Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 09:46:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 09:46:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily Super fast connectivity from Guruvayur to Chennai fastest link. Will be suitable for all aged people.

10855/Σ Guruvayur - Chennai Central Fastest Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Boatmail The Rock star of Mainline  Nov 04 2012 (09:35)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 30m  94 halts  Distance: 2431 km  1 xfers
#1. 56371/Guruvayur Ernakulam Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 23m Distance: 23 km
xfer @ TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)  Buffer: 1h 12m
#2. 13352/Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 52h 55m Distance: 2408 km
Departs @ 06:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Guruvayur/GUV
Arrives @ 13:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dhanbad Junction/DHN


1 xfers. 94 halts. 428 intermediate Stations between Guruvayur and Dhanbad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Guruvayur Ernakulam Passenger (UnReserved)/56371
#1/--/GUV»Guruvayur (3 PFs)»  -06:45+1??10.06512mSR680101 Ph:0487-2554300, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#2/--/PNQThrissur Punkunnam (2 PFs)  07:04+607:05+61m??121.04612mSRThrissur Ph: 0487-2336478, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  07:08+807:10+92m??123.0393mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express (PT)/13352 - Buffer: 1h 12m
0 intermediate stations01:070.0
#4/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  08:17+3008:20+303m??123.0263mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1533.0
#5/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)09:35+009:45+1610m??156.05326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#6/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  10:35+710:40+95m??1100.04581mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1556.0
#7/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  11:55+912:00+105m??1156.070416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#8/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  12:43+2212:45+242m??1207.046306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0550.0
#9/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  13:50+414:00+1110m??1257.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#10/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  14:55+1115:00+135m??1316.068283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#11/==/BQIBommidi  15:38+1815:40+182m??1360.085426mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#12/==/SLYSamalpatti  16:13+2116:15+222m??1406.060388mSRSamalpatti ph.no. 04341-245601, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#13/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  16:38+2816:40+292m??1429.012392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:357.0
#14/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  17:15+1417:20+225m??1436.054404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#15/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  17:38+2417:40+252m??1453.079355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#16/==/GYMGudiyattam (3 PFs)  18:13+2418:15+252m??1496.074270mSRPIN CODE 635803, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#17/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  18:35+3118:40+295m??1521.044215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#18/==/MCNMukundarayapuram (2 PFs)  19:03+2619:05+292m??1538.088197mSRSipcot Ranipet, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3044.0
#19/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  19:35+5419:40+525m??1582.04392mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#20/==/TRLTiruvallur (6 PFs)  20:18+4820:20+492m??1609.05648mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#21/==/AVDAvadi (4 PFs)20:42+4220:42+450m??1630.05828mSRPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#22/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  20:58+5421:00+542m??1645.068mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:556.0
#23/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)21:55+2123:00+765m??1651.0738mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
21 intermediate stations01:0882.0
#24/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  00:08+4000:10+402m??2733.0719mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#25/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  00:33+4100:35+442m??2760.01733mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:4028.0
#26/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  02:15+302:17+62m??2788.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#27/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  02:42+1602:43+171m??2827.07921mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#28/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  03:09+2303:10+271m??2861.05816mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#29/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  03:27+3103:28+321m??2877.09121mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#30/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  03:53+3703:54+381m??2915.05326mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3228.0
#31/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  04:26+2904:27+301m??2943.07612mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#32/==/CJMChinnaganjam (3 PFs)  04:50+3904:51+391m??2973.0818mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#33/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  05:06+4205:07+421m??2993.0758mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#34/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  05:19+4505:20+471m??21008.06810mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#35/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  05:38+4905:39+501m??21028.0839mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#36/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  05:55+5505:56+561m??21051.02616mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1431.0
#37/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  07:10+2807:30+2420m??21082.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#38/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  08:16+4308:17+441m??21142.08918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#39/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  08:49+5208:50+531m??21189.04418mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2720.0
