Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 21:15:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 21:15:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
SF Chain. Buffer at: TATANAGAR

10846/Σ नई दिल्ली–हावड़ा सुपरफास्ट ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*^~  Nov 03 2012 (19:23)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 45m  30 halts  Distance: 2057 km  1 xfers
#1. 22824/New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express(Via Bokaro)
Travel Time: 17h 30m Distance: 1350 km
xfer @ TATA/Tatanagar Junction  Buffer: 3h 55m
#2. 12872/Ispat Express
Travel Time: 4h 20m Distance: 250 km
Departs @ 17:05
Platform# 11
  TWT S
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 18:50 +2 nights
Platform# 19
 M  TFS
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 30 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express(Via Bokaro)/22824
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -17:05+141110.094216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations04:40440.0
#2/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  21:45+5121:50+545m41440.085129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
50 intermediate stations04:05347.0
#3/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  01:55+4802:05+4910m02787.09284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:13205.0
#4/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  04:18+5504:21+1:043m02992.075115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0176.0
#5/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  05:22+1:1205:24+1:122m021068.085399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:0694.0
#6/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  06:30+1:0606:35+1:055m021162.033241mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#7/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  07:35+5107:40+535m221195.061246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
25 intermediate stations02:55155.0
#8/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  10:35+5210:40+545m021350.077164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
Ispat Express/12872 - Buffer: 11m
141 intermediate stations03:45457.0
#9/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  14:25+3714:30+395m431807.041164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2819.0
#10/==/RHERakha Mines (2 PFs)  14:58+5815:00+582m031826.068118mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#11/==/GUDGaludih (4 PFs)  15:06+5815:08+572m031833.067119mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#12/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  15:17+5915:19+592m031843.096103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1931.0
#13/==/CKUChakulia (4 PFs)  15:38+5715:40+572m031874.074126mSERDist - East Singhbhum 832301, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#14/==/GIIGidhni (3 PFs)15:51+5715:53+572m031887.0-84mSERDist - Jhargram, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:0616.0
#15/==/JGMJhargram (4 PFs)  15:59+5816:01+582m031903.06182mSERDist - Jhargram, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#16/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  16:40+4816:45+485m331943.07342mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:28107.0
#17/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  18:13+1318:15+132m432050.0136mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:357.0
#18/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  18:50+36-1932057.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site