Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 11:33:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 11:33:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
There Is No Direct Connectivity To Badampahar From Ranchi.

10860/Σ Hatia TataNagar Badampahar Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by   Nov 04 2012 (1:18PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 14h 0m  7 halts  Distance: 277 km  1 xfers
#1. 18616/Kriya Yoga Express
Travel Time: 4h 43m Distance: 169 km
xfer @ TATA/Tatanagar Junction  Buffer: 4h 7m
#2. 58101/Tatanagar Badampahar Passenger (UnReserved) - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 5h 10m Distance: 108 km
Departs @ 21:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hatia/HTE
Arrives @ 11:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Badampahar/BMPR


1 xfers. 7 halts. 8 intermediate Stations between Hatia and Badampahar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kriya Yoga Express/18616
#1/==/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -21:10+0??10.028655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#2/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  21:25+321:40+115m??17.028633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#3/==/NKMNamkom (3 PFs)  21:49+321:50+41m??111.038617mSER834010, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#4/==/TISTatisilwai (3 PFs)  22:00+322:01+41m??117.046615mSER835103, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations01:0450.0
#5/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)23:05-523:25+620m??167.040256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#6/--/TRANTorang  23:44+723:45+81m??179.037245mSERState Highway 4, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#7/--/SSIASuisa  00:02+300:03+41m??290.042220mSERState Highway 4, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#8/--/TULTiruldih  00:14+300:15+41m??298.048200mSERTiruldih Railway Station, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4636.0
#9/--/CNI•Chandil Junction (4 PFs)•  01:01-201:03+22m??2134.043178mSERChandil, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#10/==/KNDKandra Junction (4 PFs)  01:23+701:24+81m??2149.043176mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2920.0
#11/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  01:53+1302:03+1210m??2169.052164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
Tatanagar Badampahar Passenger (UnReserved)/58101
0 intermediate stations-2:-30.0
#12|--|TATA»Tatanagar Junction (5 PFs)»  -06:00-??2169.025164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:5322.0
#13|--|HLDHaludpukur (1 PFs)  06:53-06:54-1m??2191.023193mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:5220.0
#14|--|BDOBahalda Road  07:46-07:47-1m??2211.020285mSERKana PH; 06794-272770, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:3813.0
#15|--|ONDAunlajori Junction  08:25-08:30-5m??2224.038280mSERKaluta, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#16|--|GUMIGorumahisani (1 PFs)  08:45-09:10-25m??2234.022327mSERDist - Mayurbhanj 757042, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:269.0
#17|--|ONDAunlajori Junction  09:36-09:36-0m??2243.022280mSERKaluta, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2710.0
#18|--|RRPRairangpur (1 PFs)  10:03-10:04-1m??2253.036265mSERRairangpur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#19|--|KIJKuldiha  10:21-10:22-1m??2263.025295mSERKuldiha Road, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#20|--|CHHUChhanva  10:36-10:37-1m??2269.016315mSERMayurbhanj, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:338.0
#21|--|BMPR•Badampahar (1 PFs)•  11:10--??2277.0-389mSERDist - Mayurbhanj Ph: 06794-278374, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site