Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 04:54:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 04:54:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
new connection from chalukya has been very useful for delta people to travel mumbai.....

10861/Σ Thanjavur-Dadar weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mayiladuthurai The Undisputed King Of Mainline*^  Nov 04 2012 (13:20)
112
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 69h 40m  37 halts  Distance: 3496 km  1 xfers
#1. 18495/Rameswaram - Bhubaneshwar Weekly Express
Travel Time: 10h 50m Distance: 507 km
xfer @ VM/Villupuram Junction  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 11006/Chalukya Express
Travel Time: 32h 5m Distance: 1601 km
Departs @ 08:00
Platform# 3
no arr/dep
Rameswaram/RMM
Arrives @ 05:40 +3 nights
Platform# 7
no arr/dep
Dadar Central/DR


1 xfers. 37 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Rameswaram and Dadar Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rameswaram - Bhubaneshwar Weekly Express/18495
#1|--|RMM»Rameswaram (5 PFs)»  -08:00+0310.0551mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#2|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  08:58+309:00+122m1154.07410mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#3|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  09:29+2709:30+281m2189.04143mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#4|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  10:05+1910:10+245m11113.05270mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#5|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  10:34+2410:35+251m11134.063105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#6|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  11:09-11:10-1m11170.01577mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:205.0
#7|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (3 PFs)  11:30+1311:35+155m11175.06589mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#8|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  12:09+1512:10+161m11212.03790mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:2553.0
#9|--|TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  13:35-2013:40+105m41265.06085mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5049.0
#10!==!TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  14:30+414:32+112m11314.07463mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3240.0
#11|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  15:04+2215:06+322m11354.05930mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3231.0
#12|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  15:38+3415:40+382m31385.05717mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#13|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  16:01+4816:02+501m11405.0626mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:5860.0
#14|--|TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  17:00+5917:02+592m11465.02410mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:4842.0
#15/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  18:50+618:55+125m31507.04945mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
Chalukya Express/11006 - Buffer: 15m
257 intermediate stations02:351388.0
#16/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  21:30+121:35+25m121895.08845mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#17/--/TRKThirukkovilur (3 PFs)  21:58+1922:00+192m121929.05499mSRPIN code 605752, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#18/--/TNMTiruvannamalai (3 PFs)  22:38+1722:40+172m121962.082170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#19/--/PRLPolur (3 PFs)  23:03+2623:05+262m121994.075170mSRPolur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#20/--/ARVArni Road (3 PFs)  23:18+2823:20+272m122010.060173mSRKalambur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3636.0
#21/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  23:56+3323:58+332m222046.010218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:0210.0
#22/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)01:00-201:10+2610m532056.055215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:3384.0
#23/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  02:43+802:45+92m332140.071404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#24/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  03:48+3803:50+362m332215.064810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#25/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  04:43+3004:45+302m332271.013907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:287.0
#26/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  05:13+2205:15+222m132278.020911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4515.0
#27/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)06:00+1106:30+1230m632293.064919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations01:0064.0
#28|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  07:30+1307:32+152m232357.070826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0170.0
#29!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  08:33+3108:35+322m132427.044859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3526.0
#30!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  09:10+2909:15+315m132453.071816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#31|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  09:48+3209:50+322m232492.029774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#32|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  10:03+2910:05+292m132498.070802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:38115.0
#33!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  11:43+4011:45+402m132613.033597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#34!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  12:08+3212:10+342m232626.050553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#35!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  12:38+2712:40+272m132649.059583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#36!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  13:13+2313:15+242m232682.038558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations02:0075.0
#37|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  15:15-415:20+105m132757.067640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#38!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  15:38+1915:40+202m132777.059732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#39!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  16:18+1716:20+172m132814.042567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#40!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  17:08+1217:10+152m232847.058643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#41|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  18:03+1718:05+202m232899.071751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4958.0
#42|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  18:54+2018:55+211m132957.064626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4446.0
#43|--|KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  19:39+1419:40+141m133003.030549mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0533.0
#44|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  20:45+220:50+115m133036.036555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#45|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  21:02+1021:05+103m133043.072558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#46|--|TKRTakari (1 PFs)  21:39+921:40+101m133084.057567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#47|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  22:09+922:10+111m133111.062596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#48|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  23:07+623:10+73m133170.048638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:00145.0
#49/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  02:10-202:15+95m543315.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0464.0
#50/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  03:19+303:20+51m243379.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2774.0
#51/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:47+904:50+83m743453.04410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:5043.0
#52/==/DR•Dadar Central (8 PFs)•05:40+2-743496.0-7mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site