Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Sun Oct 23, 2016 06:55:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Oct 23, 2016 06:55:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connectivity with sea shore temple town

10881/Σ Chandigarh-T,Chendur Sunday Link ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by KSG*^~  Nov 04 2012 (7:06PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 62h 40m  26 halts  Distance: 3232 km  2 xfers
#1. 12012/Kalka - New Delhi Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 4h 10m Distance: 269 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 22404/New Delhi - Puducherry SF Express
Travel Time: 38h 40m Distance: 2187 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 1h 40m
#3. 16735/Chennai Egmore Tiruchendur (Chendur) Exp -New #161 - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 16h 20m Distance: 776 km
Departs @ 17:45
Platform# ???
Arrives @ 08:25 +3 nights
Platform# ???

2 xfers. 26 halts. 141 intermediate Stations between Kalka and Tiruchendur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kalka - New Delhi Shatabdi Express/12012
#1/--/KLK»Kalka (7 PFs)»  -17:45+0??10.049658mNR133302, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#2/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)18:15+118:23+08m??125.067334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
4 intermediate stations00:4044.0
#3/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)19:03+019:05+02m??169.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#4/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  19:38+1119:40+112m??1111.076259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:5368.0
#5/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  20:33+720:35+92m??1179.067235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
18 intermediate stations01:2090.0
#6/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  21:55+8-??1269.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Puducherry SF Express/22404
0 intermediate stations0.0
#7/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -23:45+1:41??1269.078216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:48141.0
#8/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  01:33+1:4801:36+1:503m??2410.073182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#9/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  02:20+1:5202:25+1:545m??2464.065173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:20215.0
#10/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  05:45+2:0005:55+2:0410m??2679.058259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations05:00292.0
#11/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  10:55+1:4911:05+1:5610m??2971.048497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5592.0
#12/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  13:00+1:3913:05+1:525m??21063.057329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
37 intermediate stations05:15297.0
#13/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  18:20+1:4718:45+1:4125m??21360.056315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:45209.0
#14/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  22:30+1:4022:40+2:2610m??21569.065185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0470.0
#15/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  23:44+1:0923:46+1:082m??21639.054184mSCRKomaram beam Dist., Telangana
24 intermediate stations03:14173.0
#16/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  03:00+1:0803:02+1:102m??31812.050271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations04:08208.0
#17/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  07:10+5207:30+4820m??32020.06726mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:25294.0
#18/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  11:55+4012:00+415m??32314.05918mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:25142.0
#19/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  14:25+5114:40+4915m??32456.0578mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore Tiruchendur (Chendur) Exp -New #161/16735
0 intermediate stations-14:-400.0
#20/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -16:05-??32456.0578mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2625.0
#21/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  16:31-16:32-1m??32481.07132mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#22/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  16:58-17:00-2m??32511.05540mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3936.0
#23/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  17:39-17:40-1m??32547.05450mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations01:1567.0
#24/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  18:55-19:05-10m??32614.05445mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4743.0
#25|--|TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  19:52-19:53-1m??32657.07110mSRCuddalore, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3643.0
#26|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  20:29-20:30-1m??32700.0648mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#27|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  20:46-20:47-1m??32717.0576mSRPIN 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#28|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  21:08-21:10-2m??32737.06517mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#29|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  21:39-21:40-1m??32768.06130mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#30|--|PMLPapanasam (1 PFs)21:54-21:55-1m??32782.07532mSRPapanasam, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#31|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  22:15-22:17-2m??32807.03863mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1850.0
#32/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  23:35-23:40-5m??32857.04185mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations02:1894.0
#33/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  01:58-02:00-2m??42951.0121287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1123.0
#34/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  02:11-02:12-1m??42974.056242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#35/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  02:55-03:00-5m??43014.065139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#36/--/VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  03:40-03:42-2m??43057.074107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#37/--/SRTSatur (2 PFs)  04:04-04:05-1m??43084.06265mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#38/--/CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  04:26-04:27-1m??43106.05290mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#39/--/MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  05:09-05:10-1m??43142.02770mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0529.0
#40/--/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  06:15-06:20-5m??43171.07241mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#41|--|SDNRSeydunganallur  06:37-06:38-1m??43191.03727mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:138.0
#42|--|SVVSrivaikuntam (2 PFs)  06:51-06:52-1m??43199.04419mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#43|--|NZTNazareth (2 PFs)  07:06-07:07-1m??43209.05021mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#44|--|KZBKurumbur (1 PFs)  07:16-07:17-1m??43217.07114mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#45|--|ANYArumuganeri (2 PFs)  07:22-07:23-1m??43223.0187mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#46|--|KZYKayalpattinam (1 PFs)  07:29-07:30-1m??43225.088mSRArumuganeri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:557.0
#47|--|TCN•Tiruchendur (3 PFs)•  08:25--??43232.0-5mSRTiruchchendur, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site