Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 05:45:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 05:45:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily Super fast connectivity from Guruvayur to Chennai fastest link. Will be suitable for all aged people.

10855/Σ Guruvayur - Chennai Central Fastest Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Boatmail The Rock star of Mainline  Nov 04 2012 (09:35)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 45m  95 halts  Distance: 2437 km  1 xfers
#1. 56371/Guruvayur Ernakulam Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 23m Distance: 23 km
xfer @ TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)  Buffer: 1h 12m
#2. 13352/Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 53h 10m Distance: 2414 km
Departs @ 06:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Guruvayur/GUV
Arrives @ 13:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dhanbad Junction/DHN


1 xfers. 95 halts. 421 intermediate Stations between Guruvayur and Dhanbad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Guruvayur Ernakulam Passenger (UnReserved)/56371
#1/--/GUV»Guruvayur (3 PFs)»  -06:45-??10.06612mSR680101 Ph:0487-2554300, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#2/==/PNQThrissur Punkunnam (2 PFs)  07:04-07:05-1m??121.04612mSRThrissur Ph: 0487-2336478, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  07:08-07:10-2m??123.0393mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express (PT)/13352 - Buffer: 1h 12m
0 intermediate stations01:070.0
#4/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  08:17-08:20-3m??123.0263mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1533.0
#5/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)09:35-09:45-10m??156.05326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#6/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  10:35-10:40-5m??1100.04581mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1556.0
#7/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  11:55-12:00-5m??1156.026416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#8/==/CBFCoimbatore North (2 PFs)  12:07-12:08-1m??1159.081433mSRCoimbatore 641012, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3547.0
#9/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  12:43-12:45-2m??1206.046306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0551.0
#10/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  13:50-14:00-10m??1257.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#11/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  14:55-15:00-5m??1316.069282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#12/==/BQIBommidi  15:38-15:40-2m??1360.084427mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#13/==/SLYSamalpatti  16:13-16:15-2m??1406.061389mSRSamalpatti ph.no. 04341-245601, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#14/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  16:38-16:40-2m??1429.013394mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:358.0
#15/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  17:15-17:20-5m??1437.054404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#16/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  17:38-17:40-2m??1453.079355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#17/==/GYMGudiyattam (3 PFs)  18:13-18:15-2m??1497.074270mSRPIN CODE 635803, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#18/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  18:35-18:40-5m??1521.044215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#19/==/MCNMukundarayapuram (2 PFs)  19:03-19:05-2m??1538.088197mSRSipcot Ranipet, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3044.0
#20/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  19:35-19:40-5m??1582.04392mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#21/==/TRLTiruvallur (6 PFs)  20:18-20:20-2m??1609.05748mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#22/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  20:58-21:00-2m??1645.068mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:556.0
#23/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)21:55-23:00-65m??1651.0738mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
21 intermediate stations01:0882.0
#24/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  00:08-00:10-2m??2733.0719mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#25/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  00:33-00:35-2m??2761.01733mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:4028.0
#26/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  02:15-02:17-2m??2789.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#27/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  02:42-02:43-1m??2827.07921mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#28/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  03:09-03:10-1m??2861.05816mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#29/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  03:27-03:28-1m??2878.09121mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#30/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  03:53-03:54-1m??2916.05326mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3228.0
#31/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  04:26-04:27-1m??2944.07612mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#32/==/CJMChinnaganjam (3 PFs)  04:50-04:51-1m??2973.0818mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#33/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  05:06-05:07-1m??2993.0758mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#34/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  05:19-05:20-1m??21008.06810mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#35/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  05:38-05:39-1m??21029.0839mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#36/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  05:55-05:56-1m??21051.02615mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1431.0
#37/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  07:10-07:30-20m??21082.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#38/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  08:16-08:17-1m??21142.08918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#39/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  08:49-08:50-1m??21190.04418mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2719.0
#40/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  09:17-09:18-1m??21209.03718mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#41/==/KVRKovvur (3 PFs)  09:42-09:43-1m??21224.02021mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#42/==/GVNGodavari (2 PFs)  09:57-09:58-1m??21229.01533mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:123.0
