Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 12:10:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 12:10:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connectivity

10889/Σ Shirdi/Kopargaon- Daund-Mantralayam ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopal*^~  Nov 05 2012 (08:50)
15
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 50m  22 halts  Distance: 1790 km  1 xfers
#1. 57516/Hazur Sahib Nanded - Daund Passenger
Travel Time: 12h 17m Distance: 503 km
xfer @ ANG/Ahmadnagar  Buffer: 1h 8m
#2. 22602/Sainagar Shirdi - Chennai Central Weekly SF Express ( Via Krishnarajapuram )
Travel Time: 23h 25m Distance: 1287 km
Departs @ 20:50
Platform# ???
    T  
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
Arrives @ 09:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 22 halts. 200 intermediate Stations between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hazur Sahib Nanded - Daund Passenger/57516
#1!==!NED»Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)»  -20:50+16??10.064367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#2!==!WNGWanegaon (1 PFs)  20:56-20:57-1m??16.048371mSCRChudawa, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#3!==!LBGLimbgaon (2 PFs)  21:03+2621:04+281m??111.058391mSCRPIN - 431602, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#4!==!CRUChudawa (1 PFs)  21:14+2921:15+331m??121.041391mSCRHingoli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#5!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  21:29+3221:30+471m??130.053382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#6!==!MQLMirkhal (1 PFs)  21:44+4921:45+501m??143.042405mSCRmaharashtra, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#7!==!PIZPingli (1 PFs)  21:54+5021:55+521m??149.037403mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#8!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  22:11+4722:12+501m??159.082411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#9|--|PGPergaon (1 PFs)  22:21+5522:22+551m??171.052439mSCRDist. Parbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#10|--|DAVDevalgaon Avchar (1 PFs)  22:29+5622:30+581m??177.0109425mSCRDist. Parbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:059.0
#11|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  22:35+1:0222:36+1:051m??186.0111422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:036.0
#12|--|DGPPDhengli Pimpalgaon (1 PFs)  22:39+1:1022:40+1:111m??192.019407mSCRDist. Parbhani., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:299.0
#13|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  23:09+5223:10+531m??1101.063436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#14|--|SCOSatuna (1 PFs)  23:19+5523:20+571m??1111.059442mSCRDist. Parbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#15|--|UPRUsmanpur (1 PFs)  23:29+5723:30+581m??1120.060444mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#16|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  23:39+1:0023:40+1:061m??1129.0115465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:047.0
#17|--|PDGParadgaon (1 PFs)  23:44-23:45-1m??1136.016454mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:247.0
#18|--|RNERanjani (1 PFs)  00:09+5100:10+551m??2143.048469mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#19|--|KODIKodi (1 PFs)  00:24+5300:25+541m??2154.067473mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#20|--|SVDSarwari (1 PFs)  00:34+5500:35+551m??2164.023493mSCRDist. Jalna., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:259.0
#21|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  01:00+4101:02+442m??2173.068502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#22|--|BDUBadnapur (2 PFs)  01:19+4401:20+461m??2192.083523mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#23|--|KMVKarmad (2 PFs)  01:34+5001:35+501m??2212.061582mSCRAurangabad - 431007, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#24|--|CTH•Chikalthan (1 PFs)•  01:49+4901:50+501m??2226.055580mSCRAurangabad - 431007, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#25|--|MKDDMukundwadi Halt (1 PFs)01:54+001:55+01m??2230.015594mSCRAurangabad - 431003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:256.0
#26|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  02:20+3302:25+355m??2236.058558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#27|--|DLBDaulatabad (1 PFs)  02:38+3402:39+351m??2249.070575mSCRDaulatabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#28|--|POZPotul (1 PFs)  02:47+3602:48+361m??2258.079554mSCRDist. Aurangabad 431002, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#29|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  02:57+3702:58+391m??2270.052536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#30|--|KAJGKaranjgaon (1 PFs)  03:09+3903:10+401m??2279.034524mSCRDist. Aurangabad., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#31|--|PSDParsoda (1 PFs)  03:19+3803:20+401m??2284.031530mSCRDist. Aurangabad., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2413.0
#32|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  03:44+2703:45+281m??2297.093547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#33|--|TRTarur (1 PFs)  03:59+2504:00+271m??2319.027585mSCRDist. Nashik., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#34|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  04:14+2504:15+261m??2325.028589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:199.0
#35|--|ANKXAnkai  04:34-04:35-1m??2334.040619mSCRYeola Dist Nasik, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:010.0
