Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 09:47:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 09:47:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily Super fast connectivity from Guruvayur to Chennai fastest link. Will be suitable for all aged people.

10855/Σ Guruvayur - Chennai Central Fastest Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Boatmail The Rock star of Mainline  Nov 04 2012 (09:35)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 30m  94 halts  Distance: 2430 km  1 xfers
#1. 56371/Guruvayur Ernakulam Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 23m Distance: 23 km
xfer @ TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)  Buffer: 1h 12m
#2. 13352/Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 52h 55m Distance: 2407 km
Departs @ 06:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Guruvayur/GUV
Arrives @ 13:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dhanbad Junction/DHN


1 xfers. 94 halts. 428 intermediate Stations between Guruvayur and Dhanbad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Guruvayur Ernakulam Passenger (UnReserved)/56371
#1/--/GUV»Guruvayur (3 PFs)»  -06:45+1??10.06512mSR680101 Ph:0487-2554300, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#2/--/PNQThrissur Punkunnam (2 PFs)  07:04+607:05+61m??121.04612mSRThrissur Ph: 0487-2336478, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  07:08+707:10+82m??123.0393mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express (PT)/13352 - Buffer: 1h 12m
0 intermediate stations01:070.0
#4/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  08:17+3208:20+323m??123.0263mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1533.0
#5/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)09:35+509:45+2110m??156.05326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#6/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  10:35+1510:40+165m??1100.04581mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1556.0
#7/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  11:55+1612:00+175m??1156.070416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#8/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  12:43+2912:45+302m??1207.046306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0550.0
#9/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  13:50+814:00+1410m??1257.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#10/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  14:55+1615:00+185m??1316.068284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#11/==/BQIBommidi  15:38+2215:40+212m??1360.085426mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#12/==/SLYSamalpatti  16:13+2716:15+262m??1406.060388mSRSamalpatti ph.no. 04341-245601, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#13/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  16:38+2816:40+282m??1429.012392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:357.0
#14/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  17:15+1317:20+225m??1436.054405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#15/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  17:38+2417:40+242m??1453.079355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#16/==/GYMGudiyattam (3 PFs)  18:13+2318:15+232m??1496.074270mSRPIN CODE 635803, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#17/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  18:35+2818:40+275m??1521.044215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#18/==/MCNMukundarayapuram (2 PFs)  19:03+2319:05+252m??1538.088197mSRSipcot Ranipet, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3044.0
#19/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  19:35+5319:40+515m??1582.04392mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#20/==/TRLTiruvallur (6 PFs)  20:18+4620:20+482m??1609.05648mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#21/==/AVDAvadi (4 PFs)20:42+4520:42+490m??1630.05828mSRPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#22/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  20:58+5121:00+512m??1645.068mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:556.0
#23/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)21:55+2123:00+765m??1651.0738mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
21 intermediate stations01:0882.0
#24/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  00:08+4200:10+422m??2733.0719mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#25/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  00:33+4400:35+482m??2760.01733mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:4028.0
#26/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  02:15+302:17+72m??2788.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#27/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  02:42+1502:43+161m??2827.07921mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#28/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  03:09+2303:10+281m??2861.05816mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#29/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  03:27+3103:28+321m??2878.09121mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#30/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  03:53+3703:54+381m??2915.05326mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3229.0
#31/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  04:26+3104:27+321m??2944.07612mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#32/==/CJMChinnaganjam (3 PFs)  04:50+4404:51+441m??2973.0818mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#33/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  05:06+4705:07+481m??2993.0758mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#34/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  05:19+5005:20+521m??21008.06810mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#35/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  05:38+5305:39+541m??21028.0839mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#36/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  05:55+1:0005:56+1:011m??21051.02616mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1431.0
#37/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  07:10+2707:30+2220m??21082.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#38/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  08:16+3808:17+391m??21142.08918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#39/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  08:49+4808:50+481m??21189.04418mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2720.0
#40/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  09:17+4309:18+441m??21209.03718mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#41/==/KVRKovvur (3 PFs)  09:42+4009:43+441m??21224.02021mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#42/==/GVNGodavari (2 PFs)  09:57+4109:58+421m??21229.01533mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:123.0
