Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 09:19:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 09:19:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
sir in most instances heavy rush is there howvevr if you are quite ahead in the queue , chances are very bright

10852/Σ Ahmedabad-Dadar-miraj ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Warrier is BACK*^~  Nov 03 2012 (22:58)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 20h 40m  34 halts  Distance: 1000 km  1 xfers
#1. 12268/Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 6h 15m Distance: 493 km
xfer @ BCT/Mumbai Central  Buffer: 2h 53m
#2. 11029/Koyna Express
Travel Time: 11h 32m Distance: 507 km
Departs @ 23:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 20:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)/KOP


1 xfers. 34 halts. 99 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central AC Duronto Express/12268
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -23:45+0??10.07951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
108 intermediate stations06:15493.0
#2/==/BCTMumbai Central (5 PFs)  06:00+6-??2493.0-8mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Koyna Express/11029 - Buffer: 2h 53m
0 intermediate stations08:510.0
#3/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  08:51+408:53+32m??2493.0587mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#4/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  09:18+409:20+42m??2517.011011mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#5 KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  09:33+1509:35+182m??2536.07110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#6/==/NRLNeral Junction (2 PFs)  10:03+2210:05+222m??2569.06242mCRNeral-410101 Tal - Karjat Dist. Raigad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#7/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)10:18+2510:20+292m??2583.03855mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3824.0
#8/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)  10:58+4111:00+412m??2607.028549mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#9/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)11:08+2311:10+242m??2610.063623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#10/==/TGNTalegaon (2 PFs)  11:38+2111:40+202m??2640.059621mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#11/==/CCHChinchwad (4 PFs)  11:58+2012:00+202m??2658.062574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#12/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  12:10+2212:12+222m??2668.036563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#13/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  12:18+2212:20+222m??2672.07552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:202.0
#14/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  12:40+1312:45+215m??2674.026556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#15/==/GPRGhorpuri (2 PFs)  12:50+2812:52+272m??2676.060558mCRPune, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5656.0
#16!==!JJRJejuri (1 PFs)  13:48+2613:50+302m??2732.048698mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#17!==!NIRANira (1 PFs)  14:23+3814:25+392m??2759.057553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#18!==!LNNLonand Junction  14:33+4214:35+422m??2766.043594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#19!==!WTRWathar (1 PFs)  15:13+3915:15+412m??2793.037803mCRSatara, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4226.0
#20!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  15:57+3216:00+323m??2819.050638mCR415003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#21!==!KRGKoregaon (1 PFs)  16:13+3316:15+352m??2830.077658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#22!==!RMPRahimatpur (1 PFs)  16:23+4116:25+412m??2840.051631mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#23!==!TAZTargaon (1 PFs)  16:38+4016:40+392m??2852.059618mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#24!==!MSRMasur (1 PFs)  16:53+4016:55+392m??2864.038615mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#25!==!SIWShirravde (1 PFs)  17:03+4017:05+392m??2869.029594mCRMasur Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:189.0
#26!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  17:23+3017:25+312m??2878.059596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#27!==!TKRTakari (1 PFs)  17:53+2817:55+272m??2906.035567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#28!==!KOVKirloskarvadi (2 PFs)  18:08+2418:10+242m??2913.063572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#29!==!BVQBhilavdi (1 PFs)  18:23+2418:25+242m??2927.068573mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#30!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  18:42+2418:45+243m??2946.021558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:207.0
#31!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  19:05+1719:10+175m??2953.055556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#32|--|JSPJayasingpur (2 PFs)  19:23+1919:25+202m??2965.068550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#33|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  19:38+2019:40+202m??2980.053591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#34|--|RKDRukadi (1 PFs)  19:48+2019:50+192m??2987.052565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#35|--|VVValivade  19:58-20:00-2m??2994.016554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:256.0
#36|--|KOP•Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) (3 PFs)•  20:25+4-??21000.0-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.