#43/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  10:10-10:15-5m??21232.07023mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#44/==/DWPDwarapudi (3 PFs)  10:32-10:33-1m??21252.04518mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#45/==/APTAnaparti (3 PFs)  10:38-10:39-1m??21255.07619mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#46/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  11:00-11:01-1m??21282.06017mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#47/==/PAPPithapuram (2 PFs)  11:13-11:14-1m??21294.05717mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#48/==/GLPGollaprolu (3 PFs)  11:20-11:21-1m??21300.08216mSCRGollaprollu, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#49/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  11:35-11:36-1m??21319.06728mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#50/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  11:51-11:52-1m??21335.06124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#51/==/NRPNarsipatnam Road (2 PFs)  12:14-12:15-1m??21358.06723mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#52/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)  12:31-12:32-1m??21375.05322mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#53/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  12:59-13:00-1m??21399.01232mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:2316.0
#54/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  14:23-14:25-2m??21415.02146mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5017.0
#55/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶15:15-15:35-20m??21432.03111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:168.0
#56/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  15:51-15:53-2m??21440.07226mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#57/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction (5 PFs)  16:08-16:10-2m??21458.07056mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#58/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  16:40-16:45-5m??21493.07266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#59/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  17:30-17:33-3m??21548.065139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#60/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  17:55-17:57-2m??21572.027124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:041.0
#61/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  18:01-18:03-2m??21573.065122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4246.0
#62/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  18:45-19:00-15m??21619.051227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#63/==/SPRDSingapur Road (2 PFs)  19:11-19:13-2m??21628.057253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#64/==/THVTherubali  19:23-19:25-2m??21637.061272mECoRRayagada, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#65/==/MNGDMuniguda  20:00-20:02-2m??21673.073360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#66/==/AMBAmbodala (2 PFs)  20:23-20:25-2m??21699.074373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#67%==%NRLRNorla Road  20:45-20:47-2m??21723.050248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#68%==%RPRDRupra Road (2 PFs)  20:55-20:57-2m??21730.054233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#69%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  21:15-21:17-2m??21746.024184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:3313.0
#70%==%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  21:50-22:00-10m??21759.048212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#71%--%BUDMBadmal (2 PFs)  22:25-22:27-2m??21779.079209mECoRDumerbahal Rd, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#72%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  23:00-23:05-5m??21823.068185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#73%--%BRPLBarpali (2 PFs)  23:55-23:57-2m??21880.064177mECoRBarpali, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#74%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  00:15-00:20-5m??31899.047184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#75%--%ATSAttabira (1 PFs)  00:43-00:45-2m??31917.032162mECoRDist - Bargarh 768027, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#76%--%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  01:30-01:40-10m??31941.07160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:152.0
#77%--%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  01:55-01:57-2m??31943.054161mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#78%==%RGLRengali (2 PFs)  02:20-02:22-2m??31964.023206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:0826.0
#79/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  03:30-03:40-10m??31990.071236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#80/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  04:11-04:12-1m??32026.055260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#81/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  04:50-04:51-1m??32061.075237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#82/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)05:15-05:35-20m??32091.053198mSERRourkela, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3229.0
#83/--/NXNNuagaon  06:07-06:08-1m??32120.054218mSERKeonjhar, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4641.0
#84/--/BANOBano (2 PFs)  06:54-06:55-1m??32161.076440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:4253.0
#85/--/GBXGovindpur Road (3 PFs)  07:37-07:38-1m??32214.060577mSERkhunti, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4242.0
#86/--/HTEHatia (3 PFs)  08:20-08:25-5m??32256.028655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#87/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  08:40-08:55-15m??32263.049633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1360.0
#88/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  10:08-10:10-2m??32323.040257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#89/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  10:29-10:30-1m??32335.058297mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#90/==/PNWPundag (3 PFs)  10:54-10:55-1m??32359.050291mSERDist - Puruliya -723215, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#91/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  11:15-11:25-10m??32375.032246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2916.0
#92/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  11:54-11:56-2m??32391.035227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2917.0
#93/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)12:25-12:45-20m??32408.040240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#94/==/DHN•Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)•  13:30--??32437.0-236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.