#43/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  10:10+4110:15+415m??21232.07023mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#44/==/DWPDwarapudi (3 PFs)  10:32+5110:33+521m??21251.04518mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#45/==/APTAnaparti (3 PFs)  10:38+5510:39+551m??21255.07619mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#46/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  11:00+1:0011:01+1:011m??21282.06018mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#47/==/PAPPithapuram (2 PFs)  11:13+1:0411:14+1:041m??21294.05717mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#48/==/GLPGollaprolu (3 PFs)  11:20+1:0811:21+1:081m??21299.08216mSCRGollaprollu, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#49/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  11:35+1:0811:36+1:081m??21319.06728mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#50/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  11:51+1:0711:52+1:091m??21335.06124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#51/==/NRPNarsipatnam Road (2 PFs)  12:14+1:1012:15+1:111m??21357.06723mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#52/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)  12:31+1:1812:32+1:201m??21375.05322mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#53/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  12:59+3513:00+351m??21399.01232mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:2316.0
#54/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  14:23+2114:25+222m??21415.02046mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5017.0
#55/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)15:15+315:35+920m??21432.03111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:168.0
#56/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  15:51+015:53+02m??21440.07226mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#57/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction (5 PFs)  16:08+1616:10+152m??21458.07056mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#58/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  16:40+1916:45+195m??21493.07266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#59/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  17:30+2117:33+203m??21547.065139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#60/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  17:55+1717:57+172m??21571.027124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#61/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  18:01+1118:03+102m??21573.065122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4245.0
#62/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  18:45+1519:00+1215m??21618.051227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#63/==/SPRDSingapur Road (2 PFs)  19:11+1519:13+162m??21628.057253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#64/==/THVTherubali  19:23+3019:25+302m??21637.061272mECoRRayagada, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#65/==/MNGDMuniguda  20:00+3020:02+312m??21673.073360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#66/==/AMBAmbodala (2 PFs)  20:23+3320:25+332m??21698.074373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#67%==%NRLRNorla Road  20:45+3520:47+352m??21723.050248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#68%==%RPRDRupra Road (2 PFs)  20:55+3620:57+362m??21730.054233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#69%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  21:15+4021:17+452m??21746.024184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:3313.0
#70%==%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  21:50+3022:00+3910m??21759.048212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#71%--%BUDMBadmal (2 PFs)  22:25+3622:27+372m??21779.079209mECoRDumerbahal Rd, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#72%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  23:00+4523:05+505m??21822.068185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#73%--%BRPLBarpali (2 PFs)  23:55+5723:57+1:002m??21879.064177mECoRBarpali, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#74%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  00:15+1:0000:20+1:025m??31898.047184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#75%--%ATSAttabira  00:43+5600:45+572m??31917.032162mECoRDist - Bargarh 768027, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#76%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  01:30+4201:40+4310m??31941.07160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:152.0
#77%==%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  01:55-01:57-2m??31943.054162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#78%==%RGLRengali (2 PFs)  02:20+3002:22+302m??31963.023206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:0827.0
#79/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+1003:40+1710m??31990.070236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#80/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  04:11+1704:12+181m??32026.055260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#81/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  04:50+1104:51+141m??32061.075237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#82/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  05:15+2405:35+2020m??32091.057198mSERRourkela, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:3230.0
#83/--/NXNNuagaon  06:07+1806:08+191m??32121.054218mSERKeonjhar, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4641.0
#84/--/BANOBano (2 PFs)  06:54+2706:55+281m??32162.067440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations01:2595.0
#85/--/HTEHatia (3 PFs)  08:20+2008:25+225m??32257.028655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#86/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+2008:55+1915m??32264.049633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1360.0
#87/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  10:08+1210:10+132m??32324.040256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#88/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  10:29+1210:30+141m??32337.058298mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#89/==/PNWPundag (3 PFs)  10:54+1410:55+151m??32360.050291mSERDist - Puruliya -723215, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#90/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  11:15+1211:25+910m??32377.032245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2915.0
#91/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  11:54+1211:56+132m??32392.040227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3725.0
#92/==/KTHKatrasgarh (2 PFs)  12:33+1412:35+142m??32417.020198mECRKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4013.0
#93/==/DHN•Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)•  13:15+7-??32430.0-236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site