11/==/KKNKhirkiya (2 PFs)  05:48+2:3405:50+2:362m??2697.068281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#12/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  06:18+2:3406:20+2:342m??2728.085289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#13/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  06:50+2:3606:52+2:362m??2771.047314mWCRBanapura, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4333.0
#14/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:35+2:3707:40+2:355m??2804.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#15/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  07:58+2:4208:00+2:422m??2822.058309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1068.0
#16/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  09:10+2:5109:12+2:532m??2890.016496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:236.0
#17/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  09:35+2:4809:40+2:495m??2896.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3753.0
#18/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  10:17+3:0610:19+3:072m??2949.082431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#19/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  10:48+3:1310:50+3:132m??2989.039417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1046.0
#20/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  12:00+2:4912:05+2:515m??21035.088413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4362.0
#21/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  12:48+3:2012:50+3:202m??21097.081373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4865.0
#22/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  13:38+3:2013:40+3:202m??21162.038284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4026.0
#23/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  14:20+3:1514:30+3:1710m??21188.075260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#24/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  14:50+3:3014:52+3:312m??21213.083264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#25/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  15:14+3:3615:16+3:362m??21243.065207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#26/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  15:55+3:4016:00+3:415m??21285.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#27/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  16:25+4:0416:27+4:072m??21324.043176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#28/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  17:05+4:0217:07+3:592m??21351.073178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#29/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:50+4:0617:55+4:125m??21403.030173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#30/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  18:03+4:1418:05+4:142m??21407.079171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#31/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  18:43+4:1918:45+4:142m??21457.089182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#32/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  19:13+4:1319:15+4:142m??21499.062189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0971.0
#33/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  20:24+4:1820:26+4:182m??21570.050207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#34/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  20:51+4:3020:53+4:302m??21591.020210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:227.0
#35/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)21:15+4:3521:50+4:2935m??21598.016216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:154.0
#36/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj (2 PFs)  22:05+4:4022:07+4:412m??21602.031221mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:158.0
#37/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  22:22+4:3622:24+4:362m??21610.068216mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#38/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  22:41+4:4222:43+4:422m??21629.065220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#39/==/ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  23:20+4:4223:23+4:423m??21669.070220mNRRohtak, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#40%==%JINDJind Junction (3 PFs)  00:12+4:4200:15+4:413m??31726.081229mNRJind 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#41%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  00:40+4:4600:42+4:462m??31760.092230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1726.0
#42%==%TUNTohana (2 PFs)  00:59+4:5101:01+4:512m??31786.046227mNRTohana, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#43%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  01:17+4:5301:20+4:533m??31798.066224mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#44%==%BRZBareta (1 PFs)  01:33+5:2101:35+5:202m??31813.071225mNRBareta, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#45%==%BLZBudhlada (2 PFs)  01:48+5:2101:50+5:212m??31828.074224mNRBudhlada, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#46%==%MSZMansa (3 PFs)  02:03+5:2002:05+5:202m??31844.056223mNRMansa, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#47%==%MAURMaur (2 PFs)  02:25+5:2802:27+5:282m??31863.032216mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
4 intermediate stations01:0334.0
#48|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  03:30+4:3903:40+4:3810m??31897.067208mNRBathinda, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#49|--|GNAGoneana Bhai Jagta (3 PFs)  03:51+4:4903:53+4:502m??31909.066207mNRGoniana, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#50|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu (3 PFs)  04:06+4:5504:08+4:562m??31923.057209mNRJaitu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#51|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction (3 PFs)  04:25+4:5704:27+4:572m??31940.035210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2213.0
#52|--|FDKFaridkot (3 PFs)  04:49+4:5404:51+4:552m??31953.033204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:5932.0
#53|--|FZR•Firozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)•  05:50+4:37-??31985.0-198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site