Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 05:20:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 05:20:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Triweekly Fast Chain with Sufficient Buffer Time

10888/Σ Trivandrum - Kalka ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Nov 04 2012 (23:16)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 5m  3 halts  Distance: 3114 km  1 xfers
#1. 12431/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 41h 25m Distance: 2845 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 4h 35m
#2. 12005/New Delhi - Kalka Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 4h 5m Distance: 269 km
Departs @ 19:15
Platform# 1
  T TF 
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 21:20 +2 nights
Platform# 3
S   T S
Kalka/KLK


1 xfers. 3 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Kalka

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express/12431
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -19:15+4110.07013mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
16 intermediate stations00:5565.0
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  20:10+1920:12+192m2165.07716mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:0684.0
#3/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  21:18+3721:20+372m11149.0538mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:0557.0
#4/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  22:25+2722:30+295m11206.0593mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1574.0
#5/==/TCR•Thrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)•  23:45+3223:47+322m21280.0342mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5833.0
#6/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  00:45+1900:50+225m62313.07226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1287.0
#7/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  02:02+3202:05+333m12400.06911mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:1789.0
#8/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  03:22+3303:25+353m12489.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
22 intermediate stations01:55133.0
#9%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  05:20+2205:30+2810m22622.02524mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:1862.0
#10%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  06:48+3506:50+382m12684.08318mKRUdupi, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:18191.0
#11%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  09:08+3609:10+372m22875.07211mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5060.0
#12%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  10:00+4010:10+4110m22935.0769mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
7 intermediate stations01:0076.0
#13%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  11:10+5411:12+552m121011.07240mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:13160.0
#14%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  13:25+5513:30+575m221171.060132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations04:35279.0
#15%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  18:05+3418:10+405m621450.04511mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#16/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  19:35+2619:45+2610m621513.0796mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
61 intermediate stations04:21346.0
#17/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)00:06+3100:24+3318m031859.08437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
74 intermediate stations06:16527.0
#18/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  06:40+4106:50+4210m132386.079256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
64 intermediate stations05:50459.0
#19/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  12:40+52-532845.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Kalka Shatabdi Express/12005
0 intermediate stations0.0
#20/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -17:15+7132845.084216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
28 intermediate stations01:52157.0
#21/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  19:07+2019:09+202m133002.055259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:4642.0
#22/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)19:55+1319:58+143m133044.064276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4245.0
#23/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)  20:40+1420:48+158m133089.046338mNRDaria, Chandigarh
2 intermediate stations00:3225.0
#24/--/KLK•Kalka (7 PFs)•  21:20+13-333114.0-658mNR133302, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site