Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 11:32:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 11:32:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
sir in most instances heavy rush is there howvevr if you are quite ahead in the queue , chances are very bright

10852/Σ Ahmedabad-Dadar-miraj ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Warrier is BACK*^~  Nov 03 2012 (10:58PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 20h 40m  33 halts  Distance: 1002 km  1 xfers
#1. 12268/Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 6h 15m Distance: 493 km
xfer @ BCT/Mumbai Central  Buffer: 2h 53m
#2. 11029/Koyna Express
Travel Time: 11h 32m Distance: 509 km
Departs @ 23:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 20:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kolhapur CSMT/KOP


1 xfers. 33 halts. 105 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Kolhapur CSMT

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central AC Duronto Express/12268
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -23:45+0??10.07951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
107 intermediate stations06:15493.0
#2/==/BCTMumbai Central (9 PFs)  06:00+0-??2493.0-5mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Koyna Express/11029 - Buffer: 2h 53m
0 intermediate stations08:510.0
#3/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  08:51+408:53+42m??2493.0587mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#4/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  09:18+509:20+52m??2517.09311mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1321.0
#5/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  09:33+1709:35+202m??2538.07110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#6/==/NRLNeral Junction (3 PFs)  10:03+2310:05+222m??2571.06241mCRNeral-410101 Dist. Raigad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#7/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)10:18+2410:20+282m??2584.03857mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3824.0
#8/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)  10:58+2611:00+252m??2608.028547mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#9/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)11:08+1811:10+192m??2612.063623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#10/==/TGNTalegaon (2 PFs)  11:38+2111:40+212m??2641.059621mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#11/==/CCHChinchwad (4 PFs)  11:58+2112:00+202m??2659.062574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#12/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  12:10+2312:12+222m??2669.036563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#13/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  12:18+2212:20+222m??2673.07552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:202.0
#14/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  12:40+1312:45+215m??2675.026556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#15/--/GPRGhorpuri (2 PFs)  12:50+2712:52+262m??2678.060558mCRPune, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5655.0
#16|--|JJRJejuri (1 PFs)  13:48+3313:50+382m??2733.053698mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#17|--|NIRANira (1 PFs)  14:20+4014:22+402m??2760.057553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#18|--|LNNLonand  14:30+4214:32+422m??2768.043594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#19|--|WTRWathar (1 PFs)  15:10+3915:12+402m??2795.035803mCRSatara, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4526.0
#20|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  15:57+2116:00+213m??2821.054639mCR415003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#21|--|KRGKoregaon (1 PFs)  16:12+2316:14+252m??2832.062658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#22|--|RMPRahimatpur (1 PFs)  16:24+2716:26+262m??2842.055631mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#23|--|TAZTargaon (1 PFs)  16:38+2616:40+252m??2853.064618mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#24|--|MSRMasur (1 PFs)  16:52+2716:54+272m??2866.044615mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#25|--|SIWShirravde (1 PFs)  17:01+2817:03+272m??2871.029594mCRMasur Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:189.0
#26|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  17:21+1917:23+202m??2880.057596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#27|--|TKRTakari (1 PFs)  17:52+1817:54+182m??2907.033567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#28|--|KOVKirloskarvadi (2 PFs)  18:08+1418:10+152m??2915.063572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#29|--|BVQBhilavdi (1 PFs)  18:23+1518:25+142m??2928.068573mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#30|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  18:42+1718:45+173m??2948.022558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:207.0
#31|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  19:05+1019:10+115m??2955.065555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#32|--|JSPJayasingpur (2 PFs)  19:21+1519:23+162m??2967.052550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#33|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  19:40+1219:42+122m??2982.053591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#34|--|RKDRukadi (1 PFs)  19:50+1319:52+122m??2989.069565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#35|--|VVValivade  19:58-20:00-2m??2996.016554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:256.0
#36|--|KOP•Kolhapur CSMT (3 PFs)•  20:25-3-??21002.0-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site