Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 16:42:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 16:42:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connectivity

10889/Σ Shirdi/Kopargaon- Daund-Mantralayam ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopal*^  Nov 05 2012 (08:50)
15
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 50m  22 halts  Distance: 1789 km  1 xfers
#1. 57516/Hazur Sahib Nanded - Daund Passenger
Travel Time: 12h 17m Distance: 502 km
xfer @ ANG/Ahmadnagar  Buffer: 1h 8m
#2. 22602/Sainagar Shirdi - Chennai Central Weekly SF Express ( Via Krishnarajapuram )
Travel Time: 23h 25m Distance: 1287 km
Departs @ 20:50
Platform# ???
    T  
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
Arrives @ 09:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 22 halts. 204 intermediate Stations between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hazur Sahib Nanded - Daund Passenger/57516
#1!==!NED»Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)»  -20:50+26??10.064367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#2!==!WNGWanegaon (1 PFs)  20:56-20:57-1m??16.048371mSCRChudawa, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#3!==!LBGLimbgaon (2 PFs)  21:03+3621:04+381m??111.058391mSCRPIN - 431602, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#4!==!CRUChudawa (1 PFs)  21:14+3921:15+421m??121.041391mSCRHingoli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#5!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  21:29+4221:30+1:071m??130.053384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#6|==|MQLMirkhal (1 PFs)  21:44+1:0921:45+1:131m??143.042405mSCRmaharashtra, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#7|==|PIZPingli (1 PFs)  21:54+1:1421:55+1:181m??149.037403mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#8|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  22:11+1:1522:12+1:181m??159.082411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#9|--|PGPergaon (1 PFs)  22:21+1:2422:22+1:241m??171.052439mSCRDist. Parbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#10|--|DAVDevalgaon Avchar (1 PFs)  22:29+1:2522:30+1:281m??177.0109425mSCRDist. Parbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:059.0
#11|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  22:35+1:3222:36+1:351m??186.0111422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:036.0
#12|--|DGPPDhengli Pimpalgaon (1 PFs)  22:39+1:3922:40+1:411m??192.019407mSCRDist. Parbhani., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:299.0
#13|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  23:09+1:2323:10+1:261m??1101.063436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#14|--|SCOSatuna (1 PFs)  23:19+1:2723:20+1:291m??1111.059442mSCRDist. Parbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#15|--|UPRUsmanpur (1 PFs)  23:29+1:3023:30+1:321m??1120.060444mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#16|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  23:39+1:3423:40+1:401m??1129.0115465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:047.0
#17|--|PDGParadgaon (1 PFs)  23:44-23:45-1m??1136.016454mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:247.0
#18|--|RNERanjani (1 PFs)  00:09+1:2500:10+1:291m??2143.048469mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#19|--|KODIKodi (1 PFs)  00:24+1:2600:25+1:271m??2154.067473mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#20|--|SVDSarwari (1 PFs)  00:34+1:2900:35+1:301m??2164.023493mSCRDist. Jalna., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:259.0
#21|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  01:00+1:1601:02+1:182m??2173.068502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#22|--|BDUBadnapur (2 PFs)  01:19+1:1901:20+1:201m??2192.083523mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#23|--|KMVKarmad (2 PFs)  01:34+1:2201:35+1:231m??2212.061582mSCRAurangabad - 431007, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#24|--|CTH•Chikalthan (1 PFs)•  01:49+1:2301:50+1:261m??2226.055580mSCRAurangabad - 431007, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#25|--|MKDDMukundwadi Halt (1 PFs)01:54-01:55-1m??2230.015594mSCRAurangabad - 431003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:256.0
#26|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  02:20+1:0902:25+1:115m??2236.058558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#27|--|DLBDaulatabad (1 PFs)  02:38+1:1202:39+1:131m??2249.070575mSCRDaulatabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#28|--|POZPotul (1 PFs)  02:47+1:1402:48+1:141m??2258.079554mSCRDist. Aurangabad 431002, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#29|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  02:57+1:1602:58+1:181m??2270.052536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#30|--|KAJGKaranjgaon (1 PFs)  03:09+1:1703:10+1:191m??2279.034524mSCRDist. Aurangabad., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#31|--|PSDParsoda (1 PFs)  03:19+1:1603:20+1:171m??2284.031530mSCRDist. Aurangabad., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2413.0
#32|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  03:44+1:0303:45+1:041m??2297.093547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#33|--|TRTarur (1 PFs)  03:59+1:0004:00+1:021m??2319.027585mSCRDist. Nashik., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#34|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  04:14+1:0304:15+1:051m??2325.014589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:399.0
