Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 16:05:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 16:05:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connectivity with sea shore temple town

10881/Σ Chandigarh-T,Chendur Sunday Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by KSG*^~  Nov 04 2012 (19:06)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 62h 40m  26 halts  Distance: 3233 km  2 xfers
#1. 12012/Kalka - New Delhi Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 4h 10m Distance: 269 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 22404/New Delhi - Puducherry SF Express
Travel Time: 38h 40m Distance: 2188 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 1h 40m
#3. 16735/Chennai Egmore Tiruchendur (Chendur) Exp -New #161 - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 16h 20m Distance: 776 km
Departs @ 17:45
Platform# ???
S      
Kalka/KLK
Arrives @ 08:25 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Tiruchendur/TCN


2 xfers. 26 halts. 140 intermediate Stations between Kalka and Tiruchendur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kalka - New Delhi Shatabdi Express/12012
#1/--/KLK»Kalka (7 PFs)»  -17:45+0??10.049658mNR133302, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#2/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)18:15+218:23+18m??125.067334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
4 intermediate stations00:4044.0
#3/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)19:03+019:05+02m??169.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#4/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  19:38+1119:40+112m??1111.076259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:5368.0
#5/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  20:33+820:35+92m??1179.067235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
18 intermediate stations01:2090.0
#6/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  21:55+8-??1269.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Puducherry SF Express/22404
0 intermediate stations0.0
#7/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -23:45+2:48??1269.078216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:48141.0
#8/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  01:33+2:5801:36+2:593m??2410.073181mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#9/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  02:20+3:1002:25+3:115m??2464.065172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:20216.0
#10/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  05:45+3:1105:55+3:1310m??2680.058259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations05:00291.0
#11/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  10:55+2:4111:05+2:4310m??2971.048497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5592.0
#12/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  13:00+2:4813:05+2:535m??21063.057328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
37 intermediate stations05:15298.0
#13/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  18:20+2:2418:45+2:1525m??21361.056315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:45209.0
#14/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  22:30+1:3922:40+1:4510m??21570.065185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0470.0
#15/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  23:44+2:0823:46+2:082m??21640.054184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
26 intermediate stations03:14173.0
#16/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  03:00+1:4803:02+1:502m??31813.050271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations04:08208.0
#17/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  07:10+5607:30+5320m??32021.06726mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:25293.0
#18/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  11:55+1:2212:00+1:205m??32314.05919mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
31 intermediate stations02:25143.0
#19/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  14:25+1:3014:40+1:3215m??32457.0576mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore Tiruchendur (Chendur) Exp -New #161/16735
0 intermediate stations-14:-400.0
#20/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -16:05-??32457.0576mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2625.0
#21/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  16:31-16:32-1m??32482.07132mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#22/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  16:58-17:00-2m??32512.05540mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3936.0
#23/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  17:39-17:40-1m??32548.05448mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations01:1567.0
#24/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  18:55-19:05-10m??32615.05445mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4743.0
#25|--|TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  19:52-19:53-1m??32658.07110mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3643.0
#26|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  20:29-20:30-1m??32701.0648mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#27|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  20:46-20:47-1m??32718.0576mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#28|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  21:08-21:10-2m??32738.06516mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#29|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  21:39-21:40-1m??32769.06132mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#30|--|PMLPapanasam (1 PFs)21:54-21:55-1m??32783.07532mSRPapanasam, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#31|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  22:15-22:17-2m??32808.03863mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1850.0
#32/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  23:35-23:40-5m??32858.04185mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations02:1894.0
#33/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  01:58-02:00-2m??42952.0121287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1122.0
#34/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  02:11-02:12-1m??42974.056242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#35/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  02:55-03:00-5m??43015.065139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#36%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  03:40-03:42-2m??43058.074108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#37%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  04:04-04:05-1m??43085.06265mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#38%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  04:26-04:27-1m??43106.05290mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4237.0
#39%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  05:09-05:10-1m??43143.02770mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:0529.0
#40%==%TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  06:15-06:20-5m??43172.05844mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#41|--|SDNRSeydunganallur  06:37-06:38-1m??43188.05729mSRPIN code 628809, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#42|--|SVVSrivaikuntam (2 PFs)  06:51-06:52-1m??43200.04419mSRPIN code 628621, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#43|--|NZTNazareth (2 PFs)  07:06-07:07-1m??43211.05021mSRPIN code 628617, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#44|--|KZBKurumbur (1 PFs)  07:16-07:17-1m??43218.07114mSRPIN code 628207, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#45|--|ANYArumuganeri (2 PFs)  07:22-07:23-1m??43224.0187mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#46|--|KZYKayalpattinam (1 PFs)  07:29-07:30-1m??43226.088mSRArumuganeri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:557.0
#47|--|TCN•Tiruchendur (3 PFs)•  08:25--??43233.0-5mSRTiruchchendur, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site