Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 19:51:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 19:51:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This Chain is applicable only on Fri,when there is No Direct Connectivity b/w GHY & SBC.Also managing a Reservation in 12754 is easier than 12510.Hope it helps the passenger in need.

1085/Σ GHY-Bangalore Alternate ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Pained to know Boeing 777 landcrashed~  Jan 08 2012 (22:56)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 66h 20m  22 halts  Distance: 3213 km  2 xfers
#1. 12346/Saraighat Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 40m Distance: 433 km
xfer @ NJP/New Jalpaiguri Junction  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 22612/New Jalpaiguri-Chennai SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 41h 55m Distance: 2283 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 5h 50m
#3. 16021/Kaveri Express
Travel Time: 9h 50m Distance: 497 km
Departs @ 12:30
Platform# ???
     F 
Guwahati/GHY
Arrives @ 06:50 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


2 xfers. 22 halts. 104 intermediate Stations between Guwahati and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Saraighat Express (PT)/12346
#1%==%GHY»Guwahati (7 PFs)»  -12:30+1:11??10.02760mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#2%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  12:45+1:1212:47+1:122m??17.06953mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
17 intermediate stations02:33175.0
#3!==!NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  15:20+1:2115:22+1:222m??1182.08259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
15 intermediate stations01:18107.0
#4%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  16:40+1:3316:42+1:342m??1289.04048mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2819.0
#5!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  17:10+1:3017:12+1:312m??1308.06448mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:58125.0
#6%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  19:10+1:5419:25+1:5715m??1433.081114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
New Jalpaiguri-Chennai SF Express (PT)/22612
0 intermediate stations04:350.0
#7%==%NJP»New Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)»  -21:15+3??1433.045114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:5687.0
#8%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  23:11+3123:13+322m??1520.06952mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5058.0
#9%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  00:03+4400:05+432m??2578.04737mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
19 intermediate stations01:5590.0
#10%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  02:00+3902:15+3415m??2668.05031mERPin-732101, West Bengal
24 intermediate stations02:30124.0
#11/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  04:45+1:0804:50+1:095m??2792.04341mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations02:45118.0
#12/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)07:35+1:0008:00+5925m??2910.05177mER713201, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:5043.0
#13/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  08:50+5109:05+4715m??2953.045114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5541.0
#14/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  10:00+1:0710:05+1:075m??2994.071192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#15/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  10:50+5810:52+582m??21047.06189mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations02:03125.0
#16/==/HIJHijli (2 PFs)  12:55+5412:57+562m??21172.07348mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
56 intermediate stations04:23318.0
#17/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  17:20+1:3317:25+1:345m??21490.03840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#18/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  17:55+1:5018:10+1:5015m??21509.08325mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:47147.0
#19/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  19:57+2:0820:02+2:085m??21656.05726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
26 intermediate stations03:48217.0
#20/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  23:50+1:2223:52+1:232m??21873.04766mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1861.0
#21/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)01:10+1:0101:30+1:0820m??31934.03411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#22/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  02:00+1:0802:02+1:212m??31951.03146mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3116.0
#23/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  02:33+1:0802:34+1:081m??31967.07532mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
46 intermediate stations03:25258.0
#24/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  05:59+1:5306:00+1:541m??32225.04518mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2059.0
#25/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  07:20+1:2907:40+1:2620m??32284.07726mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:48139.0
#26/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  09:28+1:5809:29+2:001m??32423.010812mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:05116.0
#27/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  10:34+2:0610:35+2:071m??32539.03821mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations04:35177.0
#28/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  15:10+50-??32716.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Kaveri Express/16021
0 intermediate stations0.0
#29/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -21:00+2??32716.0748mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#30/==/TRLTiruvallur (6 PFs)  21:34+1921:35+201m??32758.09048mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#31/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  21:53+2521:55+262m??32785.05092mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#32/==/AVNAnavardikhanpettai (3 PFs)  22:09+022:10+01m??32796.042109mSRState Highway 126, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#33/==/SHUSholinghur (3 PFs)  22:24+2422:25+291m??32806.064128mSRPIN CODE 632505, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#34/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  22:39+3322:40+341m??32821.053179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#35/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  23:08+3023:10+302m??32846.080215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#36/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  23:49+3023:50+301m??32898.039332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5032.0
#37/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:40+1500:42+152m??42930.077404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3241.0
#38/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  01:14+3401:15+341m??42971.073688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#39/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  01:43+3601:45+362m??43005.072810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#40/==/WFDWhitefield (4 PFs)  02:24+3802:25+381m??43052.043874mSWR560067, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:139.0
#41/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  02:38+3902:40+392m??43061.045907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:097.0
#42/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  02:49+202:50+21m??43068.032914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#43/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  02:55+4203:00+505m??43071.06928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:454.0
#44/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)03:45+2004:10+1625m??43075.040906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#45/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  04:28+2304:29+231m??43087.070802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#46/==/BIDBidadi (4 PFs)  04:44+2304:45+231m??43105.099724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0915.0
#47/==/RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  04:54+2604:55+261m??43120.075692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#48%==%CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  05:04+3005:05+301m??43131.058673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#49%==%MADMaddur (3 PFs)  05:24+2805:25+291m??43149.064634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#50%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  05:43+3005:45+302m??43168.081673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#51%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  06:04+3506:05+351m??43194.026716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4519.0
#52%==%MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  06:50+32-??43213.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site