Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 02:23:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 02:23:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly. Convenient timings and safe buffer at ERS.

10850/Σ TVC - ERS - PUNE Vanchinad Poorna Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Soumitra Chawathe*^~  Nov 03 2012 (21:57)
012
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 20m  30 halts  Distance: 1501 km  1 xfers
#1. 16304/Vanchinad Express
Travel Time: 5h 5m Distance: 220 km
xfer @ ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)  Buffer: 40m
#2. 11098/Poorna Express
Travel Time: 29h 35m Distance: 1281 km
Departs @ 17:45
Platform# ???
 M     
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 05:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 30 halts. 180 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vanchinad Express/16304
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -17:45+3??10.05713mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#2/==/KZKKazhakkuttam (3 PFs)  17:59+618:00+61m??113.09313mSRKazhakootam PO Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1016.0
#3/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  18:10+018:11+01m??129.03719mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#4/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  18:16+918:17+111m??132.05516mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#5/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  18:27+1318:28+131m??141.06857mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#6/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  18:38+1518:39+161m??152.04618mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#7/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  18:55+1818:58+183m??165.06516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#8/==/STKTSasthamkotta (2 PFs)  19:16+2219:17+221m??184.05221mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#9/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  19:26+2519:27+261m??192.04513mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#10/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  19:45+2419:47+232m??1105.05111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#11/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  19:56+2519:57+261m??1113.08412mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#12/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  20:06+3220:07+341m??1126.04513mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#13/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  20:19+3520:20+351m??1135.05322mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#14%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  20:29+3820:30+411m??1143.0498mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#15%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  20:52+4520:55+453m??1160.06518mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#16/==/PVRDPiravom Road (3 PFs)  21:24+5221:25+531m??1192.06416mSRKottayam Ph 04829 257138, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#17/==/MNTTMulanturutti (2 PFs)  21:36+5321:37+531m??1203.04421mSRErnakualm-682314 Ph 0484 2740234, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:108.0
#18/==/TRTRThrippunithura (2 PFs)  21:47+5621:48+561m??1211.095mSRErnakulam Ph 0484 2777375, Kerala
1 intermediate stations01:029.0
#19|--|ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  22:50+14-??1220.0-3mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Poorna Express/11098
0 intermediate stations0.0
#20/==/ERS»Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)»  -23:30+1??1220.0533mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#21/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  23:52+723:54+82m??1239.06215mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#22/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  00:47+900:50+103m??2294.0573mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#23/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  01:25+1901:30+225m??2327.07126mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#24/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  02:08+2502:10+252m??2372.0559mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#25/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  02:55+2103:00+215m??2413.07711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
14 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#26/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  03:53+3003:55+302m??2482.0509mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#27/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  04:20+3004:25+325m??2502.07216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#28/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  04:53+3404:55+342m??2536.0639mSRKannur District, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#29/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  05:23+3505:25+352m??2565.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#30/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  05:43+3505:45+352m??2588.04318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0548.0
#31/--/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  06:50+1907:00+2310m??2636.04624mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2262.0
#32%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  08:22+2508:24+312m??2698.06018mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3232.0
#33%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  08:56+3108:58+312m??2730.05014mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5849.0
#34%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  09:56+3309:58+352m??2779.04415mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#35%--%MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  10:18+2710:20+302m??2793.05628mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#36%--%HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  10:48+3010:50+342m??2820.0694mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#37%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  11:02+3211:04+362m??2833.06322mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#38%--%GOKGokarna Road (2 PFs)  11:22+4011:24+402m??2852.06014mKRUttara Kannada, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3637.0
#39%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  12:00+3212:02+322m??2889.03711mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:3860.0
#40%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)13:40+1914:25+745m??2949.0699mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#41!==!SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  14:38+2914:40+302m??2964.04412mSWRCurchorem, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#42!==!QLMKulem (3 PFs)  15:05+3015:10+385m??2982.02177mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
4 intermediate stations01:1526.0
#43|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  16:25+1916:30+205m??21008.033588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#44|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)17:15+2817:20+1:275m??21033.047643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0551.0
#45|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)18:25+1:5918:30+2:005m??21084.039751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:2958.0
#46|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  19:59+1:2920:00+1:301m??21142.027626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations02:5579.0
#47|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  22:55+2423:00+255m??21221.036556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#48|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  23:12+2623:15+263m??21228.072558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5768.0
#49|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  00:12+2600:15+263m??31296.062596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#50|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  01:12+2201:15+253m??31355.038638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:50146.0
#51/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  05:05-4-??31501.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site