Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 19:23:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 19:23:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Vidisha Delhi Link

10843/Σ Vidisha Delhi Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~  Nov 03 2012 (7:15PM)
80
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 12h 20m  21 halts  Distance: 716 km  1 xfers
#1. 22161/Bhopal-Damoh Rajya Rani Express
Travel Time: 2h 0m Distance: 139 km
xfer @ BINA/Bina Junction  Buffer: 20m
#2. 14623/Patalkot Express
Travel Time: 13h 15m Distance: 715 km
Departs @ 17:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bhopal Junction/BPL
Arrives @ 06:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE


1 xfers. 21 halts. 154 intermediate Stations between Bhopal Junction and Delhi Sarai Rohilla

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhopal-Damoh Rajya Rani Express/22161
#1/==/BPL»Bhopal Junction (6 PFs)»  -17:55+1??10.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3753.0
#2/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  18:32+1718:34+172m??153.079431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3040.0
#3/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  19:04+1719:06+172m??193.077417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#4/==/MABAMandi Bamora (3 PFs)  19:28+1619:30+162m??1121.042413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#5/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  19:55+1220:00+125m??1139.052413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
Patalkot Express/14623 - Buffer: 20m
0 intermediate stations00:100.0
#6/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  20:10+3020:15+315m??1139.084413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#7/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  21:00+5121:02+512m??1202.065373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2390.0
#8/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  22:25+4622:35+4810m??1292.090259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3756.0
#9/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  23:12+1:0123:14+1:022m??1348.068207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#10/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  23:51+1:0823:56+1:065m??1390.062213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:54118.0
#11/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  01:50+5701:55+1:005m??2508.073173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#12/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  02:39+1:1302:42+1:143m??2562.048182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:53139.0
#13/==/DSJDelhi Safdarjung (3 PFs)  05:35+3805:40+395m??2701.026228mNRNetaji Nagar, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:3515.0
#14%==%DEE•Delhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)•  06:15+47-??2716.0-223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site