Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 23:56:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 23:56:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
fastest daily link

1086/Σ aurangabad-bhubaneshwar chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ninad  Jan 08 2012 (11:01PM)
34
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 20m  59 halts  Distance: 2200 km  1 xfers
#1. 17063/Ajanta Express
Travel Time: 12h 0m Distance: 619 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 18646/East Coast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 50m Distance: 1581 km
Departs @ 20:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Manmad Junction/MMR
Arrives @ 16:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 59 halts. 285 intermediate Stations between Manmad Junction and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ajanta Express/17063
#1/--/MMR»Manmad Junction (6 PFs)»  -20:50+0??10.055582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2523.0
#2|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  21:15+1021:20+85m??123.089589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#3|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  21:39+1221:40+131m??151.086547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#4|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  21:59+1822:00+211m??178.050536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#5|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  22:40+1122:45+205m??1112.063558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#6|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  23:45+1123:47+132m??1174.072502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3745.0
#7|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  00:24+1700:25+191m??2219.086465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#8|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  00:44+2200:45+231m??2246.064436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#9|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  00:59+2501:00+271m??2261.034422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#10|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  01:48+1001:50+122m??2289.049411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#11!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  02:25+802:30+165m??2317.052383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#12!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  03:05+1903:10+225m??2348.031367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4322.0
#13!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  03:53+803:55+82m??2370.051378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#14|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  04:18+1204:19+151m??2390.0127384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:1429.0
#15|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  04:33+3504:35+352m??2419.039354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#16|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  04:50+3104:52+312m??2429.053345mSCRDist Adilabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#17|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  05:25+2605:30+265m??2458.069385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#18|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  06:15+3106:17+312m??2510.067524mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:1382.0
#19!==!MEDMedchal (3 PFs)  07:30+2607:31+271m??2592.038601mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2213.0
#20!==!BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  07:53+2107:54+221m??2605.017596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:3511.0
#21/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  08:29+1108:30+131m??2616.011534mSCRMedchal Dist-500047, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:203.0
#22/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  08:50+3-??2619.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
East Coast Express (PT)/18646 - Buffer: 1h 30m
0 intermediate stations10:150.0
#23/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  10:15+1010:20+115m??2619.071539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#24/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)10:59+2811:00+291m??2665.072455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#25/==/ALERAler (2 PFs)  11:19+2811:20+281m??2688.061368mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#26/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  11:34+3011:35+301m??2703.046380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
6 intermediate stations01:0348.0
#27/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  12:38+912:40+112m??2751.047291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#28/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  12:53+1912:55+192m??2761.080271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4560.0
#29/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  13:40+1913:41+201m??2821.058198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4947.0
#30/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  14:30+814:32+102m??2868.051118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:58101.0
#31/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)↵¶16:30+216:50+420m??2969.07526mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4859.0
#32/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  17:38+1817:39+191m??21028.08018mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3648.0
#33/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  18:15+2018:16+211m??21076.06218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#34/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  18:35+2518:36+261m??21096.02918mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4622.0
#35/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  19:22+2619:27+285m??21118.09923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1220.0
#36/==/DWPDwarapudi (3 PFs)  19:39+3819:40+401m??21138.07318mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#37/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  20:05+4120:06+421m??21168.06017mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#38/==/PAPPithapuram (2 PFs)  20:18+3820:19+381m??21180.08817mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1725.0
#39/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  20:36+4620:37+461m??21205.06728mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#40/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  20:52+4620:53+471m??21222.08024mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3040.0
#41/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)  21:23+4521:24+451m??21262.03222mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#42/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  22:09+1622:10+171m??21286.02432mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4016.0
#43/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  22:50+2322:52+232m??21302.02446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4317.0
#44/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶23:35+1223:55+1620m??21319.03111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:168.0
#45/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  00:11+000:13+02m??31327.07226mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#46/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction (5 PFs)  00:28+2200:30+222m??31345.05357mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4035.0
#47/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  01:10+1101:12+122m??31380.07166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#48/==/CPPChipurupalle  01:38+1001:40+112m??31411.083103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#49/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  02:08+902:10+92m??31449.08834mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#50/==/NWPNaupada Junction  02:42+502:43+71m??31496.04813mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3226.0
#51/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  03:15+1003:17+112m??31522.06828mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#52/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  03:45+1103:47+122m??31554.06848mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#53/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  04:03+1104:05+152m??31572.06722mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#54/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  04:27+1604:32+165m??31597.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#55/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  04:47+1804:49+182m??31618.07735mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#56/==/KITKhallikot (3 PFs)  05:18+2205:20+222m??31655.06713mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#57/==/CLKAChilka (3 PFs)  05:29+2205:31+222m??31665.05425mECoRBarkul, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#58/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  05:39+2305:41+232m??31673.0729mECoR752030, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#59/==/KAPGKalupara Ghat (1 PFs)  06:04+2506:06+242m??31700.08510mECoRChandeswar, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#60/==/NKPNirakarpur (4 PFs)  06:18+2706:20+262m??31717.04521mECoRNirakarpur, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#61/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  06:55+1607:15+1420m??31744.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#62/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  07:35+1807:40+185m??31763.06040mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#63/==/BRAGBarang (3 PFs)  07:56+2207:57+231m??31779.08929mECoRDist - Cuttack, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#64/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  08:05+3308:10+355m??31791.05028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#65/==/KNPRKendrapara Road (2 PFs)  08:15+3908:16+401m??31795.05127mECoRKendrapara Road, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:3731.0
#66/==/DNMDhanmandal (3 PFs)  08:53+3308:54+371m??31826.09138mECoRNear NH5, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:2437.0
#67/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  09:18+4909:20+492m??31863.04937mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#68/==/KRIHKorai Halt (2 PFs)  09:26+5209:27+521m??31867.05929mECoRJajapur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#69/==/BTVBaitarani Road (4 PFs)  09:34+5109:35+511m??31874.03027mECoRDist - Jajpur 755025, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:0332.0
#70/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  10:38+1710:40+192m??31906.07822mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#71/==/MKOMarkona (3 PFs)  10:51+3110:53+302m??31920.05217mSERDist - Balasore 756126, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#72/==/SOROSoro (3 PFs)  11:10+2911:11+311m??31935.07418mSERDist - Balasore 756045, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2734.0
#73/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  11:38+2911:43+285m??31969.06720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#74/==/ROPRupsa Junction (5 PFs)  11:59+3212:00+331m??31986.05512mSERDist - Balasore 756028, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#75/==/BTSBasta (3 PFs)  12:11+1912:12+201m??31997.06915mSERDist - Balasore 756029, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#76/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  12:29+2912:30+321m??32016.07616mSERJaleswar - 756032, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#77/==/BLDABelda (4 PFs)  12:56+3012:58+302m??32049.04824mSERDistrict Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#78/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  13:42+2013:47+245m??32085.06542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4144.0
#79/==/PKUPanskura Junction (6 PFs)  14:28+914:30+82m??32129.0579mSERPanskura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#80/==/MCAMecheda (6 PFs)  14:43+714:45+62m??32141.0719mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#81/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  15:28+2615:30+262m??32192.0116mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:408.0
#82/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  16:10+16-??32200.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site