#35|--|ANKAnkai (3 PFs)  04:54+2:0904:55+2:131m??2334.053622mCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#36/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  05:10+2:1405:20+2:0910m??2348.040582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#37/--/ANKAnkai (3 PFs)  05:40+2:0905:40+2:130m??2361.040622mCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2315.0
#38/--/YLYeola (2 PFs)  06:03+1:2106:05+1:232m??2376.068553mCRYeola, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#39/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  06:17+1:2406:20+1:243m??2390.077508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#40/--/SNVRSanvatsar (1 PFs)  06:26-06:27-1m??2398.066520mCRNagpur-Aurangabad-Mumbai Highway, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#41/--/KNGNKanhegaon (2 PFs)  06:34+1:2706:36+1:292m??2405.067498mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#42/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)  06:44+1:3106:46+1:332m??2414.061500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#43/--/CITChitali (1 PFs)  06:54+1:3906:56+1:422m??2422.065529mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#44/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  07:07+1:4307:10+1:483m??2434.065539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#45/--/NPWNipani Vadgaon (2 PFs)  07:16-07:17-1m??2441.059531mCRChitali, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#46/--/PDGNPadhegaon (1 PFs)  07:23+1:5207:25+1:582m??2447.078512mCRBelapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#47/--/TKMYTaklimiya (1 PFs)  07:32-07:33-1m??2456.062511mCRVambori, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#48/--/RRIRahuri (2 PFs)  07:38+2:0107:40+2:072m??2461.061514mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#49/--/VBRVambori (1 PFs)  07:53+2:0807:55+2:112m??2474.030546mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2312.0
#50/--/VLVilad (1 PFs)  08:18+2:0108:20+2:032m??2486.020607mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4716.0
#51/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  09:07+1:3809:12+1:405m??2502.059651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
Sainagar Shirdi - Chennai Central Weekly SF Express ( Via Krishnarajapuram )/22602 - Buffer: 1h 8m
0 intermediate stations01:000.0
#52/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  10:12+3210:15+333m??2502.044651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:5584.0
#53/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  12:10+1412:15+235m??2586.068519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:45187.0
#54|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  15:00+3015:10+3310m??2773.066461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:43113.0
#55!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  16:53+3016:55+312m??2886.037457mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0037.0
#56%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  17:55+418:00+95m??2923.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:18107.0
#57/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  19:18+3919:20+412m??21030.046407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#58/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  19:58+3520:00+352m??21059.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#59/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  20:38+3420:40+352m??21100.052421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#60/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  21:40+3321:45+385m??21152.040455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:4368.0
#61%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  23:28+4223:30+422m??21220.024348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:2533.0
#62%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:55-101:00+55m??31253.077371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#63/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  01:26+1501:28+152m??31287.069458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5058.0
#64%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  02:18+2502:20+252m??31345.069635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1383.0
#65%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  03:33+3203:35+322m??31428.052910mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#66/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  03:53+4403:55+442m??31444.098907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:1829.0
#67/==/MLOMalur (4 PFs)  04:13+5104:15+502m??31473.058909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#68/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  04:43+4404:45+442m??31500.051813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2875.0
#69/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  06:13+2406:15+282m??31575.075404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0885.0
#70/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  07:23+2807:25+282m??31660.076215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#71/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  08:13+3408:15+342m??31721.07992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#72/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  09:03+1809:05+182m??31784.098mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:355.0
#73/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  09:40+23-??31789.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.