Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 03:59:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 03:59:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connectivity

10889/Σ Shirdi/Kopargaon- Daund-Mantralayam ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DeepThroat*^~  Nov 05 2012 (8:50AM)
15
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 50m  22 halts  Distance: 1789 km  1 xfers
#1. 57516/H.S. Nanded-Daund Passenger
Travel Time: 12h 17m Distance: 503 km
xfer @ ANG/Ahmadnagar  Buffer: 1h 8m
#2. 22602/Sainagar Shirdi - Chennai Central Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 23h 25m Distance: 1287 km
Departs @ 20:50
Platform# ???
    T  
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
Arrives @ 09:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 22 halts. 198 intermediate Stations between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
H.S. Nanded-Daund Passenger/57516
#1!==!NED»Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)»  -20:50+4??10.064367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#2!==!WNGWanegaon  20:56-20:57-1m??16.048371mSCRChudawa, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#3!==!LBGLimbgaon (2 PFs)  21:03+1421:04+161m??111.058391mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#4!==!CRUChudawa (1 PFs)  21:14+1721:15+191m??121.041391mSCRHingoli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#5!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  21:29+1921:30+331m??130.053383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#6!==!MQLMirkhal (1 PFs)  21:44+3321:45+341m??143.042405mSCRmaharashtra, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#7!==!PIZPingli (1 PFs)  21:54+3321:55+341m??149.037403mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#8!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  22:11+2922:12+311m??159.082411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#9|--|PGPergaon (1 PFs)  22:21+3622:22+361m??171.052439mSCRDist. Parbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#10|--|DAVDevalgaon Avchar (1 PFs)  22:29+3622:30+381m??177.0109425mSCRDist. Parbhani., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:059.0
#11|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  22:35+4122:36+461m??186.0111422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:036.0
#12|--|DGPPDhengli Pimpalgaon (1 PFs)  22:39+5022:40+521m??192.019407mSCRDist. Parbhani., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:299.0
#13|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  23:09+3323:10+351m??1101.063436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#14|--|SCOSatuna (1 PFs)  23:19+3623:20+371m??1111.059442mSCRDist. Parbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#15|--|UPRUsmanpur (1 PFs)  23:29+3823:30+391m??1120.060444mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#16|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  23:39+4023:40+471m??1129.0115465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:047.0
#17|--|PDGParadgaon (1 PFs)  23:44-23:45-1m??1136.016454mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:247.0
#18|--|RNERanjani (1 PFs)  00:09+3200:10+371m??2143.048469mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#19|--|KODIKodi (1 PFs)  00:24+3400:25+361m??2154.067473mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#20|--|SVDSarwari (1 PFs)  00:34+3700:35+411m??2164.023493mSCRDist. Jalna., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:259.0
#21|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  01:00+2601:02+302m??2173.068502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#22|--|BDUBadnapur (2 PFs)  01:19+2901:20+311m??2192.083523mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#23|--|KMVKarmad (2 PFs)  01:34+3401:35+351m??2212.061582mSCRAurangabad - 431007, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#24|--|CTH•Chikalthan (1 PFs)•  01:49+3401:50+351m??2226.055580mSCRAurangabad - 431007, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#25|--|MKDDMukundwadi Halt (1 PFs)01:54+001:55+01m??2230.015594mSCRAurangabad - 431003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:256.0
#26|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  02:20+1902:25+225m??2236.058558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#27|--|DLBDaulatabad (1 PFs)  02:38+2202:39+221m??2249.070575mSCRDaulatabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#28|--|POZPotul (1 PFs)  02:47+2302:48+241m??2258.079554mSCRDist. Aurangabad 431002, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#29|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  02:57+2502:58+261m??2270.052536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#30|--|KAJGKaranjgaon (1 PFs)  03:09+2503:10+291m??2279.034524mSCRDist. Aurangabad., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#31|--|PSDParsoda (1 PFs)  03:19+2603:20+291m??2284.031530mSCRDist. Aurangabad., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2413.0
#32|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  03:44+1603:45+191m??2297.093547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#33|--|TRTarur (1 PFs)  03:59+1704:00+191m??2319.027585mSCRDist. Nashik., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#34|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  04:14+1804:15+201m??2325.028589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:199.0
#35|--|ANKXAnkai  04:34-04:35-1m??2334.040619mSCRYeola Dist Nasik, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:010.0
#36/--/ANKAnkai (3 PFs)  04:36+3404:36+370m??2334.040622mCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#37/--/AAKAnkai Killa (2 PFs)  04:43+4904:43+470m??2339.040646mCRNasik Dist, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2710.0
#38/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  05:10+1505:20+2810m??2349.039582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:139.0
#39/--/AAKAnkai Killa (2 PFs)  05:33+4905:35+472m??2358.037646mCRNasik Dist, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#40/--/ANKAnkai (3 PFs)  05:43+3405:45+372m??2363.051622mCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#41/--/YLYeola (2 PFs)  06:03+3306:05+372m??2378.068553mCRYeola, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#42/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  06:17+3806:20+403m??2392.066508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#43/--/KNGNKanhegaon (2 PFs)  06:34+4206:36+442m??2407.067498mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#44/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)  06:44+4606:46+492m??2416.061500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#45/--/CITChitali (1 PFs)  06:54+5106:56+542m??2424.065529mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#46/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  07:07+5407:10+573m??2436.064539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#47/--/NPWNipani Vadgaon (2 PFs)  07:16-07:17-1m??2443.059531mCRChitali, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#48/--/PDGNPadhegaon (1 PFs)  07:23+1:0107:25+1:052m??2448.066512mCRBelapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#49/--/RRIRahuri (2 PFs)  07:38+1:0907:40+1:172m??2463.061514mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#50/--/VBRVambori (1 PFs)  07:53+1:1807:55+1:222m??2476.030547mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2312.0
#51/--/VLVilad (1 PFs)  08:18+1:1408:20+1:172m??2488.020607mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4715.0
#52/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  09:07+5109:12+535m??2503.059651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
Sainagar Shirdi - Chennai Central Weekly SF Express/22602 - Buffer: 1h 8m
0 intermediate stations01:000.0
#53/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  10:12+3710:15+363m??2503.044651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5584.0
#54/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  12:10+612:15+125m??2587.068520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:45187.0
#55|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  15:00+3515:10+3710m??2774.066461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:43113.0
#56!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  16:53+3116:55+332m??2887.037458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0037.0
#57%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  17:55+618:00+115m??2924.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:18107.0
#58%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  19:18+3019:20+322m??21031.046407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#59%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  19:58+3220:00+392m??21060.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#60%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  20:38+3920:40+402m??21101.052421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#61/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  21:40+3321:45+365m??21153.040454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:4368.0
#62%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  23:28+4023:30+422m??21221.024348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:2533.0
#63%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:55+201:00+35m??31254.087371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#64/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  01:23+1901:25+192m??31288.065457mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5357.0
#65%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  02:18+2802:20+282m??31345.069635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1384.0
#66%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  03:33+3103:35+312m??31429.052912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#67/--/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  03:53+3903:55+392m??31444.098907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1830.0
#68/==/MLOMalur (4 PFs)  04:13+4504:15+442m??31474.058909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#69/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  04:43+3804:45+382m??31501.051813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:2874.0
#70/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  06:13+1606:15+202m??31575.074404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0885.0
#71/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  07:23+2107:25+212m??31660.076215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#72/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  08:13+2308:15+232m??31721.07992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#73/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  09:03+1109:05+112m??31784.098mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:355.0
#74/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  09:40+15-??31789.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site