Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 23:02:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 23:02:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tri-weekly

10866/Σ Puducherry Mysore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR  Nov 04 2012 (15:17)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 63h 40m  45 halts  Distance: 1852 km  1 xfers
#1. 11006/Chalukya Express
Travel Time: 7h 53m Distance: 414 km
xfer @ KJM/Krishnarajapuram  Buffer: 1h 27m
#2. 56214/Tirupati - Chamarajanagar Fast Passenger
Travel Time: 6h 20m Distance: 212 km
Departs @ 20:50
Platform# 2
S TW   
Puducherry (Pondicherry)/PDY
Arrives @ 12:30 +3 nights
Platform# 3
   W FS
Chamarajanagar/CMNR


1 xfers. 45 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Puducherry (Pondicherry) and Chamarajanagar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chalukya Express/11006
#1/--/PDY»Puducherry (Pondicherry) (3 PFs)»  -20:50+0210.0566mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
3 intermediate stations00:4038.0
#2/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  21:30+121:35+35m1138.08845mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#3/--/TRKThirukkovilur (3 PFs)  21:58+1922:00+192m1171.05499mSRPIN code 605752, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#4/--/TNMTiruvannamalai (3 PFs)  22:38+1522:40+152m11105.082170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#5/--/PRLPolur (3 PFs)  23:03+2623:05+252m11136.075170mSRPolur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#6/--/ARVArni Road (3 PFs)  23:18+2723:20+262m11153.060173mSRKalambur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3635.0
#7/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  23:56+3323:58+332m21188.010218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:0210.0
#8/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)01:00-301:10+2610m52198.055215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:3385.0
#9/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  02:43+1002:45+102m32283.071405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0374.0
#10/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  03:48+3603:50+342m32357.064810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5357.0
#11/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  04:43+2704:45+282m32414.013907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
Tirupati - Chamarajanagar Fast Passenger/56214 - Buffer: 29m
243 intermediate stations01:231226.0
#12/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  06:08+2306:10+302m341640.041907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:043.0
#13/==/BYPLBaiyyappanahalli (2 PFs)  06:14+3406:15+351m241643.0120912mSWRBengaluru-560038, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:024.0
#14/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  06:17+006:18+01m141647.016914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#15/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  06:28+4006:30+402m141649.010928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:255.0
#16/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)06:55+3107:30+2435m641654.038906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#17/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  07:49+2807:50+291m341666.075802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#18%==%BIDBidadi (4 PFs)  08:04+3108:05+311m341683.052724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#19%==%RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  08:22+2808:23+281m341698.062692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#20%==%CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  08:34+2708:35+271m241709.061673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#21%==%MADMaddur (3 PFs)  08:53+3008:55+302m141728.068634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#22%==%HNKHanakere (4 PFs)  09:03+3209:04+321m141737.061664mSWRMandya, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#23%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  09:14+3609:15+361m241747.052674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#24%==%YYeliyur (2 PFs)  09:24+3909:25+401m141755.059711mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#25%==%BDRLByadarahalli (2 PFs)  09:34+4309:35+431m041763.060735mSWRState Highway 17, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#26%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  09:44+4309:45+431m041772.069716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:045.0
#27!%%!%SShrirangapattana (1 PFs)  09:49+4909:50+491m141777.057690mSWRPIN:571438, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:077.0
#28%==%NHYNaganahalli (2 PFs)  09:57+5209:58+521m041784.018720mSWRMysore District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:278.0
#29%==%MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)  10:25+5210:30+575m241792.026763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:125.0
#30|--|APAshokapuram (3 PFs)  10:42+1:0410:43+1:051m141797.049741mSWRMysuru - 570008, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#31|--|KDOKadakola (2 PFs)  10:56+1:0410:57+1:071m141807.035699mSWRMysore District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#32|--|NTWNanjangud Town (2 PFs)  11:13+1:0311:15+1:032m141817.028665mSWRPIN 571301, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:1535.0
#33|--|CMNR•Chamarajanagar (3 PFs)•  12:30+28-341852.0-702mSWRChamarajnagar, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site