Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 09:22:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 09:22:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

10869/Σ Trivandrum Pune Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥ Forever★█ ▇ ▆ ▅~  Nov 04 2012 (15:44)
013
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 35m  30 halts  Distance: 1487 km  1 xfers
#1. 16342/Thiruvananthapuram - Guruvayur InterCity Express
Travel Time: 4h 5m Distance: 206 km
xfer @ ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 11098/Poorna Express
Travel Time: 29h 35m Distance: 1281 km
Departs @ 17:30
Platform# ???
 M     
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 05:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 30 halts. 179 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Thiruvananthapuram - Guruvayur InterCity Express/16342
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -17:30+2??10.07213mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  18:04+1618:05+161m??141.06857mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#3/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  18:15+1918:16+201m??152.07018mSRParavoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#4/==/MYYMayyanad (2 PFs)  18:19+2218:20+231m??156.03620mSRMayyanad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:159.0
#5/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  18:35+2218:38+223m??165.09916mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1016.0
#6/==/MQOMunroturuttu (2 PFs)  18:48-18:49-1m??181.0423mSRSasthamkotta, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#7/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  19:04+2819:05+291m??192.06313mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#8/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  19:18+3219:20+322m??1105.05711mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#9%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  19:34+3319:35+371m??1119.0569mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#10/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  19:54+4019:55+431m??1137.0567mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#11/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  20:08+4420:10+462m??1149.0728mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#12/--/MAKMMararikkulam (1 PFs)  20:21+4920:22+501m??1162.06011mSRMararikulam, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#13/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  20:33+5120:34+521m??1173.0549mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#14/--/TUVRTuravur (2 PFs)  20:45+5320:46+541m??1183.0297mSRThuravoor, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4923.0
#15/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  21:35+3221:40+335m??1206.0513mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Poorna Express/11098
0 intermediate stations02:200.0
#16/==/ERS»Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)»  -23:30+1??1206.0533mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#17/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  23:52+323:54+42m??1225.06215mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#18/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  00:47+300:50+43m??2280.0572mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#19/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  01:25+2401:30+265m??2313.07126mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#20/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  02:08+3402:10+342m??2358.0559mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#21/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  02:55+3103:00+315m??2399.07711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
14 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#22/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  03:53+3903:55+392m??2468.0509mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#23/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  04:20+4004:25+415m??2488.07216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#24/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  04:53+4004:55+402m??2522.0639mSRKannur District, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#25%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  05:23+3605:25+352m??2551.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#26%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  05:43+3705:45+372m??2574.04318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0548.0
#27%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  06:50+1207:00+2610m??2622.04624mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:2262.0
#28|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  08:22+3008:24+382m??2684.06018mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3232.0
#29|--|KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  08:56+3308:58+352m??2716.05014mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5849.0
#30|--|BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  09:56+3009:58+402m??2765.04415mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#31|--|MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  10:18+3410:20+362m??2779.05628mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#32|--|HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  10:48+3510:50+392m??2806.0694mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#33|--|KTKumta (2 PFs)  11:02+3811:04+402m??2819.06322mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#34|--|GOKGokarna Road (2 PFs)  11:22+4011:24+412m??2838.06014mKRUttara Kannada, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3637.0
#35|--|KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  12:00+3412:02+352m??2875.03711mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:3860.0
#36|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)13:40+1814:25+2245m??2935.0699mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#37|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  14:38+3514:40+362m??2950.04412mSWRCurchorem, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#38|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)  15:05+4015:10+465m??2968.02177mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
4 intermediate stations01:1526.0
#39|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  16:25+3116:30+315m??2994.031588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4825.0
#40|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)17:18+1917:20+582m??21019.045643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0851.0
#41|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  18:28+1:1118:30+1:142m??21070.039751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:2958.0
#42|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  19:59+5220:00+521m??21128.033626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations02:2579.0
#43|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  22:25-123:00+635m??21207.036555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:128.0
#44|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  23:12+823:15+103m??21215.072558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5767.0
#45|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  00:12+1300:15+133m??31282.062596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#46|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  01:12+1401:15+153m??31341.038639mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:50146.0
#47/--/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  05:05-5-??31487.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site