Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 07:54:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 07:54:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
SuperFast,Time Saving Chain.

10859/Σ Ajmer New Delhi Guwahati SF Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Nov 04 2012 (13:13)
08
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 0m  9 halts  Distance: 2343 km  1 xfers
#1. 12016/Ajmer - New Delhi Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 6h 55m Distance: 444 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 12502/Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 0m Distance: 1899 km
Departs @ 15:45
Platform# 1
S  W   
Ajmer Junction/AII
Arrives @ 08:45 +2 nights
Platform# 4
  T  F 
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 9 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Ajmer Junction and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ajmer - New Delhi Shatabdi Express/12016
#1%==%AII»Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)»  -15:45+0110.067480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#2%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  16:11+1316:13+132m0129.069446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
17 intermediate stations01:32106.0
#3%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)17:45+817:50+105m11135.040436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#4%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  17:58+1518:00+152m01140.088424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations00:5885.0
#5%==%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  18:58+1819:00+252m01225.073283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5061.0
#6!%%!%AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)19:50+2019:52+192m01286.066273mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:0874.0
#7/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  21:00+121:02+22m61360.086246mNWRRewari, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:3652.0
#8%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  21:38+1721:40+172m21412.046219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#9/==/DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  22:02+1622:04+152m31429.026219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:3615.0
#10/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  22:40+11-21444.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)/12502
0 intermediate stations0.0
#11/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -23:45+2:56131444.070216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations06:20440.0
#12/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  06:05+4:2706:15+4:3010m72884.078129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30195.0
#13/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  08:45+5:3008:55+5:4110m021079.054100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:50152.0
#14/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  11:45+6:0312:05+5:5720m021231.07884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
47 intermediate stations02:40208.0
#15/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  14:45+6:1614:55+6:1710m021439.05453mECRPatna, Bihar
24 intermediate stations02:00108.0
#16/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)16:55+6:1717:15+6:5520m021547.05348mECRBegusarai, Bihar
29 intermediate stations03:25180.0
#17/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  20:40+6:3120:50+6:3410m421727.05636mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
34 intermediate stations03:15183.0
#18%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  00:05+6:5100:25+6:4220m131910.051114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations04:55251.0
#19%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  05:20+6:0805:25+5:405m332161.07559mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4152.0
#20!==!GLPTGoalpara Town (3 PFs)  06:06+5:5306:08+5:542m032213.05049mNFRAssam 783121., Assam
12 intermediate stations02:37130.0
#21%==%GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  08:45+6:41-432343.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site