Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 10:30:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 10:30:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
SF Chain. Buffer at: TATANAGAR

10846/Σ नई दिल्ली–हावड़ा सुपरफास्ट ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Prakash  Nov 03 2012 (19:23)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 45m  29 halts  Distance: 2058 km  1 xfers
#1. 22824/New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express(Via Bokaro)
Travel Time: 17h 30m Distance: 1350 km
xfer @ TATA/Tatanagar Junction  Buffer: 3h 55m
#2. 12872/Ispat Express
Travel Time: 4h 20m Distance: 250 km
Departs @ 17:05
Platform# 11
  TWT S
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 18:50 +2 nights
Platform# 19
 M  TFS
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 29 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express(Via Bokaro)/22824
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -17:05-1110.094216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations04:40440.0
#2/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  21:45-21:50-5m41440.085129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
50 intermediate stations04:05347.0
#3/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  01:55-02:05-10m02787.09384mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
34 intermediate stations02:13206.0
#4/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  04:18-04:21-3m02993.075115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0176.0
#5/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  05:22-05:24-2m021069.085399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:0694.0
#6/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  06:30-06:35-5m021163.033241mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations01:0032.0
#7/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  07:35-07:40-5m221195.061246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
25 intermediate stations02:55156.0
#8/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  10:35-10:40-5m021351.077 SER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
Ispat Express/12872 - Buffer: 11m
142 intermediate stations03:45457.0
#9/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  14:25-14:30-5m431808.041 SER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2819.0
#10/==/RHERakha Mines (2 PFs)  14:58-15:00-2m031827.068118mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#11/==/GUDGaludih (4 PFs)  15:06-15:08-2m031834.067119mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#12/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  15:17-15:19-2m031844.096103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1931.0
#13/==/CKUChakulia (4 PFs)  15:38-15:40-2m031875.092126mSERDist - East Singhbhum 832301, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1929.0
#14/==/JGMJhargram (4 PFs)  15:59-16:01-2m031904.06182mSERDist - Jhargram, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#15/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  16:40-16:45-5m331944.07342mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:28107.0
#16/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  18:13-18:15-2m432051.0136mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:357.0
#17/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  18:50--1932058.0- ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site