Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 19:51:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 19:51:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tri-weekly

10874/Σ Chengulpet-Dadar ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Nov 04 2012 (16:08)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 55m  37 halts  Distance: 1759 km  1 xfers
#1. 22661/Sethu SF Express
Travel Time: 2h 35m Distance: 158 km
xfer @ VM/Villupuram Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 11006/Chalukya Express
Travel Time: 32h 5m Distance: 1601 km
Departs @ 17:45
Platform# ???
S TW   
Chennai Egmore/MS
Arrives @ 05:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T TF 
Dadar Central/DR


1 xfers. 37 halts. 259 intermediate Stations between Chennai Egmore and Dadar Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sethu SF Express/22661
#1/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -17:45+0??10.0516mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#2/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  18:14+318:15+51m??125.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#3/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  18:43+1218:45+132m??155.07440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#4/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  19:14+1119:15+121m??191.07548mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#5/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  19:39+1019:40+111m??1121.05648mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#6/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  20:20+820:25+95m??1158.08646mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
Chalukya Express/11006 - Buffer: 1h 15m
0 intermediate stations01:050.0
#7/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  21:30+021:35+25m??1158.08846mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#8/--/TRKThirukkovilur (3 PFs)  21:58+1722:00+172m??1192.05499mSRPIN code 605752, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#9/--/TNMTiruvannamalai (3 PFs)  22:38+1422:40+142m??1225.082170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#10/--/PRLPolur (3 PFs)  23:03+2223:05+222m??1257.075170mSRPolur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#11/--/ARVArni Road (3 PFs)  23:18+2323:20+232m??1273.060173mSRKalambur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3636.0
#12/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  23:56+2723:58+272m??1309.010218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:0210.0
#13/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)01:00-601:10+2210m??2319.055215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:3384.0
#14/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  02:43+902:45+102m??2403.071405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#15/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  03:48+4103:50+392m??2478.064813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#16/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  04:43+2804:45+282m??2534.013907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:287.0
#17/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  05:13+1805:15+202m??2541.020912mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4515.0
#18/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)06:00+906:30+1030m??2556.064919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:0064.0
#19|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  07:30+1007:32+102m??2620.070826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0170.0
#20!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  08:33+2608:35+292m??2690.044859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3526.0
#21!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  09:10+2809:15+305m??2716.071816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#22|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  09:48+3009:50+302m??2755.029774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#23|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  10:03+2710:05+272m??2761.070802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:38115.0
#24!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  11:43+3511:45+352m??2876.033597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#25!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  12:08+2512:10+272m??2889.050553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#26!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  12:38+2212:40+222m??2912.059582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#27!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  13:13+1913:15+202m??2945.038558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations02:0075.0
#28|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  15:15-415:20+125m??21020.067640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#29!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  15:38+2115:40+202m??21040.059732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#30!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  16:18+1716:20+172m??21077.042567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#31!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  17:08+1617:10+202m??21110.058643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#32|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  18:03+2518:05+282m??21162.071751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4958.0
#33|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  18:54+3018:55+311m??21220.064626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4446.0
#34|--|KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  19:39+2419:40+241m??21266.030548mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0533.0
#35|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  20:45+1120:50+185m??21299.036556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#36|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  21:02+1821:05+183m??21306.072558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#37|--|TKRTakari (1 PFs)  21:39+1721:40+181m??21347.057567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#38|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  22:09+1522:10+181m??21374.062596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#39|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  23:07+1323:10+143m??21433.048638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:00145.0
#40/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+502:15+155m??31578.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0464.0
#41/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  03:19+1003:20+121m??31642.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2774.0
#42/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:47+1804:50+163m??31716.04410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:5043.0
#43/==/DR•Dadar Central (8 PFs)•05:40+11-??31759.0-7mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site