Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 22, 2017 20:14:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 22, 2017 20:14:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Pune Bhopal Link

10842/Σ Pune Bhopal Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Nov 03 2012 (18:21)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 10m  55 halts  Distance: 1985 km  1 xfers
#1. 12113/Pune - Nagpur Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 6h 15m Distance: 313 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 30m
#2. 12137/Punjab Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 25m Distance: 1672 km
Departs @ 17:40
Platform# ???
 M W  S
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 05:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR


1 xfers. 55 halts. 288 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Firozpur Cantt. Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - Nagpur Garib Rath Express/12113
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -17:40+1??10.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#2/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)18:55+619:10+2215m??175.050519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:4085.0
#3/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  20:50+1820:55+175m??1160.051651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations03:00153.0
#4/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  23:55+1223:59+224m??1313.078582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Punjab Mail (PT)/12137 - Buffer: 30m
0 intermediate stations00:230.0
#5/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  00:22+1900:25+203m??2313.090582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4567.0
#6/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  01:10+2201:12+222m??2380.099351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5693.0
#7/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:08+3102:10+312m??2473.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#8/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  02:40+2702:50+2810m??2497.086209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#9/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  03:28+3303:30+332m??2552.049267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#10/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  04:55+205:00+75m??2621.095309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4876.0
#11/==/KKNKhirkiya (2 PFs)  05:48+1705:50+182m??2697.068281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#12/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  06:18+1806:20+182m??2728.085289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#13/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  06:50+1906:52+192m??2771.047315mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4333.0
#14/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:35+1207:40+195m??2804.060328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#15/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  07:58+2408:00+252m??2822.058309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1068.0
#16/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  09:10+3109:12+312m??2890.016496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:236.0
#17/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  09:35+2409:40+275m??2896.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3753.0
#18/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  10:17+3610:19+362m??2949.082431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#19/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  10:48+4210:50+432m??2989.039417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1046.0
#20/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  12:00+1412:05+185m??21035.088413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4362.0
#21/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  12:48+3712:50+392m??21097.081373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4865.0
#22/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  13:38+4013:40+402m??21162.038284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4026.0
#23/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  14:20+2914:30+3010m??21188.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#24/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  14:50+4114:52+412m??21213.083264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#25/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  15:14+4315:16+432m??21243.065207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#26/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  15:55+4316:00+415m??21285.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#27/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  16:25+4816:27+482m??21324.043176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#28/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  17:05+2717:07+392m??21351.073177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#29/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:50+4417:55+475m??21403.031172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:085.0
#30/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  18:03+5218:05+512m??21408.079173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3849.0
#31/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  18:43+5618:45+582m??21457.089182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#32/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  19:13+1:0219:15+1:022m??21499.062189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0971.0
#33/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  20:24+4820:26+482m??21570.050207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#34/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  20:51+5220:53+522m??21591.020210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:228.0
#35/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)21:15+5721:50+5635m??21599.016216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:153.0
#36/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj (2 PFs)  22:05+1:0422:07+1:042m??21602.030221mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:158.0
#37/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  22:22+1:0322:24+1:032m??21610.068217mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#38/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  22:41+1:0722:43+1:082m??21629.065220mNRHaryana 124507, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3741.0
#39/==/ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  23:20+1:0623:23+1:063m??21670.070220mNRRohtak, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#40%==%JINDJind Junction (3 PFs)  00:12+1:0200:15+1:013m??31727.081228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#41%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  00:40+1:0300:42+1:032m??31761.092230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1726.0
#42%==%TUNTohana (2 PFs)  00:59+1:0701:01+1:082m??31787.046227mNRTohana, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#43%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  01:17+1:0601:20+1:063m??31799.064227mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#44%==%BRZBareta (1 PFs)  01:33+1:0201:35+1:022m??31813.071225mNRBareta, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#45%==%BLZBudhlada (2 PFs)  01:48+1:0201:50+1:022m??31828.074224mNRBudhlada, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#46%==%MSZMansa (3 PFs)  02:03+5802:05+582m??31844.056223mNRMansa, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#47%==%MAURMaur (2 PFs)  02:25+5602:27+562m??31863.032217mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
5 intermediate stations01:0334.0
#48!%%!%BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  03:30+3903:40+4010m??31897.067207mNRBathinda, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#49|--|GNAGoneana Bhai Jagta (3 PFs)  03:51+5103:53+522m??31909.066207mNRGoniana, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#50|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu (3 PFs)  04:06+5304:08+542m??31923.057209mNRJaitu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#51|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction (3 PFs)  04:25+5404:27+552m??31940.035210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2212.0
#52|--|FDKFaridkot (3 PFs)  04:49+4904:51+512m??31952.033204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:5933.0
#53|--|FZR•Firozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)•  05:50+27-??31985.0-198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.