Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 13:48:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 13:48:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly. Convenient timings and safe buffer at ERS.

10851/Σ PUNE -ERS - TVC Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Soumitra Chawathe*^~  Nov 03 2012 (10:03PM)
07
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 58h 15m  21 halts  Distance: 1487 km  1 xfers
#1. 11097/Poorna Express
Travel Time: 32h 40m Distance: 1281 km
xfer @ ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)  Buffer: 21h 15m
#2. 16341/Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express
Travel Time: 4h 20m Distance: 206 km
Departs @ 23:30
Platform# ???
      S
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 09:45 +3 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 21 halts. 61 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Poorna Express/11097
#1/--/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -23:30+12??10.030556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations04:47146.0
#2|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  04:17-404:20+183m??2146.046639mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1758.0
#3|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  05:37+1205:40+133m??2204.050596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:2268.0
#4|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  07:02-107:05+43m??2272.011558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:407.0
#5|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  07:45-2007:55+010m??2279.064555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1480.0
#6|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  09:09+4309:10+451m??2359.032626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:4858.0
#7|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  10:58+2611:00+302m??2417.044751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1051.0
#8|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)12:10+4512:15+1:025m??2468.037643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4025.0
#9|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  12:55+1:0213:00+1:135m??2493.020588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2026.0
#10|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)  14:20+1:1114:30+1:1110m??2519.03977mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2818.0
#11|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  14:58+5715:00+592m??2537.0812mSWRCurchorem, Goa
2 intermediate stations01:5015.0
#12|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)16:50-817:20+030m??2552.0759mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:4860.0
#13|--|KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  18:08+2818:10+322m??2612.04911mKRKarwar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#14|--|GOKGokarna Road (2 PFs)  18:54+3418:56+382m??2648.06314mKRUttara Kannada, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#15|--|KTKumta (2 PFs)  19:14+3419:16+392m??2667.05922mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#16|--|HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  19:30+4119:32+412m??2681.0664mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#17|--|MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  19:56+4319:58+432m??2707.04428mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#18|--|BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  20:18+3520:20+352m??2722.05415mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5449.0
#19|--|KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  21:14+2321:16+222m??2771.06914mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#20|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  21:44+1521:46+162m??2803.04218mKRUdupi, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:2962.0
#21%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  23:15+1723:25+2410m??2865.07424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#22%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  00:03+2400:05+242m??3912.06018mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#23%==%KZE•Kanhangad (3 PFs)•  00:28+2300:30+232m??3935.07612mSRKanhangad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#24/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  00:53+2100:55+212m??3965.0509mSRKannur District, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#25/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  01:35+1501:40+195m??3998.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#26/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  01:58+1302:00+192m??31019.0639mSRKannur, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:0568.0
#27/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  03:05+203:10+145m??31087.06511mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#28/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  03:48+103:50+162m??31129.0399mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
8 intermediate stations01:1045.0
#29/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  05:00-1205:10+1810m??31174.04226mSRph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4733.0
#30/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  05:57+2406:00+273m??31207.0483mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations01:0854.0
#31/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  07:08+3507:10+362m??31261.02515mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4017.0
#32/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  07:50+3507:52+372m??31278.099mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:183.0
#33/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  08:10+15-??31281.0-3mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express/16341 - Buffer: 21h 15m
0 intermediate stations05:200.0
#34/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  05:20+205:25+65m??41281.0643mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#35/--/TUVRTuravur (2 PFs)  05:47+1505:48+161m??41304.0667mSRThuravoor, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#36/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  05:57+1905:58+201m??41314.0519mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#37/--/MAKMMararikkulam (1 PFs)  06:11+1906:12+211m??41325.07211mSRMararikulam, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#38/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  06:23+2506:25+252m??41339.0818mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#39/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  06:34+3006:35+331m??41351.0777mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#40%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  06:49+4006:50+411m??41369.0449mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#41/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  07:08+3807:10+382m??41382.05911mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#42/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  07:24+3807:25+381m??41396.04512mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#43/==/MQOMunroturuttu (2 PFs)  07:39-07:40-1m??41406.02512mSRSasthamkotta, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:4017.0
#44/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  08:20+1208:23+133m??41423.05916mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#45/==/MYYMayyanad (2 PFs)  08:32+1508:33+151m??41432.07020mSRMayyanad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#46/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  08:36+1608:37+161m??41435.07518mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#47/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  08:46+1908:47+191m??41446.08657mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:2739.0
#48/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  09:14+1709:15+171m??41485.0520mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:302.0
#49/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  09:45+7-??41487.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site