Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 15:47:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 15:47:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Gujarat Tourist returning from Chennai To Aurangabad

10863/Σ Chennai Nagpur Aurangabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kishor*^~  Nov 04 2012 (2:17PM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 104h 20m  43 halts  Distance: 3624 km  1 xfers
#1. 12615/Grand Trunk (GT) Express
Travel Time: 17h 0m Distance: 1091 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 3h 25m
#2. 11046/Deekshabhoomi Express
Travel Time: 35h 55m Distance: 1436 km
Departs @ 19:15
Platform# 3
      S
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 03:35 +5 nights
Platform# 3
      S
Kolhapur CSMT/KOP


1 xfers. 43 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Kolhapur CSMT

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Grand Trunk (GT) Express/12615
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -19:15+1310.0618mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
26 intermediate stations02:15138.0
#2/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  21:30-221:32+22m21138.09618mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#3/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  21:56+1121:58+112m21176.08221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:25117.0
#4/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  23:23+1723:25+172m11293.08212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3649.0
#5/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  00:01+2500:02+261m32342.0908mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#6/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  00:12+3000:13+301m32357.08210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#7/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  00:44+2200:45+221m42400.02716mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1031.0
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  01:55+002:05+310m102431.08226mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:13101.0
#9/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  03:18+2603:20+262m22532.066118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:38107.0
#10/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  04:58+2005:00+222m22639.078271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#11/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  06:18+2706:20+262m12740.064170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#12/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  06:33+2806:34+281m12754.071159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4959.0
#13/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  07:23+2107:25+202m12813.052184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2069.0
#14/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:45+208:55+610m52882.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#15/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  09:14+609:15+71m22896.083194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0286.0
#16/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  10:17+1210:18+131m02982.049229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4133.0
#17/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  10:59+511:00+81m321015.061279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#18/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  12:15+1112:25+1210m121091.080315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Deekshabhoomi Express/11046 - Buffer: 17m
365 intermediate stations03:051097.0
#19/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:30+3315:40+3710m242188.071315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0476.0
#20/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  16:44+4016:45+401m242264.065279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5485.0
#21/==/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  18:39-418:40+61m142349.029198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations02:4579.0
#22|--|PMKTPimpal Khuti (1 PFs)T21:25+921:30+85m042428.014230mCRPimpalkhuti, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations01:3021.0
#23|--|ADBAdilabad (3 PFs)  23:00-2423:10+010m142449.080248mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3446.0
#24|--|KNVTKinwat (2 PFs)  23:44+1823:45+191m042495.036319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations03:55139.0
#25!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  03:40+2903:45+305m152634.046367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#26!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  04:25-04:30-5m052664.029383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5829.0
#27!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  05:28+1305:30+142m152693.053411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:09114.0
#28|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  07:39+407:40+131m052807.047502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#29|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  09:00+2709:05+335m252870.038558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations03:25114.0
#30/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  12:30-1112:35+75m452984.065582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#31/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  13:14+2913:15+381m153026.051508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:12111.0
#32/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  15:27+3415:30+353m153137.048651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4585.0
#33/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)17:15+1417:30+1915m353222.043520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:4575.0
#34/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)19:15+2919:30+3315m153297.043556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:22146.0
#35|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  22:52+2822:55+503m153443.041639mCR415003, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations03:15133.0
#36|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+1802:15+165m263576.035555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2048.0
#37|--|KOP•Kolhapur CSMT (3 PFs)•  03:35-7-363624.0-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site