Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Tue Oct 25, 2016 17:33:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Oct 25, 2016 17:33:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Pune Bhopal Link

10842/Σ Pune Bhopal Link ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~  Nov 03 2012 (6:21PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 10m  54 halts  Distance: 1985 km  1 xfers
#1. 12113/Pune - Nagpur Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 6h 15m Distance: 313 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 30m
#2. 12137/Punjab Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 25m Distance: 1672 km
Departs @ 17:40
Platform# ???
 M W  S
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 05:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR

1 xfers. 54 halts. 303 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Firozpur Cantt. Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - Nagpur Garib Rath Express/12113
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -17:40+1??10.060557mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#2/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)18:55+119:10+1615m??175.050520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4085.0
#3/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  20:50+1920:55+175m??1160.051651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations03:00153.0
#4/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)23:55+1323:59+334m??1313.078582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Punjab Mail (PT)/12137 - Buffer: 30m
0 intermediate stations00:230.0
#5/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  00:22+3000:25+313m??2313.090582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4567.0
#6/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  01:10+3201:12+322m??2380.099351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5693.0
#7/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:08+4102:10+422m??2473.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#8/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  02:40+3802:50+3910m??2497.086209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#9/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  03:28+4303:30+432m??2552.049267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#10/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  04:55+1205:00+155m??2621.095310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4876.0
#11/==/KKNKhirkiya (2 PFs)  05:48+2405:50+242m??2697.068281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#12/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  06:18+2206:20+222m??2728.085289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#13/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  06:50+2106:52+212m??2771.047314mWCRBanapura, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4333.0
#14/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:35+1507:40+225m??2804.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#15/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  07:58+2708:00+282m??2822.058309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1068.0
#16/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  09:10+3409:12+342m??2890.016496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:236.0
#17/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)09:35+2809:40+315m??2896.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3753.0
#18/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  10:17+4110:19+412m??2949.082431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#19/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  10:48+4410:50+452m??2989.039417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1046.0
#20/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  12:00+1912:05+295m??21035.088413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4362.0
#21/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  12:48+2712:50+282m??21097.081373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4865.0
#22/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  13:38+3313:40+332m??21162.038284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4026.0
#23/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)14:20+2514:30+2710m??21188.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#24/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  14:50+3614:52+362m??21213.083264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#25/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  15:14+3915:16+402m??21243.065207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#26/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  15:55+4316:00+425m??21285.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#27/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  16:25+4916:27+492m??21324.043176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#28/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  17:05+3517:07+402m??21351.073178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#29/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)17:50+4717:55+505m??21403.030173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#30/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  18:03+5418:05+542m??21407.079171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#31/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  18:43+5518:45+562m??21457.089182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#32/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  19:13+1:0319:15+1:032m??21498.062189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0972.0
#33/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  20:24+5320:26+532m??21570.050207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#34/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  20:51+5520:53+552m??21591.020210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:227.0
#35/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)21:15+5921:50+5935m??21598.016216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:154.0
#36/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj (2 PFs)  22:05+1:0822:07+1:082m??21602.031221mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:158.0
#37/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  22:22+1:0822:24+1:082m??21610.068216mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#38/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  22:41+1:1122:43+1:142m??21629.065220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#39/==/ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  23:20+1:1123:23+1:103m??21669.070220mNRRohtak, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#40%==%JINDJind Junction (3 PFs)  00:12+1:1900:15+1:203m??31726.081229mNRJind 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#41%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  00:40+1:2200:42+1:222m??31760.092230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1726.0
#42%==%TUNTohana (2 PFs)  00:59+1:2401:01+1:242m??31786.046227mNRTohana, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#43%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  01:17+1:2201:20+1:223m??31798.066224mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#44%==%BRZBareta  01:33+1:2801:35+1:282m??31813.071225mNRBareta, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#45%==%BLZBudhlada (2 PFs)  01:48+1:1701:50+1:172m??31828.074224mNRBudhlada, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#46%==%MSZMansa (3 PFs)  02:03+1:1002:05+1:112m??31844.056223mNRMansa, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#47%==%MAURMaur (2 PFs)  02:25+1:1102:27+1:112m??31863.032216mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
4 intermediate stations01:0334.0
#48|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  03:30+5203:40+5310m??31897.067208mNRBathinda, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#49|--|GNAGoneana Bhai Jagta (3 PFs)  03:51+1:0303:53+1:032m??31909.066207mNRGoniana, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#50|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu (3 PFs)  04:06+1:0604:08+1:072m??31923.057209mNRJaitu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#51|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction (3 PFs)  04:25+1:0604:27+1:072m??31940.035210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2212.0
#52|--|FDKFaridkot (3 PFs)  04:49+1:0804:51+1:092m??31952.033204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:5933.0
#53|--|FZR•Firozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)•  05:50+45-??31985.0-198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site