#36/==/ANKAnkai (3 PFs)  04:36+5104:36+520m??2334.040622mCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#37/--/AAKAnkai Killa (2 PFs)  04:43-04:43-0m??2339.040647mCRNasik Dist, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2710.0
#38/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  05:10+1:3905:20+1:3510m??2349.039582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:139.0
#39/==/AAKAnkai Killa (2 PFs)  05:33-05:35-2m??2358.037647mCRNasik Dist, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#40/==/ANKAnkai (3 PFs)  05:43+5105:45+522m??2363.051622mCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#41/--/YLYeola (2 PFs)  06:03+4906:05+502m??2378.068553mCRYeola, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#42/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  06:17+5206:20+523m??2392.066508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#43/--/KNGNKanhegaon (2 PFs)  06:34+5406:36+552m??2407.067498mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#44/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)  06:44+5706:46+582m??2416.061500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#45/--/CITChitali (1 PFs)  06:54+1:0006:56+1:012m??2424.065529mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#46/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  07:07+1:0207:10+1:073m??2436.065539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#47/--/NPWNipani Vadgaon (2 PFs)  07:16-07:17-1m??2443.059531mCRChitali, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#48/--/PDGNPadhegaon (1 PFs)  07:23+1:1007:25+1:122m??2448.066512mCRBelapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#49/--/RRIRahuri (2 PFs)  07:38+1:1407:40+1:232m??2463.061514mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#50/--/VBRVambori (1 PFs)  07:53+1:2407:55+1:282m??2476.030546mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2312.0
#51/--/VLVilad (1 PFs)  08:18+1:2008:20+1:222m??2488.020607mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4715.0
#52/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  09:07+1:0009:12+1:015m??2503.059651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
Sainagar Shirdi - Chennai Central Weekly SF Express ( Via Krishnarajapuram )/22602 - Buffer: 1h 8m
0 intermediate stations01:000.0
#53/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  10:12+3010:15+333m??2503.044651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5584.0
#54/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  12:10+1312:15+205m??2587.068520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:45187.0
#55|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  15:00+3915:10+4110m??2774.066461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:43113.0
#56!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  16:53+3816:55+392m??2887.037458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0037.0
#57%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  17:55+1218:00+165m??2924.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:18107.0
#58%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  19:18+5719:20+1:002m??21031.046406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#59%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  19:58+5720:00+572m??21060.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#60%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  20:38+1:0020:40+1:002m??21101.052421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#61/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  21:40+5021:45+555m??21153.040454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:4368.0
#62%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  23:28+5023:30+502m??21221.024348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:2533.0
#63%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:55+501:00+75m??31254.076371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#64/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  01:26+2201:28+232m??31287.069458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5058.0
#65%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  02:18+3802:20+382m??31345.069635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1384.0
#66%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  03:33+3603:35+352m??31429.052912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#67/--/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  03:53+4303:55+432m??31444.098907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1830.0
#68/==/MLOMalur (4 PFs)  04:13+4904:15+492m??31474.058909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#69/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  04:43+4704:45+472m??31501.051813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2875.0
#70/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  06:13+2306:15+272m??31576.075405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0884.0
#71/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  07:23+2607:25+262m??31660.076215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#72/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  08:13+3408:15+342m??31721.07992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#73/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  09:03+2409:05+242m??31784.098mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:356.0
#74/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  09:40+19-??31790.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site