Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 05:53:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 05:53:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
new connection from chalukya has been very useful for delta people to travel mumbai.....

10861/Σ Thanjavur-Dadar weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mayiladuthurai The Undisputed King Of Mainline*^~  Nov 04 2012 (13:20)
112
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 40m  37 halts  Distance: 2106 km  1 xfers
#1. 18495/Rameswaram - Bhubaneshwar Weekly Express
Travel Time: 10h 50m Distance: 507 km
xfer @ VM/Villupuram Junction  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 11006/Chalukya Express
Travel Time: 32h 5m Distance: 1599 km
Departs @ 08:00
Platform# ???
S      
Rameswaram/RMM
Arrives @ 05:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Dadar Central/DR


1 xfers. 37 halts. 242 intermediate Stations between Rameswaram and Dadar Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rameswaram - Bhubaneshwar Weekly Express/18495
#1|--|RMM»Rameswaram (5 PFs)»  -08:00+0??10.0551mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#2|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  08:58+909:00+112m??154.07410mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#3|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  09:29+1609:30+171m??189.04143mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#4|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  10:05+810:10+135m??1113.05270mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#5|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  10:34+1310:35+141m??1134.063105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#6|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  11:09-11:10-1m??1170.01577mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:205.0
#7|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (5 PFs)  11:30+211:35+95m??1175.06589mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#8|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  12:09+812:10+91m??1212.04290mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1553.0
#9|--|TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  13:25-1713:30+95m??1265.06986mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#10!%%!%TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  14:13+2414:15+262m??1314.06263mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#11%--%KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  14:53+4514:55+542m??1353.04432mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4332.0
#12%--%MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  15:38+4915:40+512m??1385.05716mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#13%--%SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  16:01+5816:02+591m??1405.0546mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:0659.0
#14%--%TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  17:08+5717:10+572m??1464.02610mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:4043.0
#15/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  18:50+1018:55+145m??1507.05045mSR, Tamil Nadu
Chalukya Express/11006 - Buffer: 2h 45m
0 intermediate stations02:350.0
#16/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  21:30+521:35+55m??1507.08845mSR, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#17/--/TRKThirukkovilur (3 PFs)  21:58+2122:00+202m??1541.05499mSRPIN code 605752, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#18/--/TNMTiruvannamalai (3 PFs)  22:38+2022:40+192m??1574.082170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#19/--/PRLPolur (3 PFs)  23:03+2623:05+252m??1606.075170mSRPolur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#20/--/ARVArni Road (3 PFs)  23:18+2823:20+272m??1622.060173mSRKalambur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3636.0
#21/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  23:56+3223:58+322m??1658.010218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:0210.0
#22/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)01:00-501:10+2210m??2668.055215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:3384.0
#23/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  02:43+1202:45+132m??2752.071404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#24/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  03:48+2903:50+272m??2827.064813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5357.0
#25/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  04:43+2604:45+262m??2884.013907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:286.0
#26/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  05:13+1905:15+212m??2890.020911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4514.0
#27/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)↵¶06:00+906:30+430m??2904.064919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:0064.0
#28|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  07:30+607:32+82m??2968.070826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0171.0
#29!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  08:33+2008:35+212m??21039.044859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#30!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  09:10+1709:15+195m??21064.071816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#31|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  09:48+2009:50+192m??21103.029774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#32|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  10:03+1810:05+182m??21110.070805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:38115.0
#33!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  11:43+2311:45+232m??21225.033597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2312.0
#34!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  12:08+1612:10+182m??21237.050551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#35!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  12:38+1212:40+132m??21261.059582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#36!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  13:13+1113:15+122m??21293.038558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations02:0075.0
#37|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  15:15-1115:20+35m??21368.067640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#38|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  15:38+1615:40+162m??21389.059732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#39|==|LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  16:18+1416:20+142m??21426.042567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#40|==|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  17:08+1017:10+142m??21459.058643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5351.0
#41!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  18:03+1918:05+232m??21510.071751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4958.0
#42!==!GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  18:54+2518:55+261m??21568.064626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4447.0
#43!==!KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  19:39+1819:40+181m??21615.030548mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0533.0
#44!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  20:45+520:50+125m??21648.036556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#45!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  21:02+1421:05+153m??21655.072558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#46!==!TKRTakari (1 PFs)  21:39+1721:40+181m??21695.057567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#47!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  22:09+1322:10+151m??21723.062596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#48!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  23:07+1223:10+133m??21782.048638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:00145.0
#49/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)02:10-402:15+135m??31927.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0464.0
#50/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  03:19+603:20+91m??31991.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2774.0
#51/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:47+1904:50+173m??32065.04010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:5041.0
#52 DR•Dadar Central (8 PFs)•05:40+8-??32106.0-7mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.