Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 16:43:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 16:43:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This Chain is applicable only on Fri,when there is No Direct Connectivity b/w GHY & SBC.Also managing a Reservation in 12754 is easier than 12510.Hope it helps the passenger in need.

1085/Σ GHY-Bangalore Alternate ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Pained to know Boeing 777 landcrashed~  Jan 08 2012 (22:56)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 66h 20m  22 halts  Distance: 3239 km  2 xfers
#1. 12346/Saraighat Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 40m Distance: 433 km
xfer @ NJP/New Jalpaiguri Junction  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 22612/New Jalpaiguri-Chennai SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 41h 55m Distance: 2309 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 5h 50m
#3. 16021/Kaveri Express
Travel Time: 9h 50m Distance: 497 km
Departs @ 12:30
Platform# ???
     F 
Guwahati/GHY
Arrives @ 06:50 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


2 xfers. 22 halts. 104 intermediate Stations between Guwahati and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Saraighat Express (PT)/12346
#1%==%GHY»Guwahati (7 PFs)»  -12:30+9??10.02759mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#2%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  12:45+1012:47+102m??17.06952mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
17 intermediate stations02:33175.0
#3!==!NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  15:20+1615:22+182m??1182.08259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
15 intermediate stations01:18107.0
#4%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  16:40+2916:42+302m??1289.04048mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2819.0
#5!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  17:10+2517:12+272m??1308.06448mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:58125.0
#6%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  19:10+4619:25+4815m??1433.080114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
New Jalpaiguri-Chennai SF Express (PT)/22612
0 intermediate stations04:350.0
#7|--|NJP»New Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)»  -21:15+4??1433.055114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:56114.0
#8%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  23:11+4023:13+402m??1547.06953mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5058.0
#9%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  00:03+3800:05+372m??2605.04738mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
19 intermediate stations01:5590.0
#10%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  02:00+1502:15+1015m??2695.05031mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
24 intermediate stations02:30124.0
#11/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  04:45+1204:50+155m??2819.04341mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations02:45118.0
#12/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)07:35+3008:00+2325m??2937.05176mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#13/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  08:50+1509:05+2315m??2979.045114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5541.0
#14/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  10:00+3010:05+305m??21020.071191mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#15/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  10:50+2810:52+302m??21073.06190mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations02:03125.0
#16/==/HIJHijli (2 PFs)  12:55+3412:57+372m??21198.07348mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
56 intermediate stations04:23318.0
#17/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  17:20+1:2017:25+1:215m??21516.03840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#18/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  17:55+1:2618:10+1:2815m??21535.08325mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:47147.0
#19/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  19:57+1:4620:02+1:445m??21682.05726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
26 intermediate stations03:48217.0
#20/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  23:50+1:1523:52+1:152m??21899.04766mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1861.0
#21/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)01:10+5901:30+5920m??31960.03411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#22/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  02:00+1:0002:02+1:002m??31977.03146mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3116.0
#23/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  02:33+1:1302:34+1:131m??31993.07532mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
46 intermediate stations03:25258.0
#24/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  05:59+1:1406:00+1:141m??32251.04518mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2059.0
#25/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  07:20+1:0307:40+5820m??32310.07726mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:48139.0
#26/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  09:28+1:1409:29+1:151m??32449.010812mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:05117.0
#27/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  10:34+1:1410:35+1:141m??32566.03821mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations04:35176.0
#28/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  15:10+28-??32742.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Kaveri Express/16021
0 intermediate stations0.0
#29/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -21:00+1??32742.0748mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#30/==/TRLTiruvallur (6 PFs)  21:34+1321:35+141m??32784.09048mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#31/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  21:53+2321:55+232m??32811.05092mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#32/==/AVNAnavardikhanpettai (3 PFs)  22:09-22:10-1m??32822.042109mSRState Highway 126, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#33/==/SHUSholinghur (3 PFs)  22:24+1922:25+231m??32832.064128mSRPIN CODE 632505, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#34/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  22:39+2722:40+281m??32847.053179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#35/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  23:08+2523:10+262m??32872.080215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#36/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  23:49+2623:50+271m??32924.039332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5032.0
#37/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:40+1000:42+112m??42956.077404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3241.0
#38/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  01:14+2901:15+291m??42997.073688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#39/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  01:43+3201:45+322m??43031.072813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#40/==/WFDWhitefield (4 PFs)  02:24+3202:25+321m??43078.043874mSWR560067, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:139.0
#41/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  02:38+3202:40+322m??43087.045907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:097.0
#42/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  02:49+002:50+01m??43094.032914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#43/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  02:55+3503:00+335m??43097.06928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:454.0
#44/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)03:45+204:10+625m??43101.040906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#45/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  04:28+1004:29+111m??43113.070802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#46/==/BIDBidadi (4 PFs)  04:44+1104:45+111m??43131.099724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0915.0
#47/==/RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  04:54+1404:55+141m??43146.075692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#48%==%CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  05:04+1905:05+191m??43157.058673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#49%==%MADMaddur (3 PFs)  05:24+1705:25+171m??43175.064634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#50%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  05:43+1905:45+192m??43194.081673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#51%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  06:04+2506:05+251m??43220.025716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4519.0
#52%==%MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  06:50+20-??43239.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site