Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 01:34:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 01:34:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily. Just need to reach HWH New Complex from Old. Suitable buffer.

10845/Σ Bolpur/BWN-PURI Daily Alternative ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ☺भारतीय रेल😊*^~  Nov 03 2012 (7:22PM)
010
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 14h 25m  18 halts  Distance: 659 km  1 xfers
#1. 13016/Bolpur - Howrah Kaviguru Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 5m Distance: 159 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 18409/Sri Jagannath Express
Travel Time: 9h 35m Distance: 500 km
Departs @ 14:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bolpur Shantiniketan/BHP
Arrives @ 04:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 18 halts. 110 intermediate Stations between Bolpur Shantiniketan and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bolpur - Howrah Kaviguru Express (UnReserved)/13016
#1/==/BHP»Bolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)»  -14:10+8??10.06755mER731204, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#2/==/GKHGuskara (2 PFs)  14:27+1314:28+141m??119.05640mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#3/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  15:03+1515:05+162m??152.05937mER713103, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:0967.0
#4/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  16:14+1216:16+152m??1119.04014mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations00:5940.0
#5/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  17:15+10-??1159.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Sri Jagannath Express/18409
0 intermediate stations0.0
#6/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -19:00+5??1159.06310mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
21 intermediate stations00:5658.0
#7/==/MCAMecheda (6 PFs)  19:56+1319:58+132m??1217.0659mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations00:5257.0
#8/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  20:50+520:55+75m??1274.07342mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#9/==/BLDABelda (4 PFs)  21:24+1521:26+152m??1310.06624mSERDistrict Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#10/==/DNTDantan (4 PFs)  21:41+1421:43+142m??1326.06623mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#11/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  21:58+1222:00+122m??1343.05716mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#12/==/ARDAmarda Road (4 PFs)  22:15+1122:17+112m??1357.04012mSERAmarda Road, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#13/==/BTSBasta (3 PFs)  22:25+1222:27+112m??1362.05515mSERDist - Balasore 756029, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#14/==/ROPRupsa Junction (5 PFs)  22:38+1122:40+112m??1372.05312mSERDist - Balasore 756028, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#15/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  23:00+723:05+75m??1390.08020mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#16/==/SOROSoro (3 PFs)  23:30+123:32+22m??1424.05618mSERDist - Balasore 756045, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#17/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  00:03+2600:05+272m??2453.09722mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2743.0
#18/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  00:32+3600:34+362m??2496.09037mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:3857.0
#19/==/KISKapilas Road Junction (3 PFs)  01:12+4801:14+482m??2553.04224mECoRTangi, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#20/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  01:35+5301:40+575m??2568.04028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#21/==/BRAGBarang (3 PFs)  01:58+5701:59+571m??2580.03729mECoRDist - Cuttack, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2616.0
#22/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  02:25+5302:30+535m??2596.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#23/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  03:05+4303:10+435m??2615.06625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#24/==/SILSakhi Gopal (4 PFs)  03:35+4403:37+432m??2643.01710mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:5816.0
#25/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  04:35+11-??2659.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site