Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 00:51:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 00:51:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly. Convenient timings and safe buffer at ERS.

10851/Σ PUNE -ERS - TVC Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Soumitra Chawathe*^~  Nov 03 2012 (22:03)
07
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 58h 15m  21 halts  Distance: 1487 km  1 xfers
#1. 11097/Poorna Express
Travel Time: 32h 40m Distance: 1281 km
xfer @ ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)  Buffer: 21h 15m
#2. 16341/Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express
Travel Time: 4h 20m Distance: 206 km
Departs @ 23:30
Platform# ???
      S
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 09:45 +3 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 21 halts. 61 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Poorna Express/11097
#1/--/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -23:30+1??10.030556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations04:47145.0
#2|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  04:17+204:20+153m??2145.046638mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1759.0
#3|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  05:37+905:40+153m??2204.050596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:2268.0
#4|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  07:02+007:05+33m??2272.011558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:407.0
#5|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  07:45-2307:55+010m??2279.064556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1480.0
#6|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  09:09+3209:10+481m??2359.033626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:4558.0
#7|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  10:55+2611:00+325m??2417.044751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1051.0
#8|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)12:10+5112:15+1:115m??2468.037643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#9|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  12:55+1:0613:00+1:195m??2492.018588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2527.0
#10!==!QLMKulem (3 PFs)  14:25+1:1714:30+1:195m??2519.03977mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2818.0
#11!==!SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  14:58+1:1515:00+1:152m??2537.0812mSWRCurchorem, Goa
2 intermediate stations01:5015.0
#12!==!MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)16:50+2317:20+3230m??2552.0759mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:4860.0
#13%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  18:08+4718:10+512m??2612.04911mKRKarwar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#14%--%GOKGokarna Road (2 PFs)  18:54+4318:56+442m??2648.06314mKRUttara Kannada, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#15%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  19:14+5219:16+522m??2667.05922mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#16%--%HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  19:30+4519:32+482m??2681.0654mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#17%--%MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  19:56+4219:58+422m??2707.04428mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#18%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  20:18+3620:20+362m??2722.05415mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5449.0
#19%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  21:14+2621:16+292m??2771.06914mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#20%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  21:44+3021:46+442m??2803.04218mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2962.0
#21%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  23:15+4623:25+5210m??2865.07424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#22/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  00:03+5900:05+592m??3912.06018mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#23/==/KZE•Kanhangad (3 PFs)•  00:28+5600:30+562m??3935.07612mSRKanhangad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#24/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  00:53+5900:55+592m??3964.0519mSRKannur District, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#25/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  01:35+5101:40+505m??3998.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#26/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  01:58+5102:00+512m??31019.0639mSRKannur, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:0568.0
#27/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  03:05+3903:10+405m??31087.06511mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#28/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  03:48+4203:50+422m??31128.0399mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
8 intermediate stations01:1045.0
#29/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  05:00+4505:10+5510m??31173.04226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4734.0
#30/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  05:57+5606:00+563m??31207.0483mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations01:0854.0
#31/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  07:08+1:0707:10+1:082m??31261.02515mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4017.0
#32/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  07:50+5507:52+552m??31278.099mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:183.0
#33/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  08:10+46-??31281.0-3mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express/16341 - Buffer: 21h 15m
0 intermediate stations05:200.0
#34/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  05:20+205:25+45m??41281.0643mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#35/--/TUVRTuravur (2 PFs)  05:47+905:48+101m??41304.0667mSRThuravoor, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#36/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  05:57+1205:58+131m??41314.0519mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#37/--/MAKMMararikkulam (1 PFs)  06:11+1206:12+151m??41325.07010mSRMararikulam, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#38/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  06:23+2006:25+222m??41338.0818mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#39/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  06:34+2706:35+301m??41350.0777mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#40%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  06:49+3706:50+381m??41368.0449mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#41/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  07:08+3507:10+352m??41382.05811mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#42/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  07:24+3607:25+371m??41395.05313mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#43/==/MQOMunroturuttu (2 PFs)  07:39-07:40-1m??41407.0223mSRSasthamkotta, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:4015.0
#44/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  08:20+1308:23+143m??41422.05916mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#45/==/MYYMayyanad (2 PFs)  08:32+1608:33+161m??41431.07020mSRMayyanad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#46/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  08:36+1808:37+181m??41435.07518mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#47/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  08:46+2008:47+201m??41446.08657mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:2739.0
#48/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  09:14-09:15-1m??41485.0520mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:302.0
#49/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  09:45+8-??41487.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site