Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 12:23:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 12:23:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tri-weekly

10874/Σ Chengulpet-Dadar ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR  Nov 04 2012 (16:08)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 59h 55m  37 halts  Distance: 2202 km  1 xfers
#1. 22661/Sethu SF Express
Travel Time: 2h 35m Distance: 158 km
xfer @ VM/Villupuram Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 11006/Chalukya Express
Travel Time: 32h 5m Distance: 1601 km
Departs @ 17:45
Platform# 5
 MT   S
Chennai Egmore/MS
Arrives @ 05:40 +3 nights
Platform# 7
  T TF 
Dadar Central/DR


1 xfers. 37 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Chennai Egmore and Dadar Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sethu SF Express/22661
#1/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -17:45+1510.0516mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#2/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  18:14+518:15+61m8125.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#3/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  18:43+1418:45+152m6155.07440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#4/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  19:14+1519:15+151m3191.07550mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#5/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  19:39+1419:40+151m01121.05648mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#6/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  20:20+1220:25+135m41158.08645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
Chalukya Express/11006 - Buffer: 15m
65 intermediate stations01:05443.0
#7/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  21:30+121:35+25m12601.08845mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#8/--/TRKThirukkovilur (3 PFs)  21:58+1922:00+192m12635.05499mSRPIN code 605752, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#9/--/TNMTiruvannamalai (3 PFs)  22:38+1622:40+172m12668.082170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#10/--/PRLPolur (3 PFs)  23:03+2623:05+262m12700.075170mSRPolur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#11/--/ARVArni Road (3 PFs)  23:18+2823:20+272m12716.060173mSRKalambur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3636.0
#12/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  23:56+3323:58+332m22752.010218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:0210.0
#13/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)01:00-201:10+2510m53762.055215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:3384.0
#14/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  02:43+702:45+92m33846.071404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#15/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  03:48+3603:50+342m33921.064810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#16/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  04:43+2804:45+292m33977.013907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:287.0
#17/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  05:13+2005:15+212m13984.020911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4515.0
#18/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)06:00+906:30+1130m63999.064919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations01:0064.0
#19|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  07:30+1207:32+132m231063.070826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0170.0
#20!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  08:33+2908:35+312m131133.044859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3526.0
#21!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  09:10+2909:15+315m131159.071816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#22|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  09:48+3209:50+312m231198.029774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#23|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  10:03+2910:05+292m131204.070802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:38115.0
#24!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  11:43+4111:45+412m131319.033597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#25!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  12:08+3212:10+342m231332.050553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#26!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  12:38+2812:40+282m131355.059583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#27!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  13:13+2313:15+242m231388.038558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations02:0075.0
#28|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  15:15-415:20+105m131463.067640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#29!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  15:38+1815:40+192m131483.059732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#30!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  16:18+1616:20+162m131520.042567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#31!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  17:08+1217:10+152m231553.058643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#32|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  18:03+1718:05+202m231605.071751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4958.0
#33|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  18:54+2118:55+221m131663.064626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4446.0
#34|--|KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  19:39+1519:40+151m131709.030549mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0533.0
#35|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  20:45+320:50+125m131742.036555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#36|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  21:02+1021:05+103m131749.072558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#37|--|TKRTakari (1 PFs)  21:39+1021:40+111m131790.057567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#38|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  22:09+922:10+121m131817.062596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#39|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  23:07+623:10+73m131876.048638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:00145.0
#40/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  02:10-202:15+85m542021.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0464.0
#41/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  03:19+203:20+51m242085.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2774.0
#42/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:47+904:50+73m742159.04410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:5043.0
#43/==/DR•Dadar Central (8 PFs)•05:40+2-742202.0-7mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site