Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 05:21:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 05:21:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
4 Times a Week. Safe buffer at Raipur and convenient timings.

10870/Σ PUNE - RAIPUR - PURI SF ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Soumitra Chawathe*^~  Nov 04 2012 (16:00)
13
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 30m  41 halts  Distance: 2074 km  1 xfers
#1. 12129/Azad Hind Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 20m Distance: 1198 km
xfer @ R/Raipur Junction  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 12844/Ahmedabad - Puri SF Express
Travel Time: 16h 5m Distance: 876 km
Departs @ 18:25
Platform# ???
SM  T S
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 08:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 MTW  S
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 41 halts. 314 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Azad Hind Express (PT)/12129
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -18:25+7??10.053556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#2/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)19:50+320:05+2015m??175.066520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1785.0
#3/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  21:22+3121:25+323m??1160.070651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#4/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  22:23+3422:25+342m??1227.050539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5344.0
#5/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  23:18+2123:20+232m??1271.036508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#6/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  00:30+2400:35+335m??2313.078582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:03160.0
#7/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:38+3202:40+332m??2473.036212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4025.0
#8/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  03:20+2003:30+2310m??2498.070209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#9/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  04:13+2904:15+292m??2547.083252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3853.0
#10/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  04:53+3004:55+302m??2600.089281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#11/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  05:20+3705:25+375m??2637.053284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3079.0
#12/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  06:55+1207:00+135m??2716.059335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3795.0
#13/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  08:37+108:40+83m??2811.053288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:3079.0
#14/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:10+010:20+1010m??2890.085315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#15/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  11:04+2611:06+262m??2952.068265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#16/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  11:22+2311:24+232m??2970.071266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4250.0
#17/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  12:06+2212:08+222m??21020.085319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:14105.0
#18/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  13:22+2413:24+242m??21125.045314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4130.0
#19/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  14:05+1914:10+205m??21155.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#20/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  14:45+2514:55+2410m??21198.066296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
Ahmedabad - Puri SF Express/12844 - Buffer: 2h 5m
0 intermediate stations01:350.0
#21/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)16:30+1416:50+1120m??21198.061296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#22!==!MSMDMahasamund (2 PFs)  17:43+3617:45+382m??21252.073302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#23!==!BGBRBagbahra  18:10+4718:12+482m??21282.060361mECoRBagbahra, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#24!==!KRARKhariar Road (2 PFs)  18:33+4918:35+502m??21303.064325mECoRJonk, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:0064.0
#25!==!KBJKantabanji (2 PFs)  19:35+5419:45+5510m??21367.067304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#26!==!TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  20:15+1:0320:25+1:0610m??21401.052212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#27%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  20:40+1:0520:42+1:052m??21414.068184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#28%==%NRLRNorla Road  21:02+1:0921:04+1:092m??21437.073248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4150.0
#29/==/MNGDMuniguda  21:45+1:1921:47+1:202m??21487.035360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:3354.0
#30/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  23:20+1:1023:35+1:0915m??21541.075227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3646.0
#31/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  00:11+3800:13+382m??31587.067122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#32/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  00:36+1:2700:38+1:272m??31612.063139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5255.0
#33/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)01:30+1:2901:55+1:3525m??31667.07066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0069.0
#34/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  02:55+1:3102:57+1:322m??31736.06234mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1173.0
#35/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  04:08+1:2704:10+1:292m??31809.08128mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5574.0
#36/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  05:05+1:4105:10+1:425m??31883.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#37/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  05:25+1:4805:27+1:502m??31905.07235mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3137.0
#38/==/KITKhallikot (3 PFs)  05:58+1:5006:00+1:502m??31942.07413mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#39/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  06:14+1:5506:16+1:562m??31959.0729mECoR752030, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#40/==/KAPGKalupara Ghat (3 PFs)  06:39+1:5606:41+1:572m??31987.05310mECoRChandeswar, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4944.0
#41/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)07:30+1:5407:50+1:5820m??32031.04725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#42/==/SILSakhi Gopal (4 PFs)  08:25+2:1808:27+2:172m??32058.03510mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2816.0
#43/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  08:55+1:50-??32074.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site