Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 09:48:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 09:48:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly. Convenient timings and safe buffer at ERS.

10851/Σ PUNE -ERS - TVC Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Soumitra Chawathe*^~  Nov 03 2012 (22:03)
07
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 58h 15m  21 halts  Distance: 1487 km  1 xfers
#1. 11097/Poorna Express
Travel Time: 32h 50m Distance: 1281 km
xfer @ ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)  Buffer: 21h 5m
#2. 16341/Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express
Travel Time: 4h 20m Distance: 206 km
Departs @ 23:30
Platform# ???
      S
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 09:45 +3 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 21 halts. 62 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Poorna Express/11097
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -23:30+2??10.030556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations04:47145.0
#2!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  04:17+204:30+2813m??2145.053638mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0759.0
#3!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  05:37+2105:40+213m??2204.050596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:2268.0
#4!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  07:02+307:05+63m??2272.011558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:407.0
#5!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  07:45-1907:55+010m??2279.073556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0580.0
#6!==!GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  09:00+4409:02+572m??2359.029626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:5858.0
#7!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  11:00+2811:02+362m??2417.045751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0851.0
#8!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)12:10+5912:15+1:265m??2468.049643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#9|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  12:45+1:3012:50+1:415m??2492.022588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1027.0
#10|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)  14:00+1:4014:05+1:445m??2519.03277mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
1 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#11|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  14:40+1:4614:42+1:462m??2537.0712mSWRCurchorem, Goa
2 intermediate stations02:0815.0
#12|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)16:50+1:0017:10+4320m??2552.0629mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5860.0
#13%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  18:08+5018:10+542m??2612.04911mKRKarwar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#14%--%GOKGokarna Road (2 PFs)  18:54+4518:56+472m??2648.06314mKRUttara Kannada, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#15%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  19:14+4719:16+482m??2667.05922mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#16%--%HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  19:30+4619:32+502m??2681.0654mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#17%--%MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  19:56+4819:58+482m??2707.04428mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#18%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  20:18+4720:20+472m??2722.05415mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5449.0
#19%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  21:14+2821:16+292m??2771.05614mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#20%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  21:50+2821:52+322m??2803.04618mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2363.0
#21%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  23:15+4623:25+5210m??2866.07424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#22/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  00:03+1:0300:05+1:032m??3913.06018mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#23/==/KZE•Kanhangad (3 PFs)•  00:28+1:0200:30+1:022m??3936.07612mSRKanhangad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#24/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  00:53+1:0400:55+1:042m??3965.0519mSRKannur District, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#25/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  01:35+5201:40+535m??3999.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#26/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  01:58+5302:00+522m??31019.0639mSRKannur, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:0569.0
#27/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  03:05+4203:10+465m??31088.06511mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#28/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  03:48+4503:50+442m??31129.0429mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:0545.0
#29/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  04:55+1105:05+1710m??31174.037 SRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5333.0
#30/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  05:58+1006:00+122m??31207.0553mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#31/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  07:00+1507:02+192m??31262.03114mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3316.0
#32/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  07:35+707:37+122m??31278.049mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:433.0
#33/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  08:20+3-??31281.0-3mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express/16341 - Buffer: 21h 5m
0 intermediate stations05:200.0
#34/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  05:20+205:25+55m??41281.0643mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#35/--/TUVRTuravur (2 PFs)  05:47+1105:48+111m??41304.0667mSRThuravoor, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#36/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  05:57+1405:58+151m??41314.0519mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#37/--/MAKMMararikkulam (1 PFs)  06:11+1506:12+161m??41325.07010mSRMararikulam, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#38/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  06:23+2006:25+242m??41338.0818mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#39/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  06:34+3006:35+341m??41350.0777mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#40%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  06:49+4106:50+421m??41368.0449mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#41/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  07:08+4007:10+402m??41381.05811mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#42/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  07:24+4007:25+401m??41395.05313mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#43/==/MQOMunroturuttu (2 PFs)  07:39-07:40-1m??41407.0224mSRSasthamkotta, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:4015.0
#44/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  08:20+1508:23+163m??41422.05916mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#45/==/MYYMayyanad (2 PFs)  08:32+1708:33+171m??41431.07121mSRMayyanad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#46/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  08:36+1908:37+191m??41435.07518mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#47/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  08:46+2108:47+211m??41446.08557mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:2738.0
#48/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  09:14+4509:15+451m??41484.0519mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:303.0
#49/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  09:45+13-??41487.0-12mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.