Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 2, 2016 23:38:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 2, 2016 23:38:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
SuperFast,Time Saving Chain.

10859/Σ Ajmer New Delhi Guwahati SF Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by   Nov 04 2012 (1:13PM)
08
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 0m  9 halts  Distance: 2344 km  1 xfers
#1. 12016/Ajmer - New Delhi Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 6h 55m Distance: 444 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 12502/Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 0m Distance: 1900 km
Departs @ 15:45
Platform# ???
S  W   
Ajmer Junction/AII
Arrives @ 08:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 9 halts. 310 intermediate Stations between Ajmer Junction and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ajmer - New Delhi Shatabdi Express/12016
#1%==%AII»Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)»  -15:45+0??10.067480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#2%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  16:11+816:13+82m??129.069446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
17 intermediate stations01:32106.0
#3|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)17:45+317:50+55m??1135.040436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#4|==|GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  17:58+1018:00+102m??1140.088424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations00:5885.0
#5|==|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)18:58+1619:00+202m??1225.073283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5061.0
#6|--|AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)19:50+2119:52+212m??1286.066273mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:0874.0
#7/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  21:00+321:02+42m??1360.086246mNWRRewari, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:3652.0
#8%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  21:38+1921:40+192m??1412.046219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#9%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (4 PFs)  22:02+1622:04+162m??1429.025219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:3615.0
#10/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  22:40+18-??1444.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)/12502
0 intermediate stations0.0
#11/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -23:45+3:30??1444.070216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations06:20440.0
#12/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  06:05+4:0806:15+4:0910m??2884.078129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30195.0
#13/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  08:45+5:1908:55+5:2410m??21079.054100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:50152.0
#14/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  11:45+5:4912:05+5:3520m??21231.07884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
47 intermediate stations02:40208.0
#15/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  14:45+5:1014:55+5:4410m??21439.05253mECRPatna, Bihar
24 intermediate stations02:05108.0
#16/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)17:00+5:0817:10+5:0610m??21547.05149mECRBegusarai, Bihar
29 intermediate stations03:30180.0
#17%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  20:40+5:4820:50+5:4910m??21727.05636mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
34 intermediate stations03:15184.0
#18%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  00:05+5:3900:20+5:4315m??31911.052114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
36 intermediate stations04:48251.0
#19|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  05:08+5:0005:10+5:002m??32162.07259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#20!==!GLPTGoalpara Town (3 PFs)  05:53+5:1105:55+5:122m??32213.04649mNFRAssam 783121., Assam
12 intermediate stations02:50131.0
#21|==|GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  08:45+4:56-??32344.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site