Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 11:06:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 11:06:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
fastest daily link

1086/Σ aurangabad-bhubaneshwar chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ninad  Jan 08 2012 (23:01)
34
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 20m  59 halts  Distance: 2200 km  1 xfers
#1. 17063/Ajanta Express
Travel Time: 12h 0m Distance: 619 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 18646/East Coast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 50m Distance: 1581 km
Departs @ 20:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Manmad Junction/MMR
Arrives @ 16:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 59 halts. 283 intermediate Stations between Manmad Junction and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ajanta Express/17063
#1/--/MMR»Manmad Junction (6 PFs)»  -20:50+7??10.055582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2523.0
#2|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  21:15+1521:20+145m??123.089589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#3|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  21:39+1921:40+191m??151.086547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#4|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  21:59+2622:00+281m??178.050536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#5|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  22:40+2422:45+295m??1112.063558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#6|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  23:45+2623:47+282m??1174.072502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3745.0
#7|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  00:24+3300:25+361m??2219.086465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#8|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  00:44+4400:45+451m??2246.064436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#9|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  00:59+4601:00+491m??2261.034422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#10|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  01:48+3401:50+382m??2289.049411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#11!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  02:25+4002:30+465m??2317.052384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#12!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  03:05+4403:10+455m??2348.031367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4322.0
#13!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  03:53+3203:55+322m??2370.051378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#14|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  04:18+4304:19+461m??2390.0127384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:1429.0
#15|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  04:33+1:0304:35+1:032m??2419.039354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#16|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  04:50+1:0004:52+1:002m??2429.053344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#17|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  05:25+5305:30+555m??2458.069385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#18|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  06:15+5806:17+582m??2510.067524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:1382.0
#19!%%!%MEDMedchal (3 PFs)  07:30+5507:31+561m??2592.038601mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2213.0
#20!%%!%BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  07:53+5107:54+511m??2605.017596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:3511.0
#21/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  08:29+2708:30+281m??2616.011534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:203.0
#22/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  08:50+18-??2619.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
East Coast Express (PT)/18646 - Buffer: 1h 30m
0 intermediate stations10:150.0
#23/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  10:15+1210:20+135m??2619.071539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#24/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)10:59+3311:00+331m??2665.072455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#25/==/ALERAler (2 PFs)  11:19+3211:20+321m??2688.061368mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#26/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  11:34+3411:35+341m??2703.046380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
6 intermediate stations01:0348.0
#27/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  12:38+1612:40+172m??2751.047290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#28/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  12:53+2512:55+262m??2761.080271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4560.0
#29/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  13:40+2813:41+281m??2821.058198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4947.0
#30/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  14:30+2014:32+212m??2868.051118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:58101.0
#31/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)↵¶16:30+716:50+720m??2969.07526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4859.0
#32/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  17:38+2317:39+251m??21028.08018mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3648.0
#33/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  18:15+3418:16+361m??21076.06218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#34/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  18:35+4118:36+421m??21096.02918mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4622.0
#35/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  19:22+3719:27+395m??21118.09923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1220.0
#36/==/DWPDwarapudi (3 PFs)  19:39+4819:40+491m??21138.07318mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#37/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  20:05+5720:06+581m??21168.06017mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#38/==/PAPPithapuram (2 PFs)  20:18+5820:19+591m??21180.08817mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1725.0
#39/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  20:36+5320:37+541m??21205.06728mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#40/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  20:52+5820:53+591m??21222.08024mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3040.0
#41/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)  21:23+2921:24+291m??21262.03222mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#42/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  22:09+022:10+01m??21286.02432mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4016.0
#43/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  22:50+3522:52+352m??21302.02446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4317.0
#44/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶23:35+2723:55+3220m??21319.03111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:168.0
#45/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  00:11+000:13+02m??31327.07226mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#46/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction (5 PFs)  00:28+4000:30+402m??31345.05356mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4035.0
#47/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  01:10+2801:12+292m??31380.07166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#48/==/CPPChipurupalle  01:38+2701:40+272m??31411.083103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#49/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  02:08+2502:10+282m??31449.08834mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#50/==/NWPNaupada Junction (3 PFs)  02:42+2802:43+291m??31497.04813mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3225.0
#51/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  03:15+3603:17+372m??31522.06928mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#52/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  03:45+3803:47+382m??31554.06747mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#53/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  04:03+3704:05+392m??31572.06722mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#54/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  04:27+4204:32+455m??31597.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#55/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  04:47+4804:49+482m??31618.07735mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#56/==/KITKhallikot (3 PFs)  05:18+5005:20+502m??31656.06713mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#57/==/CLKAChilka (4 PFs)  05:29+5105:31+512m??31666.05425mECoRBarkul, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#58/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  05:39+5205:41+522m??31673.0729mECoR752030, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#59/==/KAPGKalupara Ghat (3 PFs)  06:04+5306:06+532m??31701.08510mECoRChandeswar, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#60/==/NKPNirakarpur (4 PFs)  06:18+5706:20+562m??31718.04521mECoROdisha 752019, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3526.0
#61/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  06:55+4707:15+4820m??31744.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#62/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  07:35+5307:40+545m??31763.06039mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#63/==/BRAGBarang (3 PFs)  07:56+1:1107:57+1:111m??31779.08828mECoRDist - Cuttack, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#64/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  08:05+1:2308:10+1:265m??31791.05028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#65/==/KNPRKendrapara Road (2 PFs)  08:15+1:2908:16+1:291m??31795.05129mECoRpin-754211, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:3731.0
#66/==/DNMDhanmandal (3 PFs)  08:53+1:1908:54+1:191m??31826.09238mECoRPin Code: 754024, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:2437.0
#67/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  09:18+1:3109:20+1:312m??31863.04936mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#68/==/KRIHKorai Halt (2 PFs)  09:26+1:4309:27+1:431m??31868.05830mECoROdisha 755022, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#69/==/BTVBaitarani Road (4 PFs)  09:34+1:4409:35+1:441m??31874.03027mECoRDist - Jajpur 755025, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:0332.0
#70/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  10:38+5810:40+592m??31906.07822mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#71/==/MKOMarkona (3 PFs)  10:51+1:1610:53+1:162m??31921.05217mSERDist - Balasore 756126, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#72/==/SOROSoro (3 PFs)  11:10+1:1311:11+1:141m??31935.07417mSERDist - Balasore 756045, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2734.0
#73/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  11:38+1:1411:43+1:135m??31969.06720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#74/==/ROPRupsa Junction (5 PFs)  11:59+1:1112:00+1:131m??31987.05512mSERDist - Balasore 756028, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#75/==/BTSBasta (3 PFs)  12:11+1:1912:12+1:211m??31997.06915mSERDist - Balasore 756029, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#76/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  12:29+1:1612:30+1:171m??32016.07716mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#77/==/BLDABelda (4 PFs)  12:56+1:0712:58+1:072m??32050.04824mSERDistrict Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4435.0
#78/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)13:42+1:0813:47+1:095m??32085.06542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4145.0
#79/==/PKUPanskura Junction (6 PFs)  14:28+1:0014:30+582m??32130.0569mSERPanskura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#80/==/MCAMecheda (6 PFs)  14:43+1:1414:45+1:132m??32142.0719mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#81/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  15:28+4815:30+482m??32193.0116mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:407.0
#82/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  16:10+58-??32200.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.