Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 16:21:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 16:21:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This Chain is applicable only on Fri,when there is No Direct Connectivity b/w GHY & SBC.Also managing a Reservation in 12754 is easier than 12510.Hope it helps the passenger in need.

1085/Σ GHY-Bangalore Alternate ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Pained to know Boeing 777 landcrashed  Jan 08 2012 (10:56PM)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 66h 20m  22 halts  Distance: 3212 km  2 xfers
#1. 12346/Saraighat Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 40m Distance: 433 km
xfer @ NJP/New Jalpaiguri Junction  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 22612/New Jalpaiguri-Chennai SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 41h 55m Distance: 2283 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 5h 50m
#3. 16021/Kaveri Express
Travel Time: 9h 50m Distance: 497 km
Departs @ 12:30
Platform# ???
     F 
Guwahati/GHY
Arrives @ 06:50 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


2 xfers. 22 halts. 103 intermediate Stations between Guwahati and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Saraighat Express (PT)/12346
#1|==|GHY»Guwahati (7 PFs)»  -12:30+49??10.02759mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#2|==|KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  12:45+4912:47+492m??17.06953mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
17 intermediate stations02:33175.0
#3!==!NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  15:20+4815:22+502m??1182.08259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
15 intermediate stations01:18107.0
#4%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  16:40+1:0116:42+1:022m??1289.04048mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2819.0
#5!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  17:10+5517:12+572m??1308.06448mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:58125.0
#6%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  19:10+1:1519:25+1:1615m??1433.081114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
New Jalpaiguri-Chennai SF Express (PT)/22612
0 intermediate stations04:350.0
#7%==%NJP»New Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)»  -21:15+0??1433.045114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:5687.0
#8%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  23:11+3423:13+342m??1520.06953mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5058.0
#9%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  00:03+5200:05+542m??2578.04737mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
19 intermediate stations01:5590.0
#10%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  02:00+4002:15+3515m??2668.05031mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
24 intermediate stations02:30124.0
#11/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  04:45+1504:50+155m??2792.04341mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations02:45118.0
#12/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)07:35+4308:00+4025m??2910.05177mER713201, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:5043.0
#13/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  08:50+3209:05+3215m??2953.045114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5541.0
#14/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  10:00+3910:05+395m??2994.071192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#15/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  10:50+3410:52+352m??21047.06189mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations02:03125.0
#16/==/HIJHijli (2 PFs)  12:55+3112:57+362m??21172.07348mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
57 intermediate stations04:23318.0
#17/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  17:20+1:4217:25+1:435m??21490.03840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#18/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  17:55+1:4418:10+1:4715m??21509.08325mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:47147.0
#19/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  19:57+2:0920:02+2:105m??21656.05426mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
26 intermediate stations04:03217.0
#20/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:05+1:1300:07+1:582m??31873.04766mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1861.0
#21/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)01:25+1:1901:45+1:4520m??31934.03111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3317.0
#22/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  02:18+1:0502:20+2:072m??31951.07446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#23/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  02:33+1:1102:34+1:231m??31967.07532mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
46 intermediate stations03:25258.0
#24/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  05:59+1:3106:00+1:321m??32225.04518mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2059.0
#25/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  07:20+1:1907:40+1:1920m??32284.07726mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:48139.0
#26/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  09:28+1:4009:29+1:411m??32423.010812mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:05116.0
#27/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  10:34+4610:35+461m??32539.03821mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
32 intermediate stations04:35177.0
#28/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  15:10+56-??32716.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Kaveri Express/16021
0 intermediate stations0.0
#29/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -21:00+1??32716.0768mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#30/==/TRLTiruvallur (6 PFs)  21:33+1921:35+192m??32758.05848mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#31/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  22:03+1822:05+182m??32785.05492mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#32/==/AVNAnavardikhanpettai (3 PFs)  22:18-22:20-2m??32796.045109mSRState Highway 126, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#33/==/SHUSholinghur (3 PFs)  22:33+1522:35+172m??32806.069128mSRPIN CODE 632505, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#34/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  22:48+2322:50+242m??32821.045179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3325.0
#35/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  23:23+1823:25+202m??32846.082215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#36/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  00:03+2100:05+212m??42898.055332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#37/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:40+1400:42+142m??42930.079404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3140.0
#38/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  01:13+3601:15+352m??42970.073688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#39/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  01:43+3601:45+362m??43005.072813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#40/==/WFDWhitefield (4 PFs)  02:24+3402:25+341m??43051.043874mSWR560067, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#41/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  02:38+3302:40+332m??43061.045907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:097.0
#42/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  02:49+002:50+01m??43068.018914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:092.0
#43/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  02:59+3203:00+341m??43070.06928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:455.0
#44/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  03:45+504:10+1025m??43075.040906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#45/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  04:28+1504:29+151m??43087.070802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#46%==%BIDBidadi (4 PFs)  04:44+1604:45+161m??43104.099724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0915.0
#47%==%RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  04:54+1804:55+181m??43119.075692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#48%==%CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  05:04+2305:05+231m??43130.058673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#49%==%MADMaddur (3 PFs)  05:24+2005:25+201m??43149.064634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#50%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  05:43+2005:45+202m??43168.081674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#51%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  06:04+2706:05+271m??43193.026716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4519.0
#52%==%MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  06:50+26-??43212.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site