Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 10:52:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 10:52:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Gujarat Tourist returning from Chennai To Aurangabad

10863/Σ Chennai Nagpur Aurangabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kishor*^~  Nov 04 2012 (14:17)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 20m  43 halts  Distance: 2526 km  1 xfers
#1. 12615/Grand Trunk (GT) Express
Travel Time: 17h 0m Distance: 1091 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 3h 25m
#2. 11046/Deekshabhoomi Express
Travel Time: 35h 55m Distance: 1435 km
Departs @ 19:15
Platform# ???
 M     
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 03:35 +3 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)/KOP


1 xfers. 43 halts. 397 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Grand Trunk (GT) Express/12615
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -19:15+1??10.0618mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:15138.0
#2/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  21:30+321:32+42m??1138.09619mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#3/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  21:56+1521:58+152m??1176.08221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:25117.0
#4/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  23:23+2023:25+202m??1293.08212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3649.0
#5/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  00:01+3000:02+301m??2342.0908mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#6/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  00:12+3500:13+351m??2357.08210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#7/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  00:44+3800:45+381m??2400.02715mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1031.0
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  01:55+302:05+510m??2431.08226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:13101.0
#9/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  03:18+2703:20+272m??2532.066118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:38107.0
#10/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  04:58+1805:00+212m??2639.078271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#11/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  06:18+2706:20+262m??2740.064170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#12/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  06:33+2506:34+251m??2754.071159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4959.0
#13/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  07:23+2307:25+222m??2813.052184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2069.0
#14/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:45+908:55+1010m??2882.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#15/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  09:14+1109:15+121m??2896.083194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0286.0
#16/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  10:17+1910:18+201m??2982.049229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4133.0
#17/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  10:59+1211:00+141m??21015.061279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#18/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  12:15+1512:25+1710m??21091.080315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Deekshabhoomi Express/11046 - Buffer: 3h 25m
0 intermediate stations03:050.0
#19/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:30+1:2715:40+1:3010m??21091.071315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0476.0
#20/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  16:44+1:1916:45+1:201m??21167.065279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5485.0
#21/==/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  18:39+3918:40+421m??21252.029198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations02:4579.0
#22|--|PMKTPimpal Khuti (1 PFs)T21:25+2521:30+205m??21331.014230mCRPimpalkhuti, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations01:3021.0
#23|--|ADBAdilabad (3 PFs)  23:00-523:10+1410m??21352.080248mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3446.0
#24|--|KNVTKinwat (2 PFs)  23:44+3023:45+321m??21398.036319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations03:55139.0
#25!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  03:40+2103:45+335m??31537.046367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#26!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  04:25+5004:30+585m??31567.029382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5829.0
#27|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  05:28+3505:30+392m??31596.053411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:09114.0
#28|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  07:39+2207:40+381m??31710.047502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#29|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  09:00+4109:05+475m??31773.039558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:54112.0
#30/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  11:59-111:59+50m??31885.039582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:311.0
#31/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  12:30-112:35+55m??31886.065582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#32/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  13:14+1613:15+211m??31928.051508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:12112.0
#33/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  15:27+1815:30+203m??32040.048651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4584.0
#34/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)17:15+017:30+815m??32124.043520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:4576.0
#35/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)19:15+1019:30+1815m??32200.043556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:22145.0
#36|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  22:52+2722:55+433m??32345.041638mCR415003, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations03:15134.0
#37|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+702:15+115m??42479.035556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2047.0
#38|--|KOP•Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) (3 PFs)•  03:35-11-??42526.0-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site