Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 07:54:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 07:54:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Gujarat tourist returning from Chennai, via Mumbai to Aurangabad

10864/Σ Chennai MS Mumbai CSTM Aurangabad AWB ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kishor*^~  Nov 04 2012 (14:22)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 20m  6 halts  Distance: 1634 km  1 xfers
#1. 12164/Chennai Egmore - Dadar Central Superfast Express
Travel Time: 23h 10m Distance: 1273 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 8h 0m
#2. 12071/Dadar - Jalna Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 6h 10m Distance: 361 km
Departs @ 06:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Egmore/MS
Arrives @ 20:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Aurangabad/AWB


1 xfers. 6 halts. 70 intermediate Stations between Chennai Egmore and Aurangabad

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Egmore - Dadar Central Superfast Express/12164
#1/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -06:50+5??10.0626mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
45 intermediate stations02:30142.0
#2/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)09:20+1309:25+165m??1142.065116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#3/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  10:03+1710:05+172m??1183.069198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#4/==/RJP•Razampeta (2 PFs)•  10:34+1710:35+181m??1217.063145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4951.0
#5/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  11:24+1711:25+181m??1268.060144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3939.0
#6/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  12:04+1612:05+171m??1307.064170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0468.0
#7/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  13:09+2313:10+241m??1375.066242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4448.0
#8/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  13:54+3313:55+341m??1423.034370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5029.0
#9/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)14:45+1615:00+2215m??1452.080454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#10%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  15:39+3315:40+341m??1504.063421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#11%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  16:19+3116:20+351m??1544.060332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#12%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  16:49+3716:50+381m??1573.070406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#13/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  17:29+3817:30+381m??1619.058379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#14/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  17:54+3117:55+321m??1642.033370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1039.0
#15/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  19:05+819:10+155m??1681.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#16%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  19:22+1719:23+181m??1691.061404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#17%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)19:49+1719:50+211m??1718.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#18|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  21:50+3622:00+3810m??1831.061461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:20262.0
#19/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)02:20+2702:30+3910m??21093.066556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#20/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  03:28+4303:30+342m??21157.050623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2974.0
#21/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:59+3805:00+381m??21231.03710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#22/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  06:00+25-??21273.0-7mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Dadar - Jalna Jan Shatabdi Express/12071
0 intermediate stations0.0
#23/==/DR»Dadar Central (8 PFs)»  -14:00+0??21273.0637mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#24/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  14:23+214:25+22m??21297.04110mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#25/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  14:40+1214:43+143m??21315.05510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations02:25133.0
#26/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  17:08+2217:10+232m??21448.073564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0073.0
#27/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  18:10+1718:15+235m??21521.019582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:55113.0
#28|--|AWB•Aurangabad (5 PFs)•20:10+1620:15+225m??21634.050558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site