Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 01:27:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 01:27:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly connectivity from Thanjavur to Delhi....

10858/Σ Thanjavur-Delhi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Boatmail The Rock star of Mainline  Nov 04 2012 (12:55)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 40m  23 halts  Distance: 2575 km  1 xfers
#1. 16180/Mannai Express
Travel Time: 8h 35m Distance: 395 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 3h 10m
#2. 12641/Thirukkural SF Express
Travel Time: 32h 55m Distance: 2180 km
Departs @ 21:20
Platform# ???
   W F 
Mannargudi/MQ
Arrives @ 18:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S    F 
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 23 halts. 448 intermediate Stations between Mannargudi and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mannai Express/16180
#1|--|MQ»Mannargudi (3 PFs)»  -21:20+0??10.05417mSRMannargudi PIN 614001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#2|--|NMJNidamangalam Junction (3 PFs)21:35+721:45+1310m??113.03625mSRNidamangalam PIN 614404, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5031.0
#3|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)22:35-622:45+510m??144.010762mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:1425.0
#4|--|PMLPapanasam (1 PFs)  22:59+023:00+01m??169.04532mSRPapanasam, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#5|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  23:19+1323:20+141m??183.05732mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#6|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  23:53+1223:55+132m??1114.05016mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#7|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  00:19+1300:20+141m??2134.0546mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#8|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  00:39+1200:40+141m??2151.0608mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4343.0
#9|--|TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  01:23+1101:25+152m??2194.03910mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#10/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  02:30+702:40+1910m??2236.06345mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:38103.0
#11/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  04:18+2304:20+232m??2339.06440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#12/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  04:49+2604:50+271m??2370.05732mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#13/==/MBMMambalam (4 PFs)  05:09-05:10-1m??2388.0912mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:457.0
#14/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  05:55-3-??2395.0-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Thirukkural SF Express/12641 - Buffer: 3h 10m
0 intermediate stations08:500.0
#15/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  08:50+1509:05+2115m??2395.0646mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
79 intermediate stations06:50436.0
#16/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:55+1816:10+1415m??2831.06526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
65 intermediate stations06:55451.0
#17/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  23:05+1423:15+1510m??21282.076185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:45208.0
#18/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  02:00+3102:10+3210m??31490.081315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:22191.0
#19/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  04:32+3404:33+361m??31681.057643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:52107.0
#20/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  06:25+4306:30+445m??31788.058329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3592.0
#21/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  08:05+1:0308:15+1:0210m??31880.078497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45292.0
#22/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  12:00+1:5512:10+1:5610m??32172.072259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:00216.0
#23/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  15:10+2:4515:15+2:475m??32388.068172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:45187.0
#24/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  18:00+2:39-??32575.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site