Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 07:39:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 07:39:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
biweekly

10857/Σ BANGLORE-BHILDI-JALORE ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SING IS KING*^~  Nov 04 2012 (12:44PM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 40m  33 halts  Distance: 2139 km  2 xfers
#1. 16508/KSR Bengaluru - Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 37h 0m Distance: 1788 km
xfer @ PNU/Palanpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 59426/Palanpur - Bhuj Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 50m Distance: 46 km
xfer @ BLDI/Bhildi Junction  Buffer: 15m
#3. 74842/Bhildi Jodhpur Demu
Travel Time: 7h 55m Distance: 305 km
Departs @ 21:50
Platform# ???
 M W   
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 22:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W F 
Jodhpur Junction/JU


2 xfers. 33 halts. 34 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Jodhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru - Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur) Express (PT)/16508
#1/--/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -21:50+3??10.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:135.0
#2/--/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  22:03+822:05+82m??15.066919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations00:5865.0
#3|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  23:03+823:05+82m??170.071826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0070.0
#4!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  00:05+2800:06+291m??2140.039859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3926.0
#5!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  00:45+1600:50+175m??2166.063816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#6|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  01:33+1601:35+162m??2211.074802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:33115.0
#7!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  03:08+3003:10+302m??2326.042597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#8!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  03:28+2903:30+292m??2339.037553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#9!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  04:08+1504:09+161m??2362.065583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#10!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  04:39+1704:40+181m??2395.043558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:4575.0
#11|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  06:25+606:35+1210m??2470.050640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#12!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  06:59+2007:00+211m??2490.051732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2370.0
#13!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  08:23+2108:25+232m??2560.044643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#14|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  09:35+2409:40+285m??2612.050751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0957.0
#15|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  10:49+2110:50+241m??2669.043626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:5080.0
#16|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  12:40+012:45+115m??2749.036555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#17|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  12:57+1213:00+133m??2756.069558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5968.0
#18|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  13:59+1714:00+191m??2824.057596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0259.0
#19|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  15:02+2015:05+213m??2883.041639mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:35146.0
#20/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  18:40-118:50+1010m??21029.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0963.0
#21/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  19:59+520:00+111m??21092.035623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#22/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  20:48+1620:50+162m??21120.07557mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3746.0
#23/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  21:27+2121:30+193m??21166.02310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3815.0
#24/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  22:08+1922:10+192m??21181.04124mCR421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4027.0
#25/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  22:50+1022:55+115m??21208.0636mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:55121.0
#26/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  00:50+700:52+92m??31329.06327mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#27/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  01:17+701:18+121m??31355.04512mWRValsad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5239.0
#28/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  02:10+402:11+61m??31394.05214mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3430.0
#29/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  02:45+202:55+710m??31424.07218mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4959.0
#30/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  03:44+803:46+102m??31483.06420mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0671.0
#31/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  04:52+805:02+1010m??31554.07737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#32/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  05:30+1505:32+152m??31590.07444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#33/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  05:47+1505:49+152m??31608.04137mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0646.0
#34/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  06:55+707:05+2310m??31654.03251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations02:0869.0
#35%--%MSH•Mahesana Junction (6 PFs)•  09:13+2309:14+241m??31723.07194mWRMehsana, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#36%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  09:44+3009:45+311m??31758.027135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:0530.0
#37%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  10:50+710:56+76m??31788.072217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
Palanpur - Bhuj Passenger (UnReserved)/59426
0 intermediate stations-10:-560.0
#38!==!PNU»Palanpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -13:30+2??31788.062217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#39!==!CDSChandisar  13:43+513:45+52m??31801.077166mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#40!==!DISADisa (1 PFs)  13:56+713:58+72m??31816.052140mWRDisa, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#41!==!LWLorwada  14:08+714:10+102m??31824.057130mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#42!==!BLDIBhildi Junction (3 PFs)  14:20+914:22+112m??31834.079109mWR385530, Gujarat
Bhildi Jodhpur Demu/74842
0 intermediate stations-14:-220.0
#43|--|BLDI»Bhildi Junction (3 PFs)»  -14:35+2??31834.068109mWR385530, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#44|--|JNZJenal  14:49+1114:50+131m??31850.053127mNWRBhildi, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#45|--|RXNRamsan  15:01+1415:03+142m??31860.054131mNWRState Highway 27, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#46|--|DQNDhanera (1 PFs)  15:14+1415:16+152m??31869.065135mNWRDhanera, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#47|--|JARIJari  15:26+1615:28+162m??31880.024147mNWRDhanera, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#48|--|DGQDugdol  15:36-15:37-1m??31884.077155mNWRDhanera, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#49|--|MSQMarwar Ratanpur  15:45+1615:47+162m??31894.064179mNWRRaniwara, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#50|--|RNVRaniwara (1 PFs)  15:57+1716:00+183m??31905.048213mNWRRaniwara, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#51|--|MBWMalwara  16:11+1816:13+182m??31913.071238mNWRMarwara, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#52|--|KOFMarwar Kori  16:24+1816:26+182m??31926.066190mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#53|--|MBNLMarwar Bhinmal (2 PFs)  16:35+1816:38+193m??31936.054153mNWRBhinmal, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#54|--|LDMLedarmer  16:49+1916:51+182m??31946.055161mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#55|--|BIPRBheempura  17:00+1917:02+192m??31954.065148mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#56|--|MONModran (1 PFs)  17:11+2017:14+213m??31964.038136mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#57|--|BKBakra Road (2 PFs)  17:23+2117:25+212m??31970.066140mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#58|--|MBGAMarwar Bagra  17:35+2117:37+212m??31981.053156mNWRSH 31, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#59|--|JNXJagnath Road Halt  17:46+2117:48+222m??31989.0-172mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0210.0
#60|--|JORJalor (2 PFs)  17:50+3118:00+2510m??31999.038162mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#61|--|BISHBishengarh (2 PFs)  18:19+1818:21+182m??32011.054145mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#62|--|BAWABalwara (2 PFs)  18:28+1918:30+202m??32017.072148mNWRState Highway 38, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#63|--|MKSRMokalsar (1 PFs)  18:42+2118:45+223m??32032.052174mNWRMokalsar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#64|--|RHIRakhi (2 PFs)  18:54+2118:56+232m??32039.056155mNWRMDR 13, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#65|--|BMSNBamsin  19:05+2319:07+252m??32048.055134mNWRBaamaseen, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#66|--|SMRSamdhari Junction  19:18+2520:15+1457m??32058.071141mNWRSamdari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#67|--|AJITAjit (1 PFs)  20:24+1520:26+162m??32069.041150mNWRState Highway 68, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#68|--|MNKBMiyan ka Bara Halt (1 PFs)  20:34-20:35-1m??32074.061152mNWRSamdhari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#69|--|DORDundara  20:42+1420:44+152m??32081.069161mNWRDhundhara, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#70|--|DUKDudia (1 PFs)  20:54+1520:56+152m??32093.055170mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#71|--|SUTSutlana  21:03+1521:05+152m??32099.046172mNWRDundara, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#72|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  21:15+1421:18+143m??32107.068180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#73|==|HWTHanwant (2 PFs)  21:24+1721:26+162m??32114.065185mNWRBasni, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#74|==|SZSalawas (3 PFs)  21:34+1721:36+172m??32122.058193mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#75|==|BANEBasni  21:46+1721:48+172m??32132.037220mNWRIndia, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#76|==|BGKTBhagat Ki Kothi (3 PFs)  21:53+1821:55+192m??32135.07228mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:354.0
#77|==|JU•Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)•  22:30+0-??32139.0-241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site