Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 19, 2017 22:19:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 19, 2017 22:19:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Its Good connectivity between Delhi to Vizag/Rajahmundry in travel in Garibrath in low cost. *In other day use can use this chain with Rajdhani

10856/Σ Delhi - Vizag Garibrath ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by போதிதர்மன்  Nov 04 2012 (11:20)
34
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 55m  15 halts  Distance: 2975 km  1 xfers
#1. 12612/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Chennai Central Garibrath Express
Travel Time: 22h 25m Distance: 1744 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 12842/Coromandel Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 25m Distance: 1231 km
Departs @ 15:55
Platform# ???
 M     
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 11:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 15 halts. 300 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Chennai Central Garibrath Express/12612
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -15:55+1??10.090210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
28 intermediate stations02:05188.0
#2/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  18:00+1818:02+182m??1188.087173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:21118.0
#3/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  19:23+5619:25+592m??1306.080213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1397.0
#4/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  20:38+1:0720:43+1:095m??1403.088259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:18292.0
#5/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:01+1:1800:05+1:234m??2695.073497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
51 intermediate stations05:20389.0
#6/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  05:25+1:5905:35+2:0010m??21084.078315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:40209.0
#7/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:15+1:4408:20+1:485m??21293.075185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
65 intermediate stations06:00451.0
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:20+1:5514:30+1:5410m??21744.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Coromandel Express (PT)/12842 - Buffer: 1h 5m
0 intermediate stations00:400.0
#9/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)15:10+2015:25+2015m??21744.08126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4460.0
#10/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  16:09+3716:10+381m??21804.09918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:2947.0
#11/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  16:39+4416:40+451m??21851.04918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5243.0
#12/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  17:32+4617:37+455m??21894.04823mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations04:13200.0
#13/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶21:50+122:10+620m??22094.07211mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
37 intermediate stations03:50278.0
#14/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  02:00+1002:02+112m??32372.07526mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:58147.0
#15/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)04:00+1704:15+1415m??32519.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#16/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  04:40+1604:45+165m??32538.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#17/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  05:15+2205:20+215m??32566.08228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5372.0
#18/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  06:13+3506:15+352m??32638.04437mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0044.0
#19/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  07:15+1507:17+162m??32682.08522mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#20/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  08:01+2808:06+265m??32744.07420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:34116.0
#21/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  09:40+2409:50+2010m??32860.08042mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:21108.0
#22/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  11:11+1411:12+141m??32968.0126mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:387.0
#23/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  11:50+18-??32975.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site