Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 05:25:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 05:25:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly. Convenient timings and safe buffer at ERS.

10850/Σ TVC - ERS - PUNE Vanchinad Poorna Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Soumitra Chawathe*^~  Nov 03 2012 (21:57)
012
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 20m  30 halts  Distance: 1501 km  1 xfers
#1. 16304/Vanchinad Express
Travel Time: 5h 5m Distance: 220 km
xfer @ ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)  Buffer: 40m
#2. 11098/Poorna Express
Travel Time: 29h 35m Distance: 1281 km
Departs @ 17:45
Platform# ???
 M     
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 05:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 30 halts. 179 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vanchinad Express/16304
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -17:45+3??10.05713mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#2/==/KZKKazhakkuttam (3 PFs)  17:59+518:00+61m??113.09313mSRKazhakootam PO Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1016.0
#3/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  18:10+018:11+01m??129.03719mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#4/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  18:16+1118:17+121m??132.05516mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#5/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  18:27+1318:28+131m??141.06857mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#6/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  18:38+1618:39+171m??152.04618mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#7/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  18:55+1818:58+183m??165.06516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#8/==/STKTSasthamkotta (2 PFs)  19:16+2219:17+221m??184.05121mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#9/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  19:26+2619:27+271m??192.04613mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#10/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  19:45+2419:47+242m??1105.05111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#11/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  19:56+2619:57+261m??1113.08412mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#12/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  20:06+3020:07+311m??1126.04513mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#13%==%TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  20:19+3220:20+341m??1135.05222mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#14%==%CGYChanganassery (3 PFs)  20:29+3620:30+391m??1143.0498mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#15%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  20:52+4020:55+403m??1160.06518mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#16/==/PVRDPiravom Road (3 PFs)  21:24+4721:25+471m??1192.06416mSRKottayam Ph 04829 257138, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#17/==/MNTTMulanturutti (2 PFs)  21:36+4721:37+471m??1203.04421mSRErnakualm-682314 Ph 0484 2740234, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:108.0
#18/==/TRTRThrippunithura (2 PFs)  21:47+5021:48+501m??1211.095mSRErnakulam Ph 0484 2777375, Kerala
1 intermediate stations01:029.0
#19|--|ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  22:50+7-??1220.0-3mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Poorna Express/11098
0 intermediate stations0.0
#20/==/ERS»Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)»  -23:30+1??1220.0533mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#21/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  23:52+323:54+42m??1239.06215mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#22/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  00:47+300:50+43m??2294.0572mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#23/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  01:25+2401:30+265m??2327.07126mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#24/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  02:08+3402:10+342m??2372.0559mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#25/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  02:55+3103:00+315m??2413.07711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
14 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#26/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  03:53+3903:55+392m??2482.0509mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#27/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  04:20+4004:25+415m??2502.07216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#28/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  04:53+4004:55+402m??2536.0639mSRKannur District, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#29%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  05:23+3605:25+352m??2565.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#30%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  05:43+3705:45+372m??2588.04318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0548.0
#31%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  06:50+1207:00+2610m??2636.04624mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:2262.0
#32|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  08:22+3008:24+382m??2698.06018mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3232.0
#33|--|KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  08:56+3308:58+352m??2730.05014mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5849.0
#34|--|BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  09:56+3009:58+402m??2779.04415mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#35|--|MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  10:18+3410:20+362m??2793.05628mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#36|--|HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  10:48+3510:50+392m??2820.0694mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#37|--|KTKumta (2 PFs)  11:02+3811:04+402m??2833.06322mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#38|--|GOKGokarna Road (2 PFs)  11:22+4011:24+412m??2852.06014mKRUttara Kannada, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3637.0
#39|--|KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  12:00+3412:02+352m??2889.03711mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:3860.0
#40|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)13:40+1814:25+2245m??2949.0699mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#41|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  14:38+3514:40+362m??2964.04412mSWRCurchorem, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#42|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)  15:05+4015:10+465m??2982.02177mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
4 intermediate stations01:1526.0
#43|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  16:25+3116:30+315m??21008.031588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4825.0
#44|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)17:18+1917:20+582m??21033.045643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0851.0
#45|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  18:28+1:1118:30+1:142m??21084.039751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:2958.0
#46|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  19:59+5220:00+521m??21142.033626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations02:2579.0
#47|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  22:25-123:00+635m??21221.036555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:128.0
#48|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  23:12+823:15+103m??21229.072558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5767.0
#49|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  00:12+1300:15+133m??31296.062596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#50|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  01:12+1401:15+153m??31355.038639mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:50146.0
#51/--/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  05:05-5-??31501.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site