#40/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  09:17+4809:18+501m??21209.03718mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#41/==/KVRKovvur (3 PFs)  09:42+4509:43+481m??21224.02021mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#42/==/GVNGodavari (2 PFs)  09:57+4509:58+461m??21228.01533mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#43/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  10:10+4510:15+465m??21232.07023mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#44/==/DWPDwarapudi (3 PFs)  10:32+5610:33+561m??21251.04518mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#45/==/APTAnaparti (3 PFs)  10:38+5610:39+571m??21255.07619mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#46/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  11:00+1:0111:01+1:031m??21282.06018mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#47/==/PAPPithapuram (2 PFs)  11:13+1:0511:14+1:061m??21294.05717mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#48/==/GLPGollaprolu (3 PFs)  11:20+1:0911:21+1:101m??21299.08216mSCRGollaprollu, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#49/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  11:35+1:1011:36+1:101m??21319.06728mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#50/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  11:51+1:1111:52+1:121m??21335.06124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#51/==/NRPNarsipatnam Road (2 PFs)  12:14+1:1212:15+1:131m??21357.06723mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#52/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)  12:31+1:1812:32+1:191m??21375.05322mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#53/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  12:59+3913:00+391m??21399.01232mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:2316.0
#54/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  14:23+2014:25+212m??21415.02046mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5017.0
#55/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)15:15+315:35+1120m??21432.03111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:168.0
#56/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  15:51-15:53-2m??21440.07226mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#57/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction (5 PFs)  16:08+1716:10+172m??21458.07056mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#58/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  16:40+2116:45+215m??21493.07266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#59/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  17:30+2217:33+213m??21547.065139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#60/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  17:55+1717:57+182m??21571.027124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#61/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  18:01+418:03+32m??21573.065122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4245.0
#62/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  18:45+1619:00+1215m??21618.051227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#63/==/SPRDSingapur Road (2 PFs)  19:11+1519:13+152m??21628.057253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#64/==/THVTherubali  19:23+2719:25+272m??21637.061272mECoRRayagada, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#65/==/MNGDMuniguda  20:00+2620:02+262m??21673.073360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#66/==/AMBAmbodala (2 PFs)  20:23+2820:25+282m??21698.074373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#67%==%NRLRNorla Road  20:45+3120:47+312m??21723.050248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#68%==%RPRDRupra Road (2 PFs)  20:55+3220:57+322m??21730.054233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#69%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  21:15+3721:17+422m??21746.025184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:3314.0
#70!==!TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  21:50+2922:00+3910m??21760.048210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#71%--%BUDMBadmal (2 PFs)  22:25+3922:27+392m??21780.079209mECoRDumerbahal Rd, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#72%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  23:00+5023:05+545m??21823.068185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#73%--%BRPLBarpali (2 PFs)  23:55+1:0023:57+1:042m??21880.064177mECoRBarpali, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#74%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  00:15+1:0400:20+1:065m??31899.047184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#75%--%ATSAttabira  00:43+1:0000:45+1:002m??31917.032162mECoRDist - Bargarh 768027, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#76%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  01:30+4401:40+4510m??31942.07160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:152.0
#77%==%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  01:55+1601:57+162m??31944.054162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#78%==%RGLRengali (2 PFs)  02:20+3302:22+342m??31964.023206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:0826.0
#79/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+1303:40+1810m??31990.070235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3137.0
#80/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  04:11+1904:12+201m??32027.055260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#81/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  04:50+1104:51+141m??32062.075237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#82/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  05:15+2405:35+2120m??32092.057198mSERRourkela, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:3230.0
#83/--/NXNNuagaon  06:07+1906:08+201m??32122.054218mSERKeonjhar, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4641.0
#84/--/BANOBano (2 PFs)  06:54+2706:55+281m??32163.067440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations01:2595.0
#85/--/HTEHatia (3 PFs)  08:20+2208:25+235m??32258.028655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#86/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+2108:55+1915m??32265.049635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1360.0
#87/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  10:08+1210:10+132m??32325.040256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#88/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  10:29+1210:30+141m??32338.058298mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#89/==/PNWPundag (3 PFs)  10:54+1410:55+151m??32361.050292mSERDist - Puruliya -723215, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#90/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  11:15+1211:25+910m??32378.032245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2915.0
#91/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  11:54+1211:56+142m??32393.040227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3725.0
#92/==/KTHKatrasgarh (2 PFs)  12:33+1312:35+132m??32418.020198mECRKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4013.0
#93/==/DHN•Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)•  13:15+6-??32431.0-236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site