Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 16:28:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 16:28:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
sir in most instances heavy rush is there howvevr if you are quite ahead in the queue , chances are very bright

10852/Σ Ahmedabad-Dadar-miraj ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Warrier is BACK*^~  Nov 03 2012 (22:58)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 20h 40m  34 halts  Distance: 1000 km  1 xfers
#1. 12268/Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 6h 15m Distance: 493 km
xfer @ BCT/Mumbai Central  Buffer: 2h 53m
#2. 11029/Koyna Express
Travel Time: 11h 32m Distance: 507 km
Departs @ 23:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 20:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)/KOP


1 xfers. 34 halts. 106 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central AC Duronto Express/12268
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -23:45+0??10.07951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
108 intermediate stations06:15493.0
#2/==/BCTMumbai Central (5 PFs)  06:00+3-??2493.0-8mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Koyna Express/11029 - Buffer: 2h 53m
0 intermediate stations08:510.0
#3/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  08:51+408:53+42m??2493.0587mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#4/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  09:18+409:20+42m??2517.010311mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#5/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  09:33+1509:35+182m??2535.07110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#6/==/NRLNeral Junction (2 PFs)  10:03+2010:05+202m??2569.06241mCRNeral-410101 Tal - Karjat Dist. Raigad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#7/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)10:18+2210:20+262m??2582.03855mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3824.0
#8/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)  10:58+2811:00+272m??2606.028549mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#9/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)11:08+1611:10+172m??2610.063623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#10/==/TGNTalegaon (2 PFs)  11:38+1911:40+182m??2639.059621mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#11/==/CCHChinchwad (4 PFs)  11:58+1912:00+192m??2657.062574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#12/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  12:10+2212:12+222m??2667.036563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#13/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  12:18+2112:20+212m??2671.07552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:202.0
#14/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  12:40+1212:45+205m??2673.026556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#15/==/GPRGhorpuri (2 PFs)  12:50+2612:52+252m??2676.060558mCRPune, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5655.0
#16|--|JJRJejuri (1 PFs)  13:48+2513:50+302m??2731.048698mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#17|--|NIRANira (1 PFs)  14:23+3714:25+372m??2758.057553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#18|--|LNNLonand  14:33+3914:35+392m??2766.043594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#19|--|WTRWathar (1 PFs)  15:13+3515:15+382m??2793.037803mCRSatara, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4226.0
#20|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  15:57+2616:00+273m??2819.050638mCR415003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#21|--|KRGKoregaon (1 PFs)  16:13+2716:15+292m??2830.077658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#22|--|RMPRahimatpur (1 PFs)  16:23+3316:25+332m??2840.051631mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#23|--|TAZTargaon (1 PFs)  16:38+3116:40+302m??2851.059618mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#24|--|MSRMasur (1 PFs)  16:53+3216:55+312m??2864.038615mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#25|--|SIWShirravde (1 PFs)  17:03+3117:05+302m??2869.029594mCRMasur Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:188.0
#26|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  17:23+2217:25+232m??2877.059596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#27|--|TKRTakari (1 PFs)  17:53+1917:55+192m??2905.035567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#28|--|KOVKirloskarvadi (2 PFs)  18:08+1718:10+172m??2913.063572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#29|--|BVQBhilavdi (1 PFs)  18:23+1718:25+172m??2926.068573mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#30|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  18:42+1818:45+183m??2946.021558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:207.0
#31|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  19:05+1119:10+125m??2953.055556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#32|--|JSPJayasingpur (2 PFs)  19:23+1519:25+162m??2965.068550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#33|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  19:38+1719:40+162m??2979.053591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#34|--|RKDRukadi (1 PFs)  19:48+1719:50+162m??2986.052565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#35|--|VVValivade  19:58+120:00+02m??2993.016554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:257.0
#36|--|KOP•Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) (3 PFs)•  20:25+1-??21000.0-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site