Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 23:54:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 23:54:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly. Convenient timings, safe buffer.

10876/Σ CDG - JP - PUNE Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Soumitra Chawathe*^~  Nov 04 2012 (16:34)
06
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 15m  12 halts  Distance: 1875 km  1 xfers
#1. 12984/Chandigarh-Ajmer Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 10h 10m Distance: 583 km
xfer @ JP/Jaipur Junction  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 12940/Jaipur - Pune SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 50m Distance: 1292 km
Departs @ 20:50
Platform# ???
 M     
Chandigarh Junction/CDG
Arrives @ 08:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 12 halts. 206 intermediate Stations between Chandigarh Junction and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chandigarh-Ajmer Garib Rath Express/12984
#1%==%CDG»Chandigarh Junction (6 PFs)»  -20:50+0??10.067338mNRDaria, Chandigarh
4 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#2/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  21:30+321:40+010m??145.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#3/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  22:13+1622:15+162m??187.049259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4133.0
#4/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  22:56+622:58+82m??1120.068252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#5/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  23:28+423:30+52m??1154.043236mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
11 intermediate stations01:4071.0
#6%--%ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  01:10-201:13+23m??2225.063220mNRRohtak, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:4749.0
#7%--%BNWBhiwani Junction (3 PFs)  02:00+1202:05+135m??2274.055218mNWRBhiwani, Haryana
11 intermediate stations01:3083.0
#8!%%!%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  03:35+1603:40+185m??2357.079246mNWRRewari, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:5775.0
#9/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  04:37+2304:40+263m??2432.086271mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:0289.0
#10%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  05:42+4105:44+412m??2521.082334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:3751.0
#11%==%GTJTGetor Jagatpura (2 PFs)  06:21+4006:23+392m??2572.018389mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3711.0
#12%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  07:00+2207:15+1815m??2583.073436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Jaipur - Pune SF Express (PT)/12940
0 intermediate stations-7:-150.0
#13|--|JP»Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)»  -09:15+0??2583.064436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#14|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  09:22+1209:24+132m??2590.088403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4059.0
#15|--|BNLWBanasthali Niwai (2 PFs)10:04+2110:06+202m??2649.050314mNWRMaharajpura, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:1966.0
#16|--|SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)↵¶11:25+1611:35+2310m??2715.086265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:15108.0
#17/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)12:50+4213:00+4210m??2823.079256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:5572.0
#18/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  13:55+5113:57+512m??2895.048359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
23 intermediate stations04:03195.0
#19/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  18:00-118:10+610m??21090.068495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations03:50260.0
#20/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  22:00+1322:10+1510m??21350.06637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:58130.0
#21/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  00:08+400:20+612m??31480.05618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
36 intermediate stations03:50216.0
#22/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  04:10-304:20+110m??31696.0486mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5241.0
#23/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  05:12+1205:15+133m??31737.06610mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4247.0
#24/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)T05:57+1606:00+133m??31784.04458mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#25/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)T06:38+3206:40+302m??31812.045623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#26/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  08:05+14-??31875.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site